5900 nh/og 1923 - 1945, mint never hinged and mint collection with among others Michel-no. 344-350, 355 Y, 438 Y, 456, 482-495, 499-507, 556-564, souvenir sheet 3 and so on. Photos of this collection

1923 - 1945, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 344-350, 355 Y, 438 Y, 456, 482-495, 499-507, 556-564, Bl. 3 etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,400.00
5901 nh/og 1872 - 1932, mint never hinged and mint collection with among others Michel-no. 66 (2), 78-81, V-VI, 438-439 (regummed), 456-458 (regummed), souvenir sheet 1 and so on, in the Borek-album. Photos of this collection

1872 - 1932, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 66 (2), 78-81, V-VI, 438-439 (Neugummi), 456-458 (Neugummi), Bl. 1 etc., im Borek-Album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,100.00
5902 used 1872 - 1945, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 21 b, 27 b, 49 an a, 66 II, 66 III, 78 An a, 81 An a, 181, 209 Y, 309 A c and so on, many expertized, some with short attests. Photos of this collection

1872 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 21 b, 27 b, 49 a a, 66 II, 66 III, 78 A a, 81 A a, 181, 209 Y, 309 A c etc., vieles geprüft, teils mit Befunden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,500.00
5903 nh/used Inventory in the stockbook, ** and used, please check carefully, as well various souvenir sheet issues, plate flaw, complete sets and so on, indicated catalogue value 11.195.- Euro (former starting price 1000)

Lagerbestand im Einsteckbuch, ** und gestempelt, bitte eingehend besichtigen, dabei diverse Blockausgaben, Plattenfehler, komplette Sätze etc., Katalogwert nach Angabe 11.195.- Euro (alter Ausruf 1000)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
5904 nh/og 1923 - 1945, mint never hinged and some mint collection with useful issues in the SAFE dual album. (former starting price 1000)

1923 - 1945, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben im Safe-Dual-Album. (alter Ausruf 1000)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

5905 used/on piece/on cover 1872 - 1879, horseshoe cancel, collection with 158 stamps, 30 letter pieces and 18 documents in the album, mostly from the period 1872 - 1879, as well horseshoe cancel from Bütow, Gdansk, Geweiler, Graudenz, colic, Hagenau, Herford, Kiel, Königsberg, Leipzig, Markirch, Metz, Mulhouse, Mülheim / Ruhr, cathedral, Osnabrueck, Saargemünd, Stuttgart, Viersen and Wesel Photos of this collection

1872 - 1879, HUFEISENSTEMPEL, Sammlung mit 158 Marken, 30 Briefstücken und 18 Belegen im Album, zumeist aus dem Zeitraum 1872 - 1879, dabei Hufeisenstempel aus Bütow, Danzig, Geweiler, Graudenz, Grimmen, Hagenau, Herford, Kiel, Königsberg, Leipzig, Markirch, Metz, Mühlhausen, Mülheim/Ruhr, Münster, Osnabrück, Saargemünd, Stuttgart, Viersen und Wesel

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

5906 used/on cover 1872 - 1945, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 496 on Zeppelin letter, souvenir sheet 3 on registered letter, in addition to it further covers, cards and postal stationery, in 2 albums. (former starting price 1000)

1872 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 496 auf Zeppelin-Brief, Bl. 3 auf R-Brief, dazu weitere Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, in 2 Alben. (alter Ausruf 1000)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

5907 used 1923 - 1945, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 344 / 50, 378 / 84, 407 / 09, 412 Y (pair), 438, 496 / 97, 499 / 07, 556-564, souvenir sheet 3 and so on. Photos of this collection

1923 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 344/50, 378/84, 407/09, 412 Y (Paar), 438, 496/97, 499/07, 556-564, Bl. 3 etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
5908 nh/og 1872 - 1945, mint never hinged and mint collection with good issues, like souvenir sheet 2 photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

