Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
6201 og/nh/used 1948 / 90, mh, mnh, used complete collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, black-, red overprint and Universal Postal Union are used is existing, the remaining values including monetary sovenier sheet mostly mint never hinged, in addition to it good documents / postal stationery with among others Goethe, day d. Stamp and philharmonic on First Day Cover

1948/90, */**/o komplette Sammlung im Leuchtturmvordruckalbum, Schwarz-, Rotaufdruck und UPU sind gestempelt vorhanden, die übrigen Werte incl. Währungsblock zumeist postfrisch, dazu gute Belege/Ganzsachen mit u.a. Goethe, Tag d. Marke und Philharmonie auf FDC

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6202 used 1948 - 1990, cancelled collection in 2 brown safe illustrated albums from 1955 more then complete, as well among others Michel no. 71 - 87 expertized, ATM and C / D values is existing, furthermore corner and upper margins, some with sheet signs and postal stamps in horizontal pairs, from 1984 all values with first day special cancel "Berlin 12".

1948 - 1990, gestempelte Sammlung in 2 braunen SAFE Vordruckalben ab 1955 überkomplett, dabei u.a. MiNr. 71 - 87 geprüft, ATM und C/D Werte vorhanden, ferner Eck- und Oberränder, teils mit Bogensignaturen und Freimarken in waagr. Paare, ab 1984 alle Werte mit ESST "Berlin 12".

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6203 nh 1960 - 1990, neat chronologically sorted inventory, in the number of a major listing consistent, each issue 10 time is existing, all in 2 large stock books, Michel approximate 10.000.- Euro

1960 - 1990, sauberer chronologisch sortierter Lagerbestand, in den Hauptnummern durchgängig, jede Ausgabe 10 mal vorhanden, alles in 2 gr. Einsteckbüchern, Mi. ca. 10.000.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6204 used 1948 - 1990, round cancelled collection from red overprint Michel no. 21 / 34, Stephan 35 / 41, Goethe, ERP, bell I / II, after from 1954 in the number of a major listing (without no. 120) complete, on KABE preprinted pages.

1948 - 1990, rundgestempelte Sammlung ab Rotaufdruck MiNr. 21/34, Stephan 35/41, Goethe, ERP, Glocke I/II, danach ab 1954 in den Hauptnummern (ohne Nr. 120) komplett, auf KABE Vordruckblätter.

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6205 used 1948 - 1990, cancelled and properly led inventory from black- / red overprint in 2 thick stock books, as well Stephan, buildings, green overprint, Freedom Bell values and from the year 1956 are the issues often 2-10 time is existing, also a few surtax sets are 10 time is existing, the catalogue value might over 10.000.- Euro lie

1948 - 1990, gestempelter und ordentlich geführter Lagerbestand ab Schwarz-/Rotaufdruck in 2 dicken Einsteckbüchern, dabei Stephan, Bauten, Grünaufdruck, Glockenwerte und ab dem Jahr 1956 sind die Ausgaben oftmals 2-10 mal vorhanden, auch einige Zuschlagssätze sind 10 mal vorhanden, der Katalogwert dürfte über 10.000.- Euro liegen

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6206 nh 1950 - 1960 (approximate. ), mint never hinged lot with among others 3 sets bell I, 91 / 100, 123, in addition to it with clean hinge 74, 91 / 100, Michel only the ** values 2.336.- Euro

1950 - 1960 (ca.), postfrische Partie mit u. a. 3 Sätze Glocke I, 91/100, 123, dazu mit sauberem Falz 74, 91/100, Mi. nur der ** Werte 2.336.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6207 nh 1960 - 1990, in the number of a major listing 10 time mint never hinged including souvenir sheet issues complete, Michel round 9.000.-

1960 - 1990, in den Hauptnummern 10-mal postfrisch inkl. Blockausgaben komplett, Mi. rund 9.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6208 on cover 1950 - 1955, lot with 34 mostly better early unmailed first day covers, as well Michel no. 71 (4), 72 / 73 (4), 74, 76+78, 107 and 108, good condition, high-value lot, rare offered (Michel more then 3.500.-) (former starting price 350) Photos of this collection

1950 - 1955, Partie mit 34 meist besseren frühen Blanko-FDCs, dabei MiNr. 71(4), 72/73(4), 74, 76+78, 107 und 108, gute Erhaltung, hochwertige Partie, selten angeboten (Mi. über 3.500.-) (alter Ausruf 350)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €225.00
6209 nh/og 1953 - 1989, mint never hinged, partly unused, collection in the safe collection on illustrated pages almost complete, in addition to it 13 albums with among others parts of collections, duplicates including stamp booklet, coil stamps, blocks of four, and so on.

