529   imageBelgium, one-sided, adjustable brass plaque (approximate. 163 x114 mm, approximate 450, 46 g), undated, on Queen Astrid. Av: bust left, beneath signature. Small scratch on aversum, extremley fine

Belgien, einseitige, aufstellbare Messingplakette (ca. 163x114mm, ca. 450,46g), o.J., auf Königin Astrid. Av: Büste nach links, darunter Signatur. Kl. Kratzer auf Avers, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

530   imageFrance, one-sided bronze badge (approximate. 213 x168 mm), undated, from C. Meunier. Av: bust of a French coal workers to the right. On wood made up, extremley fine

Frankreich, einseitige Bronzeplakette (ca. 213x168mm), o.J., von C. Meunier. Av: Büste eines französischen Kohlearbeiters nach rechts. Auf Holz aufgezogen, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

531   imageAustria, bronze medal (diameter approximate 55, 6 mm, approximate 66, 85 g), undated, unsigned, premiums medal of the association for infantile and child care to the noble benefactor "lecturer engineer Maximilian Soeser". Av: head of a girl left. Rev: 8 lines characters, of it a line engraved. Extremly fine.

Österreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 55,6mm, ca. 66,85g), o.J., unsigniert, Prämienmedaille des Verbands für Kinder- und Jugendfürsorge an den edlen Gönner "Dozent Ing. Maximilian Soeser". Av: Mädchenkopf nach links. Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift, davon eine Zeile graviert. Vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

532   imageBronze badge (approximate. 139 x83 mm, approximate 320 g), 1902, unsigned. Av: bust left, in section beneath 2 lines characters. Rev: seated femaleness with genius to the right, ss.

Bronzeplakette (ca. 139x83mm, ca. 320g), 1902, unsigniert. Av: Büste nach links, im Abschnitt darunter 2 Zeilen Schrift. Rev: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt mit Genius nach rechts, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

533   imageBelgium, bronze badge (approximate. 63, 20 x72, 90 mm, approximate 142, 70 g), 1905, from F. Vernon. Av: two feminine Form rich be the hand. Rev: city view, before that branch. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine

Belgien, Bronzeplakette (ca. 63,20x72,90mm, ca. 142,70g), 1905, von F. Vernon. Av: Zwei weibliche Gestalten reichen sich die Hand. Rev: Stadtansicht, davor Zweig. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

534   imageFrance, gilded bronze badge (approximate. 70, 90 x50, 90 mm, approximate 100, 02 g), 1906, from R. Gr_goire, on the colonial exhibition in Marseille. Av: standing personalised France with trident receipts femaleness with palm branch, behind ships. Rev: throning femaleness before city view. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine

Frankreich, vergoldete Bronzeplakette (ca. 70,90x50,90mm, ca. 100,02g), 1906, von R. Grégoire, auf die Kolonialausstellung in Marseille. Av: Stehender personifiziertes Frankreich mit Dreizack empfängt Weibliche Gestalt mit Palmzweig, dahinter Schiffe. Rev: Thronende weibliche Gestalt vor Stadtansicht. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

535   imageNetherlands, bronze medal (diameter approximate 58, 9 mm, approximate 107, 70 g), 1906, unsigned, on the 300. Birthday Rembrandts. Av: half-length portrait Rembrandts to the right, in the background church and windmill, circumscribed. Rev: shield with 4 lines characters, on that oak and laurel branch, circumscribed. Watermark edge nick, extremley fine

Niederlande, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 58,9mm, ca. 107,70g), 1906, unsigniert, auf den 300. Geburtstag Rembrandts. Av: Hüftbild Rembrandts nach rechts, im Hintergrund Kirche und Windmühle, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schild mit 4 Zeilen Schrift, daran Eichen- und Lorbeerzweig, darum Umschrift. Wz. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

536   imageAustria, Vienna, hanging bronze medal with ribbon (diameter approximate 42, 6 mm, approximate 30, 71 g), undated (1909), from H. Dietrich, on the 50. Foundation festival the Schlaraffia accociation and the 7. All-Sharaff Council in Vindobona. Av: femaleness laurel branch and scroll holding left, beside kneeling nude masculine configuration with Globe at the back. Rev: 2 coat of arms in the ancient and laurel branch, on that seated owl, beside 3 lines characters. Watermark edge nick, extremley fine

Österreich, Wien, gehenkelte Bronzemedaille mit Band (Dm. ca. 42,6mm, ca. 30,71g), o.J. (1909), von H. Dietrich, auf das 50. Stiftungsfest der Schlaraffia-Vereinigung und das 7. Allschlaraffische Konzil in Vindobona. Av: Weibliche Gestalt Lorbeerzweig und Schriftrolle haltend nach links, daneben kniende nackte männliche Gestalt mit Globus auf dem Rücken. Rev: 2 Wappen im Banner und Lorbeerzweig, darauf sitzende Eule, daneben 3 Zeilen Schrift. Wz. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

537   imageChile, bronze medal (diameter approximate 59, 8 mm, approximate 102, 01 g), 1910 from Thauby and Lortscher, international ART EXHIBITION and 100 years independence. Av: seated masculine configuration with Chalkboard and brad on steps to the right, beside standing femaleness with oak branch and laurel wreath to the right showing, beneath nude Youth laurel branch reaching. Rev: banner rod with flag and oak branch, beside 5 lines characters. Small edge nick, ss.

