Bizone / Bizone continued...
4863 nh 37IDDF image6 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "double overprint, one of it diagonal standing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (double signature), Michel 180.- (37IDDF)

6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck, einer davon diagonalstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4864 nh 37IDDF image6 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "double overprint, one of it diagonal standing", from shortened cylinder upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (double signature), Michel 180.- (37IDDF)

6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck, einer davon diagonalstehend", vom verkürzten Walzenoberrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4865 nh 37IIDDI image6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint on face and reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (37IIDDI)

6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig und rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4866 nh 37IIKD image6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "double overprint - one of it inverted", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (37IIKD)

6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Doppel-Aufdruck - einer davon kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4867 nh 37IIR image6 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint only reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel - . (37IIR) Certificate

6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4868 nh 37IS image6 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "vertical overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (37IS)

6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "senkrechter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4869 nh 40I,44IPFä image12 Pfg and 24 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, Munic postal forgery, in perfect condition mint never hinged. During the course time of the stamps (1948) were dishonestly to the detriment of the post sheet the 12 Pfg and 24 Pfg alignment for alignment from counterfeiter with imitated ribbon type overprint type I provided. Expertized H. G. Schlegel BPP with photo certificate copy (for former block of four), Michel 800.- (40I,44IPFä) Certificate

12 Pfg und 24 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Münchener Postfälschung, tadellos postfrisch. Während der Kurszeit der Marken (1948) wurden in betrügerischer Absicht zum Schaden der Post Bogen der 12 Pfg und 24 Pfg Reihe für Reihe vom Fälscher mit imitierten Bandaufdrucken versehen. gepr. H.-G. Schlegel BPP mit Fotobefundkopie (für ehemaligen Viererblock), Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4870 nh 40IDI image12 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "diagonally overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (40IDI)

12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "diagonaler Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4871 nh 40IDK image12 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "double overprint - of it one inverted", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 80.- (40IDK)

12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck - davon einer kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4872 nh 40IIDDI image12 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint on front- and back side", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (40IIDDI)

12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck auf Vorder- und Rückseite", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4873 nh 41IIDDI image15 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint on face and reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (41IIDDI)

15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig und rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4874 nh 41IIR image15 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint only reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel 75.- (41IIR) Certificate

15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4875 nh 42IWOR image16 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, cylinder upper margin perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (42IWOR)

16 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Walzenoberrand dgz., tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4876 nh 42IbPORdgz image16 Pfg worker in b-colour with ribbon type overprint, variety "overprint inverted", upper margin copy from plate upper margin perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, attest study group Bernhöft, Michel 500.- (regardless of of the inverted overprint! ), rare stamp. (42IbPORdgz) Certificate

16 Pfg Arbeiter in b-Farbe mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck kopfstehend", Oberrandstück vom Plattenoberrand dgz., tadellos postfrisch, Befund Arge Bernhöft, Mi. 500.- (ohne Berücksichtigung des kopfstehenden Aufdrucks!), seltene Marke. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4877 nh 43I/IIDD image20 Pfg worker with joint volume and net pattern overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (43I/IIDD)

20 Pfg Arbeiter mit gemeinsamem Band- und Netzaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
4878 nh 43IIR image20 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint only reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel 75.- (43IIR) Certificate

20 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4879 nh 44IDDD image24 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "threefold overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (44IDDD)

24 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "Dreifachaufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4880 nh 45IDK image25 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "double overprint - one of it inverted", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (45IDK)

25 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck - einer davon kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4881 nh 47IPORdgz image40 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, upper margin copy, plate printing perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (47IPORdgz)

40 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Oberrandstück, Plattendruck dgz., tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4882 nh 48IIDSI image50 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "additional vertical overprint reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (48IIDSI)

50 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "zusätzlicher senkrechter Aufdruck rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4883 nh 50IDDF image80 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "double overprint - one of it diagonal", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (50IDDF)

80 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "Doppelaufdruck - einer davon diagonal", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4884 nh 52/68I image2 Pfg to 84 Pfg numerals with ribbon type overprint, complete set with 17 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (except for 30 Pfg), Michel 500.- (52/68I)

2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Ziffern mit Bandaufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (bis auf 30 Pfg), Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4885 nh 52/68IIDD image2 Pfg to 84 Pfg numerals, net pattern overprint, variety "double overprint", complete set with 17 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) : "the quality is perfect, with the for this issue normal perforation. ", Michel 1.600.- (52/68IIDD) Certificate

2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Ziffern, Netzaufdruck, Abart "Doppelaufdruck", kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei, mit der für diese Ausgabe normalen Zähnung.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4886 nh 63IIWOR(4) image30 Pfg Control Council with net pattern overprint, upper margin foursome souvenir sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- plus (63IIWOR(4))

30 Pfg Kontrollrat mit Netzaufdruck, Oberrand-4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4887 nh I/IX I/II image1 - 80 Pfg numerals with ribbon respectively net pattern overprint, 18 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.800.- (I/IX I/II)

1 - 80 Pfg Ziffern mit Band bzw. Netzaufdruck, 18 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00