504   imageDresden, silver plated bronze cast medal (diameter approximate 101, 5 mm, approximate 425, 5 g), 1914, signed G & S and Wrba, to the memory and the 1764 founded Academy of Fine Arts. Av: Athena bestrides with shouldering spear left, Rev: abduction the Europe, beneath nude masculine configuration, in the background bright Sun, circumscribed. Spotty patina, small edge nick, small scratch, extremley fine

Dresden, versilberte Bronze-Gussmedaille (Dm. ca. 101,5mm, ca. 425,5g), 1914, signiert G & S und Wrba, zur Erinnerung and die 1764 gegründete Akademie der bildenden Künste. Av: Athena reitet mit geschultertem Speer nach links, Rev: Entführung der Europa, darunter nackte männliche Gestalt, im Hintergrund strahlende Sonne, darum Umschrift. Fleckige Patina, kl. Rf., kl. Kr., vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
505   imageBavaria, bronze medal (diameter approximate 33 mm, approximate 16, 61 g), 1918, from Schwegerle / Dasio, on the 10 year celebration the state. Av: the heads from Maximilian I. Joseph and Ludwig III. Left, circumscribed. Rev: constitutional charter on pedestal, circumscribed. Hasselmann 154, extremley fine

Bayern, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 33mm, ca. 16,61g), 1918, von Schwegerle/Dasio, auf die 10jahrfeier der Verfassung. Av: Die Köpfe von Maximilian I. Joseph und Ludwig III. nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Verfassungsurkunde auf Podest, darum Umschrift. Hasselmann 154, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

506   imageAachen, one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 100 mm, approximate 434 g), undated, from Nachtmann, premiums medal of the Aachen Laurensburger racing club. Av: horseman to Left, circumscribed. Scratch, extremley fine

Aachen, einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 100mm, ca. 434g), o.J., von Nachtmann, Prämienmedaille des Aachen-Laurensburger Rennvereins. Av: Reiter nach link, darum Umschrift. Kratzer, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

507   imageSaxony, silver medal (diameter approximate 28 mm, approximate 7, 67 g), undated, for Faithful and diligence from saxon innkeepers association. Av: femaleness with wreath under tree left, circumscribed. Rev: 4 lines characters in the wreath. Margin hallmarked, aversum rubbed, extremley fine

Sachsen, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 28mm, ca. 7,67g), o.J., Für Treue und Fleiß vom Sächsischen Gastwirte-Verband. Av: Weibliche Gestalt mit Kranz unter Baum nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz. Rand punziert, Avers berieben, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

508   imageBaden, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 51, 84 g), 1921, on the Sport festival of the of Baden Grenadier battalions (I / 14) group baggage march. Av: length portrait left, beside olive branch. Rev: 7 lines characters. Small edge nick, extremley fine

Baden, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 51,84g), 1921, auf das Sportfest des Badischen Grenadierbataillons (I/14) Gruppengepäckmarsch. Av: Brustbild nach links, daneben Ölzweig. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

509   imageSchwenningen, wearable zinc medal (dm. Approximate 40 mm, approximate 22, 01 g), 1922, on the 28. Of Wuerttemberg state shooting in Schwenningen. Av: kneeling archer left, circumscribed. Rev: SWAN before tooth wheel left, circumscribed. Very fine to extremly fine.

Schwenningen, tragbare Zinkmedaille (dm. ca. 40mm, ca. 22,01g), 1922, auf das 28. Württembergische Landesschießen in Schwenningen. Av: Kniender Bogenschütze nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schwan vor Zahnrad nach links, darum Umschrift. Ss-vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

510   imageBronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 48, 79 g), 1924, thank medal of the Germania central association German baker guilds. Av: standing Germania with wreath and sword from the front. Rev: 2 lines characters, circumscribed. St.

Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 48,79g), 1924, Dankesmedaille des Germania Zentralverbandes Deutscher Bäcker Innungen. Av: Stehende Germania mit Kranz und Schwert von vorn. Rev: 2 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. St. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

511   imageHanover, bronze medal (diameter approximate 70, 1 mm, approximate 107, 26 g), 1924, from H. D, on the 9. German singer federation festival in Hanover. Av: oak leaves and lyre besides 4 lines characters. Rev: logo with scroll. Originals eyelet, small scratch, small edge nick, extremley fine

Hannover, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 70,1mm, ca. 107,26g), 1924, von H.D., auf das 9. deutsche Sängerbundesfest in Hannover. Av: Eichenlaub und Lyra neben 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rev: Logo mit Schriftband. Originale Öse, kl. Kr.,kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

512   imageSeligenstadt, silver medal (diameter approximate 43 mm, approximate 28, 82 g), 1925, from Leven Intze, on the 1100 year celebration from city and abbey Seligenstadt. Av: view of the abbey church, circumscribed. Rev: Holy Marcellius and Petrus before city view. Edge hallmark, extremley fine