Chile, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 59,8mm, ca. 102,01g), 1910 von Thauby und Lortscher, Internationale Kunstausstellung und 100-jährige Unabhängigkeit. Av: Sitzende männliche Gestalt mit Tafel und Stift auf Stufen nach rechts, daneben stehende weibliche Gestalt mit Eichenzweig und Lorbeerkranz nach rechts zeigend, darunter nackter Jüngling Lorbeerzweig reichend. Rev: Fahnenstab mit Fahne und Eichenzweig, daneben 5 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

538   imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 45, 80 mm, approximate 36, 10 g), undated, from L. O. Mattei. Av: female length portrait from the front, behind lyre. Rev: Chalkboard with inscription before boughs, over it characters. Margin hallmarked, small edge nick, extremley fine

Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 45,80mm, ca. 36,10g), o.J., von L. O. Mattei. Av: Weibliches Brustbild von vorn, dahinter Lyra. Rev: Tafel mit Inschrift vor Zweigen, darüber Schrift. Rand punziert, kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

539   imageFrance, lot of five silver medals to mixed occasions. As well A. Patey, L. Bott_e, A. Dubois, F. Chabaud and an unsigned. Condition mostly extremley fine Photos of this collection

Frankreich, Lot von fünf Silbermedaillen zu unterschiedlichen Anlässen. Dabei A. Patey, L. Bottée, A. Dubois, F. Chabaud und eine unsigniert. Erhaltung meist vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

540   imageArgentina, silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 65, 8 mm, approximate 114, 65), 1911, signed "AF. ROSSI". Av: masculine configuration on chair sitting, afield beside date. Rev: 5 lines characters in the laurel oak wreath. Small edge nick, partial hackneyed, ss.

Argentinien, versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 65,8mm, ca. 114,65), 1911, signiert "AF.ROSSI". Av: männliche Gestalt auf Stuhl sitzend, im Feld daneben Datum. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift im Lorbeer- Eichenkranz. Kleine Randfehler, teilweise abgegriffen, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

541   imageFrance, bronze badge (approximate. 54 x39 mm, approximate 49, 94 g), 1911, from Hippolyte, to the international exhibition in Roubaix. Av: femaleness with wand of Mercury and shield on eagle to the right, over it 2 lines characters, beneath Chalkboard. Rev: pierre de Roubaix surrenders representatives of the city commercial contract. Corners rounded, edge nick, very fine to extremly fine.

Frankreich, Bronzeplakette (ca. 54x39mm, ca. 49,94g), 1911, von Hippolyte, zur internationalen Ausstellung in Roubaix. Av: Weibliche Gestalt mit Merkurstab und Schild auf Adler nach rechts, darüber 2 Zeilen Schrift, darunter Tafel. Rev: Pierre de Roubaix übergibt Vertretern der Stadt Handelsvertrag. Ecken abgerundet, Randfehler, ss-vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

542   imageFrance, silver medal (diameter approximate 38 mm, approximate 21, 75 g), 1920, from H. Allouard. Av: standing femaleness from the front, circumscribed. Rev: writing board and coat of arms, over it city view. Margin hallmarked, small edge nick, extremley fine

Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 38mm, ca. 21,75g), 1920, von H. Allouard. Av: Stehende weibliche Gestalt von vorn, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schrifttafel und Wappen, darüber Stadtansicht. Rand punziert, Kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

543   imageFrance, gilded bronze medal (diameter approximate 57 mm, approximate 79, 80 g), 1913, A. Rivet. Av: bust the Gallia in clouds to the right, circumscribed. Rev: floating, winged femaleness with bugle to the right, beneath Youth with palm branch, in the outer wreath transcription. Margin hallmarked, edge nick, extremley fine

Frankreich, vergoldete Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 57mm, ca. 79,80g), 1913, A. Rivet. Av: Büste der Gallia in Wolken nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schwebende, geflügelte weibliche Gestalt mit Trompete nach rechts, darunter Jüngling mit Palmzweig, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rand punziert, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

544   imageFrance, brass plaque (approximate. 79 x59 mm, approximate 149, 62 g), undated, unsigned. Av: two floating, winged feminine Form oust German Emperor. Rev: building view, over it Gallia in radiate, beneath Gallic cock. Edge nick, tooled, ss.

