5541 on cover 776/77 FDC image1964, 8 F. Anniversary the cuban revolution, both values complete, on decorative blank First Day Cover with red first day special cancel from "1964-1-1", faultless condition, Michel 130.- (776/77 FDC)

1964, 8 F. Jahrestag der Kubanischen Revolution, beide Werte komplett, auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit rotem ESST vom "1964-1-1", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
5542 on cover 778/83 FDC image1964, 8 F. Girl and woman in the ethnic community, 6 values complete, on 2 unused illustrated First Day Covers with first day special cancel from "1964 3-8", faultless condition, Michel 55.- (778/83 FDC)

1964, 8 F. Mädchen und Frauen in der Volksgemeinschaft, 6 Werte komplett, auf 2 Blanko-Schmuck-FDCs mit ESST vom "1964 3-8", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 55.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5543 on cover 784/85 FDC image1964, 8 F. Day the African freedom, both values complete, on decorative blank First Day Cover with first day special cancel from "1964-4-12", faultless condition, Michel 70.- (784/85 FDC)

1964, 8 F. Tag der Afrikanischen Freiheit, beide Werte komplett, auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit ESST vom "1964-4-12", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
5544 nh Bl.9 image1964, souvenir sheets issue Peonies, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, unsigned, original format, Michel 3.000.- (Bl.9)

1964, Blockausgabe Pfingstrosen, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, unsigniert, Originalformat, Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
5545 nh 834/37 image1964, 4 - 20 F. Hydroelectric plant Xinanjiang, 4 values complete, mint never hinged, unsigned, a 8 F. With small gum streak, the rest values faultless (834/37)

1964, 4 - 20 F. Wasserkraftwerk Xinanjiang, 4 Werte komplett, postfrisch, unsigniert, eine 8 F. mit kleiner Gummischliere, die anderen Werte tadellos erhalten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
5546 nh 927/34 image1966, 4 - 22 F. Products the industrial, 8 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (927/34)

1966, 4 - 22 F. Erzeugnisse der Industrie, 8 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €185.00
5547 nh 990/92 image1967, 8 - 10 F. Our large teacher Mao Zedong, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.400.- (990/92)

1967, 8 - 10 F. Unser großer Lehrer Mao Zedong, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
5548 nh 1010/18 image1968, 8 F. Mao Zedongs literature and art movement with sheet margins, 9 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, set in outstanding quality the sought-after issue, Michel 1.900.- (1010/18)

1968, 8 F. Mao Zedongs Literatur- und Kunstrichtung mit Bogenrändern, 9 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus-Satz der gesuchten Ausgabe, Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €890.00
5549 nh 1019 image1968, 8 F. Maos instructions for the Central Committee with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 400.- (1019)

1968, 8 F. Maos Anweisungen für das Zentralkomitee mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
5550 nh 1025 image1968, 8 F. Mao Zedong as 28 years with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality (1025)

1968, 8 F. Mao Zedong als 28jähriger mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
5551 nh 1070/73 image1970, 4 - 22 F. A hundred years Paris Commune with sheet margins, 4 values complete, unused without gum as issued, outstanding quality (former starting price 150) (1070/73)

1970, 4 - 22 F. 100 Jahre Pariser Kommune mit Bogenrändern, 4 Werte komplett, ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, Luxus (alter Ausruf 150) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

5552 nh 1074/82 image1971, 4 - 22 F. 50 years Communist faction, 9 values complete with folded strip of three, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, superb in every respect (choice copy) (1074/82)

1971, 4 - 22 F. 50 Jahre Kommunistische Partei, 9 Werte komplett mit gefaltetem 3er-Streifen, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, Kabinett (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

5553 nh 1122/25 image1972, 8 F. Irrigation canal red flag, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- (1122/25)

1972, 8 F. Bewässerungskanal Rote Fahne, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5554 nh 1221/24 image1974, 8 F. Mechanical engineering, complete set - four values, mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (1221/24)

