Europe / Europa continued...

5213 nh 114/15 image1931, 1 Fr. And 2 Fr. Liechtenstein trip of the airship LZ 127 "Count Zeppelin", two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (114/15)

1931, 1 Fr. u. 2 Fr. Liechtensteinfahrt des Luftschiffes LZ 127 "Graf Zeppelin", zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5214 nh 122/24 image1933, 10 - 30 Rp Sovereign birthday, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (122/24)

1933, 10 - 30 Rp Fürstengeburtstag, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5215 nh 142 image5 Fr. National coat of arms, mint never hinged, Michel 850.- (142)

5 Fr. Landeswappen, postfrisch, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

5216 used 142 imageNational coat of arms 5 Fr. Neat cancelled, Michel 1.300.- (142)

Landeswappen 5 Fr. tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

5217 nh 148 image1935, 60 R. On 1 Fr. Airmail, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (148)

1935, 60 R. auf 1 Fr. Flugpost, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 190.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5218 FDC 149/50 image1 Fr. And 2 Fr. Zeppelin stamps with first day cancellation 1.5.36 on registered Zeppelin letter from Vaduz to New York, faultless condition (Si. 408) (149/50)

1 Fr. und 2 Fr. Zeppelinmarken mit Ersttagsabstempelung 1.5.36 auf eingeschriebenem Zeppelinbrief von Vaduz nach New York, tadellose Erhaltung (Si. 408) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5219 nh 149/50 image1936, 1 Fr. And 2 Fr. Zeppelins, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (149/50)

1936, 1 Fr. und 2 Fr. Zeppeline, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5220 used 185Klbg image1939, 5 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph, miniature sheet with first day special cancel "day of homage / TRIESENBERG 29. May 1939", faultless condition, Michel 220.- (185Klbg)

1939, 5 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef, Kleinbogen mit ESST "HULDIGUNGSTAG / TRIESENBERG 29. MAI 1939", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

5221 used 304BY image2 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph II., perforated 14 3 / 4, watermark 2 Y, used VADUZ, findings copy Marxer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 260.- (304BY) Certificate

2 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef II., gezähnt 14 3/4, Wasserzeichen 2 Y, gestempelt VADUZ, Befundkopie Marxer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5222 nh/used 309 image1962, 5 Fr. Castle from Vaduz, used and mint never hinged, Michel 540.- (309)

1962, 5 Fr. Burg von Vaduz, gestempelt und postfrisch, Mi. 540.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5223 used 311/14 image10 Rp to 40 Rp paintings, neat cancelled, Michel 90.- (311/14)

10 Rp. bis 40 Rp. Gemälde, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5224 used 319/21 image10 Rp to 1.20 Fr. Opening of the State Museum Vaduz, neat cancelled, Michel 75.- (319/21)

10 Rp. bis 1.20 Fr. Eröffnung des Landesmuseums Vaduz, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

5225 nh 329/33 image1954 / 55, "Marian year" and "Prince and Princess" complete always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel no. 332 / 33 always with right margin, Michel 325,-- (329/33)

1954/55, "Marianisches Jahr" und "Fürstenpaar" kpl. je tadellos postfrisch, MiNr. 332/33 je mit rechtem Rand, Mi. 325,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

5226 used 332 image2 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph II, neat cancelled, Michel 65.- (332)

2 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef II, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 65.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

5227 nh 398 image1960, 50 Rp Europe CEPT, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (398)

1960, 50 Rp Europa CEPT, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5228 nh Bl.31B image2018, souvenir sheets issue "50. Birthday of heir to the throne Aloysius", cut, combined offset printing, Hfr. And embossed printing on real gold foil, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the souvenir sheets issue Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 31 B was by mail Liechtenstein of all senders raffled (the post price was 50 Fr. ) - the raffle served the Purpose the allocation, the edition amounts 3.000 numbered examples, rare, Michel 700.- (Bl.31B) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

2018, Blockausgabe "50. Geburtstag von Erbprinz Alois", geschnitten, kombinierter Odr., Hfr. und Pdr. auf Echtgoldfolie, tadellos postfrisch, die Blockausgabe Mi.-Nr. Bl. 31B wurde durch die Post Liechtenstein unter allen Einsendern verlost (der Postpreis betrug 50 Fr.) - die Verlosung diente dem Zweck der Zuteilung, die Auflage beträgt 3.000 nummerierte Exemplare, selten, Mi. 700.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

5229 nh 1932B image2019, special edition "300 years Principality Liechtenstein", princely hat with real gold thread and Swarowski crystal, issued only 2.019 pieces, with authenticity certificate, Michel 1.600.- (1932B)

2019, Sonderedition "300 Jahre Fürstentum Liechtenstein", Fürstenhut mit Echtgoldfaden und Swarowski-Kristallen, Auflage nur 2.019 Stück, mit Echtheitszertifikat, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €800.00
Liechtenstein Postal Service / Liechtenstein Dienstmarken
5230 og 1/8 image1932, 5 Rupee - 1, 20 Franc landscapes complete unused, Michel 480.- (1/8)

1932, 5 Rupien - 1,20 Franken Landschaften komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5231 nh 3B image1932, 20 Rp in perfect condition mint never hinged without signs, Michel 280.- (3B)

1932, 20 Rp. tadellos postfrisch ohne Signaturen, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5232 og 9/10 image25 Rp and 1.20 Fr landscapes with typography overprint, in perfect condition unused (9/10)

25 Rp. und 1.20 Fr Landschaften mit Bdr.-Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Luxembourg / Luxemburg
5233 og 8 image25 C. Brown, allseit full margins, in perfect condition unused, expertized FSPL, Michel 900.- (8)

25 C. braun, allseit vollrandig, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. FSPL, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

5234 og 43B image1880, 25 C. Coat of arms, perforation 12 1/2 : 12, unused with full original gum, expertized FSPL, Michel 300.- (43B)

1880, 25 C. Wappen, Zähnung 12 1/2 : 12, ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung, gepr. FSPL, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

5235 nh 555/57 image2 to 4 Fr. Europe Cept 1956, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (555/57)

2 bis 4 Fr. Europa-Cept 1956, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

5236 nh 572/74 image1957, 2 - 4 F. Europe CEPT, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged (572/74)

1957, 2 - 4 F. Europa CEPT, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Monaco / Monaco
5237 og 11/21 image1891, 1 C. 5 Fr. Prince Albert complete unused, Michel 850.- (11/21)

1891, 1 C.-5 Fr. Fürst Albert komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150