Frankreich, Messingplakette (ca. 79x59mm, ca. 149,62g), o.J., unsigniert. Av: Zwei schwebende, geflügelte weibliche Gestalten vertreiben deutschen Kaiser. Rev: Gebäudeansicht, darüber Gallia in Strahlen, darunter gallischer Hahn. Randfehler, bearbeitet, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

545   imagePrussia, Wilhelm II., one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 49, 2 mm, approximate 56, 02 g), 1915, signed "ST". Av: helmeted length portrait Wilhelm II. Left. Scratch and small edge nick, extremley fine

Preußen, Wilhelm II., einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 49,2mm, ca. 56,02g), 1915, signiert "ST". Av: behelmtes Brustbild Wilhelm II. nach links. Kratzer und kleine Randfehler, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

546   imageAustria, Franz Joseph I., zinc medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 41, 91 g), 1915, from Bachmann, on the receipts Lublins through Austrian militaries. Av: length portrait of the Archduke Joseph Ferdinand, circumscribed. Rev: serviceman with flag to the right. Wurzbach 4162, very fine to extremly fine.

Österreich, Franz Joseph I., Zinkmedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 41,91g), 1915, von Bachmann, auf die Einnahme Lublins durch österreichische Truppen. Av: Brustbild des Erzherzog Joseph Ferdinand, darum Umschrift. Rev: Soldat mit Fahne nach rechts. Wurzbach 4162, ss-vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

547   imageBelgium, on one side embossed bronze badge (approximate. 145, 50 x128 mm, approximate 324, 81 g), 1916, from Ch. Samuel, on King Albert. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed, very fine to extremly fine.

Belgien, einseitig geprägte Bronzeplakette (ca. 145,50x128mm, ca. 324,81g), 1916, von Ch. Samuel, auf König Albert. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift, ss-vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

548   imageFrance, Mulhouse, bronze medal (diameter approximate 68, 10 mm, approximate 131, 46 g), 1918, from M. Dammann, on the entrance of the French army. Av: standing cock on boughs and mill wheel before city view. Rev: femaleness greeted three horseman. Small edge nick, margin hallmarked, extremley fine

Frankreich, Mühlhausen, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68,10mm, ca. 131,46g), 1918, von M. Dammann, auf den Einzug der französischen Armee. Av: stehender Hahn auf zweigen und Mühlenrad vor Stadtansicht. Rev: Weibliche Gestalt begrüßt drei Reiter. Kl. Rf., Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
549   imageFrance, one-sided, suspendable cast metal plaque (approximate. 222, 70 x171 mm, approximate 1140 g), 1918, unsigned. Av: four femaleness surrounded by four naked lads before building, over it "Bienfaisance Charit_ Hospital", at the bottom "homage AUX SOUSCRIPTEURS. ". Ss

Frankreich, einseitige, aufhängbare Gussmetallplakette (ca. 222,70x171mm, ca. 1140g), 1918, unsigniert. Av: Vier weibliche Gestalt umgeben von vier nackten Knaben vor Gebäude, darüber "Bienfaisance-Charité", unten "HOMMAGE AUX SOUSCRIPTEURS.". ss- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

550   imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 67, 90 mm, approximate 135, 20 g), 1920, from M. Dammann. Av: three mourner feminine Form left, over it "AV serviceman INCONNV". Rev: a coffin carrying soldiers upper margin arch of triumph, left beside "11. / NOVEMBRE / 1920". Margin hallmarked, edge nick, ss.

Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 67,90mm, ca. 135,20g), 1920, von M. Dammann. Av: Drei trauernde weibliche Gestalten nach links, darüber "AV SOLDAT INCONNV". Rev: Einen Sarg tragende Soldaten or Triumphbogen, links daneben "11./NOVEMBRE/1920". Rand punziert, Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

551   imageUSA, bronze medal (diameter approximate 76, 50 mm, approximate 228, 98 g), 1923, from morgan, on the Death of the president Warren G. Harding. Av: length portrait left. Rev: mourner femaleness before wreath and palm branch, beside 7 lines characters. Extremly fine.

USA, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 76,50mm, ca. 228,98g), 1923, von Morgan, auf den Tod des Präsidenten Warren G. Harding. Av: Brustbild nach links. Rev: Trauernde weibliche Gestalt vor Kranz und Palmzweig, daneben 7 Zeilen Schrift. Vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

552   imageSweden, bronze medal (diameter approximate 45 mm, approximate 45, 44 g), 1929, unsigned, on the mathematician Lars Edvard Phragmen. Av: bust left, circumscribed. Rev: 7 lines characters. Extremly fine.

Schweden, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 45mm, ca. 45,44g), 1929, unsign., auf den Mathematiker Lars Edvard Phragmen. Av: Büste nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift. Vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

553   imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 68 mm, approximate 149, 07 g), 1930, from A. Maillard, on the exhibition in Cairo. Av: head left, before that characters. Rev: view of the Al Azhar Mosque, beneath 5 lines characters. Small edge nick, extremley fine

Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68mm, ca. 149,07g), 1930, von A. Maillard, auf die Ausstellung in Kairo. Av: Kopf nach links, davor Schrift. Rev: Ansicht der Al-Azhar Moschee, darunter 5 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00