Baden / Baden continued...
5797 nh/used/on cover 1851 - 1864, unused / mint never hinged and (predominantly) cancelled collection with more than 250 stamps, as well numerous good values like Michel no. 1 a with attest force, 1 b (2), 11 (10), 13 (2), 14 (2), 15 (3), 16 and 21, multiples right up to strip of three, beautiful postmark part with number cancel collection, as well red and blue stamp, clock wheel stamp as canceler with 6 stamps and 2 covers, town cancel with useful as well nice lot covers and postal stationery, as well good frankings like Michel no. 9 in the good perforated strip of three on cover, and interesting uses like foreign mail, a Federal Republic frankings, small postal agency and a postal stationery with additional franking, interesting and high-value collection in the stockbook (former starting price 500) Photos of this collection

1851 - 1864, ungebrauchte/postfrische und (vorwiegend) gestempelte Sammlung mit mehr als 250 Marken, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte wie MiNr. 1a mit Befund Kraft, 1b(2), 11(10), 13(2), 14(2), 15(3), 16 und 21, Einheiten bis hin zu 3er-Streifen, schöner Stempelteil mit Nummernstempelsammlung, dabei rote und blaue Stempel, Uhrradstempel als Entwerter mit 6 Marken und 2 Briefen, Ortsstempel mit besseren sowie schöne Partie Briefe und Ganzsachen, dabei gute Frankaturen wie MiNr. 9 im gut gezähnten 3er-Streifen auf Brief, und interessante Verwendungen wie Auslandspost, eine Bundfrankaturen, Postablagen und eine GA mit Zusatzfrankatur, interessante und hochwertige Sammlung im Einsteckbuch (alter Ausruf 500)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5798 og/(og) 1851 - 1868, mint collection on Lindner form text, included are including country post stamps 72 values, as well among others Michel-no. 10 c (*) with photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel-no. 21 (2), Michel-no. 22 (4), some expertized such as various reprints of the cut issues. Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, ungebrauchte Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordrucktext, enthalten sind inkl. Landpostmarken 72 Werte, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 10c (*) mit Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi.-Nr. 21 (2), Mi.-Nr. 22 (4), einiges gepr. wie z. B. diverse Neudrucke der geschnittenen Ausgaben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5799 used/on piece 1851 - 1868, cancelled inventory, as well colour shades, pairs, margin copies, coloured stamp, letter pieces and so on, in addition to it unused postage due stamps

1851 - 1868, gestempelter Bestand, dabei Farbnuancen, Paare, Randstücke, farbige Stempel, Briefstücke etc., dazu ungebrauchte Portomarken

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

5800 og/used 1851 - 1868, unused and cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing complete with among others Michel-no. 1 a, 1 b, 15 b, 16, 21 a (2) and so on, some expertized Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1a, 1b, 15b, 16, 21a (2) etc., einiges gepr.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5801 og/used 1851 - 1868, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 12, 16, 21 (Sperati-forgery) and so on. Photos of this collection

1851 - 1868, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 12, 16, 21 (Sperati-Fälschung) etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Bavaria / Bayern
5802 used 1849 - 1920, extensive cancelled collection in the illustrated album, many often multiple, beginning from Michel-no. 1 Ia and 1 IIa always with photo expertize Brettl BPP, so then over 50 further values square issue, with also various covers, extensive object with high catalogue value. Photos of this collection

1849 - 1920, umfangreiche gestempelte Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, vieles oft mehrfach, beginnend ab Mi.-Nr. 1Ia und 1IIa je mit Fotobefund Brettl BPP, so dann über 50 weitere Werte Quadratausgabe, dabei auch diverse Briefe, reichhaltiges Objekt mit hohem Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,900.00
5803 on cover 1845 - 1910 (approximate. ), round 240 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well Charge, railway mail, large stamp variety, some expertized Sem BPP with some photo attests, in three albums. Photos of this collection

1845 - 1910 (ca.), rund 240 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Charge, Bahnpost, große Stempelvielfalt, etliches geprüft Sem BPP mit einigen Fotobefunden, in drei Alben.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

5804 used/on piece 1849 - 1868, collection with in total 34 stamps on two album pages, among others as well Michel no. 1 II a, 4 I, 6, 7 (2), 12, 13 a, 13 b (expertized Buehler), 18, 19 and to the good End letter piece Michel no. 21 within a promising shade Photos of this collection

1849 - 1868, Sammlung mit insgesamt 34 Marken auf zwei Albumblättern, u.a. dabei MiNr. 1 II a, 4 I, 6, 7 (2), 12, 13 a, 13 b (gepr. Bühler), 18, 19 und zum guten Schluß Briefstück MiNr. 21 in einem vielversprechenden Farbton

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

5805 used/on piece 1850 - 1875, interesting collection with premium examples including margin- and corner margin pieces on Müller Mark album pages, among others as well wonderful having bright colours and scarce issue mixed postage Michel no. 20, 23 X and 25 X b on letter piece (expertized Schmitt BPP), in total 36 single stamps, a horizontal pair and two issue mixed frankings Photos of this collection

