GDR / DDR continued...
6176 nh,used 1949 - 1990: varied, a little unorthodox but dope clean sorted doublets stock in two tight filled 64 sided stock books and a narrow album. As well the types i. D. Rule mono to max. Three times is existing, whereby the sets always complete are. And also a nice part complete ** se-tenant combinations as well souvenir sheets and miniature sheets. By the used issues are often just as well legibly to full legitimate cancel is existing (but never ... Other than bill. Calculated), Michel more then 7.000.-

1949 - 1990: abwechslungsreicher, etwas unorthodox aber super sauber aufsortierter Dublettenbestand in zwei prall gefüllten 64-seitigen Steckbüchern und einem schmalem Album. Dabei die Sorten i.d. Regel ein- bis max. dreimal vorhanden, wobei die Sätze immer kpl. sind. Dabei auch ein netter Teil kpl. ** Zusammendruck-Kombinationen sowie Blocks und Kleinbögen. Bei den gest. Ausgaben sind oft auch gut lesbare bis volle Bedarfsstempel vorhanden (aber immer nur bill. gerechnet), Mi. über 7.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

6177 used 1949 - 1990, cancelled, in the number of a major listing nearly complete collection.

1949 - 1990, gestempelte, in den Hauptnummern weitgehend komplette Sammlung.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

6178 used 1948 - 1953, round cancelled lot early issues, many better from 242, 245-250, 260-267, 284-285, 289-302 and so on, Michel 1.000.-

1948 - 1953, rundgestempelter Posten früher Ausgaben, viele bessere ab 242, 245-250, 260-267, 284-285, 289-302 etc., Mi. 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

6179 nh 697Bogen(10) 40 Pfg Frans neck d. Ä, 10 sheet to always 50 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well once plate flaw I, Michel 3.970.- (former starting price 100) (697Bogen(10))

40 Pfg Frans Hals d. Ä,10 Bogen zu je 50 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, dabei einmal Plattenfehler I, Mi. 3.970.- (alter Ausruf 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
6180 nh/used 19 souvenir sheets from no. 10 to 15, of it 16 pieces mint never hinged (former starting price 50)

19 Blocks aus Nr. 10 bis 15, davon 16 Stück postfrisch (alter Ausruf 50)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

GDR Official / DDR ZKD B
6181 nh 1954 - 1965, mint never hinged collection with among others Michel-no. D / A 22, 29-33 photo expertize Schönherr BPP, D / C 16-30, 31-45, 46-60, D / D 1, 2 expertized Weigelt BPP, D / E 1, and so on. Photos of this collection

1954 - 1965, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. D/A 22, 29-33 Fotoattest Schönherr BPP, D/C 16-30, 31-45, 46-60, D/D 1, 2 gepr. Weigelt BPP, D/E 1, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
Stamp Booklets GDR / DDR Markenheftchen
6182 nh/used 1971 - 1990, mostly mint never hinged lot special stamp booklets, in addition to it a few se-tenants, void booklet cover and some other. (former starting price 200)

1971 - 1990, meist postfrische Partie Sondermarkenheftchen, dazu einige Zusammendrucke, leere Heftchendeckel und einiges andere. (alter Ausruf 200)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Se-tenants / DDR Zusammendrucke
6183 nh 1959 - 1990, obviously complete mint never hinged collection of all 1203 different special stamps se-tenants in three blue Lindner hingeless illustrated albums with matching slipcases, high catalog value.

1959 - 1990, augenscheinlich komplette postfrische Sammlung aller 1203 verschiedenen Sondermarken-Zusammendrucke in drei blauen Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckalben mit passenden Schubern, hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6184 nh/used 1959 - 1979, in mint never hinged or cancelled condition mixed led collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, high catalog value.

1959 - 1979, in postfrischer oder gestempelter Erhaltung gemischt geführte Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6185 nh/used 1955 - 1990, vast collection with 1.280 mint never hinged and 850 cancelled, obviously only different se-tenant in five stock books. Clean collected and identified high catalog value!

1955 - 1990, umfangreiche Sammlung mit 1.280 postfrischen und 850 gestempelten, augenscheinlich nur verschiedenen Zusammendrucken in fünf Einsteckbüchern. Sauber gesammelt und bestimmt hoher Katalogwert!

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6186 used 1955 - 1990, almost exclusively cancelled collection in 2 stock books, from five year plan over Ulbricht, world festival, Oly. Sommer games 1964, traditional costumes, and so on, furthermore isolates stamp booklet, souvenir sheet issues, high catalog value

1955 - 1990, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung in 2 Einsteckbüchern, ab Fünfjahresplan über Ulbricht, Weltfestspiele, Oly. Sommerspiele 1964, Volkstrachten, etc., ferner vereinzelt Markenheftchen, Blockausgaben, hoher Katalogwert

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Commemorative Stamp Booklet / DDR Sondermarkenheftchen - SMHD
6187 nh SMHD3-5 12 various special stamp booklets from Michel-no. 3-5 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 200.- (SMHD3-5)

12 verschiedene Sondermarkenheftchen aus Mi.-Nr. 3-5 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

6188 nh SMHD 9(14) Special stamp booklets 9, 14 time (of it 3 double = 11 various) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 168.- (SMHD 9(14))