1872 - 1945, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit guten Ausgaben, wie Bl. 2 Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
5909 used 1872 - 1945, almost exclusively cancelled collection in the lighthouse illustrated album pages with mounts from empire over Infla, Weimar and III. Reich including official stamps, as well Michel no. 10, 43 a, 64 II, 96 AIa, 95 AII, 398 - 401 on philatelic letter, souvenir sheet 5 / 6, and so on, some values expertized, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

1872 - 1945, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung im Leuchtturm Falzlosvordruck ab Kaiserreich über Infla, Weimar und III. Reich inkl. Dienstmarken, dabei MiNr. 10, 43 a, 64 II, 96 AIa, 95 AII, 398 - 401 auf Sammlerbrief, Bl. 5/6, etc., einige Werte geprüft, hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

5910 used 1872 - 1945, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 66 II, 118, 178, 179, 248 I, 309 Ba, 319 B, 438-439, 496-498, souvenir sheet 3 and so on.

1872 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 66 II, 118, 178, 179, 248 I, 309 Ba, 319 B, 438-439, 496-498, Bl. 3 etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,050.00
5911 used 1872 - 1923, cancelled collection in the stockbook, as well better values and a few covers, but also a few forgeries (with faked expert signs), please exactly inspect!

1872 - 1923, gestempelte Sammlung im Einsteckbuch, dabei bessere Werte und einige Briefe, aber auch einige Fälschungen (mit falschen Prüfzeichen), bitte genau besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

5912 used 1872 - 1923, extensive cancelled collection with better breast shield part including no. 1, 6-7, 12, 16-23, 27 and so on. From no. 31 then for a long time ( to no. 176 without 118) complete with 5 Reichspost and so on, good inflation part with expertized values, like 133 II, 233-234, 258-260, beautiful part service with 9-14 and so on, please take a look, Michel approximate 5.500.-

1872 - 1923, reichhaltige gestempelte Sammlung mit besserem Brustschildteil inklusive Nr. 1, 6-7, 12, 16-23, 27 etc. ab Nr. 31 dann lange Zeit ( bis Nr. 176 ohne 118) komplett mit 5 Reichspost etc., guter Inflateil mit geprüften Werten, wie 133 II, 233-234, 258-260, schöner Teil Dienst mit 9-14 etc., bitte ansehen, Mi. ca. 5.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €480

5913 og/nh/used 1872 - 1945, inventory from the breast shields, as well a few Infla sheet, Third Reich with many margin copies, sheet signs, printing number, partly in parts of sheets, official stamps P+W upper margin, 2 volumes with postal stationery, and so on, high catalog value!

1872 - 1945, Bestand ab den Brustschildern, dabei einige Inflabogen, 3. Reich mit vielen Randstücken, Bogensignaturen, Formnr., teils in Bogenteilen, Dienstmarken P + W OR, 2 Bände mit Ganzsachen, etc, hoher Katalogwert!

Startgebot/Start Bid €475

5914 og/used 1884 - 1945, unused and cancelled, rustic small collection on pages, as well souvenir sheet 2 unused with not original gum, multiple expertized (among others certificate BPSB "mint never hinged, perfect" and expertized A. Schlegel BPP) as well souvenir sheet 3 used, interesting lot, in addition to it from the beginning a little Bavaria as well later a little Soviet Zone Photos of this collection

1884 - 1945, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, urige kleine Sammlung auf Blättern, dabei Bl. 2 ungebraucht mit nicht originaler Gummierung, mehrfach gepr. (u.a. Attest BPSB "postfrisch, einwandfrei" und gepr. A. Schlegel BPP) sowie Bl. 3 gestempelt, interessante Partie, dazu anfangs etwas Bayern sowie später etwas SBZ

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
5915 og 1923 / 1939, lot with unused block of four in very fresh condition on rustic album pages, among others as well Michel no. 365 / 367, 479 / 481, 482 / 495, 556 / 564, 588 / 597, 716 / 729 and a few more Photos of this collection

