5849 on cover 6 selected documents with clean cancellations, as well three documents no. 16 of it one with railway cancel (TPO) as well 3 documents North German Postal District with still used Prussia postmarks, all in mint quality. Nice lot with clean cancellations.

6 ausgesuchte Belege mit sauberen Entwertungen, dabei drei Belege Nr. 16 davon einer mit Bahnpoststempel sowie 3 Belege NDP mit nachverwendeten Preußen-Stempeln, alles in aktenfrischer Qualität. Schöne Partie mit sauberen Entwertungen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Prussia Numeral Obliteration / Preußen Nummernstempel
5851 used/on piece/on cover 1 - 1924, collection the Prussian ring number postmark in two stock books, in total approximate 1.000 various nummeral cancel with in total about 1.700 stamps, with also types and various better, the collector put mostly value on clear cancellations, the brand quality stand as well not always in the foreground, but overall in this richness a rare object, in addition to it various covers and a few stamps also later issues. Photos of this collection

1 - 1924, Sammlung der preußischen Ringnummernstempel in zwei Einsteckbüchern, insgesamt ca. 1.000 verschiedene Nummernstempel mit insgesamt etwa 1.700 Marken, dabei auch Typen und diverse bessere, der Sammler legte meist wert auf klare Entwertungen, die Markenqualität stand dabei nicht immer im Vordergrund, aber insgesamt in dieser Reichhaltigkeit ein seltenes Objekt, dazu diverse Briefe und einige Marken auch späterer Ausgaben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,800.00
Saxony / Sachsen
5852 used/on piece/og 1850 - 1867, vast collection with good 500 mostly used stamps as well some pairs and strip of three. From the beginning to number of a major listing and followed by to nummeral cancellations collected, among others as well a restored Michel no. 1 an as well a restored horizontal pair Michel no. 13. Under the nummeral cancellations find be only clear strikes, including better like "206" (hunter green) on cut into Michel no. 10 and "215" (Possendorf) on Michel no. 15 Photos of this collection

1850 - 1867, umfangreiche Sammlung mit gut 500 zumeist gebrauchten Marken sowie einigen Paaren und Dreierstreifen. Anfangs nach Hauptnummern und im Anschluss nach Nummernstempeln gesammelt, u.a. dabei eine restaurierte MiNr. 1 a sowie ein restauriertes waager. Paar MiNr. 13. Unter den Nummernstempeln finden sich nur klare Abschläge, inkl. besseren wie "206" (Jägersgrün) auf angeschnittener MiNr. 10 und "215" (Possendorf) auf MiNr. 15

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
5853 og/used/on cover 1851 - 1867, extensive, mainly cancelled inventory from Michel no. 2 in the album, all number of a major listing multiple available and in the supplement still numerous documents, please take a look! Photos of this collection

1851 - 1867, umfangreicher, überwiegend gestempelter Bestand ab MiNr. 2 im Album, alle Hauptnummern mehrfach vorhanden und im Anhang noch zahlreiche Belege, bitte ansehen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

5854 on cover 1851 - 1867, varied lot with good 80 documents, as well registered and international letters (franked and without prepaid postage), used postal stationery including U 23 B, two documents with postal stationery cuts as franking and furthermore two North German Postal District international letters to England 1868 respectively USA 1871

1851 - 1867, abwechslungsreiche Partie mit gut 80 Belegen, dabei Reco- und Auslandsbriefe (frankiert und unfrankiert), gebrauchte Ganzsachen inkl. U 23 B, zwei Belege mit Ganzsachenausschnitten als Frankatur und ferner zwei NDP-Auslandriefe nach England 1868 bzw. USA 1871

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

5855 used 1850 - 1863, cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing complete, Michel-no. 1 repaired, expertized Opitz and Richter. Photos of this collection

1850 - 1863, gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, Mi.-Nr. 1 repariert, gepr. Opitz und Richter.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €580.00
5856 og/used 1851 - 1867, unused and cancelled lot with among others Michel-no. 2 (5), 12 (6), 13 (2) and so on. Photos of this collection