1953 - 1989,postfrische, teils ungebrauchte, Sammlung im SAFE Vordrucksammlung fast komplett, dazu 13 Alben mit u. a. Teilsammlungen, Dubletten inkl. Markenheftchen, Rollenmarken, Viererblöcke, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6210 og/used/on cover 1948 - 1990, mostly used led collection with numerous documents and first day covers relaxed, as well at better first issues among others red overprint, 75 years Universal Postal Union and Michel-no. 61 / 63, mostly superb condition, accommodated in 3 illustrated albums with additional unmailed sides

1948 - 1990, zumeist gestempelt geführte Sammlung mit zahlreichen Belegen und FDCs aufgelockert, dabei an besseren Anfangsausgaben u. a. Rotaufdruck, 75 Jahre Weltpostverein und Mi.-Nr. 61/63, meist Prachterhaltung, untergebracht in 3 Vordruckalben mit zusätzlichen Blanko-Seiten

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6211 used/nh 1952 - 1990, double mint never hinged and used led collection in separate illustrated pages, except for very few values complete, to 1955 but only used, and in addition to it some stock pages with duplicates, in in total 3 safe illustrated albums. As well has the collector always value on clean circle date stamp put has, with also centered cancellation, the souvenir sheets with first day special cancel, and then from middle of the 60s many with centered cancellation (hand stamp) "Berlin" from of the philatelic agency, as well some first day special cancel, then from 1980 mostly with the clich_s cancels from the subscription.

1952 - 1990, doppelt postfrisch und gestempelt geführte Sammlung in getrennten Vordrucktexten, bis auf ganz wenige Werte komplett, bis 1955 aber nur gestempelt, und dazu etliche Steckseiten mit Dubletten, in insgesamt 3 Safe Vordruckalben. Dabei hat der Sammler immer Wert auf saubere Rundstempel gelegt hat, dabei auch Vollstempel, die Blocks mit ESST, und dann ab Mitte der 60er Jahre vieles mit Vollstempel (Handstempel) "Berlin" von der Versandstelle, sowie einigen Ersttagssonderstempeln, dann ab 1980 meist mit den Klischeestempeln aus dem Abo.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6212 nh 1951 - 1990, mint never hinged collection in 6 beigen safe Skai illustrated albums from 1955 more then complete, as well C / D values, all souvenir sheets and single stamps is existing, many corner margin copies with sheet signs, horizontal pairs the postage stamps set, ATM, and so on.

1951 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung in 6 beigen SAFE Skai Vordruckalben ab 1955 überkomplett, dabei C/D Werte, alle Blöcke und Einzelmarken vorhanden, viele Eckrandstücke mit Bogensignaturen, waagr. Paare der Freimarkenserie, ATM, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

6213 used 1949 - 1955, cancelled lot with among others Michel-no. 68 expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.060.-

1949 - 1955, gestempelte Partie mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 68 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.060.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6214 nh 1960 - 1990, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing obviously complete, in the stockbook, Michel more then 1.000.-

1960 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett, im Einsteckbuch, Mi. über 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

6215 nh 1986 - 1989, woman, all SEVENTEEN values complete, uniform in the horizontal under-marginal ten souvenir sheet, Michel 720.-

1986 - 1989, Frauen, alle siebzehn Werte komplett, einheitlich im waagerechten Unterrandzehnerblocksatz, Mi. 720.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

6216 nh 135vv,140/54 7 Pf and 1 Pf to 3 DM town pictures (135 vv, 140 wv-154 w) horizontal respectively vertical pairs except for 144 wv, 145 wv, 146 wv complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 488, 60 (135vv,140/54)

7 Pf und 1 Pf bis 3 DM Stadtbilder (135vv, 140wv-154w) waagerechte bzw. senkrechte Paare bis auf 144wv, 145wv, 146wv komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 488,60

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

6217   1962-72, various private special prints airmail 1912-62, Luposta 1962, Design block buildings, Luposta 71, special print Day of the Postage Stamp, nice collection addition

1962-72, diverse private Sonderdrucke Luftpost 1912-62, Luposta 1962, Entwurfsblock Bauten, Luposta 71, Sonderdruck Tag der Briefmarke, nette Sammlungsergänzung

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6218 used 1948, 17 cancelled values ex. Michel-no. 1 / 34, as well no. 34 expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 425.-

