Bremen / Bremen continued...
5822 og/used 1855 - 1867, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 B, 12, 14 and so on, many expertized with two abridged certificates. Photos of this collection

1855 - 1867, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 B, 12, 14 etc., vieles gepr. mit zwei Kurzbefunden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €680.00
Hanover / Hannover
5824 (og)/used/on piece 1850 - 1864, extensive, more then complete collection on two album pages and still further stamps on a stock card. As well a few margin of sheet pieces with figure of value of rows also embroideries margin of sheet pieces, furthermore scarce 15 b I used with photo expertize Berger BPP "perfect", Michel 11.600.-+(listing enclosed) Photos of this collection

1850 - 1864, umfangreiche, überkomplette Sammlung auf zwei Albumblättern und noch weitere Marken auf einer Einsteckkarte. Dabei einige Bogenrandstücke mit Reihenzahl und auch Bordüren-Bogenrandstücke, ferner seltene 15 b I gestempelt mit Fotobefund Berger BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 11.600.- + (Aufstellung anbei)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

5825 og/used 1850 - 1864, unused and cancelled collection, partly multiple collected, with among others Michel-no. 10 (2), 20 and so on. Photos of this collection

1850 - 1864, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach gesammelt, mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 10 (2), 20 etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

5826 og/used 1850 - 1864, unused and mainly cancelled lot with among others Michel-no. 18 used, letter pieces, colour shades and so on, with also some reprints, as usual condition, some already expertized, Michel approximate 4.900.- Photos of this collection

1850 - 1864, ungebraucht und überwiegend gestempelte Partie mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 18 gestempelt, Briefstücken, Farbnuancen etc., dabei auch einige Neudrucke, übliche Erhaltung, einiges bereits gepr., Mi. ca. 4.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

5827 og/used 1850 - 1864, unused and cancelled collection with good values, some expertized Photos of this collection

1850 - 1864, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Werten, einiges gepr..

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Helgoland / Helgoland
5828 og/used/on piece 1867 - 1890, interesting, mixed created, to number of a major listing wide more then complete collection with numerous expertized and adjudged stamps on Borek album page, among others as well Michel-no. 1 I used (photo expertize Schulz BPP), 2 and 3 together on letter piece (expertized Schulz BPP), 11 u 12 used (expertized Lemberger) and many more, high catalog value! Photos of this collection

1867 - 1890, interessante, gemischt angelegte, nach Hauptnummern weit überkomplette Sammlung mit zahlreichen geprüften und befundeten Marken auf Borek-Albumblatt, u.a. dabei Mi.-Nr. 1 I gestempelt (Fotoattest Schulz BPP), 2 u. 3 zusammen auf Briefstück (gepr. Schulz BPP), 11 u 12 gestempelt (gepr. Lemberger) und vieles mehr, hoher Katalogwert!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,400.00
Luebeck / Lübeck
5830 (og) 1859 - 1865, to number of a major listing more then complete, visually impressive collection in unused condition on Borek album page, as well Michel no. 1 / 14, 3 F (expertized Krause) and 9 B (expertized Pfenniger), Michel 2.470.- Photos of this collection

1859 - 1865, nach Hauptnummern überkomplette, optisch ansprechende Sammlung in ungebrauchter Erhaltung auf Borek-Albumblatt, dabei MiNr. 1/14, 3 F (gepr. Krause) und 9 B (gepr. Pfenninger), Mi. 2.470.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €310

5831 og/used 1859 - 1865, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1, 4, 5 and so on, partly expertized, in addition to it seven unused and an used postal stationery. Photos of this collection

1859 - 1865, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 4, 5 etc., teils geprüft, dazu sieben ungebrauchte und eine gebrauchte Ganzsachen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Mecklenburg-Schwerin / Mecklenburg-Schwerin
5832 (og)/used 1864 - 1867, lot with 7 stamps, as well in unused Michel no. 6 a, 6 b, 7 II and 8 as well in used Michel no. 5 b (2) and 8 Photos of this collection

1864 - 1867, Lot mit 7 Marken, dabei in ungebraucht MiNr. 6 a, 6 b, 7 II und 8 sowie in gestempelt MiNr. 5 b (2) und 8

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Mecklenburg-Strelitz / Mecklenburg-Strelitz
5833 og image1864, area more then complete in unused condition, Michel no. 1 (2), 2 (2), 3 (multiple expertized), 4, 5 and 6 Photos of this collection

