Europe / Europa continued...

Greece / Griechenland
6351 nh/og/used 1880 - 2018 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, from approximate 1972 in both conditions collected, in addition to it a little areas, among others Crete.

1880 - 2018 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab ca. 1972 in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dazu etwas Gebiete, u.a. Kreta.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
6352 nh/og/used 1862 - 1999 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with postage and compulsory surtax stamps in the stockbook.

1862 - 1999 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Porto und Zwangszuschlagsmarken im Lagerbuch.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
Ireland / Irland
6353 on cover 1925 - 1995, lot covers and cards, as well airmail. (former starting price 90)

1925 - 1995, Partie Briefe und Karten, dabei Luftpost. (alter Ausruf 90)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Iceland / Island
6354 nh/used 1876 - 2008, used, from 1991 mint never hinged collection, in addition stamp booklets and so on.

1876 - 2008, gestempelt, ab 1991 postfrische Sammlung, dazu Markenheftchen etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
Italy / Italien
6355 og/nh/used Old approval book with issues from Papal State to kingdom, as well among others Michel-no. 57 **, Michel-no. 80 **, Michel-no. 183 / 85 **, 145 D and 147 D **, residual pricing approximate 2.700.- Çuro

Altes Auswahlheft mit Ausgaben von Kirchenstaat bis Königreich, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 57 **, Mi.-Nr. 80 **, Mi.-Nr. 183/85 **, 145D und 147D **, Restauszeichnung ca. 2.700.- Çuro

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
Croatia / Kroatien
6356 nh Bl.27(400) 2006, souvenir sheets issue "50 years European stamps", 400 piece, mint never hinged, Michel 11.200.- (Bl.27(400))

2006, Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Europamarken", 400 Stück, postfrisch, Mi.11.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6357 og/used 1918, S. H. S. Overprints, unused and cancelled lot with also many better values on 4 stock pages

1918, S.H.S.-Aufdrucke, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit auch vielen besseren Werten auf 4 Steckseiten

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

6358 og/nh/used 1941 - 1944, chronologically sorted inventory in the full to the brim small stockbook with approximate 650 values and 10 souvenir sheet issues, included are approximate 70 set issues, nothing calculated

1941 - 1944, chronologisch sortierter Bestand im randvollen kl. Einsteckbuch mit ca. 650 Werten und 10 Blockausgaben, enthalten sind ca. 70 Satzausgaben, nichts gerechnet

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
Liechtenstein / Liechtenstein
6359 nh 1945 - 2007, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good values like Michel no. Souvenir sheet 5, 289 / 300, 304 / 05, 309 and 332 / 33, in allways good quality, nice collection from collector's estate in 2 Lindner illustrated albums (text only to 2006)

1945 - 2007, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Werten wie MiNr. Bl. 5, 289/300, 304/05, 309 und 332/33, in durchweg guter Qualität, schöne Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass in 2 Lindner-Vordruckalben (Text nur bis 2006)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6360 nh/used 1945 - 1993, mint never hinged and cancelled collection including extensive mint never hinged sheetlets collection in 12 illustrated albums, high catalog value.

1945 - 1993, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung inkl. umfangreicher postfrischer Kleinbogensammlung in 12 Vordruckalben, hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6361 nh 1936 - 1991, mint never hinged collection in three well preserved blue Lindner illustrated albums with matching slipcases, with also some miniature sheet (on blank pages), high catalog value.

1936 - 1991, postfrische Sammlung in drei gut erhaltenen blauen Lindner-Vordruckalben mit passenden Schubern, dabei auch etliche Kleinbogen (auf Blankoseiten), hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6362 nh/used 398(18) image50 Rp Europe 1960, 13 values mint never hinged (as well two block of four), five values used with first day postmark - of it once in the block of four, Michel 1.810.- (398(18))

50 Rp. Europa 1960, 13 Werte postfrisch (dabei zwei Viererblocks), fünf Werte gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel - davon einmal im Viererblock, Mi. 1.810.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6363 nh/used 1917 - 2000, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, from 1961 multiple collected, in five albums.

1917 - 2000, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1961 mehrfach gesammelt, in fünf Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Luxembourg / Luxemburg
6364 used/nh/og 1852 - 1940, extensive, rich collection in the KABE album except for only three values (without no. 9, 12 and 34) complete, many in both conditions collected, including variety, also all souvenir sheets (Bl. 1 with photo certificate Böttger BPP), all tips (Intellectual partly weaker stamp), also the official stamp part wide complete, here expensive no. 3 (unchecked) therefore not taken into account, in this completeness never offered, please have a look, Michel approximate 17.500.- Photos of this collection

1852 - 1940, umfangreiche, reichhaltige Sammlung im KABE-Album bis auf nur drei Werte (es fehlen Nr. 9, 12 und 34) komplett, vieles in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, inklusive Varianten, auch alle Blocks (Bl. 1 mit Fotoattest Böttger BPP), allen Spitzen (Intellektuelle teils schwächere Stempel), auch der Dienstmarkenteil weit vollständig, hier teure Nr. 3 (ungeprüft) daher nicht mitgerechnet, in dieser Vollständigkeit nie angeboten, bitte besichtigen, Mi. ca. 17.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,600.00
6365 nh/used 1945 - 1997, complete collection in the KABE album, very maintained with all souvenir sheets and good sets, to 1960 mint never hinged or neat circle cancelled, after mint never hinged complete, some in both conditions is existing, nice object, please have a look.

