6126 on cover 1945 - 1946, taxe precu, above 60 documents, partly from small locations and with numerous rarities, each document detailed described, interesting and high quality inventory (former starting price 550)

1945 - 1946, Gebühr bezahlt, mehr als 60 Belege, teils aus kleinen Orten und mit zahlreichen Seltenheiten, jeder Beleg ausführlich beschrieben, interessanter und hochwertiger Bestand (alter Ausruf 550)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Cottbus / Cottbus
6127 nh Area to number of a major listing complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel-no. 1 / 34

Gebiet nach Hauptnummern komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 1/34

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Storkow / Storkow
6128 nh 1946, mint never hinged collection, to number of a major listing more then complete, as well Michel no. 11 B pair with lower margin expertized Kunz BPP, souvenir sheet 1/2 An expertized Kunz BPP, five trial proofs expertized Sturm Bpp and so on, allways good condition, nice and high-value collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

1946, postfrische Sammlung, nach Hauptnummern überkomplett, dabei MiNr. 11B Paar mit Unterrand gepr. Kunz BPP, Bl.1/2A gepr. Kunz BPP, fünf Probedrucke gepr. Sturm Bpp usw., durchweg gute Erhaltung, schöne und hochwertige Sammlung auf Albenblättern

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

6129 nh 1946, lot with five souvenir sheet issues, three piece souvenir sheet 1 A **, two pieces souvenir sheet 2 A, always small defects like mould stain or creasely, Michel 190.- (former starting price 20)

1946, Partie mit fünf Blockausgaben, drei Stück Block 1A **, zwei Stück Bl. 2A, je kl. Mängel wie Stockflecken oder bügig, Mi. 190.- (alter Ausruf 20)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00

Allied Occupation in Germany / Allierte Besetzung

Germany after 1945 / Deutschland nach 1945
6130 on cover 1946 - 1948, inventory with hundreds covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail, single frankings, multiple franking, mixed frankings and so on, in two boxes. (former starting price 1500)

1946 - 1948, Bestand mit hunderten Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost, Einzelfrankaturen, Mehrfachfrankaturen, Mischfrankaturen etc., in zwei Kartons. (alter Ausruf 1500)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

6131 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, extensive and collection like inventory, in all conditions led, in various stock books, as well among others Control Council spending with expertized colour shades, besides American/British Zone with good issues, extensive first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. And buildings, in total very high catalog value, please check carefully. (former starting price 1000)

1945 - 1949, reichhaltiger und sammlungsartiger Bestand, in allen Erhaltungen geführt, in diversen Steckbüchern, dabei u. a. Kontrollratsausgaben mit geprüften Farbvarianten, außerdem Bizone mit guten Ausgaben, umfangreich AM-Post und Bauten, insgesamt sehr hoher Katalogwert, bitte eingehend besichtigen. (alter Ausruf 1000)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
6132 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, local issue, allied occupation and Soviet Zone, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well local issue with better values, small sheet lot and collection HAN Control Council, herewith better expertized colours, stock book district hand stamp with some expertized values, duplicate stock book Soviet Zone with special features, interesting and unusual lot in 4 albums in the small box

1945 - 1949, Lokalausgaben, Alliierte Besetzung und SBZ, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Lokalausgaben mit besseren Werten, kleine Bogenpartie und Kollektion HAN Kontrollrat, hierbei bessere gepr. Farben, Steckbuch Bezirkshandstempel mit einigen gepr. Werten, Dublettenbuch SBZ mit Besonderheiten, interessante und ungewöhnliche Partie in 4 Alben im kleinen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
6133 og/nh/used 1945 - 1951, all zones issues comprehensive collection in the Schaubek illustrated album, as well among others Zeughaus souvenir sheet pair, Baden 46 II * expertized Schlegel BPP, Soviet Zone with pair of theatre souvenir sheets and various district hand stamp overprints, followed by German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) with among others DEBRIA-souvenir sheet.

