Europe / Europa continued...

5466 used 14N image500 C. Postage due stamp, frame normal state, neat cancelled, photo expertize Guinand: "condition good. ", SBK SFr. 350.- (14N) Certificate

500 C. Portomarke, Rahmen normalstehend, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Guinand: "Erhaltung gut.", SBK SFr. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Se-tenants / Schweiz Zusammendrucke
5467 nh K12 image1918, Tell bust picture 15 C. Plus 15 C., horizontal t_te-b_che, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (K12)

1918, Tellbrustbild 15 C.+15 C., waagerechter Kehrdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5468 nh K9 image1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C. Plus 5 C., horizontal t_te-b_che, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (K9)

1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C.+5 C., waagerechter Kehrdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5469 nh WZ11A image1918, Tell bust picture 15 C. Plus 15 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Rellstab BPP, Michel 700.- (WZ11A) Certificate

1918, Tellbrustbild 15 C.+15 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit großer Lochung, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Rellstab BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5470 nh WZ19A image1921, Tell bust picture 20 C. Plus 20 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (WZ19A)

1921, Tellbrustbild 20 C.+20 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit großer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5471 nh WZ1A image1909, Seated Helvetia, horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (WZ1A)

1909, Sitzende Helvetia, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit großer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

5472 nh WZ24B image1927, Tell boy 5 C. Plus 5 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with small punching, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Bossert, Michel 600.- (WZ24B) Certificate

1927, Tellknabe 5 C.+5 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit kleiner Lochung, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft und Fotobefund Bossert, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
5473 nh WZ7A image1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C. Plus 5 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (WZ7A)

1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C.+5 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit großer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5474 nh WZ9A image1918, Tell boy 7 1/2 C. Plus 7 1/2 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (WZ9A)

1918, Tellknabe 7 1/2 C.+ 7 1/2 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit großer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5475 nh WZ7A image1915, 5 C. Plus Z+5 C. Pro Juventute se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize brightness man "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220.- (WZ7A) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

1915, 5 C. + Z + 5 C. Pro-Juventute Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Glanzmann "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
Pioneer Flugmarken / Schweiz Pionierflugmarken
5476 on cover II image1913, 50 Cts. Airmail Basle - Liestal in mixed franking with 3 Cts. And 2 Cts. Tell boy on card with cancellation "first Swiss airmail 9. III. 13" on card, Michel 450.- (II)

1913, 50 Cts. Flugpost Basel - Liestal in Mischfrankatur mit 3 Cts. und 2 Cts. Tellknabe auf Karte mit Entwertung "Erste Schweizerische Flugpost 9.III.13" auf Karte, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5477 on cover IV image1913, 50 C. Airmail Burgdorf - Bern on card with 5 C. Tell boy and cancellation "1 te airmail Burgdorf - Bern 30. III. 13", in perfect condition, photo certificates Zanini (1979) and Renggli (2013) : "in excellent condition. ", Michel 800.- (IV) Certificate

1913, 50 C. Flugpost Burgdorf - Bern auf Karte mit 5 C. Tellknappe und Entwertung "1te Flugpost Burgdorf - Bern 30.III.13", tadellos, Fotoatteste Zanini (1979) und Renggli (2013): "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5478 on cover image1913, flight event Biel 8.6, officially card no. 3 with blue Cachet "first flight post BIEL-BERN. " and 5 C. Tell boy with Airmail special stamp "Swiss airmail Poste a_rienne suisse 8. VI. 13" in reddish lilac, in perfect condition

1913, Flugtag Biel 8.6., offizielle Karte Nr. 3 mit blauem Cachet "Erste Flug Post BIEL-BERN..." und 5 C. Tellknabe mit Flugpost-Sonderstempel "Schweizerische Flugpost Poste aérienne suisse 8.VI.13" in rötlichlila, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Switzerland International Offices / Schweiz internationale Ämter
5479 used 13/15,u.a. imageLeague of Nations: Michel 13 / 15 x and Michel 34 / 35 as well BIT: Michel 30 / 31, the key values always neat cancelled, Michel 810.- (13/15,u.a.)

