Europe / Europa continued...

Field Post / Österreich Feldpost
5314 og I/XIV imageIssue for Italy: not issued: 1918, 2 C. On 1 H. - 1 L. 6 C. On 1 Kr. Postal stamps, 14 values complete, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Soecknick BPP (2017) "genuine, unused, perfect", Michel 100.- (I/XIV) Certificate

Ausgabe für Italien: Nicht ausgegeben: 1918, 2 C. auf 1 H. - 1 L. 6 C. auf 1 Kr. Freimarken, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Soecknick BPP (2017) "echt, ungebraucht, einwandfrei", Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
5315 nh 22/42 imageSerbia: 1916, 1 H. - 10 K. With oblique overprint, 21 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 170.- (22/42)

SERBIEN: 1916, 1 H. - 10 K. mit schrägem Aufdruck, 21 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Austrian Post in Levant Postage
5316 nh 6/14ya image1909, 1/4 - 30 Pia numerals on thin lustreless paper, 9 values complete, mint never hinged, rare offered, Michel 570.- (6/14ya)

1909, 1/4 - 30 Pia Ziffern auf dünnem glanzlosen Papier, 9 Werte komplett, postfrisch, selten angeboten, Mi. 570.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

5317 nh 6/14yb image1909, 1/4 - 30 Pia numerals on thick lustreless paper, 9 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare offered, Michel 620.- (6/14yb)

1909, 1/4 - 30 Pia Ziffern auf dickem glanzlosen Papier, 9 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, selten angeboten, Mi. 620.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Lombardia and Venetia / Österreich Lombardei und Venetien
5318 on piece 1X,2X image1850, 5 C. Ochre yellow and 10 C. Black, handmade paper, both full to with wide margins with frame cancel 1 "Milan 29.8.50" on letter piece, slight patina. Ex. Collection Bruwiere, Belgium (1X,2X)

1850, 5 C. ockergelb und 10 C. schwarz, Handpapier, beide voll bis breitrandig mit Ra 1 "MILANO 29.8.50" auf Briefstück, leichte Patina. ex. Sammlung Bruwiere, Belgien (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Austria Local edition / Österreich Lokalausgaben
5319 nh/og imageScheibbs: 1945, 6 and 12 Pfg. Hitler, always vertical strip of three with all 3 types, unused respectively always 2 stamps mint never hinged

Scheibbs: 1945, 6 und 12 Pfg. Hitler, je senkrechter 3er-Streifen mit allen 3 Typen, ungebraucht bzw. je 2 Marken postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Poland / Polen
5320 on cover image1870, "from Poland" - box letter on folded letter cover from Tykocin (handwritten) 05.12 to Bromberg

1870, "Aus Polen" - Kastenbrief auf Faltbriefhülle von Tykocin (handschriftlich) 05.12 nach Bromberg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
5321 used Bl.5A/B 1938, souvenir sheets issue "philatelic exhibition Warsawa", souvenir sheet pair perforated and cut, used, Michel 200.- (Bl.5A/B)

1938, Blockausgabe "Philatelistische Ausstellung Warschau", Blockpaar gezähnt und geschnitten, gestempelt, Mi. 200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5322 nh 1294/96KB image1962, 40 Gr. Bid 1, 50 zloty "world ski championships Zakopane", sheetlet set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (1294/96KB)

1962, 40 Gr. bid 1,50 Zloty "Skiweltmeisterschaften Zakopane", Kleinbogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Portugal / Portugal
5323 og 195 image500 at back on 100 R rose / black on pale rose, in perfect condition unused with original gum and hinge (195)

500 Rs auf 100 R rosa/schwarz a. hellrosa, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und Falz (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5324 og 606/13 image5 C. To 1, 75 E. Portuguese legion, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean hinge, Michel 260.- for mint never hinged (606/13)

5 C. bis 1,75 E. Portugiesische Legion, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falz, Mi. 260.- für postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5325 nh/og ex622/80 imageCenterpieces from souvenir sheet 3, 4 and 7, in perfect condition unused, this means by each center piece two stamps with clean hinge, the rest values always mint never hinged, Michel 315.- for mint never hinged (ex622/80)

Herzstücke aus Block 3, 4 und 7, tadellos ungebraucht, d.h. bei jedem Herzstück zwei Marken mit sauberem Falz, die anderen Werte je postfrisch, Mi. 315.- für postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5326 nh Bl.9 imageSouvenir sheets issue "a hundred years Navy school" in mint never hinged in outstanding quality, Michel 100.- (Bl.9)

Blockausgabe "100 Jahre Marineschule" in postfrischer Luxus-Erhaltung, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Russia / Rußland
5327 used 1aII image1857, 10 Kop. Postal stamp, type II, having full margins copy (colour faded), tied by black straight-line cancel Russia and a blue stamp from the Levant, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 1.000.- (1aII) Certificate

