5925 nh/used Lot with 16 plate flaws, 10 of it by Michel catalogue listed - among others Michel-no. 620 I, Michel almost 400.-

Partie mit 16 Plattenfehlern, 10 davon im Mi.-Katalog notiert - u. a. Mi.-Nr. 620 I, Mi. fast 400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5926 on cover 1932 - 1936, postal orders, 69 pieces with company meter postmark, scarce postage step 62 penny.

1932 - 1936, Postaufträge, 69 Stück mit Firmenfreistempeln, seltene Portostufe 62 Pfennig.

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5927 on cover 1914 - 1933, 6 documents as well 1 letter Croatia, all with postage due stamps (2 x Switzerland, 4 x CSSR and 1 x Italy), interesting lot.

1914 - 1933, 6 Belege sowie 1 Brief Kroatien, alle mit Portomarken (2 x Schweiz, 4 x CSSR und 1 x Italien), interessante Partie.

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5928 on cover 1932 - 1936, 25 franked postal orders, as well twice with Michel-no. 606 franked.

1932 - 1936, 25 frankierte Postaufträge, dabei zweimal mit Mi.-Nr. 606 frankiert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5929 on cover 1905 / 1923, lot with 72 stamped documents, as well numerous various dispatching forms including insured letter, registered mail, C.o.d., package cards, various postage steps and international destinationen, covers with decorative company advertising and so on. (former starting price 100)

1905/1923, Partie mit 72 frankierten Belegen, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Versendungsformen inkl. Wertbriefen, Einschreiben, Nachnahmen, Paketkarten, verschiedene Portostufen und Auslands-Destinationen, Umschläge mit dekorativen Firmenwerbungen etc. (alter Ausruf 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
Empire / Kaiserreich
5930 nh/og/used 1872 - 1919, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 24 (repaired, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP).

1872 - 1919, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 24 (repariert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP).

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5931 on cover 1893 - 1900, ten cards and postal stationery crown / eagle to Egypt (3), Java, South Africa Canada, Haifa, Chile, Transvaal and Jamaica. (former starting price 100) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Photos of this collection

1893 - 1900, zehn Karten und Ganzsachen Krone/Adler nach Ägypten (3), Java, Südafrika Kanada, Haifa, Chile, Transvaal und Jamaika. (alter Ausruf 100) (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
Breast Shields / Brustschilde
5932 og/used 1872 - 1874, complete collection in unused and used, some expertized like among others Michel-no. 1 (*), 3 (*), 6 (*) and 14 (*), 27 c like superb item causing, Michel-no. 24 cancellation faked, further a small stamp study with 600 values on nine pages, Michel approximate 30.000.- - please check carefully! Photos of this collection

1872 - 1874, komplette Sammlung in ungebraucht und gestempelt, etliches geprüft wie u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (*), 3 (*), 6 (*) und 14 (*), 27c wie Prachtstück wirkend, Mi.-Nr. 24 Entwertung falsch, weiterhin eine kleine Stempelstudie mit 600 Werten auf neun Blättern, Mi. ca. 30.000.- - bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €2400

5933 used/on piece/on cover 1872 - 1874, collection still used Saxony stamp on good 700 breast shield stamps, some pairs and documents. Large stamp variety including numerous beautiful and some better cancellations, with also uses as pennies stamps with cancellation dates from 1875 Photos of this collection

1872 - 1874, Sammlung weiterverwendeter Sachsen-Stempel auf gut 700 Brustschild-Marken, einigen Paaren und Belegen. Große Stempelvielfalt inkl. zahlreichen schönen und einigen besseren Entwertungen, dabei auch Verwendungen als Pfennige-Marken mit Stempeldaten aus 1875

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

5934 used/on piece 1872 - 1874, manifold inventory with round 700 stamps on stock cards and in the album, among others as well numerous nice cancellations on letter pieces, various plate flaw and printing features. Recommended, have a look!

