5716 nh/og/used World: 1850 - 2000 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, as well collections Spain and USA, duplicates, covers, cards and First Day Cover, in six boxes.

Alle Welt: 1850 - 2000 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Sammlungen Spanien und USA, Dubletten, Briefe, Karten und FDC, in sechs Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
5717 nh/og/used Scandinavia: 1863 - 2000 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collections Denmark with Faroes islands and Greenland, Finland, Iceland, Norway and Sweden in the box.

Skandinavien: 1863 - 2000 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlungen Dänemark mit Färöer und Grönland, Finnland, Island, Norwegen und Schweden im Karton.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
5718 nh/og/used Europe: 1850 - 2006 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with parts of collections and duplicates in three boxes.

Europa: 1850 - 2006 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Teilsammlungen und Dubletten in drei Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
5719 nh/og/used World: 1850 - 2000 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, as well motif issues, in two boxes.

Alle Welt: 1850 - 2000 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Motivausgaben, in zwei Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
5720 nh/(og)/used Remains of an admission on stock cards, old lot cards and in the stockbook, mostly stamps from the old German states, but also Sweden and three mint never hinged sets Federal Republic of Germany Heuß I as well, please take a look!

RESTE einer Einlieferung auf Einsteckkarten, alten Loskarten und im Einsteckbuch, zumeist Marken aus den altdeutschen Staaten, aber auch Schweden und drei postfrische Sätze Bund Heuß I dabei, bitte ansehen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €460.00
5721 nh/used/on cover 1823 - 2010, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, a little rustic lot, from pre philately with good postmarks, Old German States with among others Baden Michel no. 12 used, then German Reich with good values right up to with Michel no. 1 used, 16 used (2), 498 unused expertized Peschl BPP and 801 B in the mint never hinged sheets, a little Germany after 1945, herein also German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) essays and a phase print, as well Europe and overseas, mostly classic and semi-classical with among others GB Michel no. 34 used, in addition to it nice letter lots to 1950 with insured letter German Reich, prisoner of war mail, foreign mail and so on, extensive and manifold lot on stock cards in the box

1823 - 2010, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, etwas urige Partie, ab Vorphila mit guten Stempeln, Altdeutschland mit u.a. Baden MiNr. 12 gestempelt, sodann Deutsches Reich mit guten Werten bis hin zu mit MiNr. 1 gestempelt, 16 gestempelt(2), 498 ungebraucht gepr. Peschl BPP und 801B im postfrischen Bogen, etwas Deutschland nach 1945, hierin auch DDR Essays und ein Phasendruck, sowie Europa und Übersee, meist Klassik und Semiklassik mit u.a. GB MiNr. 34 gestempelt, dazu nette Briefpartien bis 1950 mit Wertbriefen Deutsches Reich, Kriegsgefangenenpost, Auslandspost usw., reichhaltige und vielfältige Partie auf Steckkarten im Karton

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00
5722 on cover Germany: 1945 - 2005 (approximate. ), inventory covers, cards and postal stationery in seven boxes.

Deutschland: 1945 - 2005 (ca.), Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen in sieben Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
5723   Rummage box, Europe Cept, inventory on various preprinted pages, issues from 1956 - 1983, all in clear plastic folder and assessed, Michel approximate 7.500.-

Wühlkiste, Europa-Cept, Bestand auf versch. Vordruckblättern, Ausgaben von 1956 - 1983, alle in Klarsichthüllen und ausgepreist, Mi. ca. 7.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5724   Treasure trove box with beautiful collection Federal Republic of Germany, two volumes Austria with many block of four Switzerland old / new with useful, Vatican and so on, inspect.

Fundgrubenkarton mit schöner Sammlung Bund, zwei Bände Österreich mit vielen Viererblocks Schweiz alt/neu mit besseren, Vatikan etc., besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5725   Remission carton with stocks only Europe, a great many duplicates among others Portugal, Belgium, Liechtenstein, among others oodles Hungaria, mint never hinged collections Berlin, Yugoslavia and so on, treasure trove, inspect.

Nachlasskarton mit Beständen nur Europa, sehr viele Dubletten u.a. Portugal, Belgien, Liechtenstein, u.a. Unmengen Ungarn, postfrische Sammlungen Berlin, Jugoslawien etc., Fundgrube, besichtigen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
5726 nh/og/used Germany: 1947 - 1980 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, as well multiples, margin copies, colour shades, a few documents and so on, in the box.

DEUTSCHLAND: 1947 - 1980 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Einheiten, Randstücke, Farbnuancen, einige Belege etc., im Karton.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5727 nh/og/used World: 1872 - 2011, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, as well mint never hinged collection European souvenir sheets in three winner albums, stamp booklet, First Day Cover and so on, in four boxes.

Alle Welt: 1872 - 2011, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei postfrische Sammlung europäischer Blocks in drei Sieger-Alben, Markenheftchen, FDC etc., in vier Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
5728 nh/used Western Europe: 1850 - 2008, mint never hinged and cancelled collections Lichtenstein, Austria and Switzerland in the box.

