6051 nh/og 1914 - 1918, mint never hinged and mint collection with good issues, colour shades and so on, many expertized, some with short attests, in addition to it a little belgian crew.

1914 - 1918, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, Farbnuancen etc., vieles geprüft, teils mit Befunden, dazu etwas Belgische Besatzung.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
6052 og/used Very extensive old collection from Schaubek text, many good issues, like stage West complete, Upper-East complete with 12 A, B, Dorpat, local post Poland 3 c, in addition to it Marienwerder, Allenstein, Upper Silesia (double 10 F not calculated) and so on, Michel 2.300.-

Sehr reichhaltige alte Sammlung aus Schaubek-Text, dabei viele gute Ausgaben, wie Etappe West komplett, Ober-ost komplett mit 12 A, B, Dorpat, Stadtpost Polen 3 c, dazu Marienwerder, Allenstein, Oberschlesien (zweifach 10 F unbewertet) etc., Mi. 2.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

6053 og/used 1914 - 1918, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues on lighthouse pages. Photos of this collection

1914 - 1918, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Blättern.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Belgium / Belgien
6054 used/on piece/on cover 1914 - 1918, cancelled inventory with letter pieces, covers and cards in the box. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium

1914 - 1918, gestempelter Bestand mit Briefstücken, Briefen und Karten im Karton. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Romania Postage / Rumänien Portomarken
6055 nh 6/7 (14) image5 Bani and 10 Bani postage due stamps, 14 sets, mint never hinged, always two values expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Michel 1.680.- - popular issues here as wholesale lot! (6/7 (14))

5 Bani und 10 Bani Portomarken, 14 Sätze, postfrisch, je zwei Werte gepr. Dr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 1.680.- - gesuchte Ausgaben hier als Engros-Los! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
Plebiscite Areas / Abstimmungsgebiete
6056 used 1920 - 1922, cancelled collection with good issues, like Upper Silesia Michel-no. 24 b photo expertize Gruber BPP, 30 / 40 expertized Gruber and so on, many expertized, some with short attests, in addition to it Memel. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1922, gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, wie Oberschlesien Mi.-Nr. 24 b Fotoattest Gruber BPP, 30/40 gepr Gruber etc., vieles geprüft, teils mit Befunden, dazu Memel.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
6057 nh/og/used 1920-1922, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, partly multiple collected. Photos of this collection

1920-1922, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach gesammelt.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
6058 nh/og 1920 - 1922, mint never hinged and mint collection, in addition to it Memel.

1920 - 1922, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, dazu Memel.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Danzig / Danzig
6059 used 1920 - 1939, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 11 c (perforation fault), 13 b (trace of crease), 22 b, 35, 58 I, 100 Y a, 100 Y b, 163, 181-192, 207-211, 220-230, souvenir sheet 3 I, 289-297, 292 D y, D 25 b, D 26 b, D 41-51, P 1-14 and so on, in addition to it port Gdansk, nearly all stamps expertized, some with certificates or short attests. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1939, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 11 c (Zahnfehler), 13 b (Bugspur), 22 b, 35, 58 I, 100 Y a, 100 Y b, 163, 181-192, 207-211, 220-230, Bl. 3 I, 289-297, 292 D y, D 25 b, D 26 b, D 41-51, P 1-14 etc., dazu Port Gdansk, nahezu alle Marken geprüft, teils mit Attesten oder Befunden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
6060 used 1920 - 1939, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 32-40, 28 II, service, postage and port Gdansk, some expertized. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1939, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 32-40, 28 II, Dienst, Porto und Port Gdansk, einiges geprüft.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

6061 nh/og 1920 - 1939, mint never hinged and mint collection with a lot of better issues, colour shades, varieties and so on, in addition to it service, postage and some port Gdansk, many expertized. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1939, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, Farbnuancen, Abarten etc., dazu Dienst, Porto und etwas Port Gdansk, vieles geprüft.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
6062 used 1920 - 1939, very nice, allways only neat cancelled collection in the old Borek-album, to end Infla missing only the expensive indoor service values as well small value 188, after only no. 288, four values ex 389-397 and souvenir sheet 1, 2, service is complete, postage without 43-47 complete, in addition to it a little Gdansk, so complete rare offered, high catalog value, please have a look. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1939, sehr schöne, durchweg nur sauber gestempelte Sammlung im alten Borek-Album, bis Ende Infla fehlen nur die teuren Innendienstwerte sowie Kleinwert 188, danach nur Nr. 288, vier Werte ex 389-397 und Bl. 1, 2, Dienst ist komplett, Porto ohne 43-47 komplett, dazu etwas Gdansk, so vollständig selten angeboten, hoher Katalogwert, bitte besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6063 used 1920 - 1939, cancelled collection with good issues, service, postage and port Gdansk.

1920 - 1939, gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, Dienst, Porto und Port Gdansk.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
6064 used 1920 - 1939, cancelled collection with useful issues on Schaubek pages.