1851 - 1867, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2 (5), 12 (6), 13 (2) etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5857 used/on piece Nummeral cancel, lot with in total 46 stamps with clearly strikes from number grid cancels, among others as well "215" (Possendorf) on Michel no. 10 and "216" (Pommritz) on two pieces Michel no. 15 in mixed colour shades

NUMMERNSTEMPEL, Partie mit insgesamt 46 Marken mit klaren Abschlägen von Nummerngitterstempeln, u.a. dabei "215" (Possendorf) auf MiNr. 10 und "216" (Pommritz) auf zwei Stück MiNr. 15 in unterschiedlichen Farbnuancen

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5858 on cover 1852 - 1880 (approximate. ), the half duplex from and to Saxony, 28 documents with descriptions on marked sides, as well interesting stamp, various fees, all stampless documents. (former starting price 100)

1852 - 1880 (ca.), der Wechselverkehr von und nach Sachsen, 28 Belege mit Beschreibungen auf beschrifteten Seiten, dabei interessante Stempel, verschiedene Taxen, alles markenlose Belege. (alter Ausruf 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €71.00
Schleswig-Holstein / Schleswig-Holstein
5859 og/used/on cover 1850 - 1866, collection from Michel no. 1 and 2 in unused with original gumming (expertized Pfenniger respectively Carl H. Lange, scarce 5 II in unused without gum (expertized W. Angel with double signature), a few nice cancellations and in the supplement four franked covers Photos of this collection

1850 - 1866, Sammlung ab MiNr. 1 u. 2 in ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (gepr. Pfenninger bzw. Carl H. Lange, seltene 5 II in ungebraucht ohne Gummierung (gepr. W. Engel mit doppelter Signatur), einige schöne Entwertungen und im Anhang vier frankierte Briefe

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

5860 used 1864 - 1866, assorted lot with 60 cancelled stamps and a horizontal pair, among others as well Michel no. 3 (expertized W. Engel) and 12 (two ring cancel "ALTONA 12 10 65"), a few stamps with former or BPP examinations, above average quality and a few nice cancellations, Michel 6.800.- Photos of this collection

1864 - 1866, sortenreiche Partie mit 60 gestempelten Marken und einem waager. Paar, u.a. dabei MiNr. 3 (gepr. W. Engel) und 12 (K2 "ALTONA 12 10 65"), einige Marken mit Alt- oder BPP-Prüfungen, überdurchschnittliche Qualität und einige schöne Entwertungen, Mi. 6.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Thurn & Taxis / Thurn & Taxis
5861 og/used/on piece 1852 - 1866, almost exclusively cancelled inventory, as well margin copies, multiples, letter pieces and so on. With among others Michel-no. 2 (2), 14 pair, 18 (23), 19 (2), 23 II (pair), 24 (12), 25 (9), 27 (8), 30 pair (2), 35 (4), 36 (5), 45, 47 (5), 50 (8), better nummeral cancel, like no. 15, 30, 42, 55, 108, 111, 155 I, 164, 179 blue, 180, 182, 188, 197, 206, 216 blue, 283, 297, 307, 312, 327, 337, 364, 366, 375, 400 and so on, some expertized, mainly Sem BPP with some photo attests. Photos of this collection

1852 - 1866, fast ausschließlich gestempelter Bestand, dabei Randstücke, Einheiten, Briefstücke etc. mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2 (2), 14 Paar, 18 (23), 19 (2), 23 II (Paar), 24 (12), 25 (9), 27 (8), 30 Paar (2), 35 (4), 36 (5), 45, 47 (5), 50 (8), bessere Nummernstempel, wie Nr. 15,30, 42, 55, 108, 111, 155 I, 164, 179 blau, 180, 182, 188, 197, 206, 216 blau, 283, 297, 307, 312, 327, 337, 364, 366, 375, 400 etc., etliches gepr., überwiegend Sem BPP mit einigen Fotobefunden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
5862 og/used 1852 - 1866, more then complete collection on three album pages, Michel no. 45 and 46 in unused condition is existing, otherwise consistent in used or on letter pieces collected. Different values already competently proved, in total in good quality and often with clear readable postmarks formed, Michel approximate 5.000.- Photos of this collection

