Berlin / Berlin continued...

Se-tenants / Berlin Zusammendrucke
6226 nh/used//on cover 1962 - 1989, complete mint never hinged collection three circle cancel to W 98, in addition to it stamp booklet pages, various cancelled se-tenants, vertical pairs, places of interest on decorative cover from first day of using, Michel approximate 2.600.-

1962 - 1989, komplette postfrische Sammlung K3 bis W 98, dazu Markenheftchenblätter, diverse gestempelte Zusammendrucke, senkrechte Paare, Sehenswürdigkeiten auf Schmuckbrief vom ersten Verwendungstag, Mi. ca. 2.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

French Zone / Französische Zone

6227 nh/used 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection as well likewise cancelled collection, red cross souvenir sheet issues used always expertized Schlegel BPP - likewise various other values, few values * respectively faked stamp, accommodated in the illustrated album. Photos of this collection

1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung sowie ebenso gestempelte Sammlung, Rot-Kreuz Blockausgaben gestempelt je gepr. Schlegel BPP - ebenso diverse andere Werte, wenige Werte * bzw. falsche Stempel, untergebracht im Vordruckalbum.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
6228 used 1945 - 1949, cancelled collection, many expertized Straub or Schlegel BPP, Red Cross souvenir sheets (once on registered letter) with attest or photo expertize. Photos of this collection

1945 - 1949, gestempelte Sammlung, vieles geprüft Straub oder Schlegel BPP, Rotes-Kreuz-Blocks (einmal auf R-Brief) mit Befund oder Fotoattest.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
6229 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, in all conditions led collection with various special feature, partly twice collected, as well among others generally issue with various multiples, dates of printing, commercially used letters, all souvenir sheet issues ** respectively (*) as issued, all 3. Postage stamp issues **, Baden souvenir sheet 1 B V **, 46 I with date of printing in the corner margin block of four, 46 II ** with photo certificate Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", also various cancelled issues, in total high catalog value. Photos of this collection

1945 - 1949, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung mit diversen Besonderheiten, teils doppelt geführt, dabei u. a. Allgemeine Ausgabe mit diversen Einheiten, Druckdaten, Bedarfsbriefen, alle Blockausgaben ** bzw. (*) wie verausgabt, alle 3. Freimarkenausgaben **, Baden Bl. 1 B V **, 46I mit Druckdatum im Eckrandviererblock, 46 II ** mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", dazu noch diverse gestempelte Ausgaben, insgesamt hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6230 nh 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection with Constance II expertized and photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

1945 - 1949, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung mit Konstanz II gepr. und Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
6231 nh 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection including Constance II, expertized Schlegel BPP (double signature)

1945 - 1949, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inklusive Konstanz II, gepr. Schlegel BPP (doppelte Signatur)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
6232 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot with better sets, block of four, all three Red Cross souvenir sheets and so on.

1945 - 1949, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit besseren Sätzen, 4er-Blocks, allen drei Rotes-Kreuz Blocks etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6233 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and mint collection, in the number of a major listing complete, in addition to it cancelled collection.

1945 - 1949, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, dazu gestempelte Sammlung.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
6234 on cover image1945 / 50, lot with 12 documents, mostly registered mail, as well better frankings among others general issue Michel 5, 11 / 3, Baden Michel 42 / 44 and so on.

1945/50, Lot mit 12 Belegen, meist Einschreiben, dabei bessere Frankaturen u.a. allg. Ausgabe Mi. 5, 11/3, Baden Mi. 42/44 etc. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

American and British Zone / Bizone

Bizone / Bizone
6235 nh/used 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others Michel-no. 52 / 68 I, II, I / IX I, II (two photo certificates Schlegel D. BPP), 73 / 100 wg, 73 / 97 Ec, and so on, in addition to it small cancelled collection and Control Council with souvenir sheet 12 A, B mint never hinged and used, latter expertized Schlegel BPP. Photos of this collection

1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 52/68 I,II, I/IX I,II (zwei Fotoatteste Schlegel D. BPP), 73/100wg, 73/97eg, etc., dazu kleine gestempelte Sammlung und Kontrollrat mit Bl. 12 A,B postfrisch und gestempelt, letzterer gepr. Schlegel BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €720.00
6236 nh/og/used 1945, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., specialized unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection, with a large number at good values like Michel no. 13 Ey, 20 Axa, 28 C, 30 d Bz, 34 a B, 34 b C and so on, some expertized, with also multiples, margin copies, plate flaw, plate numbers as well covers and cards, extensive and interesting collection mounted on pages in the box Photos of this collection