1850 - 1875, interessante Sammlung mit Qualitätsstücken inkl. Rand- und Eckrandstücken auf Müller-Mark-Albumblättern, u.a. dabei herrlich farbfrische und seltene Ausgaben-Mischfrankatur MiNr. 20, 23 X u. 25 X b auf Briefstück (gepr. Schmitt BPP), insgesamt 36 Einzelmarken, ein waager. Paar und zwei Ausgabe-Mischfrankaturen

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

5806 og/used 1849 - 1920, collection in the Borek illustrated album, among others as well in used Michel no. 4 I (expertized Sem BPP), 7, 13 (2, always expertized Brettl BPP), 28 X (expertized Brettl BPP), as well further Kreuzer issues. From 1876 more sporadic collected, but nevertheless with airmail stamp Michel no. F I in in perfect condition mint never hinged quality Photos of this collection

1849 - 1920, Sammlung im Borek-Vordruckalbum, u.a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 4 I (gepr. Sem BPP), 7, 13 (2, je gepr. Brettl BPP), 28 X (gepr. Brettl BPP), sowie weitere Kreuzer-Ausgaben. Ab 1876 mehr sporadisch gesammelt, aber immerhin mit Flugpostmarke MiNr. F I in tadellos postfrischer Qualität

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

5807 used/on piece 1849 - 1876, cancelled lot with among others Michel number. 2 I, 4 I (12), 12 (3), 13 a, 18, 30 a (2), 31 b, 35, 43 and so on, many expertized, mainly Sem BPP, with some photo attests. Photos of this collection

1849 - 1876, gestempelte Partie mit u.a. Mi.-nr. 2 I, 4 I (12), 12 (3), 13 a, 18, 30 a (2), 31 b, 35, 43 etc., vieles gepr., überwiegend Sem BPP, mit einigen Fotobefunden.

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

5808 used 1850 - 1918, cancelled collection, beginning with beautiful Kreuzer part, as well numerous good values like Michel no. 4 I with attest Sem BPP "perfect", 6 (2), 18 (2), 19 (2) and 27 X, some expertized, partly specialized collected by colours and types, with service- and postage due stamps, as well superb and choice copies, nice collection in the Lindner illustrated album, in addition to it duplicate stockbook and some Wuerttemberg Photos of this collection

1850 - 1918, gestempelte Sammlung, beginnend mit schönem Kreuzerteil, dabei zahlreiche gute Werte wie MiNr. 4I mit Befund Sem BPP "einwandfrei", 6(2), 18(2), 19(2) und 27X, einiges geprüft, teils spezialisiert nach Farben und Typen gesammelt, mit Dienst- und Portomarken, dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, schöne Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum, dazu Dublettenalbum und etwas Württemberg

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
5809 used 1849 - 1920, cancelled collection on self-designed KABE pages, from the square issues with better values, a few expertized, in addition to it an offical part, documents and duplicates. Photos of this collection

1849 - 1920, gestempelte Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten KABE Blättern, ab den Quadratausgaben mit besseren Werten, einige geprüft, dazu ein Dienstteil, Belege und Dubletten.

Startgebot/Start Bid €310

5810 used/on piece 1850 - 1862, lot with 130 stamps of the square issues in assorted mixture including some extremely fine copies and beautiful cancellations, among others as well Michel no. 7 (2), 12 (2) and 13 (2) Photos of this collection

1850 - 1862, Partie mit 130 Marken der Quadratausgaben in sortenreicher Mischung inkl. einigen Kabinettstücken und schönen Entwertungen, u.a. dabei MiNr. 7 (2), 12 (2) u. 13 (2)

Startgebot/Start Bid €310

5811 nh/og/used 1850 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and (predominantly) cancelled collection, partly twice collected, with many good values like Michel no. 6, 7, 13, 18, 19, 27 Xb expertized and so on, rich collection in the illustrated album

1850 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und (vorwiegend) gestempelte Sammlung, teils doppelt geführt, mit vielen guten Werten wie MiNr. 6, 7, 13, 18, 19, 27Xb gepr. usw., reichhaltige Sammlung im Vordruckalbum

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5812 (og)/og 7+8+9c+10a image18 kreuzer and 1 kreuzer - 6 kreuzer unused, Michel no. 8 I without gum, Michel no. 10 a two sided on average touched, Michel 540.- (7+8+9c+10a)

18 Kreuzer und 1 Kreuzer - 6 Kreuzer ungebraucht, Mi-Nr. 8I ohne Gummi, Mi-Nr. 10a 2-seitig im Schnitt berührt, Mi. 540.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
5813 og/nh 86,88-90I image3 and 5 Mark Luitpold mint never hinged, as well 1 and 10 Mark unused (1 Mark a little creasely), all type I, Michel 235.- (86,88-90I)

3 und 5 Mark Luitpold postfrisch, sowie 1 und 10 Mark ungebraucht (1 Mark etwas bügig), alle Type I, Mi. 235.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Bavaria Return Stamp / Bayern Retourmarken
5814 (og) 1865 - 1886, mint collection return stamp, as well multiples, t_te-b_che and so on, all without gum.

