Bizone / Bizone continued...
4913 nh 100Ic/IYD image5 Mark "Cologne Cathedral", block of four from the upper margin, type I / Ic / / Ic / I, scarce checkered order, watermark Y, line perforation Ö 11 : 11 1 / 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize roll BPP (2020) : "genuine and in the quality perfect. ", Michel 440.-+plus (100Ic/IYD) Certificate

5 Mark "Kölner Dom", Oberrandviererblock, Type I / Ic // Ic / I, seltene schachbrettartige Anordnung, Wasserzeichen Y, Linienzähnung Ö 11 : 11 1/2, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Rolle BPP (2020): "echt und in der Qualität einwandfrei.", Mi. 440.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4914 nh 101U image10 Pfg Berlin Aid, variety "unperforated", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (101U)

10 Pfg Berlin Hilfe, Abart "ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4915 nh 101U image10 Pfg Berlin Aid, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (101U)

10 Pfg Berlin Hilfe, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4916 nh Bl. 1c,a imageHanover fair-block, 30 Pfg. Black violet ultramin, with comparison block, always mint never hinged (Bl. 1 a line on gum manufactured), expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 820.- (former starting price 130) (Bl. 1c,a)

Hannovermesse-Block, 30 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramin, mit Vergleichsblock, je postfrisch (Bl. 1a Strich auf Gummi herstellungsbedingt), gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 820.- (alter Ausruf 130) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4917 nh Bl. 1c,a imageHanover fair-block, 30 Pfg. Black violet ultramin, with comparison block, always mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 820.- (Bl. 1c,a)

Hannovermesse-Block, 30 Pfg. schwarzviolettultramin, mit Vergleichsblock, je postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 820.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4918 og Bl.1c imageSouvenir sheets issue export fair with 30 Pfg in black violet ultramarine, in perfect condition unused, twice signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (Bl.1c)

Blockausgabe Exportmesse mit 30 Pfg in schwarzviolettultramarin, tadellos ungebraucht, doppelt gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Federal Republic of Germany / Bund

Federation Postal Stationary / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Ganzsachen
4919 nh PSo1/PSo2 image1949, 10 and 20 Pf special postcards "1. German Bundestag" in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 56.- (PSo1/PSo2)

1949, 10 und 20 Pf Sonderpostkarten "1. Deutscher Bundestag" tadellos postfrisch, Mi 56.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4920 nh PZ15/17 imageParcel address label "expo 2000" PZ 15, 16 and 17 always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (PZ15/17)

Päckchenadresszettel "EXPO 2000" PZ 15, 16 und 17 je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4921 nh P18/36,FP5,6a,b Heuss postal stationery without P 29 complete (P 27 double) with P35 an I+an II+b II, as well radio lottery postcards FP 5+6 a+6 b in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 816, 20 (P18/36,FP5,6a,b)

Heuss-Ganzsachen ohne P 29 komplett (P 27 doppelt) mit P35aI+aII+bII, sowie Funklotterie-Postkarten FP 5+6a+6b tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 816,20

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4922 nh P37/53, FP7a,b Heuss medallion postal stationery P 37-53 without P44 I and P 46 I, but with P 43, 45 I+II complete, as well radio lottery postcards FP 7 a+b in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 679, 70 (P37/53, FP7a,b)

Heuss-Medaillon-Ganzsachen P 37-53 ohne P44I und P 46I, aber mit P 43, 45I+II komplett, sowie Funklotterie-Postkarten FP 7a+b tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 679,70

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4923 nh P59/61,P63/81 Important Germans postal stationery P 59 to P 81 without P 62 in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 253, 70 (P59/61,P63/81)

Bedeutende Deutsche-Ganzsachen P 59 bis P 81 ohne P 62 tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 253,70