Seligenstadt, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 43mm, ca. 28,82g), 1925, von Leven-Intze, auf die 1100-Jahrfeier von Stadt und Abtei Seligenstadt. Av: Ansicht der Abteikirche, darum Umschrift. Rev: Heiliger Marcellius und Petrus vor Stadtansicht. Randpunziert, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

513   imageMarburg, cast bronze medal (diameter approximate 46 mm, approximate 44, 67 g), 1927, from B. Elkan, 500 years University Marburg. Av: length portrait Philipp landgrave to Hessen hatted oblique left, in the outer wreath transcription. Rev: view of the castle, over it 4 lines characters. A little plaque, very fine to extremly fine

Marburg, Bronzegussmedaille (Dm. ca. 46mm, ca. 44,67g), 1927, von B. Elkan, 500 Jahre Uni Marburg. Av: Brustbild Philipp Landgraf zu Hessen mit Hut schräg links, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rev: Ansicht der Burg, darüber 4 Zeilen Schrift. Etwas Belag, ss-vz (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

514   imageFrankfurt (Main), city, oval bronze medal (approximate. 69 mm, approximate 55, 59 g), 1928, on the championship. In the pigeon shooting of the Association south and Southwest German hunters associations in Frankfurt. Av: Diana with dog runs to the right. 7 lines characters. Extremly fine.

Frankfurt am Main, Stadt, Ovale Bronzemedaille (ca. 69mm, ca. 55,59g), 1928, auf die Meisterschaft. im Taubenschießen des Verbandes Süd- und Südwestdeutscher Jägervereinigungen in Frankfurt. Av: Diana mit Hund läuft nach rechts. 7 Zeilen Schrift. Vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

515   imageGold medal (diameter approximate 22 mm, approximate 6, 43 g, 750er Gold), 1928, on the 80. Birthday of the President Paul from Hindenburg. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: coat of arms between year date, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, very fine to extremly fine.

Goldmedaille (Dm. ca. 22mm, ca. 6,43g, 750er Gold), 1928, auf den 80. Geburtstag des Reichspräsidenten Paul von Hindenburg. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Wappen zwischen Jahreszahl, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, ss-vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
516   imagePaul from Hindenburg, Gold medal (Dm. 36 cm, 22, 89 g), 1928, from Bernhart, Av: head left, Rev: coat of arms, edge punch "PREUSS. State coin GOLD 900 fine", Schlumberger 56 in gold, touched PP.

Paul von Hindenburg, Goldmedaille (Dm. 36 cm, 22,89 g), 1928, von Bernhart, Av: Kopf nach links, Rev: Wappen, Randpunze "PREUSS. STAATSMUENZE GOLD 900 FEIN", Schlumberger 56 in Gold, berührte PP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
517   imagePforzheim, bronze badge (approximate. 78, 7 x78, 1 mm, approximate 79, 76 g), 1929, from Roth, on the German Automobile Association target drive with beauty contest to Wildbad from 28.-29.9. Of the motorsport clubs Enztal Neuenbürg. 2 mounting holes, back side hallmarked, extremley fine

Pforzheim, Bronzeplakette (ca. 78,7x78,1mm, ca. 79,76g), 1929, von Roth, auf die ADAC-Zielfahrt mit Schönheitskonkurrenz nach Wildbad vom 28.-29.9. des Motorsportclubs Enztal Neuenbürg. 2 Befestigungslöcher, Rückseite punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
518   imageSilver medal (diameter approximate 36 mm, approximate 20 g), 1929, from K. Goetz, on the Death from Dr. Gustav morning coat. Av: bust to right, circumscribed. Rev: funeral poem with four tombstones. Kienast 432, margin hallmarked, extremley fine

Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36mm, ca. 20g), 1929, von K. Goetz, auf den Tod von Dr. Gustav Stresemann. Av: Büste nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Trauerweise mit vier Grabsteinen. Kienast 432, Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

519   imageThird Reich, aluminum choice stamp (diameter approximate 31 mm, approximate 2, 16 g), 1930, to the Reichstag election. Av: head A. Hitlers left, circumscribed. Rev: 6 lines characters, circumscribed. Ss.