1920 - 1939, gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Schaubek-Blättern.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Port Gdansk / Port Gdansk
6065 used 1925 - 1938, cancelled collection, except for no. 25 complete, a rare complete offer, Michel more then 600.-

1925 - 1938, gestempelte Sammlung, bis auf Nr. 25 komplett, ein selten vollständiges Angebot, Mi. über 600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
Saar / Saargebiet
6066 nh 1947 - 1959, to number of a major listing complete in mint never hinged condition led collection on lighthouse form text, as well Michel-no. 226 / 38 I (initial printing set) with photo certificate Ney BPP "genuine. The condition is perfect", souvenir sheet 1/2 so-called flood souvenir sheet with photo certificate Ney BPP: "genuine. The condition is perfect. ", in addition to it also the OPD issues as well official stamps Michel-no. 33 / 44, high catalog value, perfect for retail sale! 1947 - 1959, Photos of this collection

1947 - 1959, nach Hauptnummern kpl. in postfrischer Erhaltung geführte Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordrucktext, dabei Mi.-Nr. 226/38I (Urdrucksatz) mit Fotoattest Ney BPP "echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Bl. 1/2 sog. Hochwasserblockpaar mit Fotoattest Ney BPP: "echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", dazu auch die OPD-Ausgaben sowie Dienstmarken Mi.-Nr. 33/44, hoher Katalogwert, ideal zum detaillieren!1947 - 1959,

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

6067 og/nh/used 1947 - 1959, * / ** collection with initial printing set * and souvenir sheet pair as well all others issues including service and OPD as well cancelled collection with people help and large flood souvenir sheet (however except course time used) in the illustrated album. Photos of this collection

1947 - 1959, */** Sammlung mit Urdrucksatz * und Blockpaar sowie allen anderen Ausgaben inkl. Dienst und OPD sowie gestempelte Sammlung mit Volkshilfen und großem Hochwasserblock (jedoch außer Kurszeit gestempelt) im Vordruckalbum.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

6068 used 1920 - 1959, cancelled collection, for long periods complete with many good issues right up to Michel no. 1 II with abridged certificate brown BPP, 31 expertized brown BPP, 135 / 41 expertized Ney VP, 144 / 50 with abridged certificate Ney VP, 151 / 57 expertized Ney VP, 161 / 67 expertized Ney, 171 / 77 expertized Ney VP and 199 / 205 expertized Ney VP, partly a little specialized with colours and PLF collected, many expertized, interesting and high-value collection in the illustrated album Photos of this collection

1920 - 1959, gestempelte Sammlung, über weite Strecken komplett mit vielen guten Ausgaben bis hin zu MiNr. 1II mit Kurzbefund Braun BPP, 31 gepr. Braun BPP, 135/41 gepr. Ney VP, 144/50 mit Kurzbefund Ney VP, 151/57 gepr. Ney VP, 161/67 gepr. Ney, 171/77 gepr. Ney VP und 199/205 gepr. Ney VP, teils etwas spezialisiert mit Farben und PLF gesammelt, vieles gepr., interessante und hochwertige Sammlung im Vordruckalbum

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

6069 nh/on cover 1947 - 1959, in mint never hinged condition led collection with flood souvenir sheet pair photo expertize Ney BPP, 291 ZW with photo expertize Ney BPP, other values as gutter pairs, in addition to that cancelled values, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

1947 - 1959, in postfrischer Erhaltung geführte Sammlung mit Hochwasser-Blockpaar Fotoattest Ney BPP, 291ZW mit Fotobefund Ney BPP, andere Werte als Zwischenstegpaare, dazu noch gestempelte Werte, hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

6070 nh/og 1920 - 1959, mint never hinged and some mint collection with among others Michel. No. 144-150, 151-157, 161-167, 168-170 (used, photo expertize Ney BPP), 171-177, from 1947 except for initial printing complete with souvenir sheet 1 and 2. Photos of this collection

1920 - 1959, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. mi.-Nr. 144-150, 151-157, 161-167, 168-170 (gestempelt, Fotobefund Ney BPP), 171-177, ab 1947 bis auf Urdruck komplett mit Bl. 1 und 2.

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
6071 nh 1947 - 1959, mint never hinged in the number of a major listing complete collection on Kabe form text, flood souvenir sheet with photo certificate Ney BPP. Photos of this collection

1947 - 1959, postfrische in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung auf Kabe-Vordrucktext, Hochwasserblockpaar mit Fotoattest Ney BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6072 nh/og New Saar, lot better issues, all mint never hinged respectively unused defective, but only complete sets, as well among others 30 sets 267 / 71, 7 sets 297 / 98, 23 sets 299 / 303, and so on, complete catalogue value 7.970.- Euro Photos of this collection

Neusaar, Partie besserer Ausgaben, alle postfrisch bzw. ungestempelt mit Mängeln, aber nur komplette Sätze, dabei u. a. 30 Sätze 267/71, 7 Sätze 297/98, 23 Sätze 299/303, etc., Gesamtkatalogwert 7.970.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6073 nh 1947 - 1959, mint never hinged in the number of a major listing including Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 1 and 2 complete collection on Lindner form text, including official stamps.

1947 - 1959, postfrische in den Hauptnummern inkl. Mi.-Nr. Bl. 1 und 2 komplette Sammlung auf Linder-Vordrucktext, inkl. Dienstmarken.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6074 nh/used 1947 - 1959, mint never hinged, except for initial printing and service complete collection with flood souvenir sheet pair, in addition to it cancelled collection with questionable postmarks. Photos of this collection

1947 - 1959, postfrische, bis auf Urdruck und Dienst komplette Sammlung mit Hochwasser-Blockpaar, dazu gestempelte Sammlung mit fragwürdigen Stempeln.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

6075 used 1947 - 1959, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 255-303, 309-313, D 44 and so on, many expertized Ney BPP or Hoffmann BPP. Photos of this collection

1947 - 1959, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 255-303, 309-313, D 44 etc., vieles geprüft Ney BPP oder Hoffmann BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600