1923/1939, Partie mit ungebrauchten Viererblocks in sehr frischer Erhaltung auf urigen Albumblättern, u.a. dabei MiNr. 365/367, 479/481, 482/495, 556/564, 588/597, 716/729 und einige mehr

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
5916 used 1872 - 1945, old approval book (from the 90s), mainly used, from Michel-no. 1, as well better values / issues, some expertized BPP (partly higher signed), old remainder labeling approximate 4.770.-

1872 - 1945, altes Auswahlheft (aus den 90er Jahren), überwiegend gestempelt, ab Mi.-Nr. 1, dabei bessere Werte/Ausgaben, einiges gepr. BPP (teils erhöht gepr.), alter Restauszeichnungswert ca. 4.770.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

5917 used/og/nh 1872 - 1945, vast collection in the Lighthouse album from breast shields with beautiful number. 1, after to end inflation nearly complete, odt used and unused / mint never hinged collected, in particular also good part Third Reich including souvenir sheets, over distances complete with many good issues, please have a look, Michel 3.300.-

1872 - 1945, umfangreiche Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Album ab Brustschilden mit schöner nr. 1, danach bis Ende Inflation weitgehend komplett, odt gestempelt und ungebraucht/postfrisch gesammelt, vor allem auch guter Teil Drittes Reich inklusive Blocks, über Strecken komplett mit vielen guten Ausgaben, bitte besichtigen, Mi. 3.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5918 on cover 1873 - 1945, collection with 135 documents in two albums, all from Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden Biebrich, different villages from the Rheingau or the Taunus transported. As well various dispatching forms including foreign destinations, special cancellation dates, machine cancel, special cancel, rural postal service postmark and so on.

1873 - 1945, Sammlung mit 135 Belegen in zwei Alben, alle ab Wiesbaden, Wiesbaden-Biebrich, verschiedenen Ortschaften aus dem Rheingau oder dem Taunus befördert. Dabei verschiedene Versendungsformen inkl. Auslandsdestinationen, besondere Stempeldaten, Maschinenstempel, Sonderstempel, Landpoststempel etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5919 nh/og/used 1872 - 1945, mixed created collection with the courage to the Space within a black Lighthouse illustrated album, in the supplement a text part for various areas occupation II. WW

1872 - 1945, gemischt angelegte Sammlung mit dem Mut zur Lücke in einem schwarzen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, im Anhang ein Textteil für versch. Gebiete Besetzung II. WK

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5920 nh/og 1872 - 1932, mint never hinged and mint collection with among others souvenir sheet 1, partly regummed.

1872 - 1932, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Bl. 1, teils Neugummi.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
5921 og/used 1872 - 1945, mainly cancelled collection with useful issues, in addition to it a little Old German States, occupation II and so on.

1872 - 1945, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, dazu etwas Altdeutschland, Besetzung II etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
5922 on cover 1910 - 1945, lot with hundreds covers and cards in the box. (former starting price 250)

1910 - 1945, Partie mit hunderten Briefen und Karten im Karton. (alter Ausruf 250)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
5923 on cover 1872 - 1940, inventory covers, cards and postal stationery, many old picture postcards.

1872 - 1940, Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei viele alte Ansichtskarten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
5924 on cover 1912 - 1923, 18 interesting documents with single- respectively multiple frankings, among others two mass frankings Michel-no. 261, in addition to it postal stationery on private order with three times 1 Pfg Hindenburg imprinted, for postage step collector interesting.

1912 - 1923, 18 interessante Belege mit Einzel- bzw. Mehrfach-Frankaturen, u. a. zwei Massenfrankaturen Mi.-Nr. 261, dazu Ganzsache auf Privatbestellung mit dreimal 1 Pfg Hindenburg eingedruckt, für Portostufensammler interessant.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €72.00