1945 - 1951, alle Zonenausgaben umfassende Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, dabei u. a. Zeughausblockpaar, Baden 46 II * gepr. Schlegel BPP, SBZ mit Theaterblockpaar und div. Bezirkshandstempelaufdrucken, im Anschluss DDR mit u. a. Debria-Block.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6134 nh/used 1945 - 1979, mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed respectively partly double led collections, as well German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) in the number of a major listing obviously complete with all good values including Michel no. Souvenir sheet 7 used and souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A / B used, American/British Zone with among others 49 I mint never hinged and used always expertized Schlegel BPP (the coarse forgeries volume and net overprints naturally uncharged! ) and cancelled collection Federal Republic of Germany in the beginning years complete with among others 117 / 20 used and 139 / 40 used, extensive inventory in 5 illustrated albums in a large box

1945 - 1979, postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt bzw. teils doppelt geführte Sammlungen, dabei DDR in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett mit allen guten Werten inkl. MiNr. Bl. 7 gestempelt und Bl. 8/9 A/B gestempelt, Bizone mit u.a. 49I postfrisch und gestempelt je gepr. Schlegel BPP (die groben Fälschungen Band- und Netzaufdrucke natürlich unberechnet!) und gestempelte Sammlung Bund in den Anfangsjahren komplett mit u.a. 117/20 gestempelt und 139/40 gestempelt, reichhaltiger Bestand in 5 Vordruckalben im großen Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6135 og/nh/used 1946 - 1949, duplicate-like inventory in the stockbook, mainly French zone, but also some other zones issues including buildings.

1946 - 1949, dublettenartiger Bestand im Einsteckbuch, überwiegend Französische Zone, aber auch ein paar andere Zonenausgaben inkl. Bauten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung
6136 nh 1946 - 1947, mint never hinged inventory, many margin copies, multiples and plates, cylinder printings, printer signature, colour shades and so on, from an old paper bag lot sorted, treasure trove for the specialist Photos of this collection

1946 - 1947, postfrischer Bestand, dabei viele Randstücke, Einheiten und Platten, Walzendrucke, Druckerzeichen, Farbnuancen etc., aus einem alten Tütenposten aufsortiert, Fundgrube für den Spezialisten

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6137 on cover 1945 - 1948, lot covers, cards and postal stationery, mainly "taxe precu". (former starting price 250)

1945 - 1948, Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, überwiegend "Gebühr bezahlt". (alter Ausruf 250)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Postal Stationary / Alliierte Besetzung Ganzsachen
6138 used 1945 - 1949, allied occupation, cancelled collection, many good values like Control Council VZd 1/2 expertized Schlegel BPP, partly more specialized part Soviet Zone with special features like WZd13 / SZd6 with attest Dr. Jasch BPP, Hz 10 / 11 with abridged certificates Ströh BPP, souvenir sheet 5 Ya expertized Dr. Jasch BPP and souvenir sheet 6 expertized Weigelt BPP, French zone and Saar with useful issues, partly expertized, high-value collection in 2 Lindner illustrated albums Photos of this collection

1945 - 1949, Alliierte Besetzung, gestempelte Sammlung, dabei viele gute Werte wie Kontrollrat VZd 1/2 gepr. Schlegel BPP, teils spezialisierter Teil SBZ mit Besonderheiten wie WZd13/SZd6 mit Befund Dr. Jasch BPP, Hz 10/11 mit Kurzbefunden Ströh BPP, Bl. 5Ya gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP und Bl. 6 gepr. Weigelt BPP, Frz. Zone und Saar mit besseren Ausgaben, teils gepr., hochwertige Sammlung in 2 Lindner-Vordruckalben

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
Allied occupation Official Mail / Alliierte Besetzung Dienstpost
6139 on cover Interesting covers - lot in 3 albums and 1 paper-bag, many documents in foil. Is included much first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. And French zone, but also Soviet Zone and so on, 1 half dice carton full (former starting price 180)

Interessante Briefe - Partie in 3 Alben und 1 Tüte, dabei viele Belege in Folien. Enthalten ist viel Am-Post und Französische Zone, aber auch SBZ etc., 1 halber Würfelkarton voll (alter Ausruf 180)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ
6140 nh/og/used 1948, district hand stamp, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with some documents, many expertized among others Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Mode, from Heintze, but also Hallensia and Fläschendräger.

1948, Bezirkshandstempel, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit einigen Belegen, vieles gepr. u.a. Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modus, von Heintze, aber auch Hallensia und Fläschendräger.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

6141 nh/used 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others Michel-no. 1-7 B, B I b, 43 A c (photo expertize Ströh BPP), 43 c, 42-50 D I, 42-50 D III, 80 X, 116-119 A X, 150-155 X, souvenir sheet 1 t+x, 2 t+x, 4, 5 X+Y, 6 and so on, many expertized, in addition to it small cancelled collection. Photos of this collection