1945, AM-Post, spezialisierte ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, mit einer Vielzahl an guten Werten wie MiNr. 13Ey, 20Axa, 28C, 30dBz, 34aB, 34bC etc., einiges gepr., dabei auch Einheiten, Randstücke, Plattenfehler, Plattennummern sowie Briefe und Karten, reichhaltige und interessante Sammlung auf Blätter aufgezogen im Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
6237 nh/used 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, partly a little specialized formed with useful types and colours, as well good values like Michel no. 35 B (defects) with attest, 55 I (defects), 59 II, and 60 II (defects) always used and expertized BPP as well Michel no. 96 Ec ** and 100 II (defects) always expertized Novak BPP, in addition to it covers with useful frankings and tenfold frankings as well small duplicates lot, interesting and good expanded collection with many already expertized stamps to the continue, Michel more then 3.500.-

1945 - 1949, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, teils etwas spezialisiert zusammengetragen mit besseren Typen und Farben, dabei gute Werte wie MiNr. 35B (Mgl.) mit Befund, 55I (Mgl.), 59II, und 60II (Mgl.) je gestempelt und gepr. BPP sowie MiNr. 96eg ** und 100II (Mgl.) je gepr. Novak BPP, dazu Briefe mit besseren Frankaturen und Zehnfachfrankaturen sowie kleiner Dublettenposten, interessante und gut ausgebaute Sammlung mit vielen bereits geprüften Marken zum Weiterführen, Mi. über 3.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6238 on cover 1945 - 1946, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., inventory with hundreds covers, cards and postal stationery, as well single frankings, multiple franking, foreign mail, censorship, registered, and so on. (former starting price 500)

1945 - 1946, AM-Post, Bestand mit hunderten Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Einzelfrankaturen, Mehrfachfrankaturen, Auslandspost, Zensur, Reco, etc. (alter Ausruf 500)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6239 nh 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others buildings wide and close, high stair and so on, in addition to it special feature like Michel - no. 35 I as well joint issues

1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Bauten weit und eng, hohe Treppe etc., dazu Besonderheiten wie Mi. - Nr. 35I sowie Gemeinschaftsausgaben

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6240 nh 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others Michel-no. 52-68 I (2), once expertized, once photo expertize Schlegel BPP), 73 / 100 wg, 73 / 97 Ec, 97 / 100 II, and so on.

1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 52-68 I (2), einmal gepr., einmal Fotoattest Schlegel BPP), 73/100 wg, 73/97 eg, 97/100 II, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
6241 nh/used/on cover 1946 - 1949, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., interesting lot on 12 large stock cards, in addition to it various documents, also better values, high catalog value, please check carefully!

1946 - 1949, AM-Post, interessante Partie auf 12 großen Steckkarten, dazu diverse Belege, auch bessere Werte, hoher Katalogwert, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6242 used 16/35 1 Pfg to 1 Mark first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., cancelled lot with in total 36 values, 80 Pfg and 1 Mark always photo expertize Wehner BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.250.- (16/35) Photos of this collection

1 Pfg bis 1 Mark AM-Post, gestempelte Partie mit insgesamt 36 Werten, 80 Pfg und 1 Mark je Fotobefund Wehner BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.250.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

6243 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, in both conditions collected, in addition to it joint issues, as well good values, sets and souvenir sheets.

1945 - 1949, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dazu Gemeinschaftsausgaben, dabei gute Werte, Sätze und Blocks.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
6244 nh Very interesting mint never hinged inventory with 1-51 (without 49 I) mostly multiple with double 34, all approve calculated, special feature, like 42 t_te-b_che overprint, 49 II HAN, buildings with close perforations, help for the Needy not comprising, treasure trove, Michel 950.- plus

Sehr interessanter postfrischer Bestand mit 1-51 (ohne 49 I) meist mehrfach mit zweifach 34, alles billigst gerechnet, Besonderheiten, wie 42 Kehrdruck-Aufdruck, 49 II HAN, Bauten mit engen Zähnungen, Notopfer ungerechnet, Fundgrube, Mi. 950.-+