1865 - 1886, ungebrauchte Sammlung Retourmarken, dabei Einheiten, Kehrdrucke etc., alle ohne Gummi.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Postal Stationary Bavaria / Bayern Ganzsachen
5815 on cover 1873 - 1919, collection used postal stationery cards, as well Michel-no. SFP 1 / oz, SFP 2 and so on, on exhibition pages in two albums. (former starting price 200)

1873 - 1919, Sammlung gebrauchter Ganzsachen Karten, dabei Mi.-Nr. SFP 1/oz, SFP 2 etc., auf Ausstellungsblättern in zwei Alben. (alter Ausruf 200)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
Brunswick / Braunschweig
5816 (og)/used/on piece 1852 - 1866, to number of a major listing more then complete collection on preprinted pages, mostly in cancelled and in fact properly condition collected, different values even expertized, among others Michel no. 13 An unused without gum (E. Diena), in the supplement still three used money orders and postal stationery covers U 2 B and U 3 B in unused. Reservedly on net base added to Photos of this collection

1852 - 1866, nach Hauptnummern überkomplette Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern, zumeist in gestempelter und recht ordentlicher Erhaltung gesammelt, verschiedene Werte sogar geprüft, u.a. MiNr. 13 A ungebraucht ohne Gummierung (E. Diena), im Anhang noch drei gebrauchte Postanweisungen und Ganzsachen-Umschläge U 2 B und U 3 B in ungebraucht. Zurückhaltend auf Nettobasis angesetzt

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

5817 used/on piece/on cover 1852 - 1866, interesting collection with more then 30 stamps, a horizontal strip of three Michel no. 6, three without prepaid postage covers, two stamped covers and two postal stationery. As well numerous better, partly already expertized values, high catalog value! Photos of this collection

1852 - 1866, interessante Sammlung mit über 30 Marken, einem waagerechten Dreierstreifen MiNr. 6, drei unfrankierten Briefen, zwei frankierten Briefen und zwei Ganzsachen. Dabei zahlreiche bessere, teils bereits geprüfte Werte, hoher Katalogwert!

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €450.00
5818 og/used/on piece 1852 - 1865, cancelled collection, among others as well Michel no. 1/3 (always full margins and expertized Carl H. Lange), 4 (repaired expertized Hoffmann Giesecke), 5 (expertized Carl H. Lange), 6 / 12 (partly expertized), 14 A (expertized Brettl BPP), 15 A (repaired, expertized Richter), 16 A (repaired, expertized Buehler), 17 / 20 (always expertized Lange BPP) as well as some quarterings and not issued Michel no. I, Michel a little over 5.000.- Photos of this collection

1852 - 1865, gestempelte Sammlung, u.a. dabei MiNr. 1/3 (je vollrandig und gepr. Carl H. Lange), 4 (repariert gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke), 5 (gepr. Carl H. Lange), 6/12 (teils geprüft), 14 A (gepr. Brettl BPP), 15 A (repariert, gepr. Richter), 16 A (repariert, gepr. Bühler), 17/20 (je gepr. Lange BPP) sowie einige Viertelungen und unverausgabte MiNr. I, Mi. etwas über 5.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

5819 used/on piece Nummeral cancel, collection on 19 stamps, among others as well "4" BLANKENBURG on Michel no. 8 a, "12" ESCHERSHAUSEN on Michel no. 8 a, "14" GANDERSHEIM in blue on Michel no. 20, "22" HESSEN on Michel no. 19, "26" to receive stolen goods in blue on letter piece Michel no. 18, "40" STADTOLDENDORF on letter piece Michel no. 9 b (expertized W. Engel BPP) and so on, Michel Euro 2.540.-+cancel valuation Feuser DM 1.160.- Photos of this collection

NUMMERNSTEMPEL, Kollektion auf 19 Marken, u.a. dabei "4"-BLANKENBURG auf MiNr. 8 a, "12"-ESCHERSHAUSEN auf MiNr. 8 a, "14"-GANDERSHEIM in blau auf MiNr. 20, "22"-HESSEN auf MiNr. 19, "26"-HEHLEN in blau auf Briefstück MiNr. 18, "40"-STADTOLDENDORF auf Briefstück MiNr. 9 b (gepr. W. Engel BPP) etc., Mi. Euro 2.540.- zzgl. Stempelbewertung Feuser DM 1.160.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5820 og/used 1852 - 1865, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 2, 3, 5, 10 A, 12 An and so on, partly expertized. Photos of this collection

1852 - 1865, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2, 3, 5, 10A, 12A etc., teils geprüft.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Bremen / Bremen
5821 og/(og) 1855 - 1867, mint collection with in total 21 values on Lindner printed form sheet, various values expertized, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

1855 - 1867, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit insgesamt 21 Werten auf Lindner-Vordruckblatt, diverse Werte gepr., hoher Katalogwert.

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00