Federation Booklet Pages / Bundesrepublik Deutschland Markenheftchenblätter
5013 nh H-Bl 8YI,II(3) imageHeuss 1960, watermark sideways, type I and II, always 3 stamp booklet panes (type I borderless), partly on sheet with ZW, 1 time corner of the sheet, partly philatelic agency folding, mint never hinged, 1 time type I and twice type II expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (H-Bl 8YI,II(3))

Heuss 1960, liegendes Wz., Type I und II, je 3 Heftchenblätter (Type I ohne Rand), teils auf Bogen mit ZW, 1mal Bogenecke, teils Versandstellenfaltung, postfrisch, 1mal Type I und 2mal Type II gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5014 used H.-Bl.8YI imageHeuss watermark sideways, stamp booklet pane borderless, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 700.- (with margin) (H.-Bl.8YI)

Heuss liegendes Wasserzeichen, Heftchenblatt ohne Rand, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700.- (mit Rand) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

5015 used H-Bl.10e image10 Pfg. Heuss, fluorescing, complete stamp booklet pane with red sheet sequence number in the margin, used Hamburg 16.6.61 (in addition to it booklet cover lots), photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate in normal perforation", Michel 500.- (H-Bl.10e) Certificate

10 Pfg. Heuss, fluoreszierend, kpl. Heftchenblatt mit roter Bogenlaufnummer im Rand, gest. HAMBURG 16.6.61 (dazu Heftchendeckel lose) , Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei in üblicher Zähnung", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
Se-tenants / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Zusammendrucke
5016 nh imageHeuss watermark sideways, part sheet from MHB 5 Y, between 10 and 20 Pfg folded, mint never hinged, Michel 300.-

Heuss Liegendes Wasserzeichen, Bogenteil aus MHB 5Y, zwischen 10 und 20 Pfg gefaltet, postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Europe / Europa

Albania / Albanien
5017 on piece 35/40 image1914, 2 Quart 1 Franc arrival of the king with blue stamp "DURRES 7.3.14" on letter pieces, Michel 500.- (35/40)

1914, 2 Quarter-1 Franken Ankunft des Königs mit blauem Stempel "DURRES 7. 3. 14" auf Briefstücken, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

5018 og 67/75 image1920, 1 Quart 50 Quart postal stamps with overprint "SHKODRA", unused, 1 and 25 Quart expertized. (67/75)

1920, 1 Quarter-50 Quarter Freimarken mit Aufdruck "SHKODRA", ungebraucht, 1 und 25 Quarter geprüft. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

French Andorra / Franz. Andorra
5019 used P12 imagePostage: 1931, 1, 20 Fr. On 2 Fr., neat cancelled, Michel 130.- (P12)

Porto: 1931, 1,20 Fr. auf 2 Fr., tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Belgium / Belgien
5020 usedG 89,91 P image1 C. Orange and 10 C. Red, two unperforated trial proofs (89,91 P)

1 C. orange u. 10 C. rot, zwei ungezähnte Probedrucke (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5021 nh 402/04U image1935, 10 C. To 35 C. Stagecoach, variety "unperforated", complete set with three values - always from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition. (402/04U)

1935, 10 C. bis 35 C. Postkutsche, Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten - je vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5022 nh Bl.3 image1935, souvenir sheets issue "Thurn and Taxis", mint never hinged, without the as usual cancellation in the margin - rare, Michel 400.- (Bl.3)

1935, Blockausgabe "Thurn und Taxis", postfrisch, ohne die übliche Abstempelung im Rand - seltener, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

5023 used Bl.3 image1935, souvenir sheets issue "Thurn and Taxis", tied by town cancel, without the otherwise as usual print of a postmark in the sheet margin (rare! ) (Bl.3)

1935, Blockausgabe "Thurn und Taxis", entwertet mit Ortsstempel, ohne den sonst üblichen Stempelabschlag im Blockrand (seltener!) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5024 nh 995/1000 image1954, 80 C. - 9 Fr. Beguinage, complete mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (995/1000)

1954, 80 C. - 9 Fr. Beginenhof, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Bosnia-Herzegovina / Bosnien-Herzegowina
5025 used 64/84 image1912, 10 H. To 10 Kr. "Franz Joseph", complete set with 21 values, used, superb, Michel 230.- (64/84)

1912, 10 H. bis 10 Kr. "Franz Joseph", kompletter Satz mit 21 Werten, gestempelt, Pracht, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Bulgaria / Bulgarien
5026 nh 249/51 image1932, 18 L. To 28 L. "international airmail exhibition Straßbourg", airmail issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (249/51)

