Federation - Wholesale / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Engros-Lose
6301 nh Bl.56(129) 2001, souvenir sheets issue "Christmas", joint issue with Spain, German face value part 138, . Euro, Spain approximate 75.- Euro, 129 pieces, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 710.- (Bl.56(129))

2001, Blockausgabe "Weihnachten", Gemeinschaftsausgabe mit Spanien, Deutscher Nominalanteil 138,. Euro, Spanien ca. 75.- Euro, 129 Stück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 710.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
R+V-Labels / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - R+V Zettel
6302 (og)/on piece Registration label, collection like inventory in 4 small stock books with 1- to 4-digit postcode / Leitbereich 1 to 8, as well some small places included, approximate 1200 St. From the Leitbereich 4, today hardly any to collect together, over 3.000 piece, a connoisseur¦s lot!

EINSCHREIBEZETTEL, sammlungsartiger Bestand in 4 kl. Einsteckbüchern mit 1- bis 4-stellige PLZ / Leitbereich 1 bis 8, dabei etliche kleine Orte enthalten, ca. 1200 St. aus dem Leitbereich 4, heute kaum noch zusammenzutragen, über 3.000 Stück, Liebhaberlos!

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Se-tenants / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Zusammendrucke
6303 nh 1955 - 1960, mint never hinged collection Heuss se-tenants, as well watermark sideways

1955 - 1960, postfrische Sammlung Heuss Zusammendrucke, dabei liegendes Wasserzeichen

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6304 nh 1955 - 1960, "Heuss", neat camp with among others various better from 1956 as well various ZD with 8 Pf. Lying watermark, Michel approximate 3.300.-

1955 - 1960, "Heuss", sauberes Lager mit u.a. div. bess. aus 1956 sowie div. ZD mit 8Pf. lieg. WZ, Mi. ca. 3.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Europe / Europa

Albania / Albanien
6305 og/used 1913 - 1940, unused and cancelled, double led, collection with useful issues, in addition to it postage due stamps and Greek occupation, mounted on pages

1913 - 1940, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, doppelt geführte, Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, dazu Portomarken und griechische Besetzung, auf Blätter aufgezogen

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
Aland / Aland
6306 nh/used 1984 - 2000, very interesting, extensive special - collection with a cancelled (mostly first day special cancel), and one mint never hinged, nearly complete collections in 2 Lindner illustrated albums, in addition to it many special feature like a great many gutter pairs with and without number on the gutter, the 3 yearbooks 1994 - 1999 (there are in each case 2 years included), First-Day-Covers, maximum cards, exhibition / fair cards and postal stationery, as well a little literature with among others a special catalogue for ide. Photos of this collection

1984 - 2000, sehr interessante, umfangreiche Spezial - Sammlung mit einer gestempelten (meist ESST), und einer postfrischen, weitgehend kompletten Sammlungen in 2 Lindner Vordruckalben, dazu viele Besonderheiten wie sehr viele Zwischensteg-Paare mit und ohne Nummer auf dem Steg, die 3 Jahrbücher 1994 - 1999 (es sind jeweils 2 Jahre enthalten), Ersttagsbriefe, Maximumkarten, Ausstellung- / Messekarten und Ganzsachen, sowie etwas Literatur mit u.a. einem Spezialkatalog für Aland.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6307 nh 1984 - 2016, mint never hinged, nearly complete collection, in addition stamp booklets, Jul-stamps, and so on.

1984 - 2016, postfrische, weitgehend komplette Sammlung, dazu Markenheftchen, Jul-Marken, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
6308 nh/used 1984 - 2007, clean mint never hinged and additional cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing to to the year 2000 almost complete, after incompletely, as well stamp booklet and coil stamps for vending machine, Michel approximate 1.200.-

1984 - 2007, saubere postfrische und zusätzlich gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnr. bis zum Jahr 2000 fast komplett, danach lückenhaft, dabei Markenheftchen und Automatenmarken, Mi. ca. 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Belgium / Belgien
6309 used 1849 - 1854, 10 C. Leopold I in the medallion, huge inventory of approximately 8.500 cancelled stamps Michel-no. 3 A, 3 B, 7 I and 7 II, as well colour shades, various papers, margin copies, full and clear stamp, many extremely fine copy, but also stamps defective, unorthodox in three stock books, in this quantity never offered. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium Photos of this collection

1849 - 1854, 10 C. Leopold I im Medaillon, riesiger Bestand von rund 8.500 gestempelter Marken Mi.-Nr. 3 A, 3 B, 7 I und 7 II, dabei Farbnuancen, verschiedene Papiere, Randstücke, volle und klare Stempel, viele Kabinettstücke, aber auch Marken mit Mängeln, unkonventionell in drei Einsteckbüchern, in dieser Menge niemals angeboten. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,800.00
6310 used 1849 - 1861, 20 C. King Leopold I in the medallion, huge cancelled inventory with round 10.000 stamps, Michel-no. 4 A, 4 B, 8 I and 8 II, as well colour shades, various papers, pairs, margin copies and so on, unorthodox in two stock books puted. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium Photos of this collection

1849 - 1861, 20 C. König Leopold I im Medaillon, riesiger gestempelter Bestand mit rund 10.000 Marken, Mi.-Nr. 4 A, 4 B, 8 I und 8 II, dabei Farbnuancen, verschiedene Papiere, Paare, Randstücke etc., unkonventionell in zwei Einsteckbücher gesteckt. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
6311 on cover 1870 - 1960 (approximate. ), round 500 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, a few first day covers

1870 - 1960 (ca.), rund 500 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, einige FDCs

