Europe / Europa continued...

5288 nh 556A image1933, 50 Gr. Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, granite paper, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 750.- (556A)

1933, 50 Gr. Wipa, Faserpapier, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

5289 on piece 556A image1933, 50 Gr. Vienna Philatelic Exhibition on granite paper on unmailed picture postcard with special cancel "Vienna Philatelic Exhibition / secession", faultless condition, decorative piece, Michel 650.- plus (556A)

1933, 50 Gr. Wipa auf Faserpapier auf Blanko-Bildpostkarte mit Sonderstempel "WIPA / SEZESSION", tadellose Erhaltung, dekoratives Stück, Mi. 650.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

5290 nh Bl.1 image1933, souvenir sheets issue "Vienna Philatelic Exhibition", in perfect condition mint never hinged, as usual with hardly visible adhesive points in the margin, original size, fine example of the rare souvenir sheets, issued only 10.000 piece, Michel 3.600.- (Bl.1)

1933, Blockausgabe "WIPA", tadellos postfrisch, wie üblich mit fast nicht sichtbaren Klebepunkten im Rand, Originalgröße, schönes Stück des seltenen Blocks, Auflage nur 10.000 Stück, Mi. 3.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
5291 used Bl.1 image1933, souvenir sheets issue Vienna Philatelic Exhibition, tied by special cancel "Vienna Philatelic Exhibition 1933 / Congress house Vienna", faultless condition, with belonging cover, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sturzeis VÖB "perfect", Michel 4.000, . (Bl.1) Certificate

1933, Blockausgabe WIPA, entwertet mit Sonderstempel "WIPA 1933 / KONGRESSHAUS WIEN", tadellose Erhaltung, mit zugehörigem Umschlag, Kabinett, Fotobefund Sturzeis VÖB "einwandfrei", Mi. 4.000,.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

5292 nh 563/66 image1933, 5 g - 1 S. Winter help, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (563/66)

1933, 5 g - 1 S. Winterhilfe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5293 nh 567/87 image1934, 1 g - 5 S. Traditional costumes, 21 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (567/87)

1934, 1 g - 5 S. Volkstrachten, 21 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
5294 nh 567/87(4) image1934, 1 g - 5 S. Traditional costumes, block of four, 21 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, the 2 S. Emerald and the 3 S. Value vertical prefolded, otherwise unfolded, decorative and scarce multiples the good issue, ANK value 1.450.- (567/87(4))

1934, 1 g - 5 S. Volkstrachten, 4er-Blocks, 21 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, die 2 S. Smaragd und der 3 S.-Wert vertikal vorgefaltet, sonst ungefaltet, dekorative und seltene Einheiten der guten Ausgabe, ANK-Wert 1.450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5295 nh 591/96 image1934, 12 - 64 g Austrian master builder, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 150.- (591/96)

1934, 12 - 64 g Österreichische Baumeister, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5296 nh 598/612 image1935, 5 g - 10 S. Airplane over landscapes, 15 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 190.- (598/612)

1935, 5 g - 10 S. Flugzeug über Landschaften, 15 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5297 nh 613/16U image1935, 5 g - 1 S. Winter help, variety "unperforated", 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (613/16U)

1935, 5 g - 1 S. Winterhilfe, Abart "ungezähnt", 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
5298 nh 617/22 image1935, 12 - 64 g Austrian Army leader, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (617/22)

1935, 12 - 64 g Österreichische Heerführer, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5299 nh 623/26 image1936, 12 g - 60 g FIS contests, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (623/26)

1936, 12 g - 60 g FIS-Wettkämpfe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5300 used 623/26 image1936, FIS complete single on letter pieces with Vienna day circle date stamps, in perfect condition, Michel 350.- (623/26)

1936, FIS kpl. einzeln auf Briefstücken mit Wiener Tages-Rundstempeln, tadellos, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
5301 nh 668Ib image1945, 5 Pfg Hitler with overprint, 13 grid lines, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Stürzeis VÖB, Michel 300.- (ANK-no. 668 Iy) (668Ib)

1945, 5 Pfg Hitler mit Überdruck, 13 Gitterlinien, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Stürzeis VÖB, Mi. 300.- (ANK-Nr. 668Iy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5302 nh 675cx image1945, 3 Pfg Hitler with Grazer overprint light grey brown with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sturzeis VÖB, Michel 120.- (675cx)

1945, 3 Pfg Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck hellgraubraun mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Sturzeis VÖB, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5303 nh 693/96I image1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler with Grazer overprint in type I, 4 values complete, 1 Reichmark in B-perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturzeis VÖB, Michel 800.- (693/96I)

1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck in Type I, 4 Werte komplett, 1 Reichsmark in B-Zähnung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturzeis VÖB, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