1852 - 1866, überkomplette Sammlung auf drei Albumblättern, MiNr. 45 u. 46 in ungebrauchter Erhaltung vorhanden, sonst durchgängig in gestempelt oder auf Briefstücken gesammelt. Verschiedene Werte bereits kompetent geprüft, insgesamt in guter Qualität und oftmals mit klar lesbaren Stempeln zusammengetragen, Mi. ca. 5.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

5863 used/og 1852 - 1866, to number of a major listing mixed led obviously complete collection on Lindner-T-illustrated pages, single values are expertized, the last issue is unused included

1852 - 1866, nach Hauptnummern gemischt geführte augenscheinlich kpl. Sammlung auf Lindner-T-Vordruck, einzelne Werte sind gepr., die letzte Ausgabe ist ungebraucht enthalten

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5864 og/used 1852 - 1866, collection with in total 75 stamps on three Borek album pages, many superb and choice copies Photos of this collection

1852 - 1866, Sammlung mit insgesamt 75 Marken auf drei Borek-Albumblättern, dabei viele Pracht- und Kabinettstücke

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

5865 og/used image1852 - 1866, unused and (predominantly) cancelled lot with almost 50 stamps, as well better values like Michel no. 18 and 24, always expertized Sommer BPP, with partly better nummeral cancellations, nice lot on stock cards, Michel more then 1.800.-

1852 - 1866, ungebrauchte und (vorwiegend) gestempelte Partie mit fast 50 Marken, dabei bessere Werte wie MiNr. 18 und 24, je gepr. Sommer BPP, mit teils besseren Nummernstempeln, schönes Lot auf Steckkarten, Mi. über 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5866 og/used 1852 - 1866, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues.

1852 - 1866, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit mittleren Ausgaben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5867 og/nh 1852 - 1867, unused and mint never hinged collection with original and numerous reprints, in total 142 values (multiples as 1 value counted) on Lindner preprinted pages.

1852 - 1867, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung mit Originalen und zahlreichen Neudrucken, insgesamt 142 Werte (Einheiten als 1 Wert gezählt) auf Lindner-Vordruckblättern.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5868 used/on cover 1859 - 1866, cancelled lot of 7 values, as well better nummeral cancel (mostly from Nordhessen), in addition to it still used stamp "CASSEL railway station" on Prussia as well decorative postcard the private post Frankfurt, nice lot, almost everyone value single on auctions bought together Photos of this collection

1859 - 1866, gestempelte Partie von 7 Werten, dabei bessere Nummernstempel (meist aus Nordhessen), dazu nachverwendeter Stempel "CASSEL-BAHNHOF" auf Preußen sowie dekorative Postkarte der Privatpost Frankfurt, nette Partie, fast jeder Wert einzeln auf Auktionen zusammengekauft

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Numeral Obliteration / Thurn & Taxis Nummernstempel
5869 used/on piece 1852 - 1866, number cancel collection ex no. 2-333, partly multiple, with among others no. 72, 188, 194, 202, 216 blue (7), 297, 313 blue, 326 blue (2), as well multiples, letter pieces and so on.

1852 - 1866, Nummernstempelsammlung ex Nr. 2-333, teils mehrfach, mit u.a. Nr. 72, 188, 194, 202, 216 blau (7), 297, 313 blau, 326 blau (2), dabei Einheiten, Briefstücke etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

5870 used/on piece 1852 - 1866, number cancel collection ex no. 11-389, partly multiple with useful, as well multiples, letter pieces and so on, partly expertized Sem BPP.