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6312 og/used/on cover 1851 - 1950 (approximate. ), unused and cancelled inventory, as well better issues, special feature, a few documents and so on, in three boxes. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium

1851 - 1950 (ca.), ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei bessere Ausgaben, Besonderheiten, einige Belege etc., in drei Kartons.ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
6313 on cover 1851 - 1880, lot of round 130 covers, as well much Leopold I in the medallion, Michel-no. 33 on cover to Paris and so on. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium

1851 - 1880, Partie von rund 130 Briefen, dabei viel Leopold I im Medaillon, Mi.-Nr. 33 auf Brief nach Paris etc. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
6314 used 1851-1861, King Leopold I in the medallion 40 C., 62 pieces, as well three pairs, used, in addition to it 1 C., eight piece used. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium Photos of this collection

1851-1861, König Leopold I im Medaillon 40 C., 62 Stück, dabei drei Paare, gestempelt, dazu 1 C., acht Stück gestempelt. Ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
6315 used 1849, King Leopold I with epaulettes 10 C. Brown (15) and 20 C. Blue (75+pair) used, as well colour shades. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium Photos of this collection

1849, König Leopold I mit Epauletten 10 C. braun (15) und 20 C. blau (75+Paar) gestempelt, dabei Farbnuancen. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
6316 nh/og/used 1858 - 1990 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with service, package stamps, postage and telegraph stamps in four stock books.

1858 - 1990 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter bestand mit Dienst, Paketmarken, Porto und Telegrafenmarken in vier Einsteckbüchern.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
6317 nh/og/used 1930 - 1980, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot with among others Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 1 (light), 2, 25 and so on.

1930 - 1980, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. Bl. 1 (hell), 2, 25 etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6318 nh 1930 - 195 (approximate. ), neat mint never hinged lot with various souvenir sheets and some Blöckeinzelmarken the 1930 / 40s as well as some better sets 1950s years, Michel 680.-+an uncharged, so named "outstanding quality souvenir sheet" Michel no. 1182-84

1930 - 195 (ca.), sauberes postfrisches Lot mit verschied. Blocks und einigen Blockeinzelmarken der 1930/40er-Jahre sowie einige bessere Sätze 1950er-Jahre, Mi. 680.- + ein unberechneter, so genannter "Luxus-Block" MiNr. 1182-84

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Parcel Post Stamps / Belgien - Postpaketmarken
6319 nh 1953 - 1973, mint never hinged lot with Michel-no. 38 / 40, 52, 54, 56, 58, as well 2 sets 64 / 66, in addition to it railway parcel stamp Michel-no. 356, Michel 337.-

1953 - 1973, postfrische Partie mit Mi.-Nr. 38/40, 52, 54, 56, 58, sowie 2 Sätze 64/66, dazu Eisenbahnpaketmarke Mi.-Nr. 356, Mi. 337.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Bosnia-Herzegovina / Bosnien-Herzegowina
6320 nh Bl.27B(500) 2006, souvenir sheets issue "50 years European stamps", 500 piece, mint never hinged, Michel 20.000.- (former starting price 500) (Bl.27B(500))

2006, Blockausgabe "50 Jahre Europamarken", 500 Stück, postfrisch, Mi. 20.000.- (alter Ausruf 500)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Bulgaria / Bulgarien
6321 nh 1993 - 1998, mint never hinged wholesale lot with 1000 sets CEPT 1993 (Michel no. 4047 / 48), 500 sets CEPT 1994 (Michel no. 4121 / 22) and 500 sets CEPT 1998 (Michel no. 4332 / 33), Michel total = 8.000.-!

1993 - 1998, postfrische Engros-Partie mit 1000 Sätzen CEPT 1993 (MiNr. 4047/48), 500 Sätzen CEPT 1994 (MiNr. 4121/22) und 500 Sätzen CEPT 1998 (MiNr. 4332/33), Mi. gesamt = 8.000.-!

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Denmark / Dänemark
6322 nh/used 1851 - 2009, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 2, 66, 81 and so on, from 1995 mint never hinged, in addition stamp booklets, service, postage, postal-ferry as well duplicate stock book with among others Michel-no. 1 (9) and so on.

1851 - 2009, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2, 66, 81 etc., ab 1995 postfrisch, dazu Markenheftchen, Dienst, Porto, Postfähre sowie Dublettenbuch mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (9) etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
6323 nh/og/used 1851 - 2015, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 6, 66, 81 and so on, from 1945 in the number of a major listing mint never hinged complete, in addition to it service, postage, post office boxes and some Danish West Indies, in four safe binary albums.

1851 - 2015, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 6, 66, 81 etc., ab 1945 in den Hauptnummern postfrisch komplett, dazu Dienst, Porto, Postfächer und etwas Dänisch Westindien, in vier SAFE-Dual-Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
Faeroe Isalnds / Färoer
6324 on cover/nh/used 1919 - 2009, collection with Michel-no. 1 and Denmark Michel-no. 67 on cover, Michel-no. 2-6 used, from 1975 mint never hinged, complete, in addition stamp booklets.

1919 - 2009, Sammlung mit Mi.-Nr. 1 und Dänemark Mi.-Nr. 67 auf Brief, Mi.-Nr. 2-6 gestempelt, ab 1975 postfrisch, komplett, dazu Markenheftchen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Greenland / Grönland
6325 nh/on cover 1945 - 2016, mint never hinged collection, from 1991 in far parts complete, in addition to it First Day Cover, in five albums.

1945 - 2016, postfrische Sammlung, ab 1991 in weiten Teilen komplett, dazu FDC, in fünf Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00