Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
4812 nh 199/213ER,R image5 Pf to 2 DM Important Germans as unlabeled he right above complete, horizontal pairs complete and coil stamps with number complete, Michel approximate 185,-- (199/213ER,R)

5 Pf bis 2 DM Bedeutende Deutsche als unbeschriftete ER rechts oben kpl., waag. Paare kpl. und Rollenmarken mit Nummer kpl., Mi. ca. 185,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4813 nh 201/03,205DZ image8, 10, 15 and twice 25 Pf famous German, left upper corners of the sheet with form numbers (2, 2, 12, 4 and 7) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 225,-- (201/03,205DZ)

8, 10, 15 und 2 mal 25 Pf Berühmte Deutsche, linke obere Bogenecken mit Formnummern (2,2,12,4 und 7) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 225,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4814 nh 270/90ER image2 Pf to 2 DM buildings and 10 to 100 Pf Brandenburg Gate always as unlabeled right upper corners of the sheet, as well Brandenburg Gate as horizontal pairs and with back number in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel approximate 120,-- (270/90ER)

2 Pf bis 2 DM Bauwerke und 10 bis 100 Pf Brandenburger Tor je als unbeschriftete rechte obere Bogenecken, sowie Brandenburger Tor als waagerechte Paare und mit rückseitiger Nummer tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. ca. 120,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4815 used Bl.3 imageSouvenir sheets issue "Abus 1921 - 1971", used with special cancel and original signature of a Silver Arrow racing driver: Manfred from Brauchitz, rare. (Bl.3)

Blockausgabe "Abus 1921 - 1971", gestempelt mit Sonderstempel und Originalunterschrift eines Silberpfeil-Rennfahrers: Manfred von Brauchitz, selten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4816 nh 402/11ER,R image5 to 150 Pf "accident" as unlabeled right upper corners of the sheet and as horizontal pairs complete, as well all coil stamps with no. Except for 408 Inherited and 408 ARd complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 192,-- (402/11ER,R)

5 bis 150 Pf "Unfall" als unbeschriftete rechte obere Bogenecken und als waag. Paare komplett, sowie alle Rollenmarken mit Nr. bis auf 408ARb und 408ARd komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 192,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Berlin - Postal Stationary / Berlin Ganzsachen
4817 nh P10/16a+b imagePostcards 8 to 10 / 10 Pf buildings and 15 Pf airmail postcard P10 to P16 with P12-13 I+II and P16 a+b complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 752, 50 (P10/16a+b)

Postkarten 8 bis 10/10 Pf Bauten und 15 Pf Luftpostkarte P10 bis P16 mit P12-13I+II und P16a+b komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 752,50 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
4818 nh FP1 imageRadio lottery postcard, selling price 70 Pf handwritten on 65 Pf minished, Michel 80.- (FP1)

Funklotterie-Postkarte, Verkaufspreis 70 Pf handschriftlich auf 65 Pf herabgesetzt, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
4819 nh P24/30 imagePostcards P24 to P30 (bells and Day of the Postage Stamp) complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (P24/30)

Postkarten P24 bis P30 (Glocken und Tag der Briefmarke) komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4820 nh P45/49 imagePostcards P45 to P49 in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 136, 50 (P45/49)

Postkarten P45 bis P49 tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 136,50 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
4821 nh PU8 image5 and 4 Pf buildings, private air mail envelope "international Association of German Professional Philatelists stamps dealer Conference" in perfect condition mint never hinged (PU8)

5 und 4 Pf Bauten, privater Luftpostumschlag "Internationale APHV-Briefmarkenhändler-Tagung" tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Stamp Booklet Berlin / Berlin Markenheftchen
4822 nh MH2 imageBerlin buildings 1952, mint never hinged, leading stamp booklet cover opening crease, expertized Schlegel D. BPP (a little increases), Michel 1.300.- (MH2)

Berliner Bauten 1952, postfrisch, vorderer Markenheftchendeckel Öffnungsbug, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP (etwas erhöht), Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4823 nh MH6c imageStamp booklet 6 c in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.000.- (MH6c)

Markenheftchen 6c tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4824 nh MH7a,b,8a imageStamp booklet 7 a, 7 b and 8 an always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90, 50 (MH7a,b,8a)

Markenheftchen 7a, 7b und 8a je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90,50 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4825 nh MH9cIImZ image1974, stamp booklet castle and palace, type c II with count bars, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Schmidl BPP, Michel 800.- (MH9cIImZ) Certificate

1974, Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Type c II mit Zählbalken, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4826 nh MH11c image1980, stamp booklet castle and palace, type c, with peaked compensation perforation above as well woods M D F 3, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Schmidl, woods no. M H 11 c s Z. (MH11c) Certificate

1980, Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Type c, mit spitzem Ausgleichszahn oben sowie Hoelzer M D F 3, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Schmidl, Hoelzer-Nr. M H 11 c s Z. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4827 nh MH11c image1980, stamp booklet castle and palace, type c, with peaked compensation perforation at the bottom, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Schmidl BPP, woods no. M H 11 c s Z. (MH11c) Certificate

1980, Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Type c, mit spitzem Ausgleichszahn unten, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Hoelzer-Nr. M H 11 c s Z. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4828 nh MH11hPFIoZ image1980, stamp booklet castle and palace, type h, plate flaw I (field 2), mint never hinged, signed and photo expertize Schmidl BPP, Michel 4.000.- (MH11hPFIoZ) Certificate

1980, Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Type h, Plattenfehler I (Feld 2), postfrisch, signiert und Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

4829 nh MH12amZ/15mZ imageStamp booklet 12 a+b+approximate, 13 a+b+c, 14 and 15 always with count bars in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 333.- (MH12amZ/15mZ)

Markenheftchen 12a+b+ca, 13a+b+c, 14 und 15 je mit Zählbalken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 333.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4830 nh MH15ImZ imageStamp booklet 15 I (with plate flaw "lamp on the terminal roof light") with count bars in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (MH15ImZ)

Markenheftchen 15I (mit Plattenfehler "Lampe auf dem Terminaldach hell") mit Zählbalken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4831 nh MH15mZ imageStamp booklet 15 with count bars in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (MH15mZ)

Markenheftchen 15 mit Zählbalken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4832 nh PZI imageStamp booklet with parcel registration stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged (prepares but not issued) (PZI)

Markenheftchen mit Paketzulassungsmarken tadellos postfrisch (vorbereitet aber nicht ausgegeben) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Stamp Booklet Sheet / Berlin Markenheftchenbogen
4833 nh MHB2 image1952, Berlin buildings, stamp booklet sheet, mint never hinged, three times vertical folded, Michel 6.000.- (MHB2)

1952, Berliner Bauten, Markenheftchenbogen, postfrisch, dreimal senkrecht gefaltet, Mi. 6.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Se-tenants / Berlin Zusammendrucke
4834 nh W11 image1949, Berlin buildings, horizontal se-tenant 10+R 1 b, mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (W11)

1949, Berliner Bauten, waagerechter Zusammendruck 10+R 1 b, postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
4835 nh W15 image1949, Berlin buildings, horizontal se-tenant 20+R 1 a, mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (W15)

1949, Berliner Bauten, waagerechter Zusammendruck 20+R 1 a, postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

French Zone / Französische Zone

Baden / Französische Zone - Baden
4836 used 42/45A image10-40 Pfg. Red Cross, used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (42/45A)

10-40 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz, gestempelt, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80