1932, 18 L. bis 28 L. "Internationale Luftpostausstellung Straßbourg", Flugpost-Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Faeroe Isalnds / Färoer
5027 nh 6 image1940, 60 oere on 6 oere orange overprint value in a horizontal pair from right margin of sheet, perfect mint never hinged. Michel 540.- (6)

1940, 60 Öre auf 6 Öre orange Aufdruckwert im waagerechten Paar vom rechten Bogenrand, einwandfrei postfrisch. Mi.540.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Greenland / Grönland
5028 nh 8/16 image1945, 1 oere - 5 Kr. Postal stamps, New York issue, 9 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 260.- (8/16)

1945, 1 Öre - 5 Kr. Freimarken, New Yorker Ausgabe, 9 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
Estonia / Estland
5029 og 46/47B image1923, overprint "Aita hädalist", cut, unused. (46/47B)

1923, Aufdruck "Aita hädalist", geschnitten, ungebraucht. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Finland / Finnland
5030 og 17Byb (4) image1882, 25 Pen. Matt purple red, middle to thick paper, block of four, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Schwenson BPP (2020), Michel 220.- plus (17Byb (4)) Certificate

1882, 25 Pen. mattlilarot, mittleres bis dickes Papier, Viererblock, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Schwenson BPP (2020), Mi. 220.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5031 used 26b image1887, 10 Mark yellow brown / red, used, tied by dual circuit cancel "HELSINGFORS 2 1889", apart from one on the back embossed spot in perfect condition, rare stamp, photo expertize Schwenson BPP (2020), Michel 650.- (26b) Certificate

1887, 10 Mark gelbbraun/rot, gestempelt, entwertet mit Zweikreisstempel "HELSINGFORS 2 1889", abgesehen von einer rückseitigen Druckstelle in einwandfreier Erhaltung, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Schwenson BPP (2020), Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
France / Frankreich
5032 on cover 13I image20 C. Blue, Napoleon III, large margins all around, above with neighbor stamp, on small-format letter with better small numeral "3627" from "VILLEPREUX 19 SEPT 53" to Sceaux (13I)

20 C. blau, Napoleon III, allseits breitrandig, oben mit Nebenmarke, auf kleinformatigem Brief mit besserer kleiner Ziffer "3627" von "VILLEPREUX 19 SEPT 53" nach Sceaux (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

5033 og 15a image1853, 40 C. Dunkel'orange, having full margins and except for one oxidation the printing ink faultless copy with original gumming, certificate Colla and expertise Scheller (2021), Michel 2.600.- - rare stamp. (15a) Certificate

1853, 40 C. dkl'orange, vollrandiges und bis auf eine Oxidation der Druckfarbe fehlerfreies Exemplar mit Originalgummierung, Attest Colla und Expertise Scheller (2021), Mi. 2.600.- - seltene Marke. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
5034 on cover 21Abart image20 C. Blue with interesting defective or badly placed perforation, indication of value "20 C POSTES 20 C" above in lieu of at the bottom. The stamp originates probably from lower margin and was so from the sheet separated, that the perforation on all sides complete and the actual to the stamp belonging indication of value by means of scissors separation likewise is existing is and at the bottom appends. As a single franking on folded letter from "LE HAVRE 20 AVRIL 67" to Paris, minimal patina traces (21Abart)

20 C. blau mit interessanter Verzähnung, Wertangabe "20 C POSTES 20 C" oben statt unten. Die Marke stammt vermutlich vom Unterrand und wurde so aus dem Bogen getrennt, dass die Zähnung allseits vollständig und die eigentlich zur Marke gehörende Wertangabe mittels Scherentrennung ebenfalls vorhanden ist und unten anhängt. Als Einzelfrankatur auf Faltbrief von "LE HAVRE 20 AVRIL 67" nach Paris, minimale Patinaspuren (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

5035 og 32 image1869, 5 Fr. Emperor Napoleon III., grey, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Alberto Diena, very rare stamp, Michel 7.500.- (32) Certificate

1869, 5 Fr. Kaiser Napoleon III., grau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Alberto Diena, sehr seltene Marke, Mi. 7.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

5036 og IV image1871, not issued: 10 (C) on 10 C. Yellow brown, unused with original gumming, horizontal crease - otherwise in perfect condition, rare stamp, expertized Diena and expertise Scheller (2021), Michel 1.500.- (IV) Certificate

1871, Nicht ausgegeben: 10 (C) auf 10 C. gelbbraun, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, horizontaler Bug - sonst tadellos, seltene Marke, gepr. Diena und Expertise Scheller (2021), Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
5037 used 42 image30 C. Bordeaux in brown; on one side cut into, otherwise having full margins value with additional cancellation "2656", Michel 260.- (42)

30 C. Bordeaux in braun; einseitig angeschnittener, ansonsten vollrandiger Wert mit NSt. "2656", Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30