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Federation / Bundesrepublik Deutschland
4924 nh 111/12 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg "opening of the first German parliament, Bonn", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 100.- (111/12)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Eröffnung des ersten deutschen Bundestages, Bonn", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4925 nh 111/22 image10 and 20 Pf Lower House of German Parliament to 10 and 20 Pf Bach seals ( = year 1949+1950) in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 490,-- (111/22)

10 und 20 Pf Bundestag bis 10 und 20 Pf Bachsiegel (= Jahrgang 1949 + 1950) tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 490,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4926 nh 113/15 image10 Pfg to 30 Pfg "a hundred years German postage stamps", complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (113/15)

10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4927 nh 114II image20 Pfg "a hundred years German postage stamps", plate flaw II "white line under P from post", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (114II)

20 Pfg "100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken", Plattenfehler II "weißer Strich unter P von Post", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4928 nh 116 image30 Pfg "75 years Universal Postal Union (Universal Postal Union) ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (116)

30 Pfg "75 Jahre Weltpostverein (UPU)", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4929 used 116(4) image30 Pfg "75 years Universal Postal Union", corner margin block of four lower left with sheet sequence number "B No. 003430", cancelled "Cologne 23.10.49", faultless condition, scarce unit - cancelled sheet sequence numbers are hardly ever offered! (116(4))

30 Pfg "75 Jahre Weltpostverein", Eckrandviererblock unten links mit Bogenlaufnummer "B No. 003430", entwertet "Köln 23.10.49", tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Einheit - gestempelte Bogenlaufnummern werden kaum einmal angeboten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €480.00
4930 nh 117/20 image8 Pfg to 30 Pfg "helper of human resources (I) ", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (117/20)

8 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (I)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4931 nh 121/22 image10 Pfg and 20 Pfg "200. Day of death from Johann Sebastian Bach", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (121/22)

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "200. Todestag von Johann Sebastian Bach", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4932 on piece 122ET image20 Pfg Bach seals, neat cancelled "HAMBURG BLANKENESE 1 c 28.7.50" (first day) on unmailed mini envelope, small traces, inside signed Schlegel BPP (122ET)

20 Pfg Bachsiegel, sauber gestempelt "HAMBURG-BLANKENESE 1 c 28.7.50" (Ersttag) auf Blanko-Minibriefkuvert, kleine Spuren, innen sign. Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4933 nh 123/38 image2 Pfg - 90 Pfg posthorn, 17 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in issue typical perforation, some values expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.200.- (123/38)

2 Pfg - 90 Pfg Posthorn, 17 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, in ausgabetypischer Zähnung, einige Werte gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €370.00
4934 nh 123/38 image2 Pfg to 90 Pfg "posthorn", complete set with 16 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: ". The condition is perfect. ", Michel 2.200.- (123/38) Certificate

2 Pfg bis 90 Pfg "Posthorn", kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "... die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4935 used 123/38 image2 Pfg to 90 Pfg posthorn, vertical pair set, in addition to it horizontal pair set up to 50 Pfg, used, in legitimate condition with partly small deficiencies. (123/38)

2 Pfg bis 90 Pfg Posthorn, senkrechter Paarsatz, dazu waagerechter Paarsatz bis zur 50 Pfg, gestempelt, in Bedarfserhaltung mit teils kleinen Unzulänglichkeiten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4936 nh 123/47 image2-90 Pf posthorn to Röntgen complete in perfect condition mint never hinged ( = year 1951+1952), posthorn all expertized Schlegel BPP (50 Pf a little increases) also a few other still expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 2730,-- (123/47)

2-90 Pf Posthorn bis Röntgen komplett tadellos postfrisch (= Jahrgang 1951 + 1952), Posthorn alle gepr. Schlegel BPP (50 Pf etwas erhöht) und auch einige andere noch geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2730,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4937 nh 124DZ2 image4 Pf. Posthorn, left margin copy with printer signature 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (124DZ2)

4 Pf. Posthorn, linkes Randstück mit Druckerzeichen 2, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70