1974, 8 F. Maschinenbau, kompletter Satz - vier Werte, postfrisch, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5555 nh 1238/41 image1975, 8 F. Criticism at Lin Biao and Confucius, complete set - four values, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (1238/41)

1975, 8 F. Kritik an Lin Biao und Konfuzius, kompletter Satz - vier Werte, postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5556 nh 1594 image1980, 8 F. Year of the Apes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 2.800.- (1594)

1980, 8 F. Jahr des Affen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €900.00
5557 nh 1594 image1980, 8 F. Year of the Apes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 2.800.- (1594)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
5558 nh 1594 image1980, 8 F. Year of the Apes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 2.800.- (1594)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
5559 nh MHSB1 image1980, stamp booklet the tale from bump, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 850.- (former starting price 250) (MHSB1)

1980, Markenheftchen Die Fabel von Plumps, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 850.- (alter Ausruf 250) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Israel / Israel
5560 on cover image1944, "Jewish brigade", fieldpost letter over the Egyptian army postal service with postmark "EGYPT 58 POSTAGE PREPAID 13. JL. 44 and censorship stamp to Palestine, complete with letter contents, cover with margin defects

1944, "Jüdische Brigade", Feldpostbrief über die ägyptische Feldpost mit Stempel "EGYPT 58 POSTAGE PREPAID 13.JL.44 und Zensurstempel nach Palästina, komplett mit Briefinhalt, Umschlag mit Randmängeln (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

SCADTA / SCADTA
5561 nh 61/63(4) image1930, issue for Colombia, 10 - 30 Cts. Airmail issue with overprint "simon Bernie", block of four with sheet margins respectively -corners, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in this preservation rare (61/63(4))

1930, Ausgabe für Kolumbien, 10 - 30 Cts. Flugpostausgabe mit Aufdruck "Simon Bolivar", 4er-Blocks mit Bogenrändern bzw. -ecken, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in dieser Erhaltung selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Mozambique / Mocambique
5562 (og) Kionga1-4 image1916, 1/2 to 5 C. Portuguese occupation from German East Africa, unused, 2. Choice, scarce issue. (Kionga1-4)

1916, 1/2 bis 5 C. portugiesische Besetzung von Deutsch-Ostafrika, ungebraucht, 2. Wahl, seltene Ausgabe. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
Paraguay / Paraguay
5563 on cover 187H,etc. image75 C. Diagonal perforated and in two halves divided, along with Michel no. 191, 192 and 2 x 195 I on color picture postcard, by registered post from "ASUNCION 9.1.13" to Barmen (arrival cancel), to the there Director of post office in the main post office. Registered label and 10 C. Stamp on face affixed, one stamp over the margin fixed and defects, otherwise very fine and fine example (187H,etc.)

75 C. diagonal gezähnt und in zwei Hälften geteilt, zusammen mit MiNr. 191, 192 u. 2x 195 I auf color-Ansichtskarte, per Einschreiben von "ASUNCION 9.1.13" nach Barmen (Ankstpl), an den dortigen Postdirektor im Hauptpostamt. R-Zettel und 10 C.-Marke bildseitig aufgeklebt, eine Marke über den Rand geklebt und Mängel, sonst gut erhaltener und schöner Beleg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Reunion / Reunion
5564 on cover 181,145 image1937, 50 C. Roland Garos with flight confirmation stamp on registered airmail cover with additional franking postal stamp 1 Fr. 25 C. From "SAINT DENIS 22.1.37" to Diego Suarez and forwarded to Joffreville with arrival postmark, age traces. (181,145)

1937, 50 C. Roland Garos mit Flugbestätigungsstempel auf Luftpost-R-Brief mit Zusatzfrankatur Freimarke 1 Fr. 25 C. von "SAINT DENIS 22.1.37" nach Diego-Suarez und weitergesendet nach Joffreville mit Ankunftsstempel, Altersspuren. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

South Africa / Südafrika
5565 used D60/61 imageOfficial stamps: 10 Sh. Horizontal pair, neat cancelled, Michel 350.- (D60/61)

Dienstmarken: 10 Sh. waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70