1857, 10 Kop. Freimarke, Type II, vollrandiges Exemplar (Farbe verblasst), entwertet mit schwarzem Langstempel Russland und einem blauen Stempel aus der Levante, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
5328 used 18/23y image1868, 1 Kop. To 30 Kop. Postal stamps, vertical laid paper, used, 20 Kop. Negligible raced - otherwise in perfect condition, expertise Hovest VP (2020), Michel 950.- (18/23y) Certificate

1868, 1 Kop. bis 30 Kop. Freimarken, senkrecht gestreiftes Papier, gestempelt, 20 Kop. geringfügig nachgezeichnet - sonst tadellos, Expertise Hovest VP (2020), Mi. 950.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
5329 used 19xF image1866, 3 Kop. Postal stamp, background from Michel-no. 20 (V = 5 Kopecks), neat cancelled, rare, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (19xF) Certificate

1866, 3 Kop. Freimarke, Unterdruck von Mi.-Nr. 20 (V = 5 Kopeken), tadellos gestempelt, selten, Expertise Hovest VP (2021) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5330 og 20Pa/Pe image1866, trial proofs to the postage stamps issue, horizontal laid paper, five various colours - all uniform in denomination value 5 Kop., three values with new - not yet listed - plate flaws, unused with original gumming, expertise Hovest VP (2020), Michel 1.500.- (without calculation of the plate flaw) (20Pa/Pe) Certificate

1866, Probedrucke zur Freimarkenausgabe, waagerecht gestreiftes Papier, fünf verschiedene Farben - alle einheitlich in Wertstufe 5 Kop., drei Werte mit neuen - noch nicht gelisteten - Plattenfehlern, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Expertise Hovest VP (2020), Mi. 1.500.- (ohne Berechnung der Plattenfehler) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €650.00
5331 used 24/26y image1875, 2 Kop, 7 Kop. And 8 Kop. Postal stamps, vertical laid paper, neat cancelled, expertise Hovest VP (2020), Michel 500.- (24/26y) Certificate

1875, 2 Kop, 7 Kop. und 8 Kop. Freimarken, senkrecht gestreiftes Papier, tadellos gestempelt, Expertise Hovest VP (2020), Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
5332 used 55yPFÄ image1902, 3, 50 R. Black / medium yellowish grey, forgery to the detriment of the post, perforation L 11, 5, tied by genuine stamp "Moscow", expertise Hovest VP, rare! (55yPFÄ) Certificate

1902, 3,50 R. schwarz/mittelgelblichgrau, Fälschung zum Schaden der Post, Zähnung L 11,5, entwertet mit echtem Stempel "Moskau", Expertise Hovest VP, selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
5333 nh 69IIBd(2) image1917, 10 Kop. Postal stamp black blue, cut, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (69IIBd(2)) Certificate

1917, 10 Kop. Freimarke schwarzblau, geschnitten, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Hovest VP (2021) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
5334 nh 77BXbDD1 image1910, 1 Rouble postal stamp, cut, variety "double impression de centerpiece" - this clearly to the right above shifted, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (77BXbDD1) Certificate

1910, 1 Rubel Freimarke, geschnitten, Abart "Doppeldruck de Mittelstücks" - dieses deutlich nach rechts oben verschoben, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Hovest VP (2021) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
5335 on piece 149xU(2) image1918, 35 Kop. "1. Anniversary the October revolution", variety "unperforated", horizontal pair, neat cancelled on letter piece, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 1.000.- - scarce unit the anyway already rarely stamp! (149xU(2)) Certificate

1918, 35 Kop. "1. Jahrestag der Oktoberrevolution", Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 1.000.- - seltene Einheit der ohnehin schon seltenen Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
5336 og 158xKZ image1921, 250 Rouble postal stamp, horizontal gutter t_te-b_che pair, unused with original gumming, expertise Hovest VP (2021) (158xKZ) Certificate

1921, 250 Rubel Freimarke, waagerechtes Zwischtenstegkehrdruckpaar, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Expertise Hovest VP (2021) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
5337 nh 167/68yI image1921, 2250 R. "Hunger aid in the Volga region, both values in carmine and green on thin paper, always type I "heller chimney", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Hovest VP (2021), Michel 320.- plus (167/68yI) Certificate

1921, 2250 R. "Hungerhilfe im Wolgagebiet, beide Werte in karmin und grün auf dünnem Papier, je Type I "heller Schornstein", tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), Mi. 320.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5338 og 179PZ image1922, 22500 R. "liberation the work", cut proof on white, chalky paper unwatermarked, unused with original gumming, in perfect condition, expertise Hovest VP (2021), the reference by Michel "salmon-coloured paper" is faked, there are this proof only on white paper! (179PZ) Certificate

1922, 22500 R. "Befreiung der Arbeit", geschnittener Probedruck auf weißem, gestrichenem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Expertise Hovest VP (2021), die Erwähnung im Michel "lachsfarbenes Papier" ist falsch, es gibt diesen Probedruck nur auf weißem Papier! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00