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6245 nh 1948, buildings, interesting, mint never hinged lot with the both better values 50 Pfg close perforated (Michel no. 92 WA) and 60 Pfg wide perforated (Michel no. 93 WIB), as well 4 stamps and 3 pairs with defective or badly placed perforation, partially perforated and unperforated Photos of this collection

1948, Bauten, interessante, postfrische Partie mit den beiden besseren Werten 50 Pfg eng gezähnt (MiNr. 92 WA) und 60 Pfg weit gezähnt (MiNr. 93 WIB), sowie 4 Marken und 3 Paaren verzähnt, teilgezähnt und ungezähnt

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6246 on cover First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., eleven interesting frankings, partly former auction item lots, as well special delivery, provisional cancel, railway mail, in addition to it 16 / 35 used (without Michel-no. 21) - however stamp by examination rejected "not to expertize"

AM-Post, elf interessante Frankaturen, teils ehemalige Auktionseinzellose, dabei Eilboten, Notstetmpel, Bahnpost, dazu 16/35 gestempelt (ohne Mi.-Nr. 21) - jedoch Stempel bei Prüfung abgelehnt "nicht prüfbar"

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Notopfer Stamps / Notopfermarken
6247 used Inventory from some thousand paper-free help for the Needy surtax stamps from estate in a full to the brim Cigars box (without box 120 Gram), treasure trove for the specialist! ! !

Bestand von einigen tausend papierfreien Notopfermarken aus Nachlass in einer randvollen Zigarrenschachtel (ohne Schachtel 120 Gramm), Fundgrube für den Spezialisten!!!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
6248 nh/used/on piece Lot with cancelled stamps as well in total approximate 20 documents with covers and cards, treasure trove for perforations and watermark

Partie mit gestempelten Marken sowie insgesamt ca. 20 Belegen mit Briefen und Karten , Fundgrube für Zähnungen und Wasserzeichen

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Federal Republic of Germany / Bund

Federation/Berlin / Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Berlin
6249 nh/used 1948 - 2012 (approximate. ), vast collection "block of four the permanent issues" both in cancelled as also mint never hinged condition, a large number the issues from margin of sheet, as well among others posthorn values 90 Pfg cancelled block of four, Heuss 50 Pfg and 60 Pfg ** and used, various values expertized, Berlin with some issues black overprint and then town pictures III in the block of four and so on, the catalogue value amounts 25.100.- Euro, in this quality and richness hardly reproducible! (former starting price 2500)

1948 - 2012 (ca.), umfangreiche Sammlung "Viererblocks der Dauerserienausgaben" sowohl in gestempelter als auch postfrischer Erhaltung, eine große Anzahl der Ausgaben vom Bogenrand, dabei u. a. Posthornwerte 90 Pfg gestempelter Viererblock, Heuss 50 Pfg und 60 Pfg ** und gestempelt, diverse Werte geprüft, Berlin mit einigen Ausgaben Schwarzaufdruck und dann Stadtbilder III im Viererblock etc., der Katalogwert beträgt 25.100.- Euro, in dieser Qualität und Reichhaltigkeit kaum wiederbeschaffbar! (alter Ausruf 2500)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

6250 nh/used 1948 - 2012 (approximate. ), vast collection "horizontal pairs the permanent issues" both in cancelled as also mint never hinged condition, a large number the issues from margin of sheet, as well among others posthorn values complete cancelled set (Michel 2.875.-), Heuss I ** with photo certificate Schlegel BPP "the quality is perfect. " (Michel 1.385.-), Heuss I used complete (Michel 1.650.-), Berlin with City pictures, Heuss medallion, woman the history and so on, the catalogue value amounts 16.300.- Euro, in this richness and quality hardly again obtainable. (former starting price 1600)

1948 - 2012 (ca.), umfangreiche Sammlung "Waagerechte Paare der Dauerserienausgaben" sowohl in gestempelter als auch postfrischer Erhaltung, eine große Anzahl der Ausgaben vom Bogenrand, dabei u. a. Posthornwerte kompletter gestempelter Satz (Mi. 2.875.-), Heuss I ** mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." (Mi. 1.385.-), Heuss I gestempelt komplett (Mi. 1.650.-), Berlin mit Stadtbildern, Heuss Medaillon, Frauen der Geschichte etc., der Katalogwert beträgt 16.300.- Euro, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Qualität kaum wieder beschaffbar. (alter Ausruf 1600)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200