6076 used 1920 - 1934, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 16 I, 128-133, 135 / 41, 144 / 50, 151 / 57, 168 / 70, 171 / 77, 199 / 205 and so on, named expertized with two photo certificates. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1934, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 16 I, 128-133, 135/41, 144/50, 151/57, 168/70, 171/77, 199/205 etc., genannte geprüft mit zwei Fotoattesten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
6077 nh 1947 - 1959, mint never hinged, except for initial printing complete collection with flood souvenir sheet pair, expertized Hoffmann BPP (Bl. 1 a little higher). Photos of this collection

1947 - 1959, postfrische, bis auf Urdruck komplette Sammlung mit Hochwasser-Blockpaar, geprüft Hoffmann BPP (Bl. 1 etwas höher).

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6078 nh/og 1947-1959, mint never hinged and mint collection except for initial printing complete with flood souvenir sheet pair (expertized Ney BPP). Photos of this collection

1947-1959, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung bis auf Urdruck komplett mit Hochwasser-Blockpaar (gepr. Ney BPP).

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6079 used 1946 - 1958, nice, except for only three values (without no. 271, 298, D 44 and the souvenir sheets) complete collection, neat circle cancelled from lighthouse hingeless text, Michel more then 3.100.- Photos of this collection

1946 - 1958, schöne, bis auf nur drei Werte (es fehlen Nr. 271, 298, D 44 und die Blocks) komplette Sammlung, sauber rundgestempelt aus Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Text, Mi. über 3.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6080 used 1920 - 1959, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 / 16 expertized Burger BPP, 122 / 25 expertized Hoffmann BPP, 154 / 57 expertized Ney BPP, 171 / 77 expertized Ney BPP, 262 / 63 expertized Ney VP and so on, but also problematic stamp. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1959, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1/16 gepr. Burger BPP, 122/25 gepr. Hoffmann BPP, 154/57 gepr. Ney BPP, 171/77 gepr. Ney BPP, 262/63 gepr. Ney VP etc., aber auch fragliche Stempel.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
6081 used 1920 - 1934, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 16 I, 30-31 and so on, official stamps with many plate flaws, some expertized, some with short attests. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1934, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 16 I, 30-31 etc., Dienstmarken mit vielen Plattenfehlern, etliches geprüft, teils mit Befunden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
6082 on cover 1947, 10 sets Michel-no. 226-238 on set covers (mostly registered covers), few sets with smaller initial printing values, mostly expertized respectively with photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, Michel 1.300.-+already for the particular stamps! Photos of this collection

1947, 10 Sätze Mi.-Nr. 226-238 auf Satzbriefen (meist R-Briefe), wenige Sätze mit kleineren Urdruck-Werten, meist geprüft bzw. mit Fotobefund Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 1.300.-+ schon für die losen Marken!

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6083 nh 1947 - 1959, mint never hinged collection with souvenir sheet 1 (gum defect) and souvenir sheet 2 (this photo expertize Ney BPP), no. 298 and so on. Photos of this collection

1947 - 1959, postfrische Sammlung mit Bl. 1 (Gummifehler) und Bl. 2 (dieser Fotoattest Ney BPP), Nr. 298 etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6084 nh/og/used 1947-1959, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, partly in both conditions and multiple collected. Photos of this collection

1947-1959, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen und mehrfach gesammelt.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6085 nh/og 1920 - 1959, mint never hinged and mint collection with better values and sets.

1920 - 1959, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit besseren Werten und Sätzen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
6086 og/nh/used 1920 - 1959, in all conditions mostly * and used led inventory in two stock books, as well various welfare sets - partly per 2 or more, in total high catalog value.

1920 - 1959, in allen Erhaltungen meist * und gestempelt geführter Lagerbestand in zwei Einsteckbüchern, dabei diverse Volkshilfesätze - teils per 2 oder mehr, insgesamt hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
6087 on cover 1922 - 1930 approximate, interesting record post with exclusive only commercial mail from a business correspondence, some single frankings, but also many with additional franking as registered mail, special delivery or cash on delivery documents Photos of this collection

1922 - 1930 ca., interessanter Belegeposten mit ausschließlich nur Bedarfspost aus einer Firmenkorrespondenz, etliche Einzelfrankaturen, aber auch viele mit Zusatzfrankatur als Einschreiben, Eilboten oder Nachnahme-Belege

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
6088 nh 1948 - 1958, mint never hinged collection, except for no. 267-271, 291, 297-303 in the stamp part complete with all good issues, Michel 900.-

1948 - 1958, postfrische Sammlung, bis auf Nr. 267-271, 291, 297-303 im Markenteil komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben, Mi. 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
6089 nh 1947 - 1958, mint never hinged superb collection, over distances complete, among others with no. 206-261, 304-400, many margin / corner margin, Michel 750.-

1947 - 1958, postfrische Prachtsammlung, über Strecken komplett, u.a. mit Nr. 206-261, 304-400, vieles Rand/Eckrand, Mi. 750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6090 used/on cover 1947 - 1959, lot cancelled issues, as well various welfare sets, flood help, IBASA on First day card. (former starting price 150)

