6276 nh/og 1949 - 1959, unused and mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, as well all good issues like Michel no. 121 / 22 mint never hinged, 123 / 38 mint never hinged with photo certificate (copy) Schlegel BPP, 143 / 46 mint never hinged, 156 / 59 mint never hinged and 177 / 96 mint never hinged, in the Lindner illustrated album (former starting price 500)

1949 - 1959, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, dabei alle guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 121/22 postfrisch, 123/38 postfrisch mit Fotoattest(kopie) Schlegel BPP, 143/46 postfrisch, 156/59 postfrisch und 177/96 postfrisch, im Lindner-Vordruckalbum (alter Ausruf 500)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
6277 nh/og 1949 - 1954, ** / * lot in the black small stockbook, with also a little American/British Zone, Michel 7.000.- Photos of this collection

1949 - 1954, **/* Partie im schwarzen kl. Einsteckbuch, dabei auch etwas Bizone, Mi. 7.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6278 nh 1949 - 1952, mint never hinged lot the sought-after first issues, as well among others Michel-no. 177 / 96 (3), various sets helper of human resources, St. Mary¦s Church and so on, Michel 3.275.- Photos of this collection

1949 - 1952, postfrische Partie der gesuchten Anfangsausgaben, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 177/96 (3), diverse Sätze Helfer der Menschheit, Marienkirche etc., Mi. 3.275.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6279 nh/used 1954 - 2004, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory in four stock books, Michel approximate 10.000.-

1954 - 2004, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand in vier Lagerbüchern, Mi. ca. 10.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6280 nh 1949 - 2000, mint never hinged nice collection and except for posthorn set to KABE printed form, in the number of a major listing, complete, alone the very well preserved accessories costs new already exceed 600.- Euro, Michel approximate 6.000.- Photos of this collection

1949 - 2000, postfrische saubere Sammlung und bis auf Posthornsatz nach KABE-Vordruck, in den Hauptnr., lückenlos komplett, alleine das sehr gut erhaltene Zubehör kostet neu schon über 600.- Euro, Mi. ca. 6.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6281 nh/used 1949 - 1993, mint never hinged and cancelled collection - in the number of a major listing always complete, accommodated in four as good as new Lighthouse illustrated album, posthorn set hinge removed, otherwise clean collected.

1949 - 1993, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung - in den Hauptnummern je komplett, untergebracht in vier neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, Posthornsatz entfalzt, sonst sauber gesammelt.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6282 nh/used 1949 - 1964, to number of a major listing nearly complete mint never hinged and cancelled collection in mostly neat quality in the old illustrated album, posthorn mint never hinged is absent, otherwise only a few cheap values missing, Michel approximate 4.500.- Photos of this collection

1949 - 1964, nach Hauptnummern weitgehend komplette postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung in meist sauberer Qualität im alten Vordruckalbum, Posthorn postfrisch fehlt, ansonsten nur einige billige Werte fehlend, Mi. ca. 4.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6283 on cover 1949 - 1970, lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well single frankings, multiple franking, registered, airmail, package cards and so on. (former starting price 400)

1949 - 1970, Posten Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Einzelfrankaturen, Mehrfachfrankaturen, Reco, Luftpost, Paketkarten etc. (alter Ausruf 400)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6284 nh/og/used 1949 - 1962, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, double led, collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues right up to Michel no. 117 / 20 mint never hinged and used, 134 mint never hinged, 138 mint never hinged, 139 / 40 mint never hinged and used as well 177 / 96 mint never hinged, high-value collection in the Lindner illustrated album (former starting price 400)

1949 - 1962, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte, Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 117/20 postfrisch und gestempelt, 134 postfrisch, 138 postfrisch, 139/40 postfrisch und gestempelt sowie 177/96 postfrisch, hochwertige Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum (alter Ausruf 400)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
6285 nh 1954 - 2000, extensive, unorthodox sorted inventory in 7 large stock books and a file. As well numerous multiples, among others also those with printing number. Enormous number of stamps and catalogue value, please take a look!

1954 - 2000, umfangreicher, unorthodox sortierter Bestand in 7 großen Einsteckbüchern und einem Ordner. Dabei zahlreiche Einheiten, u.a. auch solche mit Formnummer. Enorme Markenanzahl und Katalogwert, bitte ansehen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6286 nh 1998 - 2017, yearbooks, mint never hinged, complete.

1998 - 2017, Jahrbücher, postfrisch, komplett.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
6287 used 1949 - 1969, cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all good issues like 113 / 15, 117 / 20, 139 / 40, 143 / 46 and 156 / 59, numerous values with sheet margins, often good condition, rich collection in the Lindner illustrated album

1949 - 1969, gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben wie 113/15, 117/20, 139/40, 143/46 und 156/59, zahlreiche Werte mit Bogenrändern, oftmals gute Erhaltung, reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6288 nh 1954 - 1959, very nice, only perfect mint never hinged block of four collection, the special stamps ex no. 198-325 except for 200-203, 205-208, 222-225 complete, mostly margin, in particular much corner margin, Michel 1.300.-

1954 - 1959, sehr schöne, nur einwandfrei postfrische Viererblocksammlung, die Sondermarken ex Nr. 198-325 bis auf 200-203, 205-208, 222-225 komplett, meist Rand, vor allem viel Eckrand, Mi. 1.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

6289 nh 1995 - 2005, mint never hinged collection (not complete) in two as good as new Lighthouse illustrated album, as well Euro face value.