1872 - 1874, vielfältiger Bestand mit rund 700 Marken auf Einsteckkarten und im Album, u.a. dabei zahlreiche schöne Entwertungen auf Briefstücken, diverse Plattenfehler und Druckbesonderheiten. Empfehlenswert, ansehen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

5935 used/on piece 1872, collection "printing irregularity and special feature" on round 140 stamps to 1 or 2 Groschen, of it 29 pieces with photo attests of Mister Sommer BPP provided. It is a matter often about distinctive patches of colour or breaches in the design. An eldorado for the collector from plate flaws and field features Photos of this collection

1872, Sammlung "Druckunregelmäßigkeiten und Besonderheiten" auf rund 140 Marken zu 1 oder 2 Groschen, davon 29 Stück mit Fotobefunden von Herrn Sommer BPP versehen. Es handelt sich oftmals um markante Farbflecke oder Brüche im Druckbild. Ein Eldorado für den Sammler von Plattenfehlern und Feldmerkmalen

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

5936 og/used 1872 - 1874, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 13 expertized Sommer BPP, 27, 28 (repaired, photo expertize Sommer BPP), 30 expertized Sommer BPP and so on. Photos of this collection

1872 - 1874, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 13 gepr. Sommer BPP, 27, 28 (repariert, Fotobefund Sommer BPP), 30 gepr. Sommer BPP etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5937 used/on piece 1872 - 1874, collection post- respectively still used stamp from the Duchy Mecklenburg-Schwerin on approximate 150 stamps including some pairs and documents. In fact tidy stamp variety and in this quantity rare offered Photos of this collection

1872 - 1874, Sammlung nach- bzw. weiterverwendeter Stempel aus dem Herzogtum Mecklenburg-Schwerin auf ca. 150 Marken inkl. einigen Paaren und Belegen. Recht ordentliche Stempelvielfalt und in dieser Menge selten angeboten

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5938 on cover 1872 - 1874, varied lot with 50 stamped documents, among others as well documents in the foreign country, place deliveries, railway mail letters, single- and multiple franking and so on.

1872 - 1874, abwechslungsreiche Partie mit 50 frankierten Belegen, u.a. dabei Belege in das Ausland, Ortssendungen, Bahnpostbriefe, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5939 og/(og) 1872 - 1874, lot with in total 22 stamps and a horizontal pair in unused condition, among others as well Michel no. 1 * and 2 a (*) (always expertized Sommer BPP) and 26 I (photo expertize Sommer BPP), Michel 1.785.- Photos of this collection

1872 - 1874, Partie mit insgesamt 22 Marken und einem waager. Paar in ungebrauchter Erhaltung, u.a. dabei MiNr. 1 * und 2 a (*) (je geprüft Sommer BPP) und 26 I (Fotobefund Sommer BPP), Mi. 1.785.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5940 on cover 1872 - 1874, collection from to the NDP-time introduced postmarks on 40 stamped documents and 17 postal stationery, among others as well rectangle cancel with two lines "CHARLOTTENBURG" on cover to Waltersdorf, book order form from Leipzig to Regensburg, printed matter from Stettin to Erding, and so on.

1872 - 1874, Sammlung von zur NDP-Zeit eingeführten Stempeln auf 40 frankierten Belegen und 17 Ganzsachen, u.a. dabei R2 "CHARLOTTENBURG" auf Brief nach Waltersdorf, Bücher-Bestellzettel von Leipzig nach Regensburg, Drucksache von Stettin nach Erding, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5941 used 1872, lot of 6 cancelled stamps with plate flaws, as well Michel no. 4 XXXVII (2), 18 II, 19 XVIII, 19 LXXII and 20 XXXI, always with photo expertize Sommer BPP and mostly with "excellent condition" judges, Michel 1.030.- Photos of this collection

1872, Partie von 6 gestempelten Marken mit Plattenfehlern, dabei MiNr. 4 XXXVII (2), 18 II, 19 XVIII, 19 LXXII und 20 XXXI, je mit Fotobefund Sommer BPP und zumeist mit "sehr gut erhalten" beurteilt, Mi. 1.030.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5942 used/on piece 1872 - 1874, collection with seven selected deep rich colours and nice cancelled breast shield stamps, as well lots used Michel no. 2 a, 3 and 14 and on letter pieces Michel no. 2 a, 3, 23 an and 26, Michel 410.-

