Europe / Europa continued...

Russia / Rußland continued...
5339 nh 185IIA image1922, 1 Kop. "day of the philately. Children¦s help", perforated, 2nd issue, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (185IIA) Certificate

1922, 1 Kop. "Tag der Philatelie. Kinderhilfe", gezähnt, 2. Auflage, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Hovest VP (2021) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
5340 nh 185IIB image1922, 1 Kop. "day of the philately. Children¦s help", cut, 2nd issue, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (185IIB) Certificate

1922, 1 Kop. "Tag der Philatelie. Kinderhilfe", geschnitten, 2. Auflage, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Hovest VP (2021) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
5341 used 185IIB image1922, 1 Kop. "day of the philately. Children¦s help", cut, 2nd issue, CTO outside of validity on cause the Soviet philatelic agency, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (185IIB) Certificate

1922, 1 Kop. "Tag der Philatelie. Kinderhilfe", geschnitten, 2. Auflage, Gefälligkeitsentwertung außerhalb der Gültigkeit auf Veranlassung der sowjetischen Versandstelle, Expertise Hovest VP (2021) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5342 on cover 200xI,200x,190xII image1922, 45 P. Airmail issue (4) in mixed franking with others values on cover from "Moscow 25.11.22" to Berlin with arrival stamp 1.12.22, in winter found only test flights as a trial measure the flight conditions in lieu of, whether as well post was transported is not locking cleared, the airmail transportation as well the red postmarks "with airmail transported Königsberg (Pr. ) 1. " can unconfirmed become. Judgment Hovest VP (2020) (200xI,200x,190xII) Certificate

1922, 45 P. Flugpostausgabe (4) in Mischfrankatur mit anderen Werten auf Brief von "Moskau 25.11.22" nach Berlin mit Ank.-Stempel 1.12.22, im Winter fanden nur Versuchsflüge zur Erprobung der Flugbedingungen statt, ob dabei Post befördert wurde ist nicht abschließend geklärt, die Luftpostbeförderung sowie der rote Stempel "Mit Luftpost befördert Königsberg (Pr.) 1." können nicht bestätigt werden. Beurteilung Hovest VP (2020) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
5343 og 212/14a image1923, 1 R. Plus 1 R. On 10 R., 2 R. Plus 2 R. On 250 R. And 4 R. Plus 4 R. On 5000 R., overprint copper (bronzes), in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 10.000 sets, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 250.- (212/14a) Certificate

1923, 1 R. + 1 R. auf 10 R., 2 R. + 2 R. auf 250 R. und 4 R. + 4 R. auf 5000 R., Aufdruck kupfern (bronzen), tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 10.000 Sätze, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5344 on piece 214a image1923, 1 R. Plus 1 R. On 10 R., overprint copper (bronzes), neat cancelled "Moscow 1.5.23" (first day) on letter piece, issued only 10.000 examples, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 300.- (214a) Certificate

1923, 1 R. + 1 R. auf 10 R., Aufdruck kupfern (bronzen), tadellos gestempelt "Moskau 1.5.23" (Ersttag) auf Briefstück, Auflage nur 10.000 Exemplare, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5345 og 214c image1923, 4 R. Plus 4 R. On 5000 R. Dark violet, overprint argentine, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, edition 10.000 examples, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 600.- (214c) Certificate

1923, 4 R. + 4 R. auf 5000 R. dunkelviolett, Aufdruck silbern, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage 10.000 Exemplare, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
5346 on piece 214c image1923, 4 R. Plus 4 R. On 5000 R. Dark violet, overprint argentine, cancelled "Moscow 1.5.23" on letter piece, faultless condition, edition 10.000 examples, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 700.- (214c) Certificate

1923, 4 R. + 4 R. auf 5000 R. dunkelviolett, Aufdruck silbern, entwertet "Moskau 1.5.23" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage 10.000 Exemplare, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
5347 nh 268II image1924, not issued airmail stamp: 10 Kop. On 5 Rouble, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp, expertized Soviet philatelist association and expertise Hovest VP (2016) : "excellent condition. ", Michel 1.500.- - 2016 obtained we during of our 153. Auction for a piece in same quality 750.- Euro+percentage of bid price! (268II) Certificate

1924, Nicht ausgegebene Flugpostmarke: 10 Kop. auf 5 Rubel, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, geprüft sowjetischer Philatelistenverband und Expertise Hovest VP (2016): "sehr gut erhalten.", Mi. 1.500.- - 2016 erzielten wir während unserer 153. Auktion für ein Stück in gleicher Qualität 750.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
5348 og 305Ca image1925, 3 Kop. "100. Anniversary of the Decembrist uprising", perforated L 12, 5, in perfect condition unused, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (305Ca) Certificate

1925, 3 Kop. "100. Jahrestag des Dekabristenaufstandes", gezähnt L 12,5, tadellos ungebraucht, Expertise Hovest VP (2021) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5349 used 392BX(2) image1932, 1 Rouble buildings, cut, vertical pair, neat cancelled "Moscow 11.10.32", expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 300.- (392BX(2)) Certificate

1932, 1 Rubel Bauwerke, geschnitten, senkrechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt "Moskau 11.10.32", Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5350 nh 400BYb image1931, 50 Kop. "airship construction", perforated K 10 1/2 : 12, watermark 7 lying, black blue, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 1.000.- - rare stamp. (400BYb) Certificate

1931, 50 Kop. "Luftschiffbau", gezähnt K 10 1/2 : 12, Wz. 7 liegend, schwarzblau, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 1.000.- - seltene Marke. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
5351 used 400BYb image1931, 50 Kop. "airship construction", perforated K 10 1/2 : 12, watermark 7 lying, black blue, used "Moscow 2.1.33", faultless condition, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 900.- - rare stamp. (400BYb) Certificate

