5691 nh/used/on cover Europe: 1872 - 2019, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well stock books German Reich with better values like Michel no. 499 / 507 used, small camp and doublets stock Bohemia & Moravia and yellow-gold, a little areas with among others American/British Zone souvenir sheet 1 used expertized Schlegel BPP, very interesting collection Federal Republic of Germany plate flaw, to Philotax identified and made up, already from the first issues abundant with Michel no. 111 I used, 112 II used, 112 VII used and so on. 116 VIII used, in 6 full ring binders, doublets stock Federal Republic of Germany, in addition to it a little France and Portugal from the 90ern years, partly still valid for postage, interesting inventory in approximate 40 albums in 6 large boxes

EUROPA: 1872 - 2019, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Lagerbücher Dt. Reich mit besseren Werten wie MiNr. 499/507 gestempelt, kleiner Lager- und Dublettenbestand Böhmen & Mähren und GG, etwas Gebiete mit u.a. Bizone Bl. 1 gestempelt gepr. Schlegel BPP, sehr interessante Sammlung Bund Plattenfehler, nach Philotax bestimmt und aufgezogen, schon ab den Anfangsausgaben reichhaltig mit MiNr. 111I gestempelt, 112II gestempelt, 112VII gestempelt usw. 116VIII gestempelt, in 6 vollen Ringordnern, Dublettenbestand Bund, dazu etwas Frankreich und Portugal aus den 90ern-Jahren, teils noch frankaturgültig, interessanter Bestand in ca. 40 Alben in 6 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
5692 nh/used/on cover 1843 - 1997, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well mixed led general collection Germany from Old German States to Federal Republic of Germany in as good as new KABE albums with complete form text of all areas (Bes. Zones 1945 / 49 without Pockets, otherwise complete with HAWIDs), as well numerous middle values right up to Prussia 21 used, Wuerttemberg 21 used, German Reich 16 used (2), Soviet Zone 20 / 22 mint never hinged (2) and Federal Republic of Germany 156 / 59 mint never hinged (2), Thanks to second collection partly multiple, in addition to it nicer lot of letters German Reich, lot sheet and -parts Control Council & American/British Zone - with good pieces like Control Council Michel no. 927 P upper margin perforations going through margins mint never hinged (10) and American/British Zone 40 II with HAN mint never hinged, small collection se-tenants German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Ministers books Federal Republic of Germany from the 70s and 80s-vears, in addition to it two old Schaubek tomes with base collection Europe classic and semi-classical, as well rustic inventory (much material before 1960) in small bags, covers and small box, interesting and extensive collector's estate with above 25 albums in 6 large boxes

1843 - 1997, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei gemischt geführte Generalsammlung Deutschland ab Altdeutschland bis Bund in neuwertigen KABE-Alben mit komplettem Vordrucktext aller Gebiete (Bes.-Zonen 1945/49 ohne Taschen, sonst kpl. Mit HAWIDs), dabei zahlreiche mittlere Werte bis hin zu Preußen 21 gestempelt, Württemberg 21 gestempelt, Dt. Reich 16 gestempelt(2), SBZ 20/22 postfrisch(2) und Bund 156/59 postfrisch(2), dank Zweitsammlung teils mehrfach, dazu netter Briefposten Dt. Reich, Partie Bogen und -teile Kontrollrat & Bizone - mit guten Stücken wie Kontrollrat MiNr. 927 P OR dgz postfrisch(10) und Bizone 40II mit HAN postfrisch, kleine Kollektion Zusammendrucke DDR, Ministerbücher Bund aus den 70er- und 80er-Jahren, dazu zwei alte Schaubek-Schwarten mit Grundstocksammlung Europa Klassik und Semiklassik, sowie uriger Bestand (viel Material vor 1960) in Tütchen, Umschlägen und Kistchen, interessanter und reichhaltiger Sammlernachlass mit mehr als 25 Alben in 6 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,500.00
5693 nh/og/used 1876 - 1999, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, from German Reich, collections Berlin used, Federal Republic of Germany used to 1999 with useful first issues like Michel no. 139 / 40, France 1992 / 97 mint never hinged, Iceland 1944 / 99 mint never hinged, only a few values unused respectively missing, with among others 275 / 77 mint never hinged, Luxembourg, from 1960 / 99 mint never hinged complete, also a few better earlier issues like 478 / 83 mint never hinged and 555 / 57 mint never hinged and Norway 1945 / 99 mint never hinged, only a few values unused respectively missing, with among others 518 (three-part) mint never hinged, always in Lighthouse illustrated album, in addition to it thematic collection "50 years Federal Republic" the DPAG (2 volume) and small "philatelic journey round the world" in stock books and approval books, beautiful estate in above 40 albums in 3 large boxes

