554   imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 72, 90 mm, approximate 171, 66 g), 1937, from Saget. Av: award ceremony before buildings. Rev: medallion in the wreath, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated.

Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 72,90mm, ca. 171,66g), 1937, von Saget. Av: Verleihungszeremonie vor Gebäuden. Rev: Medaillon im Kranz, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz-st. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

555   imageBelgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 70, 80 mm, approximate 127, 75 g), 1933, from P. Van Riel. Av: tunnel entrance, left and on the right feminine Form, over it ship. Rev: castle, in the outer wreath transcription. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated.

Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 70,80mm, ca. 127,75g), 1933, von P. van Riel. Av: Tunneleinfahrt, links und rechts stehend weibliche Gestalten, darüber Schiff. Rev: Burg, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz-st. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

556   imageBelgium, Leopold III., bronze medal (diameter approximate 65 mm, approximate 98, 97 g), 1934, from J. Witterwulche. Av: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev: wreath, therein medallion with 2 lines characters and transcription, extremley fine

Belgien, Leopold III., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 65mm, ca. 98,97g), 1934, von J. Witterwulche. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Kranz, darin Medaillon mit 2 Zeilen Schrift und Umschrift, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

557   imageBelgium, Li+¿ge, bronze medal (diameter approximate 37 mm, approximate 17, 61 g), 1935, from Petit, on the Belgian children charity shown during the war. Av: group of people on street to the right. Rev: woman passes children the hands. Extremly fine to uncirculated.

Belgien, Lüttich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 37mm, ca. 17,61g), 1935, von Petit, auf die den belgischen Kindern erwiesene Mildtätigkeit während des Kriegs. Av: Menschengruppe auf Straße nach rechts. Rev: Frau reicht Kindern die Hände. Vz-st. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

558   imageBelgium, rectangular bronze badge (approximate. 84, 10 x59, 60 mm, approximate 186, 52 g), 1937, from G. Jacobs. Av: four length portraits left. Rev: 6 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine

Belgien, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (ca. 84,10x59,60mm, ca. 186,52g), 1937, von G. Jacobs. Av: Vier Brustbilder nach links. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

559   imageTschechoslowakei, first Republic, bronze medal (diameter approximate 80, 2 mm, approximate 173, 87 g), 1937, from spaniel, on the Death of the president Osvoboditel. Av: head of the president left, beneath laurel branch, circumscribed. Rev: veiled configuration with oil lamp between 2 Myrtle branches. Margin hallmarked "MINCOVNA KREMNICA", in case, edge nick, extremley fine

Tschechoslowakei, Erste Republik, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 80,2mm, ca. 173,87g), 1937, von Spaniel, auf den Tod des Präsidenten Osvoboditel. Av: Kopf des Präsidenten nach links, darunter Lorbeerzweig, darum Umschrift. Rev: Verschleierte Gestalt mit Öllampe zwischen 2 Myrtenzweigen. Rand punziert "MINCOVNA KREMNICA", in Etui, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
560   imageBelgium, adjustable, large bronze badge (approximate. 21 x15, 40 cm, approximate 970 g), 1944, from R. Servais. Av: bust Leopolds III. Oblique left, behind "J'AI FOI serve LES DESTINÉES DE LA PATRIE 7-6-1944". Rare! Extremley fine

Belgien, aufstellbare, große Bronzeplakette (ca. 21x15,40cm, ca. 970g), 1944, von R. Servais. Av: Büste Leopolds III. schräg links, dahinter "J'AI FOI DANS LES DESTINÉES DE LA PATRIE 7-6-1944". Selten!, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

561   imageNetherlands, one-sided cast bronze medal (diameter approximate 92, 9 mm, approximate 277, 63 g), 1949, unsigned. Av: standing femaleness from the front, head left, circumscribed "W. E. Goyarts - 1939-1949". Small edge nick, extremley fine

Niederlande, einseitige Bronzegussmedaille (Dm. ca. 92,9mm, ca. 277,63g), 1949, unsigniert. Av: Stehende weibliche Gestalt von vorn, Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift "W.E. Goyarts - 1939-1949". Kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

562   imageFrance / Belgium, lot of three bronze plaques and three bronze medals to mixed occasions. As well H. Dropsy, G. Devreese, J. Lagae, P. Lenoire and P. Dautel. Condition mixed. Photos of this collection

Frankreich/Belgien, Lot von drei Bronzeplaketten und drei Bronzemedaillen zu unterschiedlichen Anlässen. Dabei H. Dropsy, G. Devreese, J. Lagae, P. Lenoire und P. Dautel. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

563   imageGlass medal (diameter approximate 71, 0 mm, approximate 71, 01 g), crowned standing lion sword holding left, beside on Cyrillic "Vladimir". Adhesive residues on the back.

