4963 on piece 179/260y image5 - 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent, 8 values complete, on blanko-envelope from "DETMOLD n 9.10.62", the 5 Pfg minimum glueing creases, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP, Michel 450.- plus (179/260y) Certificate

5 - 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen, 8 Werte komplett, auf Blanko-Umschlag von "DETMOLD n 9.10.62", die 5 Pfg minimaler Aufklebeknitter, sonst tadellos, Fotobefund H.-G. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 450.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4964 on cover 179/260y image5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent on registered cover franked with a set from "Darmstadt 27.12.60" to came, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel for single stamp 450.- (179/260y)

5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen auf Satz-R-Brief von "Darmstadt 27.12.60" nach Kamen, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. für lose 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
4965 on cover 179/260y image5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent on two illustrated winner covers from Darmstadt to Lorch, faultless condition, Michel 450.- already for the particular stamps! (179/260y)

5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen auf zwei illustrierten Sieger-Briefen von Darmstadt nach Lorch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 450.- schon für die losen Marken ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

4966 nh 179/260y(2) image5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent, complete set with eight values in horizontal pairs, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 175.- (179/260y(2))

5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen, kompletter Satz mit acht Werten in waagerechten Paaren, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 175.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4967 used ex 179/88 image5, 6, 8, 15 and 40 Pfg Heuss with lower margins, ribbed gum, each stamp clear and perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 16.6.54", faultless condition, in this quality hardly once to find, outstanding quality! Photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "genuine, perfect" (ex 179/88) Certificate

5, 6, 8, 15 und 40 Pfg Heuss mit Unterrändern, geriffelte Gummierung, jede Marke glasklar und ideal zentrisch gestempelt "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 16.6.54", tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Qualität kaum einmal zu finden, Luxus!, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP "echt, einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

4968 nh 180DZ image6 Pfg Heuss, corner margin block of four lower right with printer signature "Gr", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare. (180DZ)

6 Pfg Heuss, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts mit Druckerzeichen "Gr", tadellos postfrisch, selten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
4969 used/on piece 182(4) (4) image8 Pfg Heuss, block of four with corners of the sheet, 4 pieces with all four different corners (once on letter piece), always centric round cancelled, all souvenir sheets very well perforated and unfolded, that with left upper corner of the sheet two diagonal glueing creases (the left upper stamp tangent), the rest in perfect condition, decorative ensemble (182(4) (4))

8 Pfg Heuss, 4er-Blocks mit Bogenecken, 4 Stück mit allen vier verschiedenen Ecken (einmal auf Briefstück), je zentrisch rundgestempelt, alle Blocks sehr gut gezähnt und ungefaltet, jener mit linker oberer Bogenecke zwei diagonale Aufklebeknitter (die linke obere Marke tangierend), die anderen tadellos, dekoratives Ensemble (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4970 nh 182DZ image8 Pfg Heuss, corner margin block of four lower right with printer signature "Sa. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare. (182DZ)

8 Pfg Heuss, Eckrandviererblock unten rechts mit Druckerzeichen "Sa.", tadellos postfrisch, selten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
4971 used 183, 185 image10 and 20 Pfg Heuss from stamp booklet sheet, always with right lower corner of the sheet, perfect centric cancellation "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 17.7.56" respectively "SOLINGEN 6.12.6. ", faultless condition, in this cancellation quality rare, superb in every respect (choice copy) (183, 185)

10 und 20 Pfg Heuss aus Markenheftchenbogen, je mit rechter unterer Bogenecke, ideal zentrisch gestempelt "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 17.7.56" bzw. "SOLINGEN 6.12.6..", tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Stempelqualität selten, Kabinett (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4972 nh 186yWDZ7Paar image25 Pf Heuss fluorescent horizontal pair from right margin of sheet with printer signature "7" in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300,-- plus (186yWDZ7Paar)

25 Pf Heuss lumo waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit Druckerzeichen "7" tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300,-- + (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4973 nh 189(4) image50 Pfg Heuss I, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.500.- (189(4))

50 Pfg Heuss I, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4974 nh 206U image10 Pfg Lufthansa, variety "unperforated", block of four from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged with two tiny fingerprints, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.600.- - in multiples very scarce variety! (206U) Certificate

10 Pfg Lufthansa, Abart "ungezähnt", Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch mit zwei winzigen Fingerabdrücken, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.600.- - in Einheiten sehr seltene Abart! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
4975 nh 259/65 image30 Pfg to 90 Pfg Heuss II., complete set in horizontal pairs as well five values in blocks of four, mint never hinged, Michel 680.- (259/65)