1995 - 2005, postfrische Sammlung (nicht komplett) in zwei neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, dabei Euro-Nominale.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
6290 used 1949 - 2020, cancelled doublets stock in six large stock books, with also many surcharge values, extensive coil stamps for vending machine, all chronologically sorted.

1949 - 2020, gestempelter Dublettenbestand in sechs großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei auch viele Zuschlagswerte, umfangreich Automatenmarken, alles chronologisch sortiert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
6291 nh 462,463 Mathias Claudius and Bismarck, in each case 3 complete, unopened sheet folders. The Pockets with the Matthew Claudius stamp included in each case 20 sheet, with the Bismarck stamp 100 sheet. All Pockets accordingly the storage slightly bumped, the sheets might perfect was. In total 3600 DM (!) post price! (462,463)

Mathias Claudius und Bismarck, jeweils 3 komplette, ungeöffnete Bogentaschen. Die Taschen mit der Matthias-Claudius-Marke enthalten jeweils 20 Bogen, mit der Bismarck-Marke 100 Bogen. Alle Taschen entsprechend der Lagerung leicht bestoßen, die Bogen dürften einwandfrei sei. Insgesamt 3600 DM (!) Postpreis !

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6292 nh 1959 - 1992, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, in 2 stock books, Michel more then 700.-

1959 - 1992, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, in 2 Steckbüchern, Mi. über 700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6293 nh 1956 - 1959, mint never hinged lot Heuss II and III, as well 11 upper margin copies Heuss II, 264 / 65 v (2), Heuss III set of upper margin copies as well set from lower margin, 305 upper margin (2), pair and so on, have a look.

1956 - 1959, postfrischer Posten Heuss II und III, dabei 11 Oberrandstücke Heuss II, 264/65v (2), Heuss III Oberrandsatz sowie Unterrandsatz, 305 Oberrand (2), Paar etc., ansehen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6294 on cover 1970 - 1971, postal service automation, 15 documents with various barcodes, all in perfect condition, interesting lot.

1970 - 1971, Postautomation, 15 Belege mit diversen Strichcodierungen, alle in tadelloser Erhaltung, interessante Partie.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6295   Black prints, Michel-no. 1002, 1280, 1445 and 1638, as well two black prints of the German Demokratic Republik for good measure, Michel for Federal Republic of Germany 240.-

Schwarzdrucke, Mi.-Nr. 1002, 1280, 1445 und 1638, sowie zwei Schwarzdrucke der DDR als Zugabe, Mi. für BRD 240.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

6296   1998 - 2020, ETBs complete to 31 / 20 in twenty-four Postal service-albums with slipcase.

1998 - 2020, ETB's komplett bis 31/20 in vierundzwanzig Post-Alben mit Schuber.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €255.00
6297 nh/on cover 1999 - 2002, coil stamps for vending machine, mint never hinged and cancelled specialized lot, the one 30 values "mailbox" with variety: "impresssion of the value on the gum side", in addition to it 8 used covers with special features like missing or on the back value imprinting, substitute documents and so on, interesting lot for the specialist

1999 - 2002, Automatenmarken, postfrische und gestempelte spezialisierte Partie, zum einen 30 Werte "Briefkasten" mit Abart: "Werteindruck auf der Gummiseite", dazu 8 gelaufene Briefe mit Besonderheiten wie fehlende oder rückseitige Werteindrucke, Ersatzbelege usw., interessantes Los für den Spezialisten

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

6298 og/nh/used 1949- 1962, in both conditions collected, without a few values, good condition (former starting price 200)

1949- 1962, in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, es fehlen einige wenige Werte, gute Erhaltung (alter Ausruf 200)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32.00
Federation FDC / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - FDC
6299 on cover 1951 - 1966, clean First Day Cover collection in two Letter-albums respectively large-sized lots enclosed. Many average issues, souvenir sheet 2 multiple in variations and so on. ; the Wertanteil to 1959 is negligible, Michel 2.260.-

1951 - 1966, saubere FDC-Slg. in zwei Briefe-Alben bzw. großformatige lose beiliegend. Dabei viele mittelwertige Ausgaben, Bl. 2 mehrfach in Variationen usw.; der Wertanteil nach 1959 ist vernachlässigenswert, Mi. 2.260.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Federation Year Books / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Jahrbücher
6300 nh 1973, year book in perfect condition, 6 examples, Michel 10.200.-

1973, Jahrbuch in tadelloser Erhaltung, 6 Exemplare, Mi. 10.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000