6026 on cover Lot from 8 stamped picture postcards, good condition! Photos of this collection

Posten von 8 frankierten Bildpostkarten, gute Erhaltung !

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

6027 on cover Lot from 6 stamped, coloured picture postcards, good condition! Photos of this collection

Posten von 6 frankierten, farbigen Bildpostkarten, gute Erhaltung !

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Turkey / Deutsche Post in der Türkei
6028 used/on piece/on cover 1872 - 1913, neat cancelled collection with in total 87 stamps, a vertical pair, a strip of three, a block of four and two documents. Including the precursor stamps breast shields and pennies. Miscellaneous already expertized. The catalogue value is approximately Euro 4.000.- Photos of this collection

1872 - 1913, sauber gestempelte Sammlung mit insgesamt 87 Marken, einem senkr. Paar, einem Dreierstreifen, einem Viererblock und zwei Belegen. Darunter auch Vorläufermarken Brustschilde und Pfennige. Verschiedenes bereits geprüft. Der Katalogwert beläuft sich auf ca. Euro 4.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

6029 on cover German post offices in the Turkish Empire, 20 franked picture postcards, with also coloured and lithographies, mostly good condition, value the frankings alone already Michel 650.- Photos of this collection

Deutsche Post in der Türkei, 20 frankierte Bildpostkarten, dabei auch farbige und Lithographien, meist gute Erhaltung, Wert der Frankaturen allein schon Mi. 650.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

6030 used/on piece 1872, Michel-no. V 18, V 20 (2), V 21 an and V 29 (2), as well letter piece V 20+V 29, partly expertized, mixed conditions, Michel 600.-

1872, Mi.-Nr. V 18, V 20 (2), V 21 a und V 29 (2), dabei Briefstück V 20+V 29, teils geprüft, unterschiedliche Erhaltungen, Mi. 600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

German New Guinea / Deutsch-Neuguinea
6031 on cover New Guinea, 48 picture postcards, mostly from German time, except for few unused, with also coloured cards and colour lithography, mostly good to excellent condition, abundant! Photos of this collection

Neuguinea, 48 Bildpostkarten, meist aus deutscher Zeit, bis auf wenige ungebraucht, dabei auch farbige Karten und Farblithos, meist gut bis sehr gut erhalten, reichhaltig!

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

German New Guinea Navy Ship Post / Deutsch-Neuguinea Marineschiffspost
6032 on piece/used 1906 - 1912, six various marine ship post cancellations on letter pieces respectively particular stamps.

1906 - 1912, sechs verschiedene Marineschiffspostentwertungen auf Briefstücken bzw. losen Marken.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

German East Africa / Deutsch-Ostafrika
6033 og/nh 1893 - 1919, small mainly mint never hinged collection with some middle partly expertized values on album pages

1893 - 1919, kleine überwiegend postfrische Sammlung mit einigen mittleren teils gepr. Werten auf Albumblätter

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €425.00
6034 on cover German East Africa, 30 picture postcards, without prepaid postage or franking removed, all different, abundant, mostly good condition! Photos of this collection

Deutsch-Ostafrika, 30 Bildpostkarten, unfrankiert oder Frankatur entfernt, alle verschieden, reichhaltig, meist gute Erhaltung !

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

6035 og/used 1893 - 1919, unused and cancelled inventory with useful issues. Photos of this collection

1893 - 1919, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Ausgaben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika
6036 og/used 1897 - 1919, unused and cancelled inventory with good issues. Photos of this collection

1897 - 1919, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit guten Ausgaben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

6037 on cover 12,13,25 Lot from 24 stamped picture postcards, partly coloured, good to excellent condition, Michel 700.- regardless of the views! (12,13,25) Photos of this collection

Posten von 24 frankierten Bildpostkarten, teils farbig, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. 700.- ohne Berücksichtigung der Ansichten !

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Cameroon / Kamerun
6038 on cover Cameroon, 25 picture postcards from of the German colonial era, partly unused, partly franking removed or in the Reich used, average good to excellent condition, in this motif abundance rare! Photos of this collection

Kamerun, 25 Bildpostkarten aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit, teils ungebraucht, teils Frankatur entfernt oder im Reich verwendet, durchschnittlich gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, in dieser Motivfülle selten !