30 Pfg bis 90 Pfg Heuss II., kompletter Satz in waagerechten Paaren sowie fünf Werte in Viererblöcken, postfrisch, Mi. 680.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4976 nh 259,260,263 image30 Pf Heuss fluorescent (259 y) horizontal upper margin pair, 40 Pf coil stamps 260 xw R+xv R+y R (lumo) and as horizontal pair 260 y (lumo), 70 Pf coil stamps xw R+xv R and strip of five watermarked Z with number (263 xw ZR+4 time 263 xw Z) all in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel in total 505, 50 (259,260,263)

30 Pf Heuss lumo (259y) waag. Oberrandpaar, 40 Pf Rollenmarken 260xwR+xvR+yR(lumo) und als waag. Paar 260y(lumo), 70 Pf Rollenmarken xwR+xvR und 5er-Streifen mit Wasserzeichen Z mit Nummer (263xwZR + 4-mal 263xwZ) alles tadellos postfrisch, Mi. insgesamt 505,50 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4977 used 260ERor image40 Pfg Heuss, corner margin piece top right (field 10), centrically cancelled "Berlin Charlottenburg 2 7.4.60", full original gumming, unfolded and not separated outstanding quality, rare! (260ERor)

40 Pfg Heuss, Eckrandstück oben rechts (Feld 10), zentrisch entwertet "Berlin Charlottenburg 2 7.4.60", volle Originalgummierung, ungefaltet und nicht angetrenntes Luxusstück, selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4978 used 265ERor image90 Pfg Heuss, corner margin piece top right (field 10), centrically cancelled "Berlin Charlottenburg 2 7.4.60", full original gumming, unfolded and not separated outstanding quality, rare! (265ERor)

90 Pfg Heuss, Eckrandstück oben rechts (Feld 10), zentrisch entwertet "Berlin Charlottenburg 2 7.4.60", volle Originalgummierung, ungefaltet und nicht angetrenntes Luxusstück, selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4979 used 302/06 (4) image7 to 70 Pfg. Heuss medallion, 5 values complete in foursome souvenir sheets used, as well 10 Pfg. Left upper corner of the sheet with printer signature, 40 Pfg . Left lower corner of the sheet, Michel 1.300.- (302/06 (4))

7 bis 70 Pfg. Heuss Medaillon, 5 Werte kpl. in 4er-Blöcken gestempelt, dabei 10 Pfg. linke obere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen, 40 Pfg . linke untere Bogenecke, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4980 FDC Bl.3 image1964, souvenir sheet "20. Anniversary" on First Day Cover with scarce special cancel from Berlin, Michel 500,- (Bl.3)

1964, Block "20. Jahrestag" auf FDC mit seltenem Sonderstempel von Berlin, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4981 used imageLenin propaganda stamp, cancelled commercially used item, scarce Propaganda forgery, Michel see Federal Republic of Germany to Michel-no. 618!

Lenin-Propaganda-Marke, gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, seltene Propagandafälschung, Mi. siehe Bund nach Mi.-Nr. 618! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4982 on cover 635(6) image5 Pfg Heinemann, properly franked multiple franking through upper margin block of six on letter from "Hanover" to Varel, in perfect condition, rare. (635(6))

5 Pfg Heinemann, portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur durch Oberrandsechserblock auf Brief von "HANNOVER" nach Varel, tadellos, selten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4983 ETB 948I image10 Pfg Day of the Postage Stamp 1977, with plate flaw I on first day sheet 24 / 1977 (948I)

10 Pfg Tag der Briefmarke 1977, mit Plattenfehler I auf ETB 24/1977 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €18

Verkauft für/SOLD for €18.00
4984 nh 1395U image60 Pfg. 100 years of stamps for Bethel, unperforated, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP. (1395U) Certificate

60 Pfg. 100 Jahre Briefmarken für Bethel, ungezähnt, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
4985 nh 1583x(4),yI image60 Pf Coblenz without fluorescence corner margin block of four right above unlabeled and single stamp with fluorescence and plate flaw I likewise as unlabeled right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140,--+- , (1583x(4),yI)

60 Pf Koblenz ohne Fluoreszenz Eckrandviererblock rechts oben unbeschriftet und Einzelmarke mit Fluoreszenz und Plattenfehler I ebenfalls als unbeschriftete rechte obere Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140,-- + -,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4986 nh 1642FI image100 Pfg. Werner von Siemens, colour black brown missing, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP. (1642FI) Certificate

100 Pfg. Werner von Siemens, Farbe schwarzbraun fehlend, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4987 nh 1843Abart image100 Pfg "German painting of the 20. Century", variety "with defective or badly placed perforation", vertical pair from corner margin, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect. " (1843Abart) Certificate

100 Pfg "Deutsche Malerei des 20. Jahrhunderts", Abart "verzähnt", senkrechtes Paar vom Eckrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100