Völkerbund: Mi. 13/15x und Mi. 34/35 sowie BIT: Mi. 30/31, die Spitzenwerte je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 810.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

European Office of United Nations / Schweiz Europ. Amt der Vereinten Nationen
5480 nh 12/20 image80 Rp - 10 Fr. Complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, 3 - 10 Fr. Expertized Marchand BPP, Michel 480.- (12/20)

80 Rp. - 10 Fr. kpl. postfrisch, tadellos, 3 - 10 Fr. gepr. Marchand BPP, Mi 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5481 nh 328/30v image1938, 3-10 Fr. Symbols, greenish gray shaded granite paper, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (328/30v)

1938, 3-10 Fr. Symbole, grünlichgrau getöntes Faserpapier, postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Spain / Spanien
5482 used imageThe Mariana Islands: 1899, 8 C. Philippines with violet hand stamp overprint, used, above partly a little flat, otherwise well perforated, very rare stamp, Aufklage only 700 piece, photo expertize C. M. F. Certificate

MARIANEN: 1899, 8 C. Philippinen mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck, gestempelt, oben teils etwas flach, sonst gut gezähnt, sehr seltene Marke, Aufklage nur 700 Stück, Fotoattest C.M.F. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
5483 nh 592/97SP image5 C. - 4 Pta airmail 1931 complete with overprint "MUESTRA", mint never hinged, superb (592/97SP)

5 C. - 4 Pta Flugpost 1931 kpl. mit Aufdruck "MUESTRA", postfrisch, Pracht (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5484 nh 859/73 image1940, 10 c. - 10 Pfg. Pilar complete mint never hinged including special delivery stamp 25 c., Michel 500.- (859/73)

1940 , 10 c. - 10 Pfg. Pilar komplett postfrisch inklusive Eilmarke 25 c. , Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Triest Zone A / Triest Zone A
5485 nh P26 imagePackage stamps: 1000 liras cornflower blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (P26)

Paketmarken: 1000 Lire kornblumenblau, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Triest Zone B / Triest Zone B
5486 nh ZZ1 imageCompulsory surtax postage due stamps: 1948, 2 L. On 0, 50 Din. With overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, issued only 6.000 piece, expertized Dujmic with attest, Michel 350.- (ZZ1) Certificate

ZWANGSZUSCHLAGSPORTOMARKEN: 1948, 2 L. auf 0,50 Din. mit Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 6.000 Stück, gepr. Dujmic mit Prüfbefund, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Czechoslovakia / Tschechoslowakei
5487 on cover image60 H. To 2, 40 Kc Europe of the peace and the collaboration, unperforated, not valid for postage miniature sheet special issue in the size 130 x 174 mm, edition always only 40.000 piece, on three blank-envelopes, turning into cancelled "125 00 PRAHA 025 19.12.78"

60 H. bis 2,40 Kc Europa des Friedens und der Zusammenarbeit, ungezähnte, nicht frankaturgültige Kleinbogen-Sonderauflage im Format 130 x 174 mm, Auflage je nur 40.000 Stück, auf drei Blanko-Umschlägen, übergehend gestempelt "125 00 PRAHA 025 19.12.78" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5488 og 364/72 image2 H - 1 Kc. Newspaper stamps, applied with glue to large page from hand made paper in blue green minister booklet with gold print (a little larger as DIN A4) (364/72) Photos of this collection

2 H - 1 Kc. Zeitungsmarken, aufgeklebt auf großem Blatt aus Büttenpapier in blaugrünem Ministerheft mit Golddruck (etwas größer als DIN A4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5489 og 373/74 image50 H. And 1 Kc. Battle by Zborov block of four on page from hand made paper in blue minister booklet with gold lettering (blotched), in addition to it post official journal to of this issue (373/74) Photos of this collection

50 H. u. 1 Kc. Gefecht bei Zborov 4er-Blocks auf Blatt aus Büttenpapier in blauem Ministerheft mit Goldbeschriftung (fleckig), dazu Postamtsblatt zu dieser Ausgabe (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5490 og 381/83 image50 H. - 2 Kc BIT in 9er souvenir sheets in the minister booklet from hand made paper with blue inscription and blue string (381/83) Photos of this collection

50 H. - 2 Kc BIT in 9er-Blocks im Ministerheft aus Büttenpapier mit blauer Beschriftung und blauer Kordel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40