1876 - 1999, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, ab Dt. Reich, Sammlungen Berlin gestempelt, Bund gestempelt bis 1999 mit besseren Anfangsausgaben wie MiNr. 139/40, Frankreich 1992/97 postfrisch, Island 1944/99 postfrisch, nur wenige Werte ungebraucht bzw. fehlend, mit u.a. 275/77 postfrisch, Luxemburg, von 1960/99 postfrisch komplett, auch einige bessere frühere Ausgaben wie 478/83 postfrisch und 555/57 postfrisch und Norwegen 1945/99 postfrisch, nur wenige Werte ungebraucht bzw. fehlend, mit u.a. 518 (dreiteilig) postfrisch, je in Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, dazu Motivsammlung "50 Jahre Bundesrepublik" der DPAG (2 Bd.) und kleine "philatelistische Weltreise" in Steckbüchern und Auswahlheften, schöner Nachlass in mehr als 40 Alben in 3 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

5694 nh/used/on cover 1866 - 2004, world, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well a little Germany from German Reich to Federal Republic of Germany, herein over 170.- nominal, mint never hinged collection Liechtenstein 1960er / 2000 in the illustrated album, very nice collection Lithuania, twice collected from the semi-classical with plenty of better issues in the self-designed album, mint never hinged collection Austria 1960er / 2000, as well interesting thematic collection "aviation" with good issues like German Reich Michel no. 498 used, Soviet Union zeppelins and the rarely Hungaria 2280 / 90 and 2315 / 16 B (issued only 2.000 sets) mint never hinged, in addition to it a little world in albums and approval books, interesting collector's estate in 16 albums in 2 large boxes

1866 - 2004, Alle Welt, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei etwas Deutschland ab Dt. Reich bis Bund, hierin über 170.- Nominale, postfrische Sammlung Liechtenstein 1960er/2000 im Vordruckalbum, sehr schöne Sammlung Litauen, doppelt geführt ab der Semiklassik mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben im selbstgestalteten Album, postfrische Sammlung Österreich 1960er/2000, sowie interessante Motivsammlung "Luftfahrt" mit guten Ausgaben wie Dt. Reich MiNr. 498 gestempelt, Sowjetunion Zeppeline und die seltenen Ungarn 2280/90 und 2315/16 B (Auflage nur 2.000 Sätze) postfrisch, dazu etwas Alle Welt in Alben und Auswahlheften, interessanter Sammlernachlass in 16 Alben in 2 großen Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
5695 nh/used/on cover 1850 - 1991, Europe, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory with small mixed led general collection from Bavaria to Federal Republic of Germany, as well over and over again better values like German Reich Michel no. 6 used, Federal Republic of Germany 113 / 15 used, 121 / 22 used, 134 mint never hinged, 143 / 46 mint never hinged and 156 / 59 mint never hinged, in addition to it 3 albums commercially used letters German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), small "philatelic journey round the world" partly from the classic, Austria and Tschechoslowakei from start a little strongly collected, rustic and interesting collector's estate in approximate 20 stockbooks in 2 boxes

1850 - 1991, Europa, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand mit kleiner gemischt geführter Generalsammlung ab Bayern bis Bund, dabei immer wieder bessere Werte wie Dt. Reich MiNr. 6 gestempelt, Bund 113/15 gestempelt, 121/22 gestempelt, 134 postfrisch, 143/46 postfrisch und 156/59 postfrisch, dazu 3 Alben Bedarfsbriefe DDR, kleine "philatelistische Weltreise" teils ab der Klassik, Österreich und Tschechoslowakei ab Anfang etwas stärker besammelt, uriger und interessanter Sammlernachlass in ca. 20 Einsteckalben in 2 Kartons

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
5696 used World, extensive estate with cancelled collections from the different countries, from almost worldwide, but without Germany, in 146 thick and 36 thin, large-sized plug-in albums, as well 12 small albums. Many countries good collected such as Switzerland, Spain, Great Britain, Greece, Australia, Romania, Bulgaria, Tschechoslowakei, Hungaria and the Ud SSR. Is included also some from the "robber baron" states in the draw near east and from Africa, but also interesting Asian areas with for example a little China. Many areas were from the start collected, there but few equipped. The focal point lies in the period from the 1960sn to approximate 1999. In addition to it many souvenir sheets, also interesting areas such as Hong Kong, as well some also mint never hinged or in both conditions, and in addition to it stock cards and glassine small bags with postage stamps, many already to countries presorted and clean inscribed, about still in the collections inserted to become. The life work of a long-standing collector in 15 full to bursting boxes.

