Europe / Europa continued...

5441 nh Bl.11 image1945, souvenir sheets issue "Swiss contribute for war victim", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (Bl.11)

1945, Blockausgabe "Schweizer Spende für Kriegsgeschädigte", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5442 used Bl.11 image1945, souvenir sheets issue "Swiss contribute to the war victims", tied by German special cancel, faultless condition, Michel 260.- (Bl.11)

1945, Blockausgabe "Schweizer Spende an die Kriegsgeschädigten", entwertet mit deutschem Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5443 used Bl.11 image1945, souvenir sheets issue "Swiss contribute to the war victims", clear tied by Italian special cancel, faultless condition, photo expertize Rellstab, Michel 260.- (Bl.11) Certificate

1945, Blockausgabe "Schweizer Spende an die Kriegsgeschädigten", klar entwertet mit italienischem Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Rellstab, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5444 used Bl.11,443/44 image1945, Swiss contribute to the war victims, set in blocks of four as well souvenir sheets issue always with German special cancel, faultless condition, Michel 282.- plus (Bl.11,443/44)

1945, Schweizer Spende an die Kriegsgeschädigten, Viererblocksatz sowie Blockausgabe je mit deutschem Sonderstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 282.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5445 nh 447/59 image1945, 5 C. - 10 Fr. Pax, 13 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (447/59)

1945, 5 C. - 10 Fr. Pax, 13 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

5446 used 447/59 image1945, 5 C. - 10 Fr. Pax, 13 values complete, neat cancelled, Michel 1.000.- (447/59)

1945, 5 C. - 10 Fr. Pax, 13 Werte komplett, tadellos gestempelt, Mi.1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5447 nh 447/59(4) image1945, 5 Rp to 10 Fr. "PAX", complete set with 13 values as set in blocks of four, various values from corner margin, 50 C. Affixed spot in the margin of sheet, stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.800.- (447/59(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1945, 5 Rp. bis 10 Fr. "PAX", kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten als Viererblocksatz, diverse Werte vom Eckrand, 50 C. Haftstelle im Bogenrand, Marken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.800.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

5448 used 447/59(4) image1945, 5 Rp to 10 Fr. "PAX", complete set with 13 values as centric cancelled set in blocks of four, uniform with first day cancellation "BERN 1 9. V. 45", all values still with original gumming, faultless condition, photo copy of a certificate Marchand for former sheet, SBK s Fr. 8.000.- (447/59(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

1945, 5 Rp. bis 10 Fr. "PAX", kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten als zentrisch gestempelter Viererblocksatz, einheitlich mit Ersttagstempel "BERN 1 9.V.45", alle Werte noch mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattestkopie Marchand für ehemaligen Bogen, SBK sFr. 8.000.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1350

5449 nh 507b image1948, 40 C. Airmail blackish cobalt on orange white, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Bossert. (507b) Certificate

1948, 40 C. Flugpost schwärzlichkobalt auf orangeweiß, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotobefund Bossert. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
5450 used Bl.13 imageSouvenir sheets issue "IMABA", neat cancelled with special cancel from 22. August 1948, Michel 90.- (Bl.13)

Blockausgabe "IMABA", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel vom 22. August 1948, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5451 nh Bl.14 image1951, souvenir sheets issue "Lunaba", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (Bl.14)

1951, Blockausgabe "Lunaba", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5452 used Bl.14 image1951, souvenir sheets issue "Lunaba", neat cancelled "Lucerne 29. XI. 51" (first day of issue), Michel 200.- plus (Bl.14)

1951, Blockausgabe "Lunaba", tadellos gestempelt "Luzern 29.XI.51" (Erstausgabetag), Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5453 nh MHB42 image1953, 20 and 30 C. Pro Juventute, mint never hinged miniature sheet, Michel 400.- (MHB42)

1953, 20 und 30 C. Pro Juventute, postfrischer Kleinbogen, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5454 nh Bl.15 image1955, souvenir sheets issue Lausanne, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (Bl.15)

1955, Blockausgabe Lausanne, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5455 used Bl.15 image1955, souvenir sheets issue "national stamp exhibition, Lausanne", clear cancelled "LAUSANNE 15. II. 55" (first day), faultless condition, Michel 100.- (Bl.15)

1955, Blockausgabe "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung, Lausanne", klar entwertet "LAUSANNE 15.II.55" (Ersttag), tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5456 nh 2322/24 image2013, 85 C. To 100 C. "historic Schweize locomotives", se-tenants with gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize brightness man "genuine and immaculate", SBK 111 / 13 - 300 s Fr. (2322/24) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate

2013, 85 C. bis 100 C. "Historische Schweize Lokomotiven", Zusammendrucke mit Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Glanzmann "echt und einwandfrei", SBK 111/13 - 300 sFr. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Airmail / Schweiz Luftpost
5457 on cover image1939 "Zurich-Geneva Special postal service flight Genevan convention 1864-1939" (Red Cross flight, 75 years Red Cross) registered airmail cover with Michel no. 349, 357 (2) and 358 from Zurich over Geneva to Budapest

1939 "Zürich-Genf Sonderpostflug Genfer Konvention 1864-1939" (Rotkreuzflug, 75 Jahre Rotes Kreuz) Luftpost-R-Brief mit MiNr. 349, 357 (2) u. 358 von Zürich über Genf nach Budapest (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5458 on cover VIII image50 C. Flight event in Liestal with airmail cancellation "1. Airmail LIESTAL-RHEINFELDEN 27. IV. 13" on accordingly coloured special card with 5 C. Postal stamp (corner fault) and text to Oberdorf with on face arrival postmark, few perf tips blotched, otherwise in good total maintenance (VIII)

50 C. Flugtag in Liestal mit Flugpoststempel "1. FLUGPOST LIESTAL-RHEINFELDEN 27.IV.13" auf entsprechender farbiger Sonderkarte mit 5 C. Freimarke (Eckfehler) und Text nach Oberdorf mit vorderseitigem Ankunftsstempel, wenige Zahnspitzen fleckig, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5459 on cover 191z,363 image1940 "10 volo postale Swissair Locarno - Barcelona" registered airmail cover with indicated franking from Locarno over Barcelona / Spain to Budapest / Hungaria (191z,363)

1940 "10 volo postale Swissair Locarno - Barcelona" Lufpost-R-Brief mit angegebener Frankatur von Locarno über Barcelona/Spanien nach Budapest/Ungarn (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5460 on cover 191z,363a image1940, "10 volo postale Swissair Locarno - Roma" registered airmail cover with indicated franking from Locarno over Rome / Italy to Budapest / Hungaria (arrival cancel), interesting destination (191z,363a)

1940, "10 volo postale Swissair Locarno - Roma" Lufpost-R-Brief mit angegebener Frankatur von Locarno über Rom/Italien nach Budapest/Ungarn (Ankstpl), interessante Destination (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5461 on cover W 24,1 image1939, "SWISSAIR Europe flight WEST Swiss National Exhibition", with se-tenant from coilstamps pretty franked Airmail-R-letter, 20 C. In the strip of five and 5 C. In the strip of three, with appropriate exhibition special cancel from 22. V. 39 and special registered label to Brüssel / Belgium (arrival cancel) (W 24,1)

1939, "SWISSAIR EUROPAFLUG WEST Schweizerische Landesausstellung", mit Zusammendrucken aus Markenrollen hübsch frankierter Flugpost-R-Brief, 20 C. im 5er-Streifen und 5 C. im 3er-Streifen, mit entspr. Ausstellungs-Sonderstempel vom 22.V.39 und Sonder-R-Zettel nach Brüssel/Belgien (Ankstpl) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5462 on cover imageSwitzerland airmail, 1938, "first mail flight Zurich Stockholm Swiss week in Stockholm" air mail letter with Michel no. 213 z (2) and 311 Ix from Zurich over Stockholm to Zurich

SCHWEIZ LUFTPOST, 1938, "ERSTER POSTFLUG ZÜRICH-STOCKHOLM Schweizerwoche in Stockholm" Luftpostbrief mit MiNr. 213 z (2) u. 311 Ix von Zürich über Stockholm nach Zürich (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Industrial War Economy / Schweiz Industrielle Kriegswirtschaft
5463 nh 1/8II image1918, 3 C. - 30 C. With bold overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zumstein, Michel 350.- (1/8II) Certificate

1918, 3 C. - 30 C. mit fettem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zumstein, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Postage / Schweiz Portomarken
5464 used 1/9 image1 to 500 C. Blue / dark blue, white paper, complete set neat cancelled, Michel 90.- (1/9)

1 bis 500 C. blau/dunkelblau, weißes Papier, kpl. Satz tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5465 used 14K image1882, 500 C. Ultramarine / dark blue on granite paper, frame inverted, centric cancellation KGS "Basle 17 XI 88", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 240.- (14K)

1882, 500 C. ultramarin/dunkelblau auf Faserpapier, Rahmen kopfstehend, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "BASEL 17 XI 88", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40