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

6039 on cover 8,9 Cameroon, ten with 5 or 10 penny franked picture postcards, partly coloured, cancellations "BIBUNDI, BONABERI, DUALA, Cameroon, KRIBI ", good to excellent condition, Michel 320.-+plus (8,9) Photos of this collection

Kamerun, zehn mit 5 oder 10 Pfennig frankierte Bildpostkarten, teils farbig, Entwertungen "BIBUNDI, BONABERI, DUALA, KAMERUN, KRIBI ", gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. 320.- ++

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Kiautschou / Kiautschou
6040 on cover Nice and rich collection from documents the Navy Ship Post with only different numbers, also scarce documents, as well MSP P1 with postmark" TSINTAU CHINA * * ", in total 28 pieces, condition from commercial usage to superb in every respect (choice copy), favorable called! Photos of this collection

Schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von Belegen der Marineschiffspost mit nur verschiedenen Nummern, auch seltene Belege, sowie MSP P1 mit Stempel " TSINTAU CHINA * * ", insgesamt 28 Stück, Erhaltung von Bedarf bis Kabinett, günstig gerufen !

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

6041 og/used 1900 - 1909, collection on Lindner preprinted pages, as well among others Michel-no. 17 *, in total 9 horizontal formats, in addition to it six picture postcards.

1900 - 1909, Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruckblättern, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 17 *, insgesamt 9 Querformate, dazu sechs Bildpostkarten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
6042 on cover 17 franked picture postcards and 3 covers, mostly good condition, favorable called! Photos of this collection

17 frankierte Bildpostkarten und 3 Briefe, meist gute Erhaltung, günstig gerufen !

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Samoa / Samoa
6043 on cover Samoa, 12 picture postcards with views from Samoa, unused, mostly good to excellent condition! Photos of this collection

Samoa,12 Bildpostkarten mit Ansichten von Samoa, ungebraucht, meist gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

6044 on cover Samoa, 14 picture postcards from German time, without prepaid postage or franking removed, good condition! Photos of this collection

Samoa, 14 Bildpostkarten aus deutscher Zeit, unfrankiert oder Frankatur entfernt, gute Erhaltung !

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Togo / Togo
6045 on cover Togo, 19 picture postcards, without prepaid postage or franking removed, mostly good condition! Photos of this collection

Togo, 19 Bildpostkarten, unfrankiert oder Frankatur entfernt, meist gute Erhaltung !

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

6046 on cover 7,8,9 Togo, 6 picture postcards and a letter, franked with 3, 5, 10 penny imperial yacht, cancelled" ANECHO " or" LOME ", 1 card with destination France, neat condition, Michel 250.-+plus (7,8,9) Photos of this collection

Togo, 6 Bildpostkarten und ein Brief, frankiert mit 3,5,10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet " ANECHO " oder " LOME ", 1 Karte mit Destination Frankreich, saubere Erhaltung, Mi. 250.- ++

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Ship Post / Schiffspost
6047 on cover 1896 - 1939, twenty covers, cards and postal stationery with ship¦s mail, as well MSP. (former starting price 150) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1896 - 1939, zwanzig Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen mit Schiffspost, dabei MSP. (alter Ausruf 150) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00

German Areas 1914 - 1935 / Gebiete 1914-1935

German "Areas" / Deutsche Nebengebiete
6048 used 1914 - 1923, specialized cancelled collection, with a large number good values right up to Belgium Michel no. 20 b I expertized Hey BPP, stage West 2 b and 2 c always expertized Hey BPP, Poland 12 c expertized Hey BPP, Romania postage P6 / 7 expertized Hey BPP, Allenstein 13 an expertized Infla, Marienwerder 17 x expertized Keiler BPP and 18 P1 expertized wild boar, as well numerous colour and variety collected, almost consistent BPP expertized, interesting and rich collection in the Lindner illustrated album (former starting price 2000) Photos of this collection

1914 - 1923, spezialisierte gestempelte Sammlung, mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte bis hin zu Belgien MiNr. 20bI gepr. Hey BPP, Etappe West 2b und 2c je gepr. Hey BPP, Polen 12c gepr. Hey BPP, Rumänien Porto P6/7 gepr. Hey BPP, Allenstein 13a gepr. Infla, Marienwerder 17x gepr. Keiler BPP und 18P1 gepr. Keiler, dabei zahlreiche Farbe und Varianten gesammelt, fast durchgängig BPP geprüft, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum (alter Ausruf 2000)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

6049 og/used 1914 - 1920, mostly cancelled collection occupied and plebiscite area, with useful issues, like Dorpat Michel-no. 1 and 2 expertized Hey BPP.

1914 - 1920, meist gestempelte Sammlung Besetzte und Abstimmungsgebiete, mit besseren Ausgaben, wie Dorpat Mi.-Nr. 1 und 2 gepr. Hey BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Occupation World War I / Deutsche Besetzung im 1. Weltkrieg
6050 used 1914 - 1918, cancelled collection with good issues, colour shades and so on, many expertized, in addition to it a little belgian crew.

1914 - 1918, gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, Farbnuancen etc., vieles geprüft, dazu etwas Belgische Besatzung.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300