1864, Gebiet überkomplett in ungebrauchter Erhaltung, MiNr. 1 (2), 2 (2), 3 (mehrfach gepr.), 4, 5 u. 6 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Oldenburg / Oldenburg
5834 used 1852 - 1862, to number of a major listing more then complete, consistent in cancelled condition led and visually impressive collection on two Borek preprinted pages, as well Michel no. 1 (expertized Berger BPP), 2 I to IV, 3 I, 3 III (expertized Brettl), 4 a, 4 b, 5 (expertized Dietrich and Starauschek), 6, 7 (expertized Carl H. Lange), 8 (2, a value expertized Bartels), 9 with perfect two ring cancel OLDENBURG (only a little higher signed Brettl BPP), 10 a (2, a value photo expertize Berger BPP), 11 a (2), 12 a (2), 13, 14, 15 / 19 A, Michel 18.000.- Photos of this collection

1852 - 1862, nach Hauptnummern überkomplette, durchgängig in gestempelter Erhaltung geführte und optisch ansprechende Sammlung auf zwei Borek-Vordruckblättern, dabei MiNr. 1 (gepr. Berger BPP), 2 I bis IV, 3 I, 3 III (gepr. Brettl), 4 a, 4 b, 5 (gepr. Dietrich und Starauschek), 6, 7 (gepr. Carl H. Lange), 8 (2, ein Wert gepr. Bartels), 9 mit idealem K2 OLDENBURG (nur etwas erhöht gepr. Brettl BPP), 10 a (2, ein Wert Fotobefund Berger BPP), 11 a (2), 12 a (2), 13, 14, 15/19 A, Mi. 18.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €1900

5835 used/on piece 1851 - 1862, interesting lot with 62 cancelled stamps in types respectively variant-rich mixture from Michel no. 1, high Michel c. V. Photos of this collection

1851 - 1862, interessante Partie mit 62 gestempelten Marken in sorten- bzw. variantenreicher Mischung ab MiNr. 1, hoher Mi.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Berlin Cancellation / Berlin Stempel
5836 on cover 1840 - 1920 (approximate. ), Berlin stamp to KBHW, almost 200 covers and cards, as well a multiplicity better stamp, partly on interesting multiple and mixed frankings, registered mail, foreign mail and so on, clean inscribed in 3 letter albums (former starting price 400) Photos of this collection

1840 - 1920 (ca.), Berlin-Stempel nach KBHW, fast 200 Briefe und Karten, dabei eine Vielzahl besserer Stempel, teils auf interessanten Mehrfach- und Mischfrankaturen, Einschreiben, Auslandspost usw., sauber beschriftet in 3 Briefalben (alter Ausruf 400)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Prussia / Preußen
5837 used/on piece 1850 - 1859, cancelled lot with among others Michel-no. 1 (2), 7 (4), 13 (5+3 pairs) and so on. Photos of this collection

1850 - 1859, gestempelte Partie mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (2), 7 (4), 13 (5 + 3 Paare) etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5838 used/on piece 1850, 1 Sgr. On rose, cancelled lot of 100 single stamps, 24 pairs and five strip of three, as well colour shades, margin copies, letter pieces, better cancellations and so on. (Michel -no. 2) Photos of this collection

1850, 1 Sgr. auf rosa, gestempelte Partie von 100 Einzelmarken, 24 Paaren und fünf Dreierstreifen, dabei Farbnuancen, Randstücke, Briefstücke, bessere Stempel etc. (Mi.-Nr. 2)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

5839 used/on piece 1850 - 1867, to number of a major listing more then complete collection with in total 36 stamps, among others as well Michel no. 20 and 21 together on attractive letter piece as well as some BPP expertized stamps, mainly good quality, often superb in every respect (choice copy), in the supplement another letter and two postal stationery Photos of this collection

1850 - 1867, nach Hauptnummern überkomplette Sammlung mit insgesamt 36 Marken, u.a. dabei MiNr. 20 u. 21 zusammen auf attraktivem Briefstück sowie einige BPP-geprüfte Marken, überwiegend gute Qualität, oftmals Kabinett, im Anhang noch ein Brief und zwei Ganzsachen

Startgebot/Start Bid €310

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
5840 used/on piece/on cover 1850 - 1867, to number of a major listing more then complete, cancelled collection with in total 46 stamps, among others a few the Kreuzer issues multiple as well, mainly good quality also a few nice cancellations seen Photos of this collection

