Europe / Europa continued...

5063 nh 1384x(4)Verz. image0, 25 F. Gallic cock, in the strong incorrect perforation block of four with image parts from six stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged (1384x(4)Verz.)

0,25 F. Gallischer Hahn, im stark verzähnten Viererblock mit Bildteilen von sechs Marken, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

5064 nh 1428U image1963, 0, 20 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged (1428U)

1963, 0,20 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5065 nh 1437U image1963, 0, 50 Fr. "100 anniversary the 1. International Postal service conference, Paris", variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Maury 60.- (1437U)

1963, 0,50 Fr. "100 Jahrestag der 1. Internationalen Postkonferenz, Paris", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Maury 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5066 nh 1443U image1963, 0, 50 Fr. "Radio telescope from Nancy", variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Dallay 100.- (1443U)

1963, 0,50 Fr. "Radioteleskop von Nancy", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Dallay 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5067 nh 1456/57U image1963, 0, 25 Fr. Exhibition Philatec and 0, 20 Fr. Opening of the broadcast and television building in Paris, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Maury 65.- (1456/57U)

1963, 0,25 Fr. Ausstellung Philatec und 0,20 Fr. Eröffnung des Rundfunk- und Fernsehgebäudes in Paris, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Maury 65.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5068 nh 1505U image1965, 0, 25 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged (1505U)

1965, 0,25 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

5069 nh 2018/21 U(4) image1977, advance cancellation complete as unperforated block of four (Yvert No. 146-49 "none dentel_e", Michel 216.- (2018/21 U(4))

1977, Vorausentwertung kpl. als ungezähnte Viererblocks (Yvert No. 146-49 "non dentelée", Mi. 216.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5070 nh 2654DD image1988, 2 Fr. SYNAGOGUE Victore showing a double impression the colour black, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, expertized and photo expertize Laroze (2654DD) Certificate

1988, 2 Fr. Synagoge Victore mit Doppeldruck der Farbe schwarz, postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, geprüft u. Fotoattest Laroze (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

France Postage Due Stamps / Frankreich Portomarken
5071 og 18 image1881, 30 C. Black, new drawing numbers 1881, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, Michel 220.- (18)

1881, 30 C. schwarz, Neue Ziffernzeichnung 1881, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5072 used 22 image1881, 2 Fr. Black, used, in perfect condition, Michel 900.- (22)

1881, 2 Fr. schwarz, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5073 used 23 image1881, 5 Franc black, used, small thin in the upper margin, multiple expertized, among others Thier, Michel 1.700.- (23)

1881, 5 Franken schwarz, gestempelt, kleine helle Stelle im Oberrand, mehrfach geprüft, u.a. Thier, Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

5074 used 34 image1896, 1 Franc lilac carmine on yellowish, used, Michel 550.- (34)

1896, 1 Franken lilakarmin auf gelblich, gestempelt, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

5075 nh 66 image1931, 2 Fr. Sepia, mint never hinged, Michel 270.- (66)

1931, 2 Fr. sepia, postfrisch, Mi.270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

France Military Field Post / Frankreich Militärfeldpost
5076 og 3/5 image1904 - 1907, 15 C., 10 C. And 10 C., in perfect condition unused with original gumming, three values, Michel 113.- (3/5)

1904 - 1907, 15 C., 10 C. und 10 C., tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, drei Werte, Mi. 113.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

France Post Levant / Frankreich Levantepost
5077 on cover 5H image1890, 2 Pia on 50 C. Carmine, diagonal halved on properly franked letter with two ring cancel "TRIPOLI 26 NOV 93" to Alexandrette with arrival postmark, the cover in the upper area a little cut in and with age marks, nevertheless very rare and decorative document (5H)

1890, 2 Pia auf 50 C. karmin, diagonal halbiert auf portogerechtem Brief mit K2 "TRIPOLI 26 NOV 93" nach Alexandrette mit Ankunftsstempel, der Umschlag im oberen Bereich etwas beschnitten und altersfleckig, dennoch sehr seltener und dekorativer Beleg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

French Post Offices Morocco / Frankreich Auslandspostamt Marokko
5078 on cover 4b image1891, 25 cent on 25 cent, overprint brick red, horizontal pair, used "Tangier 5 May 99" on registered letter the imperial German Embassy in Morocco at the German language consulate-general in Athen with arrival postmark. (4b)

1891, 25 Cent auf 25 Cent, Aufdruck Ziegelrot, waagerechtes Paar, gestempelt "TANGER 5 MAI 99" auf R-Brief der Kaiserlich Deutschen Gesandtschaft in Marokko an das deutsche Generalkonsulat in Athen mit Ankunftsstempel. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Frankreich Auslandspostamt Sansibar
5079 nh 5I imagePostage, 2½ in lieu of 5 A., printing error on 50 C. Lilac, mint never hinged corner of the sheet, Michel 2.500.- (5I)

Porto, 2½ statt 5 A., Fehldruck auf 50 C. lila, postfrische Bogenecke, Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

French Areas Antarctica / Französische Gebiete in der Antarktis
5080 on cover 32 image1965, 30 Fr. I T U on First Day Cover. (32)

1965, 30 Fr. I T U auf FDC. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Iceland / Island
5081 used 10Ab image1876, 20 A. Violet, clear printing, round cancelled "Reykjavik", above and at the bottom partly shorter perforation, small on face adherence at the bottom centered, a rare stamp, expertized Stolow and Richter, Michel unpriced (10Ab)

1876, 20 A. violett, klarer Druck, rundgestempelt "REYKJAVIK", oben und unten teils verkürzte Zähne, kleine vorderseitige Anhaftung unten mittig, eine seltene Marke, gepr. Stolow und Richter, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

5082 used 24/34 image1902, 3 A. To 100 A. "1 Gildi", complete set with 11 values, used, superb, Michel 300.- (24/34)

1902, 3 A. bis 100 A. "1 Gildi", kompletter Satz mit 11 Werten, gestempelt, Pracht, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

5083 nh 116,118 image20 A. And 50 A. Mint never hinged (116,118)

20 A. und 50 A. postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5084 og 167 image10 coronas postal stamps, unused. (167)

10 Kronen Freimarken, ungebraucht. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Iceland Official / Island Dienstmarken
5085 used 44/59 image1930, 3 A-10 coronas Allthing used complete including airmail stamp, Michel 1.900.- (44/59)

1930, 3A-10 Kronen Allthing gestempelt komplett inklusive Flugpostmarke, Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Iceland Official Stamps / Island Dienstmarken
5086 og 44/59 image1930, 3 A. To 10 coronas "1000 years Althing" with overprint, complete set with 16 values, unused with original gumming, issued only 4.000 sets, Michel for ** 2.000.- (44/59)

1930, 3 A. bis 10 Kronen "1000 Jahre Althing" mit Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 4.000 Sätze, Mi. für ** 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

5087 og 44/59 image1930, 3 A. To 10 coronas "1000 years Althing" with overprint, complete set with 16 values, unused with original gumming, issued only 4.000 sets, Michel for ** 2.000.- (44/59)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230