1948, 17 gestempelte Werte ex. Mi.-Nr. 1/34, dabei Nr. 34 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 425.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6219 nh 1949, Berlin buildings, specialized mint never hinged collection the secondary error with approximate 120 different values, as well Michel no. 59 I expertized, many expertized BPP (among others photo expertize Lippschütz BPP for half sheet the 1 Pfg with various defects), interesting collection on self-formed pages, in this kind only difficult to collect together Photos of this collection

1949, Berliner Bauten, spezialisierte postfrische Sammlung der Sekundärfehler mit ca. 120 verschiedenen Werten, dabei MiNr. 59I gepr., vieles gepr. BPP (u.a. Fotoattest Lippschütz BPP für Halbbogen der 1 Pfg mit diversen Fehlern), interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern, in dieser Form nur schwierig zusammenzutragen

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

6220 used/on cover 1949, Berlin buildings, specialized cancelled collection the secondary error with above 170 different values, as well the good defect on the 2-5 DM complete, many expertized BPP, interesting collection on self-formed pages, in this kind only difficult to collect together Photos of this collection

1949, Berliner Bauten, spezialisierte gestempelte Sammlung der Sekundärfehler mit mehr als 170 verschiedenen Werten, dabei die guten Fehler auf der 2-5 DM komplett, vieles gepr. BPP, interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern, in dieser Form nur schwierig zusammenzutragen

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6221 used 1949, Berlin buildings, specialized cancelled collection the tertiary mistake with above 600 different values, right up to Michel no. 60 II, many expertized BPP, interesting collection on self-formed pages, in this kind only difficult to collect together Photos of this collection

1949, Berliner Bauten, spezialisierte gestempelte Sammlung der Tertiärfehler mit mehr als 600 verschiedenen Werten, bis hin zu MiNr. 60II, vieles gepr. BPP, interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern, in dieser Form nur schwierig zusammenzutragen

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

6222 nh 1949, Berlin buildings, specialized mint never hinged collection the tertiary mistake with almost 100 different values, partly in multiples and se-tenant, many expertized BPP (among others photo expertize Eliades BPP for Michel no. 51 V), interesting collection on self-formed pages, in this kind only difficult to collect together Photos of this collection

1949, Berliner Bauten, spezialisierte postfrische Sammlung der Tertiärfehler mit fast 100 verschiedenen Werten, teils in Einheiten und Zusammendrucken, vieles gepr. BPP (u.a. Fotobefund Eliades BPP für MiNr. 51V), interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern, in dieser Form nur schwierig zusammenzutragen

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6223 used 1949, Berlin buildings, specialized cancelled collection the Hair lines on the Mark value with 13 different to Lippschütz handbook, all expertized Lippschütz BPP, interesting collection on self-designed album page, in this kind only difficult to collect together Photos of this collection

1949, Berliner Bauten, spezialisierte gestempelte Sammlung der Haarlinien auf den Markwerten mit 13 verschiedenen nach Lippschütz-Handbuch, alle gepr. Lippschütz BPP, interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestaltetem Albumblatt, in dieser Form nur schwierig zusammenzutragen

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6224 nh/used 1949, Berlin buildings, specialized collection the watermark varieties with falling watermark X, 5 different values, Michel no. 43 X used, 47 X used, 57 X mint never hinged, 58 X used and 59 X used, all in good condition, the cancelled values always expertized Schlegel BPP, interesting lot on album page Photos of this collection

1949, Berliner Bauten, spezialisierte Sammlung der Wasserzeichen-Abarten mit fallendem Wz. X, 5 verschiedene Werte, MiNr. 43X gestempelt, 47X gestempelt, 57X postfrisch, 58X gestempelt und 59X gestempelt, alle in guter Erhaltung, die gestempelten Werte je gepr. Schlegel BPP, interessantes Lot auf Albumblatt

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Berlin FDC / Berlin FDC
6225 on cover 1950 - 1955, lot with various First Day Cover. As well no. 71 on picture postcard with first day special cancel, otherwise mostly official First Day Cover with among others no. 76 / 78, 88 / 90, 107 / 08 and so on. ; in addition to it "Heuss" (no. 183-86), Michel 1.160.-

1950 - 1955, Partie mit verschied. FDC. Dabei Nr. 71 auf AK mit ESSt., ansonsten meist amtl. FDC mit u.a. Nr. 76/78, 88/90, 107/08 usw.; dazu "Heuss" (Nr. 183-86), Mi. 1.160.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90