1852 - 1866, Nummernstempelsammlung ex Nr. 11-389, teils mehrfach mit besseren, dabei Einheiten, Briefstücken etc., teils geprüft Sem BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Trial Cancel / Thurn & Taxis Versuchsstempel
5871 on cover 1852 - 1866, lot with twenty covers, as well pairs, mixed frankings, local letter from Mainz and so on. Photos of this collection

1852 - 1866, Partie mit zwanzig Briefen, dabei Paare, Mischfrankaturen, Ortsbrief von Mainz etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Wuerttemberg / Württemberg
5872 used 1851 - 1875, more then complete collection with 75 stamps in all qualities on four album pages, many values double is existing or to different colours collected, some values accordingly expertized, high catalog value! Photos of this collection

1851 - 1875, überkomplette Sammlung mit 75 Marken in allen Qualitäten auf vier Albumblättern, viele Werte doppelt vorhanden oder nach verschiedenen Farben gesammelt, einige Werte entsprechend geprüft, hoher Katalogwert!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

5873 used 1851 - 1923, specialized cancelled collection, for long periods complete with a large number at good values like Michel no. 1 (3), 5 II with abridged certificate Heinrich BPP, 10 a with attest Heinrich BPP, 13 a (2), 15 with attest Heinrich BPP, 16 ya and 16 Practice always expertized Heinrich BPP, 19 ya expertized Heinrich BPP, 19 Practice with abridged certificate Ferchenbauer VÖB, 20 y expertized Thoma BPP, 21 with abridged certificate Heinrich BPP, 24 expertized Heinrich BPP, 29 expertized Thoma BPP, 34 expertized Heinrich BPP, 50 expertized Heinrich BPP, 52 expertized Heinrich BPP, 54 (2) expertized Heinrich BPP, 171 / 83 expertized Infla, 211 with official seal imprint with abridged certificate Klinkhammer BPP, 234 b expertized Winkler BPP and 272 / 81 expertized Winkler BPP, often with colour shades and plate flaws collected, nearly the total collection is tested (!) - perfect also as comparison collection, extensive and nice collection with partly also superb and extremely fine copies, on preprinted pages Photos of this collection

1851 - 1923, spezialisierte gestempelte Sammlung, über weite Strecken komplett mit einer Vielzahl an guten Werten wie MiNr. 1(3), 5II mit Kurzbefund Heinrich BPP, 10a mit Befund Heinrich BPP, 13a(2), 15 mit Befund Heinrich BPP, 16ya und 16yb je gepr. Heinrich BPP, 19ya gepr. Heinrich BPP, 19yb mit Kurzbefund Ferchenbauer VÖB, 20y gepr. Thoma BPP, 21 mit Kurzbefund Heinrich BPP, 24 gepr. Heinrich BPP, 29 gepr. Thoma BPP, 34 gepr. Heinrich BPP, 50 gepr. Heinrich BPP, 52 gepr. Heinrich BPP, 54(2) gepr. Heinrich BPP, 171/83 gepr. Infla, 211 mit Dienstsiegelabdruck mit Kurzbefund Klinkhammer BPP, 234b gepr. Winkler BPP und 272/81 gepr. Winkler BPP, oft mit Farbvarianten und Plattenfehlern gesammelt, nahezu die gesamte Sammlung ist durchgeprüft (!) - ideal auch als Vergleichssammlung, reichhaltige und schöne Kollektion mit teils auch Pracht und Kabinettstücken, auf Vordruckblättern

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

5874 og/nh/used 1851 - 1923, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection on two illustrated pages in the Lindner ring binder, as well among others three cancelled values to 18 kreuzer, 70 kreuzer used (strong defects), various multiple, please check carefully. Photos of this collection

1851 - 1923, ungebraucht/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung auf zwei Vordrucktexten im Lindner-Ringbinder, dabei u. a. drei gestempelte Werte zu 18 Kreuzer, 70 Kreuzer gestempelt (starke Mängel), diverses mehrfach, bitte eingehend besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200