Westeuropa: 1850 - 2008, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlungen Lichtenstein, Österreich und Schweiz im Karton.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
5729 nh/og Germany: 1945 - 2002, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collections Soviet Zone, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin and so on, as well better issues, in the box.

Deutschland: 1945 - 2002, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlungen SBZ, DDR, Bund, Berlin etc., dabei bessere Ausgaben, im Karton.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
5730 og/used LIECHTENSTEIN and Switzerland, treasure trove in the stockbook as well on stock cards and in two covers, among others as well Liechtenstein Michel no. 95 / 107 in unused and souvenir sheet 2 in used

LIECHTENSTEIN und SCHWEIZ, Fundgrube im Einsteckbuch sowie auf Einsteckkarten und in zwei Umschlägen, u.a. dabei Liechtenstein MiNr. 95/107 in ungebraucht und Block 2 in gestempelt

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5731 used Germany treasure trove on stock pages, mainly German Reich and a few Berlin black- and red overprint stamps

DEUTSCHLAND-Fundgrube auf Einsteckseiten, hauptsächlich Deutsches Reich und einige Berliner Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck-Marken

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5732   Rummage box, Federal Republic of Germany / Berlin in stock books ** and used - partly first day special cancel, Federal Republic of Germany inventory welfare series from 1960er years, Berlin collection prevention of accidents with corner pieces, upper margins, multiples, block of four, coil stamps, Federal Republic of Germany first day collection sheets ** and used - approximate 120 pieces. (former starting price 100)

Wühlkiste, Bund / Berlin in Lagerbüchern ** und gestempelt - teils ESST, Bund Bestand Wohlfahrtsserien ab 1960er Jahre, Berlin Sammlung Unfallverhütung mit Eckrändern, Oberrändern, Einheiten, Viererblocks, Rollenmarken, Bund Ersttagssammelblätter ** und gestempelt - ca. 120 Stück. (alter Ausruf 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5733   Rummage box, Federal Republic of Germany / Europe, Federal Republic of Germany 1980er / 1990er years in illustrated albums **, Liechtenstein and Switzerland First Day Cover, yearbooks Denmark 1993 / 2000 **, yearbooks Poland, Romania and EFTA, Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin, German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), allied occupation in albums with German Reich, documents German Reich - German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) (former starting price 100)

Wühlkiste, Bund / Europa, Bund 1980er/1990er Jahre in Vordruckalben **, Liechtenstein und Schweiz FDC, Jahrbücher Dänemark 1993/2000 **, Jahrbücher Polen, Rumänien und EFTA, Bund, Berlin, DDR, Alliierte Besetzung in Alben mit Deutsches Reich, Belege Deutsches Reich - DDR (alter Ausruf 100)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
5734   Remains from abandonment of a collection, besides various postcards and picture postcards find be still stock cards with postage stamps from among others Old German States, German Reich, in addition to it as well a few philatelic-numismatic covers.

Reste aus Sammlungsaufgabe, neben diversen Postkarten und Ansichtskarten finden sich noch Steckkarten mit Briefmarken von u. a. Altdeutschland, Deutsches Reich, dazu auch noch einige Numisbriefe.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
5735   1872 - 1920 (approximate. ), small lot with various stamps and documents, with also some 1/3 Groschen wrapper unused.

1872 - 1920 (ca.), kleine Partie mit diversen Marken und Belegen, dabei auch etliche 1/3 Groschen Streifbänder ungebraucht.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5736 used East Europe, treasure trove on old album pages and within an old approval book, as well ever so much from Poland

OST-EUROPA, Fundgrube auf alten Albumblättern und in einem alten Auswahlheft, dabei recht viel aus Polen

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
5737 used World, old paper bag lot en masse shoe box, approximate 150 - 200 small small bags, country-by-country basis sorted, as well among others Belgium, France, GB, Italy, Austria, Switzerland, Spain, CSSR, in total an abundance at material, by all appearances all before 1970, treasure trove

ALLE WELT, alter Tütenposten im großen Schuhkarton, ca. 150 - 200 kl. Tütchen, länderweise sortiert, dabei u.a. Belgien, Frankreich, GB, Italien, Österreich, Schweiz, Spanien, CSSR, insgesamt eine Fülle an Material, dem Anschein nach alles vor 1970, Fundgrube

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
5738 nh/og/used 1860 - 2000 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory in four stock books.

1860 - 2000 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand in vier Lagerbüchern.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Letter Lot / Briefposten - Deutschland
5739 on cover 1850 - 1950 (approximate. ), interesting lot with among others Prussia, Heligoland (2 documents), German Reich with 508 / 11 on 4 covers, various zone documents and so on, please check carefully!

1850 - 1950 (ca.), interessante Partie mit u. a. Preußen, Helgoland (2 Belege), Deutsches Reich mit 508/11 auf 4 Briefen, diverse Zonenbelege etc., bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
5740 on cover Army postal service 1. WW, approximate 500 covers and cards as well the different military cancel, censorships, memory cards, a troops identification card and so on, interesting inventory.

FELDPOST 1. WK, ca. 500 Briefe und Karten dabei die unterschiedlichsten Truppenstempel, Zensuren, Erinnerungskarten, ein Truppenausweis etc., interessanter Bestand.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400