Glasmedaille (Dm. ca. 71,0mm, ca. 71,01g), bekrönter stehender Löwe Schwert haltend nach links, daneben auf kyrillisch "Wladimir". Kleberückstände auf der Rückseite. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

564   imageFrance, one-sided, silver plated bronze badge (approximate. 53 x45, 10 mm, approximate 56, 57 g), undated, from R. Tschudin. Av: standing winner from the front, behind standing goddess with laurel branches, left in section athlete, right in section soldiers, over it "GROUPEMENT inland D'EDUCATION PHYSIQUE". Margin hallmarked, extremley fine

Frankreich, einseitige, versilberte Bronzeplakette (ca. 53x45,10mm, ca. 56,57g), o.J., von R. Tschudin. Av: Stehender Sieger von vorn, dahinter stehende Göttin mit Lorbeerzweigen, links im Abschnitt Sportler, rechts im Abschnitt Soldaten, darüber "GROUPEMENT NATIONAL D'EDUCATION PHYSIQUE". Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

565   imageIsrael, silver medal (diameter approximate 70, 0 mm, approximate 126, 36 g), 1993, unsigned, memory to the uprising in the Warsaw Ghetto. Av: mother with child, the arms to the sky aspirant, oblique beneath two rebels, circumscribed. Rev: 12 lines characters, 5 of it on Hebrew. In the issue folder, freshly minted.

Israel, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 70,0mm, ca. 126,36g), 1993, unsigniert, Erinnerung an den Aufstand im Warschauer Ghetto. Av: Mutter mit Kind, die Arme zum Himmel strebend, schräg darunter zwei Aufständige, darum Umschrift. Rev: 12 Zeilen Schrift, 5 davon auf hebräisch. Im Ausgabefolder, prägefrisch. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00

Collections and estates / Sammlungen und Nachlässe

Estates / Nachlässe
566   World, small estate with many silver coins in the album. Photos of this collection

ALLE WELT, kleiner Nachlass mit vielen Silbermünzen im Album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
567   World, antique to modern. Estate composed of antique objects and coins, numerous coin sets and many modern coins, with also many silver coins, from on from Cuba. Definitely visit exactly!

Alle Welt, Antike bis Moderne. Nachlass bestehend aus antiken Objekten und Münzen, zahlreichen Münzsets und vielen modernen Münzen, dabei auch viele Silbermünzen, v.a. aus Cuba. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,400.00
568   World, collection from modern medals from subscription reference in 5 boxes. Immense acquisition price.

Alle Welt, Sammlung von modernen Medaillen aus Abo-Bezug in 5 Kartons. Immenser Einstandspreis.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
569   World, wild cellar find in the box and suitcase. All in unpacked coins.

Alle Welt, Wilder Kellerfund im Karton und Koffer. Alles in loser Schüttung.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
570   World, small remains estate in the box. As well among others 10 x 2 Mark ears of corn 1951 and various other.

Alle Welt, kleiner Restenachlass im Karton. Dabei u.a. 10 x 2 Mark Ähren 1951 und diverses andere.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €330.00
571   World, much silver in 2 boxes.

Alle Welt, viel Silber in 2 Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €2800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,500.00
572   Colourful estate with many silver coins from all over the world. As well among others also old Chinese cash coins, 2, 3 and 5 Mark pieces from the empire, a number of small bags with sorted coinage, a few Russian silver coins and a small mixed lot with banknotes. Definitely visit exactly! Photos of this collection

Bunter Nachlass mit vielen Silbermünzen aus aller Welt. Dabei u.a. auch alte chinesische Cash-Münzen, 2, 3 und 5 Mark Stücke aus dem Kaiserreich, mehrere Tütchen mit sortierten Kleinmünzen, einige russische Silbermünzen und ein kleines Konvolut mit Banknoten. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
573   German Reich, box with collections the denomination value of 1 penny to 2 Mark, as well a few better issues such as J 5 1877 F, J 15 1901, J. 317 1928 G, in total approximate 8 KG

Deutsches Reich, Karton mit Sammlungen der Wertstufen von 1 Pfennig bis 2 Mark, dabei einige bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. J 5 1877 F, J 15 1901, J.317 1928 G, insgesamt ca.8 KG

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
574   German Reich, cellar find from approximate 6 Kilogram 5 and 10 imperial and pensions penny from the 20s and 30s.