1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-7 B, B I b, 43 A c (Fotoattest Ströh BPP), 43 c, 42-50 D I, 42-50 D III, 80 X, 116-119 A X, 150-155 X, Bl. 1 t+x, 2 t+x, 4, 5 X+Y, 6 etc., vieles geprüft, dazu kleine gestempelte Sammlung.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
6142 nh 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others Michel-no. B I a, 80 X, 150-155 X, souvenir sheet 1 X, 2 X, 33 b y a photo expertize Ströh BPP, 4 a y photo expertize Ströh BPP, 5 X+Y, 6 and so on. Photos of this collection

1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. B I a, 80 X, 150-155 X, Bl. 1 X, 2 X, 33 b y a Fotoattest Ströh BPP, 4 a y Fotoattest Ströh BPP, 5 X+Y, 6 etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

6143 nh/og 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and mint collection with among others Michel-no. 4 A b w b z, 76 X b, 80 X a, 95 A x a n, 137 Y w b, 182 c, 210 b, 214 b and so on, souvenir sheet 1 x, 4, 5 Y and so on, many expertized, some with short attests. Photos of this collection

1945 - 1949, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 4 A b w b z, 76 X b, 80 X a, 95 A x a n, 137 Y w b, 182 c, 210 b, 214 b etc., Bl. 1 x, 4, 5 Y etc., vieles geprüft, teils mit Befunden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
6144 used 1945 - 1949, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 36 z b, 40 y b, 43 c, 48 A b, 97 A x b a t, 182 c, 183 b, 184 b, 187 b, 188 c, 208 b, 212 c and so on, many expertized, some with short attests. Photos of this collection

1945 - 1949, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 36 z b, 40 y b, 43 c, 48 A b, 97 A x b a t, 182 c, 183 b, 184 b, 187 b, 188 c, 208 b, 212 c etc., vieles geprüft, teils mit Befunden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
6145 on cover 1946 - 1949, lot with 152 covers, cards, postal stationery, commemorative pages, all single in envelope, Michel estimated 4.250.- Euro

1946 - 1949, Partie mit 152 Briefen, Karten, Ganzsachen, Gedenkblätter, alles einzeln in Hülle, Mi überschlägig 4.250.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6146 nh 29/36x (25) image3 Pfg - 12 Pfg farewell series, x-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 25 sets partly in parts of sheets, Michel 3.750.- (29/36x (25))

3 Pfg - 12 Pfg Abschiedsserie, x-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, 25 Sätze teils in Bogenteilen, Mi. 3.750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

6147 nh/used 1946, Mecklenburg, inventory in ** / cancelled condition, ex. Michel-no. 34 / 37, as well better values like 18 time no. 34 (34 Practice expertized BPP), 21 time no. 35 (with 35 b), 88 pieces no. 36 with 36 yd, 36 ydd, 36 yf always expertized, 23 time no. 37 with 37 yc and 37 y U, with also various plate flaw, if expertized - then mainly Kramp BPP, high catalog value.

1946, Mecklenburg, Bestand in **/gestempelter Erhaltung, ex. Mi.-Nr. 34/37, dabei bessere Werte wie 18 mal Nr. 34 (34yb gepr. BPP), 21 mal Nr. 35 (mit 35b), 88 Stück Nr. 36 mit 36yd, 36ydd, 36yf je gepr., 23 mal Nr. 37 mit 37yc und 37yU, dabei auch verschiedene Plattenfehler, wenn geprüft - dann überwiegend Kramp BPP, hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

6148 nh/og/used 1948, district hand stamp overprints, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with some covers, partly expertized, among others Dr. Böheim BPP, autumn and Halensia, but also many forgeries and problematic pieces.

1948, Bezirkshandstempel-Aufdrucke, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen Briefen, teils gepr., u.a. Dr. Böheim BPP, Herbst und Halensia, aber auch viele Fälschungen und fragliche Stücke.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6149 nh OPD issues, fascinating and since decades untouched treasure trove mint never hinged stamps, mostly in multiples, in rustic bags

OPD-Ausgaben, spannende und seit Jahrzehnten unberührte Fundgrube postfrischer Marken, zumeist in Einheiten, in urigen Tüten

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
6150 nh 47b(50) 1945, 15 Pfg bright yellow ochre, Michel no. 47 b, better colour, 50 pieces, partly in multiples to there to the block of eight, in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 1.750.- plus (47b(50)) Photos of this collection

1945, 15 Pfg lebhaftgelbocker, MiNr. 47b, bessere Farbe, 50 Stück, teils in Einheiten bis hin zum 8er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 1.750.-+

Startgebot/Start Bid €175