Alle Welt, umfangreicher Nachlass mit gestempelten Sammlungen aus den verschiedensten Ländern, aus fast der ganzen Welt, aber ohne Deutschland, in 146 dicken und 36 dünnen, großformatigen Einsteck-Alben, sowie 12 kleinen Alben. Dabei viele Länder gut besammelt wie z.B. Schweiz, Spanien, Großbritannien, Griechenland, Australien, Rumänien, Bulgarien, Tschechoslowakei, Ungarn und die UdSSR. Enthalten ist auch etliches aus den "Raubritter"-Staaten im Nahen Osten und aus Afrika, aber auch interessante asiatische Gebiete mit z.B. etwas China. Viele Gebiete wurden ab dem Anfang gesammelt, dort aber wenig bestückt. Der Schwerpunkt liegt im Zeitraum ab den 1960-er Jahren bis ca. 1999. Dazu viele Blocks, auch interessanter Gebiete wie z.B. Hongkong, dabei einiges auch postfrisch oder in beiden Erhaltungen, und dazu Steckkarten und Pergamin-Tütchen mit Briefmarken, vieles schon nach Ländern vorsortiert und sauber beschriftet, um noch in die Sammlungen eingefügt zu werden. Das Lebenswerk eines langjährigen Sammlers in 15 prallvollen Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,250.00
Residues/Repositories / Fundgruben
5697 nh/og/used Germany: 1850 - 1988 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with among others Old German States, German Reich, local post, Soviet Zone and so on, in addition to it covers, cards and postal stationery as well a little international, partly still on old lot cards, in the box.

DEUTSCHLAND: 1850 - 1988 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit u.a. Altdeutschland, Deutsches Reich, Stadtpost, SBZ etc., dazu Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen sowie etwas Ausland, teils noch auf alten Loskarten, im Karton.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

5698   1849 - 1980 (approximate. ), remains from remission selling, as well various parts of collections on old preprinted pages, passim better issues, in addition to it various stock books. In 3 boxes.

1849 - 1980 (ca.), Reste aus Nachlassauflösung, dabei diverse Teilsammlungen auf alten Vordruckseiten, hier und da bessere Ausgaben, dazu diverse Einsteckbücher. In 3 Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
5699   1850 - 2000 (approximate. ), interesting lot on stock cards and in the stockbook, as well among others South America flight *, Chicago travel *, Prussia Michel 19 as mass franking on letter piece, various airmail issues, Federal Republic of Germany with multiples posthorn and Heuss, please check carefully!

1850 - 2000 (ca.), interessante Partie auf Steckkarten und im Einsteckbuch, dabei u. a. Südamerikafahrt *, Chicagofahrt *, Preußen Mi. 19 als Massenfrankatur auf Briefstück, diverse Flugpostausgaben, Bund mit Einheiten Posthorn und Heuss, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
5700 og/used World: 1844 - 1930 (approximate. ), unused and cancelled rich collection Europe and overseas with a lot of better issues, but also forgeries in four old Yvert albums. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium

Alle Welt: 1844 - 1930 (ca.), ungebrauchte und gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung Europa und Übersee mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, aber auch Fälschungen in vier alten Yvert-Alben. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,600.00
5701 nh/og/used Germany: 1872 - 1990 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with German Reich, Federal Republic of Germany (with posthorn unused), Berlin and so on, in the box.

DEUTSCHLAND: 1872 - 1990 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Deutschem Reich, Bund (mit Posthorn ungebraucht), Berlin etc., im Karton.

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

5702 nh/used/on cover 1863 - 1990, Europe, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled lot, as well small collection German Reich with among others Michel no. Souvenir sheet 1 unused, interesting compilation Soviet Zone and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) on stock cards, herein among others Soviet Zone 166 / 81 IV used expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, 622 a mint never hinged expertized King BPP and service A 26 PFI mint never hinged, in addition to it partly double led collection Berlin with good first issues right up to 35 / 41 used and high-value lot Hungaria from the classic with useful souvenir sheet issues like souvenir sheet 10 / 11 mint never hinged, in addition to it a little other areas, unusual and interesting compilation in 2 stock books and on stock cards

1863 - 1990, Europa, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie, dabei kleine Sammlung Dt. Reich mit u.a. MiNr. Bl. 1 ungebraucht, interessante Zusammenstellung SBZ und DDR auf Steckkarten, hierin u.a. SBZ 166/81IV gestempelt gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP, 622a postfrisch gepr. König BPP und Dienst A 26 PFI postfrisch, dazu teils doppelt geführte Slg. Berlin mit guten Anfangsausgaben bis hin zu 35/41 gestempelt und hochwertige Partie Ungarn ab der Klassik mit besseren Blockausgaben wie Bl. 10/11 postfrisch, dazu etwas andere Gebiete, ungewöhnliche und interessante Zusammenstellung in 2 Steckbüchern und auf Steckkarten

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
5703 nh/og/used World: 1850 - 1994, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, as well collection Switzerland, collection Gdansk, covers Vatican and so on, in six boxes.