Deutsches Reich, Kellerfund von ca.6 Kilogramm 5 und 10 Reichs- und Rentenpfennige aus den 20er und 30er.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
575   Small estate composed of Frankfurt convention thaler 1862 ( PPC's 10, ss), empire Germany Prussia 3 Mark J. 103, 108, 107, 1/2 and 1 Mark silver ( J. 9, 17 ), German Reich 1919-1945 2 and 5 Reichmark J. 357, 360; 367, 366, Netherlands 3 x 2 Guilder silver 1959 and modern medals (Cu Ni silver-plated with golden applications & colour print) in wood caskets. 2 Photos of this collection

Kleiner Nachlass bestehend aus Frankfurt Vereinstaler 1862 ( AKS 10, ss), Kaiserreich Deutschland Preußen 3 Mark J. 103, 108, 107, 1/2 und 1 Mark Silber ( J. 9,17 ), Deutsches Reich 1919-1945 2 und 5 Reichsmark J. 357, 360; 367, 366, Niederlande 3x 2 Gulden Silber 1959 und moderne Medaillen (Cu-Ni versilbert mit Goldapplikationen & Farbdruck) in Holzschatullen.2

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
576   Small estate with 4 x 5 Euro 2017 Federal Republic of Germany "tropicalised zone" Mzz A, D, G and J, in OVP condition PP, 1 Fiji Dollar silver "Violet Pearl" PP, Vatican Euro samples set, 3 x Euro KMS "Luxury Euro Coin Set" in uPVC condition st, 6 x commemorative issues 2010, Euro KMS 2011 Estonia st, 6 x coin replicas USA and new guinea PP and 12 x coin replicas the most expensive coin of the United States of America condition PP.

Kleiner Nachlass mit 4x 5 Euro 2017 BRD "Tropische Zone" Mzz A, D, G und J, in OVP Erhaltung PP, 1 Fidschi Dollar Silber "Violet Pearl" PP, Vatikan Euro-Proben Satz, 3x Euro KMS "Luxury Euro Coin Set" in Hartplastik Erhaltung st, 6x Gedenkausgaben 2010, Euro KMS 2011 Estland st, 6x Münz-Repliken USA und Neu-Guinea PP und 12x Münz-Repliken der teuersten Münze der USA Erhaltung PP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
577   Estate in the Coin album from various silver coins, medals, and so on. Of it approximate 80 piece from the third Reich 5 Mark silver J. 360 (ss), a few examples from the German empire, like Wuerttemberg J. 173 (ss), Anhalt J. 23 (very fine to extremly fine), Weimar Republic J. 352 (extremly fine), Federal Republic of Germany 5 Mark 1964 J. 393 (extremly fine), also a few USA 1 and 1/2 silver dollar and modern silver medals to the different occasions. Photos of this collection

Nachlass im Münzalbum aus diversen Silbermünzen, Medaillen, etc. Davon ca. 80 Stück aus dem Dritten Reich 5 Mark Silber J. 360 (ss), einige Exemplare aus dem Deutschen Kaiserreich, wie Württemberg J. 173 (ss), Anhalt J. 23 (ss-vz), Weimarer Republik J. 352 (vz), BRD 5 Mark 1964 J. 393 (vz), auch einige USA 1 und 1/2 Silberdollar und moderne Silbermedaillen zur verschiedenen Anlässen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,250.00
578   Estate from mostly silver coins and some coinage from all over the world in three albums and single small caskets. With also ier gold coins, beneath a 2 margin piece South Africa. Condition crap about extremly fine and freshly minted.

Nachlass von meist Silbermünzen und einigen Kleinmünzen aus aller Welt in drei Alben und einzelnen kleinen Schatullen. Dabei auch ier Goldmünzen, darunter ein 2 Rand Stück Südafrika. Erhaltung mist um vz und prägefrisch.

Startgebot/Start Bid €900