Europe / Europa continued...

6326 nh/used 1915 - 2009, cancelled collection with seven polar baer stamps, Michel-no. 8-16, 17-25, from 1990 mint never hinged complete, in addition stamp booklets.

1915 - 2009, gestempelte Sammlung mit sieben Eisbärmarken, Mi.-Nr. 8-16, 17-25, ab 1990 postfrisch komplett, dazu Markenheftchen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
Estonia / Estland
6327 og/used/on cover 1919 - 1935, interesting special collection, exhibition moderate made up, inscribed, permanent issues in coloured and printing variations, multiples, better values, like 48-52 A, B used, 42, documents including R and much foreign country, inspect.

1919 - 1935, interessante Spezialsammlung, ausstellungsmäßig aufgezogen, beschriftet, Dauerserien in Farb- und Druckvarianten, Einheiten, bessere Werte, wie 48-52 A, B gestempelt, 42, Belege inklusive R und viel Ausland, besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
6328 used/on cover 1919 - 1920, small special collection of the issue "Viking ships" exhibition moderate made up with 52 values ex 12-13, 23-24, as well multiples, colour shades, papers, in addition to it seven international letters with four times registered letter, have a look.

1919 - 1920, kleine Spezialsammlung der Ausgabe "Wikingerschiffe" ausstellungsmäßig aufgezogen mit 52 Werten ex 12-13, 23-24, dabei Einheiten, Farbnuancen, Papiere, dazu sieben Auslandsbriefe mit viermal R-Brief, ansehen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Finland / Finnland
6329 used 1860 - 1996, (approximate. ), neat, cancelled collection in the stockbook as well additional mint never hinged in the Schaubek illustrated album pages with mounts, as well alone over 14 cancelled serpentine rouletted stamps, both collections are from 1931 over distances in the number of a major listing complete, as well stamp booklet, coil stamps for vending machine and East Karelia, Michel to indicated d. Consignor approximate 9.000.- Euro Photos of this collection

1860 - 1996, (ca.), gepflegte, gestempelte Sammlung im Einsteckbuch sowie zusätzlich postfrisch im Schaubek-Falzlosvordruck, dabei alleine über 14 gestempelte Zungenmarken, beide Sammlungen sind ab 1931 über Strecken in den Hauptnr. kpl. , dabei Markenheftchen, Automatenmarken und Ostkarelien, Mi. n. A. d. Einlieferers ca. 9.000.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

6330 nh/used 1866 - 2001, cancelled, partly mint never hinged collection, in addition to it Äland 1984-2006 mint never hinged, complete.

1866 - 2001, gestempelte, teils postfrische Sammlung, dazu Äland 1984-2006 postfrisch, komplett.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

France / Frankreich
6331 used 1849 - 1900, classic collection on Borek text throughout rare completeness, without the no. 6 complete with all good and key values, as well superb pieces, allegory with both types complete, rare offer, inspect, Michel 13.000.- Photos of this collection

1849 - 1900, Klassiksammlung auf Borektext in ganz seltener Vollständigkeit, ohne die Nr. 6 komplett mit allen guten- und Spitzenwerten, dabei Prachtstücke, Allegorie mit beiden Typen vollständig, seltenes Angebot, besichtigen, Mi. 13.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
6332 og/(og) 1849 - 1889 (approximate. ), 32 unused values, as well among others repaired Michel-no. 6 c with not original gum, mostly regumed or repaired, with also essay 25 C. Napoleon blue, high catalog value, the notes at single copies comes from collector and are partly not correct. Photos of this collection

1849 - 1889 (ca.), 32 ungebrauchte Werte, dabei u. a. reparierte Mi.-Nr. 6c mit nicht originaler Gummierung, meist nachgummiert oder repariert, dabei auch Essai 25 C. Napoleon blau, hoher Katalogwert, die Notizen an einzelnen Exemplaren stammen vom Sammler und sind teils nicht korrekt.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €841.00
6333 used 1849 - 2013, cancelled collection, from 1938 in the number of a major listing in far parts complete, in twelve safe binary albums.

1849 - 2013, gestempelte Sammlung, ab 1938 in den Hauptnummern in weiten Teilen komplett, in zwölf SAFE-Dual-Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
6334 nh/used 1945 - 1959, very nice collection, with all good and top sets in the Borek hingeless album, to 1954 used or in the best way mint never hinged, after only still mint never hinged, please have a look.

1945 - 1959, sehr schöne Sammlung, mit allen guten und Spitzenserien im Borek-Falzlos-Album, bis 1954 gestempelt oder bestens postfrisch, danach nur noch postfrisch, bitte besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6335 nh 1997 - 2008, mint never hinged collection in the thick stockbook and in the file.