3. Reich, Aluminium-Wahlmarke (Dm. ca. 31mm, ca. 2,16g), 1930, zur Reichstagswahl. Av: Kopf A. Hitlers nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

520   imageLüneburger heather, oval bronze badge (approximate. 87, 1 x66, 5 mm, approximate 94, 54 g), 1930, from Poellath, participant badge of the automobile Tournament Lüneburger heather of the central- and Northern Europe motorist association M. K. V. Hansa cities. 2 mounting holes, plugged hole, edge bump, small Rf, extremley fine

Lüneburger Heide, ovale Bronzeplakette (ca. 87,1x66,5mm, ca. 94,54g), 1930, von Poellath, Teilnehmerplakette des Automobil-Turniers Lüneburger Heide des Mittel- und Nordeuropäischen Kraftfahrer Verbands M.K.V. Hansastädte. 2 Befestigungslöcher, gestopftes Loch, Randschlag, kl. Rf, vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
521   imageSilver medal (diameter approximate 36, 50 mm, approximate 24, 77 g), 1930, from O. Glöckler, on the first South America flight of the "LZ 127". Av: head from Dr. Hugh Eckener left, circumscribed. Rev: airship over Europe and South America, right 5 lines characters, in the outer wreath transcription. Emperor 542, margin hallmarked, minimal scratch, nice patina, f. St.

Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 36,50mm, ca. 24,77g), 1930, von O. Glöckler, auf die erste Südamerikafahrt des "LZ 127". Av: Kopf von Dr. Hugo Eckener nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Luftschiff über Europa und Südamerika, rechts 5 Zeilen Schrift, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Kaiser 542, Rand punziert, min. Kratzer, schöne Patina, f. st. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

522   imageWestfalia, Æ medal (diameter approximate 40, 3 mm, approximate approximate 25, 44 g), undated, from Lauer and Lohr, Medal for Merit the chamber of agriculture of the province Westfalia. Av: eagle with outstretched wings. Rev: oak branche, beside "the Salaries". In edition etui the chamber of agriculture, small scratch, extremley fine

Westfalen, Æ-Medaille (Dm. ca. 40,3mm, ca. ca. 25,44g), o.J., von Lauer und Lohr, Verdienstmedaille der Landwirtschaftskammer der Provinz Westfalen. Av: Adler mit ausgebreiteten Flügeln. Rev: Eichenlaubzweig, daneben "DEM VERDIENSTE". In Ausgabeetui der Landwirtschaftskammer, kl. Kr., vz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

523   imageSummer field, city, tin medal (diameter approximate 39 mm, approximate 28, 68 g), on the shooting match. Av: length portrait A. Hitlers oblique left. Rev: 3 lines characters. Edge nick, ss.

Sommerfeld, Stadt, Zinnmedaille (Dm. ca. 39mm, ca. 28,68g), auf das Schützenfest. Av: Brustbild A. Hitlers schräg links. Rev: 3 Zeilen Schrift. Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

524   imageBronze medal (diameter approximate 36, 20 mm, approximate 21, 54 g), 1935, from F. Beyer, on the introduction the conscription. Av: length portrait of a soldiers with steel helmet from the front, the head left, in the background raging militaries left. Rev: 10 lines characters in wreath of oak. Without edge punch. F. St.

Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 36,20mm, ca. 21,54g), 1935, von F. Beyer, auf die Einführung der Wehrpflicht. Av: Brustbild eines Soldaten mit Stahlhelm von vorn, den Kopf nach links, im Hintergrund stürmende Truppen nach links. Rev: 10 Zeilen Schrift im Eichenkranz. Ohne Randpunze. f. st. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

525   imageLüneburg, Gold medal to 10 ducat (diameter approximate 50, 1 mm, approximate 35, 48 g), unsigned, 1956, on the 1000 years celebration of the city Lüneburg. Hallmarked "980", st.

Lüneburg, Goldmedaille zu 10 Dukaten (Dm. ca. 50,1mm, ca. 35,48g), unsigniert, 1956, auf die 1000 Jahrfeier der Stadt Lüneburg. Punziert "980", st. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,600.00
526   imageSilver medal (diameter approximate 40 mm, approximate 25, 07 g), 1959, from Holl, Friedrich from Schiller on his 200. Birthday. Av: head left, circumscribed. Rev: 5 lines characters. Extremly fine to uncirculated.

Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 40mm, ca. 25,07g), 1959, von Holl, Friedrich von Schiller- auf seinen 200. Geburtstag. Av: Kopf nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift. Vz-st. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
527   imageBronze cast medal (diameter approximate 74 mm, approximate 242 g), 1971, from Kinkel, on the 500. Birthday Dürers. Av: standing nude woman between flower. Rev: 5 lines characters over D++rer monogram. Erlanger 1183, margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated.

Bronze-Gussmedaille (Dm. ca. 74mm, ca. 242g), 1971, von Kinkel, auf den 500. Geburtstag Dürers. Av: Stehende nackte Frau zwischen Blumen. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift über Dürermonogramm. Erlanger 1183, Rand punziert, vz-st. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Medallions Foreign after 1900 / Medaillen Ausland nach 1900
528   Small lot with 11 x medals Germany and international, various years, materials and sizes, mixed conditions. Please have a look!

Kleines Lot mit 11x Medaillen Deutschland und Ausland, verschiedene Jahre, Materialien und Größen, unterschiedliche Erhaltungen. Bitte besichtigen!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150