1931, 50 Kop. "Luftschiffbau", gezähnt K 10 1/2 : 12, Wz. 7 liegend, schwarzblau, gestempelt "Moskau 2.1.33", tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 900.- - seltene Marke. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
5352 nh 412YU image1932, 15 Kop. "40 years literary Activity from Maksim Grokij", variety "unperforated", upper margin copy (in the upper margin hinge removed), stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 300.- (412YU) Certificate

1932, 15 Kop. "40 Jahre schriftstellerische Tätigkeit von Maksim Grokij", Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück (im Oberrand entfalzt), Marke tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
5353 og 427Y/28X image1933, 30. Kop. And 70 Kop. "Allunions stamp exhibition, Leningrad", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, issued only 50.000 sets, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 280.- (427Y/28X) Certificate

1933, 30. Kop. und 70 Kop. "Allunions-Briefmarkenausstellung, Leningrad", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 50.000 Sätze, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €73.00
5354 nh 468U(2) image1934, 10 Kop. "10. Day of death from Vladimir Lenin", variety "unperforated", vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed and expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 3.600.- - scarce unit the anyway already not frequent stamp! (468U(2)) Certificate

1934, 10 Kop. "10. Todestag von Wladimir Lenin", Abart "ungezähnt", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, signiert und Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 3.600.- - seltene Einheit der ohnehin schon nicht häufigen Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

5355 og 527XI image1935, 1 P. On 10 Kop. "planned transpolar flight Moscow - San Francisco", watermark 7 standing, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, signed from Soviet philatelist association and expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 500.- (527XI) Certificate

1935, 1 P. auf 10 Kop. "Geplanter Transpolarflug Moskau - San Francisco", Wasserzeichen 7 stehend, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, signiert vom sowjetischen Philatelistenverband und Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
5356 used 527XI image1935, 1 P. On 10 Kop. "planned transpolar flight Moscow - San Francisco", watermark 7 standing, tied by first day postmark "Moscow 50 3.8.35", faultless condition, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 900.- (527XI) Certificate

1935, 1 P. auf 10 Kop. "Geplanter Transpolarflug Moskau - San Francisco", Wasserzeichen 7 stehend, entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Moskau 50 3.8.35", tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
5357 nh 527XIIPFII image1935, 1 P. On 10 Kop. "planned transpolar flight Moscow - San Francisco", watermark 7 standing, plate flaw II "small f", in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed from Soviet philatelist association and expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 1.700.- (527XIIPFII) Certificate

1935, 1 P. auf 10 Kop. "Geplanter Transpolarflug Moskau - San Francisco", Wasserzeichen 7 stehend, Plattenfehler II "kleines f", tadellos postfrisch, signiert vom sowjetischen Philatelistenverband und Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €610.00
5358 used 527XIPFII image1935, 1 P. On 10 Kop. "planned transpolar flight Moscow - San Francisco", watermark 7 standing, plate flaw II "small f", neat cancelled "Moscow", signed from Soviet philatelist association and expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 1.900.- (527XIPFII) Certificate

1935, 1 P. auf 10 Kop. "Geplanter Transpolarflug Moskau - San Francisco", Wasserzeichen 7 stehend, Plattenfehler II "kleines f", tadellos gestempelt "Moskau", signiert vom sowjetischen Philatelistenverband und Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €475.00
5359 og 535U(2) image1935, 20 Kop. "60. Birthday of Michail Kalinin", variety "unperforated", horizontal pair, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel for ** 3.200.- (535U(2)) Certificate

1935, 20 Kop. "60. Geburtstag von Michail Kalinin", Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. für ** 3.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
5360 nh 565B(2) image1937, 50 Kop. "architecture of the new Moskaus", cut, vertical pair from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 3.000.- - scarce unit the anyway already not frequent stamp! (565B(2)) Certificate

1937, 50 Kop. "Architektur des neuen Moskaus", geschnitten, senkrechtes Paar vom Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 3.000.- - seltene Einheit der ohnehin schon nicht häufigen Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,800.00
5361 og 587U(2) image1938, 80 Kop. Airmail issue "Polar Expedition Airmail Transport for the Drifting Research Station - North Pole 1 - to the Rudolf island 1937", variety "unperforated, horizontal pair, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, signed and expertise Hovest VP (2021), scarce unit the anyway already not frequent stamp! (587U(2)) Certificate

1938, 80 Kop. Flugpostausgabe "Luftposttransport der Polarexpedition für die driftende Forschungsstation - Nordpol 1 - zur Rudolfinsel 1937", Abart "ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, signiert und Expertise Hovest VP (2021), seltene Einheit der ohnehin schon nicht häufigen Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

5362 og 599/600U image1938, 10 and 20 K. Second non-stop transpolar flight, variety "unperforated", the 20 K. With large margin of sheet at the bottom, unused with original gumming, a little creased, scarce issue, Michel 2.000.- (for mint never hinged) (599/600U)

1938, 10 und 20 K. Zweiter Nonstop-Transpolarflug, Abart "ungezähnt", die 20 K. mit breitem Bogenrand unten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, etwas knittrig, seltene Ausgabe, Mi. 2.000.- (für postfrisch) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
5363 used 925Uo image1944, 30 Kop. "heroes of the civil war - Sergej Laso", variety "left unperforated", corner margin piece left above, neat cancelled "Kiev", expertise Hovest VP (2021) (925Uo) Certificate

1944, 30 Kop. "Helden des Bürgerkrieges - Sergej Laso", Abart "links ungezähnt", Eckrandstück links oben, tadellos gestempelt "Kiev", Expertise Hovest VP (2021) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00