5304 nh 693/96II image1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler with Grazer overprint, 4 values complete, 1 Reichmark and 2 Reichmark in B-perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturzeis VÖB, Michel 500.- (693/96II)

1945, 1 - 5 RM. Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck, 4 Werte komplett, 1 Reichsmark und 2 Reichsmark in B-Zähnung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturzeis VÖB, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
5305 nh 772/75 KLB image1946, 1 - 5 S. Renner cut, sheetlet set with all 4 values, mint never hinged, unsigned, the 5 S. Sheet in of the right upper corner minimal scuffed, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB (2016), Michel 2.400.- (ANK-no. 780 / 83 A) (772/75 KLB) Certificate

1946, 1 - 5 S. Renner geschnitten, Kleinbogensatz mit allen 4 Werten, postfrisch, unsigniert, der 5 S.-Bogen in der rechten oberen Ecke minimal bestoßen, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB (2016), Mi. 2.400.- (ANK-Nr. 780/83A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

5306 nh 812/21(50) image1947, 3 - 60 g Austrian ART EXHIBITION, complete original sheet of 50, as well the plate flaw 817 I and 818 I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in the margins partly minimal separated and the 3 g in of the left lower corner in the margin minimal scuffed, unfolded, decorative and rare, Michel 395.- (ANK-no. 827 / 34, 690.-) (812/21(50))

1947, 3 - 60 g Österreichische Kunstausstellung, vollständige Originalbogen zu 50 Werten, dabei die Plattenfehler 817I und 818I, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in den Rändern teils minimal angetrennt und die 3 g in der linken unteren Ecke im Rand minimal bestoßen, ungefaltet, dekorativ und nicht häufig, Mi. 395.- (ANK-Nr. 827/34, 690.-) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5307 nh 885/92(50) 1948, 20 g - 1, 40 S. Reconstruction of the cathedral of Salzburg, half sheet to 50 values, uniform left half including of all sheet margins (the partly minimal separated), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative pieces and as half sheet perfect on album pages suitably, Michel 1.100.- (ANK-no. 931 / 38, 1.500.-) (885/92(50)) Photos of this collection

1948, 20 g - 1,40 S. Wiederaufbau des Salzburger Doms, Halb-Bogen zu 50 Werten, einheitlich linke Hälfte inkl. aller Bogenränder (die teils minimal angetrennt), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorative Stücke und als Halbbogen ideal auf Albenseiten passend, Mi. 1.100.- (ANK-Nr. 931/38, 1.500.-)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5308 nh 893/926 image1948, 3 g. To 10 S. "costumes", complete set with 34 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (893/926)

1948, 3 g. bis 10 S. "Trachten", kompletter Satz mit 34 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5309 on cover 952/54 image1950, 60 Gr. 1, 70 Sch. Carinthia, always in the block of four with centered first day special cancel on three airmail letters to the USA, once as registered letter with arrival postmark. (952/54)

1950, 60 Gr.-1,70 Sch. Kärnten, je im Viererblock mit zentrischem Ersttagssonderstempel auf drei Luftpostbriefen nach USA, einmal als R-Brief mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
5310 nh 984/87 image1953, 1 S. To 10 S. Airmail issue "birds", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (984/87)

1953, 1 S. bis 10 S. Flugpostausgabe "Vögel", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
5311 nh VIII imageNot issued: 1974, 2, 50 S. European Community day, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Soecknick BPP ". Mint never hinged: genuine and immaculate. The not issued stamp is excellent condition with untreated original gumming. ", Michel 750.- (ANK-no. (15), 800.-) (VIII) Certificate

Nicht zur Ausgabe gelangt: 1974, 2,50 S. Europäischer Gemeindetag, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Soecknick BPP "...postfrisch: echt und einwandfrei. Die nicht verausgabte Marke ist sehr gut erhalten mit unbehandelter Originalgummierung.", Mi. 750.- (ANK-Nr. (15), 800.-) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Austria Postage / Österreich Portomarken
5312 nh 64/74 image1948, 20 g - 1, 40 S. Reconstruction of the cathedral of Salzburg, half sheet to 50 values, uniform left half including of all sheet margins (the partly minimal separated), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative pieces and as half sheet perfect on album pages suitably, Michel 1.100.- (ANK-no. 931 / 38, 1.500.-) (64/74)

1948, 20 g - 1,40 S. Wiederaufbau des Salzburger Doms, Halb-Bogen zu 50 Werten, einheitlich linke Hälfte inkl. aller Bogenränder (die teils minimal angetrennt), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorative Stücke und als Halbbogen ideal auf Albenseiten passend, Mi. 1.100.- (ANK-Nr. 931/38, 1.500.-) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25