1997 - 2008, postfrische Sammlung im dicken Einsteckbuch und im Ordner.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
6336 og/nh/used 1849 - 1945, mixed led collection in the stockbook, as well among others Michel-no. 32 used, 239 *, as well various block of four with date of printing, postage due stamps, military postal service stamps and issues for the Council of Europe

1849 - 1945, gemischt geführte Sammlung im Einsteckbuch, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 32 gestempelt, 239 *, dabei diverse Viererblocks mit Druckdatum, Portomarken, Militärpostmarken und Ausgaben für den Europarat

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €370.00
6337 nh 1945 - 1956, very nice collection, only mint never hinged best maintenance, as well except for two values all personalities, partly also pairs, often margin, little also after, please take a look, Michel 1.200.-

1945 - 1956, sehr schöne Kollektion, nur postfrische besterhaltung, dabei bis auf zwei Werte alle Persönlichkeiten, teils auch Paare, oft Rand, weniges auch danach, bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6338 used 1945 - 1970, very extensive cancelled collection, over larger distances complete, in the Borek-album, many better issues among others all "personalities" the fifties, missing stamps often minute value, please take a look, Michel 1.400.-

1945 - 1970, sehr reichhaltige gestempelte Sammlung, über größere Strecken komplett, im Borek-Album, viele bessere Ausgaben u.a. alle "Persönlichkeiten" der fünfziger Jahre, fehlende Marken oft Kleinstwerte, bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6339 nh 1960 - 1976, mint never hinged collection, allways best condition, complete in two Lindner-albums, Philatec with half miniature sheet and so on, nice collection, have a look.

1960 - 1976, postfrische Sammlung, durchweg beste Erhaltung, komplett in zwei Lindner-Alben, Philatec mit halbem Kleinbogen etc., schöne Kollektion, ansehen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

6340 nh/og/used 1852 - 1995, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, in addition to it a little French Antarctica.

1852 - 1995, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dazu etwas Französische Antarktis.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
6341 used 1965 - 1990, cancelled collection in two illustrated albums, with also used red cross stamp booklet.

1965 - 1990, gestempelte Sammlung in zwei Vordruckalben, dabei auch gest. Rot-Kreuz-Markenheftchen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6342 nh 1935 - 1944, good small in the best way mint never hinged collection with better values, as well 304, 415, 422, both municipal coat of arms, many margin or corner margin, Michel 520.-

1935 - 1944, gute kleine bestens postfrische Kollektion mit besseren Werten, dabei 304, 415, 422, beide Stadtwappen, vieles Rand oder Eckrand, Mi. 520.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
France Post Offices Abroad / Frankreich Auslandspostämter
6343 og/used Extensive, over distances excellent occupied collection "post in Morocco", post in the Turkey, Kawala, Dedeagatsch, Lagos, Vathy as well a little duplicates Ruad, Michel 1.850.- Photos of this collection

Reichhaltige, über Strecken sehr gut besetzte Sammlung "Post in Marokko", Post in der Türkei, Kawala, Dedeagatsch, Lagos, Vathy sowie etwas Dubletten Ruad, Mi. 1.850.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Great Britain / Großbritannien
6344 used/on cover 1840 - 1891, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 (4), 1 (pair) on cover (stamps waren disengaged, with hinge new mounted), 2, 5, 35, 66 (wrinkles), 99 and so on, as well various plates, colour shades and so on. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium Photos of this collection

1840 - 1891, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (4), 1 (Paar) auf Brief (Marken waren gelöst, mit Falz neu befestigt), 2, 5, 35, 66 (Knitter), 99 etc., dabei verschiedene Platten, Farbnuancen etc. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,220.00
6345 nh 1948 - 1993, ** collection in 4 illustrated albums and a stockbook, in addition to it mint never hinged collections Isle of Man, guernsey and jersey in each case to 1990 collected in further 5 illustrated albums, regional issues, stamp booklet, postage due stamps and so on.

1948 - 1993, ** Sammlung in 4 Vordruckalben und einem Einsteckbuch, dazu postfrische Sammlungen Isle of Man, Guernsey und Jersey jeweils bis 1990 gesammelt in weiteren 5 Vordruckalben, Regionalmarken, Markenheftchen, Portomarken etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

6346 nh 1952 - 1994, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection, in addition to it regional issues and a few stamp booklet, in the Marini album

1952 - 1994, postfrisch, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, dazu Regionalmarken und einige Markenheftchen, im Marini-Album

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6347 nh/og/used 1840 - 2000, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1, 2, 5 c photo expertize Louis BPP, 84 crossed photo expertize Louis BPP and so on.

1840 - 2000, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 2, 5c Fotobefund Louis BPP, 84ax Fotoattest Louis BPP etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
6348 on cover 1845 - 1955, inventory mostly old covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, old picture postcards and so on.

1845 - 1955, Bestand meist alte Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, alte Ansichtskarten etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6349 used 1841 / 1953, treasure trove with in total some hundred cancelled stamps on rustic stock pages, mainly stamps queen Victoria, have a look!

1841/1953, Fundgrube mit insgesamt einigen hundert gestempelten Marken auf urigen Einsteckblättern, hauptsächlich Marken Queen Victoria, ansehen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Gibraltar / Gibraltar
6350 nh 1979 - 1985, ex Michel-no. 392 / 94 - 487 / 88, all per 100 partly per 200, 300 or 400 respectively Michel-no. 487 / 88 per 3.000, mint never hinged, all counted in bags, Michel 7.530.-

1979 - 1985, ex Mi.-Nr. 392/94 - 487/88, alles per 100 teils per 200, 300 oder 400 bzw. Mi.-Nr. 487/88 per 3.000, postfrisch, alles abgezählt in Tüten, Mi. 7.530.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200