1945 - 1997, komplette Sammlung im KABE-Album, sehr gepflegt mit allen Blocks und guten Serien, bis 1960 postfrisch oder sauber rundgestempelt, danach postfrisch komplett, einiges in beiden Erhaltungen vorhanden, schönes Objekt, bitte besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

6366 nh 1945 - 1959, mint never hinged collection in best maintenance, only the good early postwar stamps, here and there complete with many good top sets, souvenir sheet 6, 7, no. 488-489 in the pair and so on, Michel 1.150.-

1945 - 1959, postfrische Sammlung in Besterhaltung, nur die guten frühen Nachkriegsmarken, streckenweise komplett mit vielen guten Spitzenserien, Bl. 6, 7, Nr. 488-489 im Paar etc., Mi. 1.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

6367 nh 1982 - 1998, mint never hinged collection in best subscriber-quality, the years 1982-1989 in pairs (much margin corner margin) then to 1992 single and after again in pairs, obviously complete, Michel 1.150.-

1982 - 1998, postfrische Sammlung in bester Aboqualität, die Jahre 1982-1989 in Paaren (viel Rand-Eckrand) dann bis 1992 einzeln und danach wieder in Paaren, augenscheinlich komplett, Mi. 1.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6368 nh 1960 - 1972, mint never hinged collection with the rarely souvenir sheet 7 and with many complete sets, Michel 470.-

1960 - 1972, postfrische Sammlung mit dem seltenen Bl. 7 und mit vielen kompletten Serien, Mi. 470.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Malta / Malta
6369 nh 1979 - 1992, ex Michel-no. 594 / 95 - 886, all per 100, partly per 200, 300 and 400 respectively Michel-no. 885 / 86 only per 50 and again 25 single values Michel-no. 886, mint never hinged, eleven various issues, Michel 8.370.-

1979 - 1992, ex Mi.-Nr. 594/95 - 886, alles per 100, teils per 200, 300 und 400 bzw. Mi.-Nr. 885/86 nur per 50 und nochmal 25 Einzelwerte Mi.-Nr. 886, postfrisch, elf verschiedene Ausgaben, Mi. 8.370.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Monaco / Monaco
6370 nh/og 1939 - 1940, unused and mint never hinged inventory, as well the good Michel no. 189 mint never hinged (7), 190 / 99 mint never hinged (10), 205 / 19 mint never hinged (2) and unused (12) as well 267 / 72 mint never hinged (15), more or less consistent good condition, high-value lot on stock pages, Michel more then 7.500.- (former starting price 750) Photos of this collection

1939 - 1940, ungebrauchter und postfrischer Lagerbestand, dabei die guten MiNr. 189 postfrisch(7), 190/99 postfrisch(10), 205/19 postfrisch(2) und ungebraucht(12) sowie 267/72 postfrisch(15), quasi durchgängig gute Erhaltung, hochwertige Partie auf Steckseiten, Mi. über 7.500.- (alter Ausruf 750)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
Montenegro / Montenegro
6371 nh Bl.2B(500) 2006, 5, 50 Ç souvenir sheets issue "50 years European stamps", cut, 500 piece, mint never hinged, nominal value alone 2.750.- Euro, issued only 505.000 piece, Michel 40.0000.- (former starting price 1000) (Bl.2B(500))

2006, 5,50 Ç Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Europamarken", geschnitten, 500 Stück, postfrisch, Nominalwert alleine 2.750.- Euro, Auflage nur 505.000 Stück, Mi. 40.0000.- (alter Ausruf 1000)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6372 nh Bl.3(400) 2006, 5, 50 Ç souvenir sheets issue "50 years European stamps", 400 piece, mint never hinged, nominal value 2.200.- Euro, Michel 8.000.- (Bl.3(400))

2006, 5,50 Ç Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Europamarken", 400 Stück, postfrisch, Nominalwert 2.200.- Euro, Mi. 8.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Netherlands / Niederlande
6373 used/on cover 1852, cancelled lot with Michel-no. 1 (22+letter), 2 (29+2 pairs+2 strip of three+2 covers), 3 (3+once unused without gum), as well colour shades, various plates, better cancellations and so on. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium Photos of this collection

1852, gestempelte Partie mit Mi.-Nr. 1 (22 + Brief), 2 (29 + 2 Paare + 2 Dreierstreifen + 2 Briefe), 3 (3 + einmal ungebraucht ohne Gummi), dabei Farbnuancen, verschiedene Platten, bessere Stempel etc. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6374 nh/og/used 1852 - 2002, extensive and valuable equipped collection on self-designed KABE album pages in two volumes, many multiple respectively to perforation variants, as also parallel in mint never hinged / used collected, thereby also good part postage due stamps Photos of this collection

1852 - 2002, umfangreiche und werthaltig bestückte Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten KABE-Albumblättern in zwei Bänden, vieles mehrfach bzw. nach Zähnungsvarianten, als auch parallel in postfrisch/gestempelt gesammelt, dabei auch ein guter Anteil Portomarken

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

6375 og/used 1867 - 1940 (approximate. ), mostly used inventory, as well postmark part, a little colonies and so on, in the box. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium

1867 - 1940 (ca.), meist gestempelter Bestand, dabei Stempelteil, etwas Kolonien etc., im Karton. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00