1947 - 1959, Partie gestempelter Ausgaben, dabei div. Volkshilfesätze, Hochwasserhilfe, IBASA auf Ersttagskarte. (alter Ausruf 150)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
6091 on cover 1920 - 1959, lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well single frankings, multiple franking, registered, airmail, First Day Cover and so on. (former starting price 150)

1920 - 1959, Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Einzelfrankaturen, Mehrfachfrankaturen, Reco, Luftpost, FDC etc. (alter Ausruf 150)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
6092 nh ex 305/361 KB 1951 - 1955, seven various good gutter miniature sheets, no. 305, 342, 349, 351-353, 361, in the best way mint never hinged, Michel 520.- (former starting price 100) (ex 305/361 KB)

1951 - 1955, sieben verschiedene gute Zwischenstegkleinbögen, Nr. 305, 342, 349, 351-353, 361, bestens postfrisch, Mi. 520.- (alter Ausruf 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

6093   Ca. 16 private black prints, commemorative pages and so on. To Saar issues from Bavaria Sarre to Day of the Postage Stamp 1950. Interesting lot to the breaking-up one large Saar collection.

Ca. 16 private Schwarzdrucke, Gedenkblätter etc. zu Saar-Ausgaben ab Bayern Sarre bis Tag der Briefmarke 1950. Interessantes Los zur Auflockerung einer großen Saar-Sammlung.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

6094 nh 1920, mint never hinged lot from Michel-no. 1 / 15, as well among others 15 blocks of four, all values are to colours and types respectively overprint errors there signed and competently proved, Michel 400.-

1920, postfrische Partie aus Mi.-Nr. 1/15, dabei u. a. 15 Viererblöcke, alle Werte sind nach Farben und Typen bzw. Aufdruckfehlern hin signiert und kompetent geprüft, Mi. 400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
6095 nh 1920, mint never hinged lot from Michel-no. 1 / 15, as well among others 15 blocks of four, all values are to colours and types respectively overprint errors there signed and competently proved, Michel 400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
6096 nh 1920, mint never hinged lot from Michel-no. 1 / 15, as well among others 15 blocks of four, all values are to colours and types respectively overprint error there signed and competently proved, Michel 400.-

1920, postfrische Partie aus Mi.-Nr. 1/15, dabei u. a. 15 Viererblöcke, alle Werte sind nach Farben und Typen bzw. Aufdruckfehler hin signiert und kompetent geprüft, Mi. 400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
6097 used Lot with 36 cancelled values, from Michel-no. 44, as well service 1 / 11, Michel 281.-

Partie mit 36 gestempelten Werten, ab Mi.-Nr. 44, dabei Dienst 1/11, Mi. 281.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Official Stamps Saar / Saargebiet Dienstmarken
6098 nh/og/used 1922 - 1934, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, as well plate flaw, margin copies, letter pieces and so on, many expertized Ney BPP with 3 short attests Photos of this collection

1922 - 1934, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei Plattenfehler, Randstücke, Briefstücke etc., vieles geprüft Ney BPP mit 3 Befunden

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost

German Occupation WW II / Deutsche Besetzung im II. Weltkrieg
6099 used 1939 - 1945, cancelled collection with among others French legion souvenir sheet I, Macedonian, Michel-no. 1-8, Sarny Michel-no. 6 and so on, some expertized. Photos of this collection

1939 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Französischer Legion Bl. I, Mazedonien, Mi.-Nr. 1-8, Sarny Mi.-Nr. 6 etc., etliches geprüft.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

6100 nh/og 1939 - 1945, mostly mint never hinged led collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, as well among others Albania Michel-no. 1 / 14, 15 / 21, Bohemia and Moravia including service- and postage due stamps except for few values complete, French legion with polar bear souvenir sheet used, Generalgouvernement complete including I / III with photo certificate Jungjohann BPP, Kotor 1 / 6, 7 / 10, Ljubljana including postage due stamps in the number of a major listing complete, Macedonian 1 / 8, Serbia in the number of a major listing including souvenir sheet 1 / 2, souvenir sheet 3 / 4 as well postage and official stamps complete, Courland 1/4 A / B, various values Zara, high catalog value, please check carefully! Photos of this collection

1939 - 1945, meist postfrisch geführte Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, dabei u. a. Albanien Mi.-Nr. 1/14, 15/21, Böhmen und Mähren inkl. Dienst- und Portomarken bis auf wenige Werte komplett, Französische Legion mit Eisbär-Block gestempelt, Generalgouvernement komplett inkl. I/III mit Fotoattest Jungjohann BPP, Kotor 1/6, 7/10, Laibach inkl. Portomarken in den Hauptnummern komplett, Mazedonien 1/8, Serbien in den Hauptnummern inkl. Bl. 1/2, Bl. 3/4 sowie Porto- und Dienstmarken komplett, Kurland 1/4 A/B, diverse Werte Zara, hoher Katalogwert, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,960.00