Sondermarkenheftchen 9, 14-mal (davon 3 doppelt = 11 verschiedene) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 168.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
6189 nh 1948 - 1953, except for a cancelled monetary reform victims set only mint never hinged lot the sought-after first issues, as well among others black overprint, Michel-no. 35 / 41, 68 / 70 ** (3), green overprint (2), some bells issues, 121 / 23 (3), Michel approximate 9.200.- Photos of this collection

1948 - 1953, bis auf einen gestempelten Währungsgeschädigten-Satz nur postfrische Partie der gesuchten Anfangsausgaben, dabei u. a. Schwarzaufdruck, Mi.-Nr. 35/41, 68/70 ** (3), Grünaufdruck (2), etliche Glockensätze, 121/23 (3), Mi. ca. 9.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

6190 nh 1948 - 1990, mint never hinged in the number of a major listing complete collection in two Lindner illustrated albums, first issues expertized Schlegel BPP respectively black overprint with photo certificate Eliades BPP, Michel-no. 57 / 60 photo expertize Schlegel BPP, souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP. Photos of this collection

1948 - 1990, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Vordruckalben, Anfangsausgaben gepr. Schlegel BPP bzw. Schwarzaufdruck mit Fotoattest Eliades BPP, Mi.-Nr. 57/60 Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

6191 nh 1948 - 1990, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good values like Michel no. 1 / 20, 21 / 34 (as well the 2 M. With left upper corner of the sheet), 35 / 41, 42 / 60, 61 / 63, 64 / 67, 68 / 70 and souvenir sheet 1, all named values expertized Schlegel BPP (the souvenir sheet with photo certificate), in consistently good condition, very nice and high-value quality collection in 2 Lindner illustrated albums (former starting price 1000) Photos of this collection

1948 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Werten wie MiNr. 1/20, 21/34 (dabei die 2 M. mit linker oberer Bogenecke), 35/41, 42/60, 61/63, 64/67, 68/70 und Block 1, alle genannten Werte gepr. Schlegel BPP (der Block mit Fotoattest), in durchweg guter Erhaltung, sehr schöne und hochwertige Qualitätssammlung in 2 Lindner-Vordruckalben (alter Ausruf 1000)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
6192 nh 1948 - 1990, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection, black overprint and others expertized Schlegel BPP, red overprint photo expertize Schlegel BPP, in two Lindner-T-albums.

1948 - 1990, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, Schwarzaufdruck und andere gepr. Schlegel BPP, Rotaufdruck Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, in zwei Lindner-T-Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
6193 used 1948 - 1990, cancelled, in the number of a major listing complete collection, black overprint partly on philatelic covers, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, red overprint Mark values expertized Schlegel BPP, in the Lighthouse album.

1948 - 1990, gestempelte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, Schwarzaufdruck teils auf philatelistischen Briefen, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Rotaufdruck Markwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP, im Leuchtturm-Album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

6194 nh 1948 - 1990, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection in the Lighthouse album.

1948 - 1990, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
6195 nh 1948 - 1990, mint never hinged, in number of a major listing complete, collection in the KABE illustrated album, overprint items and various other like souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP Photos of this collection

1948 - 1990, postfrische, in Hauptnummern komplette, Sammlung im Kabe-Vordruckalbum, Aufdruckwerte und div. andere wie Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €660.00
6196 nh 1948 - 1990, mint never hinged, in number of a major listing except for Michel-no. 61 / 62 complete, collection in the KABE illustrated album, overprint items and various other like souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP, red overprint and 75 years Universal Postal Union always with photo certificate Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. "

1948 - 1990, postfrische, in Hauptnummern bis auf Mi.-Nr. 61/62 komplette, Sammlung im Kabe-Vordruckalbum, Aufdruckwerte und div. andere wie Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Rotaufdruck und 75 Jahre Weltpostverein je mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei."

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
6197 nh 1948 - 1990, complete, mint never hinged collection, souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP.

1948 - 1990, komplette, postfrische Sammlung, Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
6198 used 1948 - 1990, complete, cancelled collection, top values black overprint and souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP.

1948 - 1990, komplette, gestempelte Sammlung, Höchstwerte Schwarzaufdruck und Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €760.00
6199 nh/used 1948 - 1990, mint never hinged, to number of a major listing except for souvenir sheet 1 complete collection in the black Lighthouse illustrated album with matching slipcase, in the modern area partly C / D values is existing, in addition to it cancelled part of a collection in the as good as new black Lighthouse illustrated album with matching slipcase.

1948 - 1990, postfrische, nach Hauptnummern bis auf Bl. 1 komplette Sammlung im schwarzem Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum mit passendem Schuber, im modernen Bereich teils C/D-Werte vorhanden, dazu gestempelte Teilsammlung im neuwertigen schwarzem Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum mit passendem Schuber.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
6200 nh 1948 - 1990, mint never hinged, in number of a major listing complete, collection in the KABE illustrated album, overprint items and various other expertized Schlegel BPP, only Michel-no. 61 used, souvenir sheet 1 I slight defects.

1948 - 1990, postfrische, in Hauptnummern komplette, Sammlung im Kabe-Vordruckalbum, Aufdruckwerte und div. andere gepr. Schlegel BPP, lediglich Mi.-Nr. 61 gestempelt, Bl. 1 I leichte Mängel.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00