1872 - 1874, Kollektion mit sieben ausgesucht farbfrischen und schön gestempelten Brustschildmarken, dabei lose gestempelt MiNr. 2 a, 3 u. 14 und auf Briefstücken MiNr. 2 a, 3, 23 a und 26, Mi. 410.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5943 og 1872, collection with selected deep rich colours and well preserved copies in unused with original gumming, as well Michel no. 16, 17 a (expertized Hennies BPP), 20, 22, 25 (expertized Sommer BPP), 26 and 28 (photo expertize Sommer BPP "faultless"), Michel 310.-

1872, Kollektion mit ausgesucht farbfrischen und gut erhaltenen Exemplaren in ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, dabei MiNr. 16, 17 a (gepr. Hennies BPP), 20, 22, 25 (gepr. Sommer BPP), 26 u. 28 (Fotobefund Sommer BPP "tadellos erhalten"), Mi. 310.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
5944 used/on piece 1872 - 1874, collection post- respectively still used stamp from the Grand Duchy Oldenburg on 23 stamps. Mostly partial strikes, nevertheless somehow attractive

1872 - 1874, Sammlung nach- bzw. weiterverwendeter Stempel aus dem Großherzogtum Oldenburg auf 23 Marken. Zumeist Teilabschläge, dennoch irgendwie reizvoll

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Crown/Eagle / Krone/Adler
5945 nh/og/used 1875 - 1900, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 35 b (2), 35 c, 39 aa, 45 aa, 46 b, 46 aa, 48 aa (2), 48 c, 50 an and so on, many expertized.

1875 - 1900, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 35 b (2), 35 c, 39 aa, 45 aa, 46 b, 46 aa, 48 aa (2), 48 c, 50 a etc., vieles geprüft.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5946 used/on cover Very nice small special collection the "penny" issue with all colours (except for 43 b) expertized, in addition to it 42 b (2), 43 insured letter, 10 Pfg (4) on international letter from Heinrich from Preussen at Wilhelm from Preussen to Windsor.

Sehr schöne kleine Spezialsammlung der "Pfennig" Ausgabe mit allen Farben (bis auf 43 b) geprüft, dazu 42 b (2), 43 Wertbrief, 10 Pfg (4) auf Auslandsbrief von Heinrich von Preussen an Wilhelm von Preussen nach Windsor.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Germania / Germania
5947 nh/og/used 1900 - 1919, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 63, 64, 65 I+II always unused, 66 II, 66 III always used, Michel-no. IV used, 84 II b used and so on, many expertized. Photos of this collection

1900 - 1919, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 63, 64, 65 I + II je ungebraucht, 66 II, 66 III je gestempelt, Mi.-Nr. IV gestempelt, 84 II b gestempelt etc., vieles geprüft.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
Inflation / Inflation
5948 nh/og 1919 - 1923, mint never hinged and partly unused collection like inventory with sheet, parts of sheets, upper margin pieces, multiples, house order numbers, strip of eleven, margin copies and so on, treasure trove for special feature, plate flaw and so on, high uncharged catalogue value!

1919 - 1923, postfrischer und teils ungebrauchter sammlungsartiger Bestand mit Bogen, Bogenteilen, Oberrandstücken, Einheiten, Hausauftragsnummern, Elferstreifen, Randstücken etc., Fundgrube für Besonderheiten, Plattenfehler etc., hoher unberechneter Katalogwert!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

5949 nh/og/used 1916 - 1923, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, often in both conditions collected with among others Michel-no. 103 c, 104 d, 105 a, 114 c, 116 II, 118 a, 118 b, 137 II, 145 b II, 174 c, 181, 188, 190, 197 b, 222 b, 245, 254 d, 256 d, 309 B a, 332 a, D 82-88 and so on, many expertized. Photos of this collection

1916 - 1923, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, oft in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 103 c, 104 d, 105 a, 114 c, 116 II, 118 a, 118 b, 137 II, 145 b II, 174 c, 181, 188, 190, 197 b, 222 b, 245, 254 d, 256 d, 309 B a, 332 a, D 82-88 etc., vieles geprüft.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000