Alle Welt: 1850 - 1994, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Sammlung Schweiz, Sammlung Danzig, Briefe Vatikan etc., in sechs Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5704 nh/used World: 1840 - 1949, mostly cancelled lot with useful issues, like GB Michel-no. 1, Brazil Michel-no. 19-22, and so on.

Alle Welt: 1840 - 1949, meist gestempelte Partie mit besseren Ausgaben, wie GB Mi.-Nr. 1, Brasilien Mi.-Nr. 19-22, etc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
5705 nh/og/used Africa: 1853 - 2018, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, as well much mint never hinged material Namibia, South Africa and Zimbabwe, in two boxes.

AFRIKA: 1853 - 2018, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei viel postfrisches Material Namibia, Südafrika und Simbabwe, in zwei Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
5706 nh/og/used Germany: 1948 - 2000, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collections Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin and German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), in both conditions collected.

Deutschland: 1948 - 2000, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlungen Bund, Berlin und DDR, in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
5707 nh/og/used Germany: 1850 - 2000 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with parts of collections and duplicates in four boxes.

Deutschland: 1850 - 2000 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Teilsammlungen und Dubletten in vier Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
5708 nh/og/used World: 1870 - 2000 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, as well much oversea, collection Red Cross and so on, in five boxes.

Alle Welt: 1870 - 2000 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei viel Übersee, Sammlung Rotes Kreuz etc., in fünf Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
5709 nh/og/used Germany: 1850 - 2000, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with parts of collections and duplicates, much material, in nine boxes.

Deutschland: 1850 - 2000, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit Teilsammlungen und Dubletten, viel Material, in neun Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
5710 og/used 1849 - 1955 (approximate. ), unused and cancelled inventory with good issues, partly water damage, in two boxes.

1849 - 1955 (ca.), ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit guten Ausgaben, teils Wasserschaden, in zwei Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,400.00
5711 og/used Europe: 1851 - 1945, unused and cancelled inventory with good issues, partly water damage, in the box.

EUROPA: 1851 - 1945, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit guten Ausgaben, teils Wasserschaden, im Karton.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,950.00
5712 og/used/on piece World, fascinating treasure trove salvage from all over the world in rustic bags and covers, in total surely a few thousand stamps, have a look!

ALLE WELT, spannende Fundgrube Altmaterial aus aller Welt in urigen Tüten und Umschlägen, insgesamt sicherlich einige tausend Marken, ansehen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
5713   1850 - 1950 (approximate. ), remains from collection liquidation in the box, as well various stock books Germany with among others areas with Upper Silesia, World War II and various others also a few covers and issues Gdansk, German colonies with China 15 / 27, as well but also a few forgeries like Kiautschou 26 and 27 with faked postmarks and expert signs.

1850 - 1950 (ca.), Reste aus Sammlungsauflösung im Besichtigungskarton, dabei div. Lagereinsteckbücher Deutschland mit u.a Gebiete mit Oberschlesien, 2. Weltkrieg und diversen anderen auch einige Briefe und Ausgaben Danzig, Deutsche Kolonien mit China 15/27, dabei aber auch einige Fälschungen wie Kiautschou 26 und 27 mit falschen Stempeln und Prüfzeichen.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
5714   Abandonment of a collection with several stock books in three inspection boxes, as well among others Federal Republic of Germany with 140.- Euro nominal as well Switzerland with c. 350.- s Fr. Nominal, also stock books with issues from German Reich - Federal Republic, please have a look!

Sammlungsaufgabe mit etlichen Einsteckbüchern in drei Besichtigungskartons, dabei u. a. BRD mit 140.- Euro Nominale sowie Schweiz mit c. 350.- sFr. Nominale, auch Steckbücher mit Ausgaben von Deutsches Reich - Bundesrepublik, bitte besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
5715 nh/og/used World: 1850 - 2010 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory, with also many covers, cards and postal stationery, in seven boxes.

Alle Welt: 1850 - 2010 (ca.), postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei auch viele Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, in sieben Kartons.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,400.00