1850 - 1867, nach Hauptnummern überkomplette, gestempelte Sammlung mit insgesamt 46 Marken, u.a. einige der Kreuzer-Ausgaben mehrfach dabei, überwiegend gute Qualität und auch einige schöne Entwertungen gesehen

Startgebot/Start Bid €310

5841 on piece/used Still used town cancel on issues of the North German postal district, in total 150 various cancellations, mostly on letter pieces (40 single stamps, 110 letter pieces), including the a few better, among others single circle postmark BONAMES, single circle postmark GROSS-ROHRHEIM, single circle postmark HOCHHEIM, segment cancel KÖNIGSBERG PR, single circle postmark LINDHEIM, two-line cancel LINDLAR, single circle postmark OSTRACH, and so on. Photos of this collection

NACHVERWENDETE ORTSSTEMPEL auf Ausgaben des Norddeutschen Postbezirks, insgesamt 150 verschiedene Entwertungen, zumeist auf Briefstücken (40 lose Marken, 110 Briefstücke), darunter auch einige bessere, u.a. K1 BONAMES, K1 GROSS-ROHRHEIM, K1 HOCHHEIM, Segmentstempel KÖNIGSBERG PR., K1 LINDHEIM, L2 LINDLAR, K1 OSTRACH, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5842 used/on piece 1867 - 1890, interesting, mixed created, to number of a major listing except for Michel-no. 21 more then complete collection with more then 70 values - partly in multiples, as well among others 13, 17 b, 20 (3), please check carefully. Photos of this collection

1867 - 1890, interessante, gemischt angelegte, nach Hauptnummern bis auf Mi.-Nr. 21 überkomplette Sammlung mit über 70 Werten - teils in Einheiten, dabei u. a. 13, 17b, 20(3), bitte eingehend besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

5843 nh/og/(og) Officially reprints 1864 and 1873, magnificent collection with many margin copies and multiples, as well a complete set the reprints 1864 (Michel no. 5 reprints I without gum, expertized Flemming BPP) Photos of this collection

AMTLICHE NEUDRUCKE 1864 und 1873, großartige Kollektion mit vielen Randstücken und Einheiten, dabei ein kpl. Satz der Neudrucke 1864 (MiNr. 5 ND I ohne Gummierung, gepr. Flemming BPP)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
5844 used/on piece 1858, 2 Sgr. Blue, cancelled lot of 44 single stamps, seven pairs and a strip of three, as well colour shades, letter pieces with mixed franking Michel-no. 10 respectively 16, full and clear stamp and so on. (Michel -no. 11) Photos of this collection

1858, 2 Sgr. blau, gestempelte Partie von 44 Einzelmarken, sieben Paaren und einem Dreierstreifen, dabei Farbnuancen, Briefstücke mit Mischfrankatur Mi.-Nr. 10 bzw. 16, volle und klare Stempel etc. (Mi.-Nr. 11)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5845 on cover Still used postmark, collection post- respectively still used Prussia stamp on good 100 postal stationery postcards German Reich 5 pennies / penny. Obviously almost only various stamp

NACHVERWENDUNGEN, Sammlung nach- bzw. weiterverwendeter Preußen-Stempel auf gut 100 Ganzsachen-Postkarten Deutsches Reich 5 Pfennige/Pfennig. Augenscheinlich fast nur verschiedene Stempel

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5846 used/on piece Nummeral cancel, many wonderful clear strikes on 63 stamps and 6 horizontal pairs, with also better numbers, please take a look! Photos of this collection

NUMMERNSTEMPEL, viele herrlich klare Abschläge auf 63 Marken und 6 waager. Paaren, dabei auch bessere Nummern, bitte ansehen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5847 og/used 1850 - 1867, unused and (predominantly) cancelled lot with 42 stamps, as well better values like Michel no. 13 and 23, multiples, better cancellations and so on, nice lot on stock cards, Michel nüber 1.600.- Photos of this collection

1850 - 1867, ungebrauchte und (vorwiegend) gestempelte Partie mit 42 Marken, dabei bessere Werte wie MiNr. 13 und 23, Einheiten, bessere Stempel usw., schönes Lot auf Steckkarten, Mi. nüber 1.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5848 used/on piece 1859, 3 Sgr. Orange, cancelled lot of 52 stamps and a pair, as well letter pieces, full and clear stamp and so on. (Michel -no. 12) Photos of this collection

1859, 3 Sgr. orange, gestempelte Partie von 52 Marken und einem Paar, dabei Briefstücke, volle und klare Stempel etc. (Mi.-Nr. 12)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100