Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
4787 on cover Bl.1 imageMonetary reform victims souvenir sheet with additional franking buildings 20 Pfg. On properly franked commercial letter the II. Weight step from "Coblenz 24.1.50" to Andernach with arrival postmark, traces of use, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 4.000.- (Bl.1) Certificate

Währungsgeschädigten-Block mit Zusatzfrankatur Bauten 20 Pfg. auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief der II. Gewichtsstufe von "KOBLENZ 24.1.50" nach Andernach mit Ankunftsstempel, Gebrauchsspuren, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

4788 nh Bl.1I imageMonetary reform victims souvenir sheet with plate flaw I, mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, photo expertize Lippschütz BPP, Michel unpriced (Bl.1I) Certificate

Währungsgeschädigten-Block mit Plattenfehler I, postfrisch geprüft Schlegel BPP, Fotoattest Lippschütz BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4789 nh Bl.1II imageSouvenir sheets issue "monetary reform vitims" with both plate flaws "break in the C from monetary reform vitims" on the 10 Pfg and "additional vertical hatching stroke in patera over small finger" on the 30 Pfg-stamp, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.500.- (Bl.1II)

Blockausgabe "Währungsgeschädigte" mit beiden Plattenfehlern "Bruch im C von WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTE" auf der 10 Pfg- und "zusätzlicher senkrechter Schraffierungsstrich in Opferschale über kleinem Finger" auf der 30 Pfg-Marke, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4790 on cover Bl.1II imageSouvenir sheets issue "monetary reform vitims" with plate flaw II in properly franked mixed franking with 5 Pfg green overprint on air-mail registered letter to Durlach in the Allgäu, cancelled "Berlin Neukölln 4.1.50", photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine, defects at the souvenir sheet are indistinguishable. ", Michel - . (Bl.1II) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Währungsgeschädigte" mit Plattenfehler II in portogerechter Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfg Grünaufdruck auf Luftposteinschreibebrief nach Durlach im Allgäu, entwertet "Berlin Neukölln 4.1.50", Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "echt, Mängel am Block sind nicht erkennbar.", Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

4791 nh 71(4) image20 Pfg ERP, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 400.- plus (71(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

20 Pfg ERP, 4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 400.-+ (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4792 on cover 71,88/90 image20 Pf ERP respectively 4 to 20 Pf pre-Olympic red-letter days always on blanco card with special cancel Charlottenburg industrial exhibition, Michel 85.- (71,88/90)

20 Pf ERP bzw. 4 bis 20 Pf Vorolympische Festtage je auf Blankokarte mit Sonderstempel Charlottenburg Industrieausstellung, Mi. 85.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4793 FDC 71,u.a. image1950 / 52, 4 faultless First Day Cover, as well ERP, philharmonic (twice) and Beethoven in the horizontal pair on air mail letter to the United States, Michel 890,- (71,u.a.)

1950/52, 4 tadellose FDC, dabei ERP, Philharmonie (2mal) und Beethoven im waager. Paar a. Luftpostbrief in die USA, Mi. 890,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
4794 on cover 75(5) image5 Pfg bell left, properly franked multiple franking to 5 values on First Day Cover with cancellation "Berlin_Steglitz 1 b 3.8.51", photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP, rare! (75(5)) Certificate

5 Pfg Glocke links, portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur zu 5 Werten auf Ersttagsbrief mit Entwertung "Berlin_Steglitz 1b 3.8.51", Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP, selten! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4795 FDC 82/86 image5 Pfg to 40 Pfg bell (II) on two over franked first day letters with first day special cancel "BERLIN 23.12.51" respectively "BERLIN 27.1.52", in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.000.- (82/86) Certificate

5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Glocke (II) auf zwei überfrankierten Ersttagsbriefen mit Ersttagssonderstempeln "BERLIN 23.12.51" bzw. "BERLIN 27.1.52", tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4796 nh 91/100(4) image4 Pfg - 40 Pfg men the history, block of four uniform with left margin of sheet (10 and 15 Pfg with corner of the sheet), 10 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 520.- plus (91/100(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

4 Pfg - 40 Pfg Männer der Geschichte, 4er-Blocks einheitlich mit linkem Bogenrand (10 und 15 Pfg mit Bogenecke), 10 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 520.-+ (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4797 nh 91/100(4) image4 Pfg - 40 Pfg men the history, block of four, the 25 Pfg with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 520.- plus (91/100(4)) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

4 Pfg - 40 Pfg Männer der Geschichte, 4er-Blocks, die 25 Pfg mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 520.-+ (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4798 nh 91/100Minister image4 Pfg - 40 Pfg men the history Berlin, 10 values complete in complete got minister fold booklet, presented "from senator for Postal service and Telecommunications Dr. Holthöfer" with autograph signatur, enclosed belonging presentation envelope, in this kind extremely rare (former starting price 220) (91/100Minister)

4 Pfg - 40 Pfg Männer der Geschichte Berlins, 10 Werte komplett in vollständig erhaltenem Minister-Faltheft, überreicht "vom Senator für Post- und Fernmeldewesen Dr. Holthöfer" mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift, beiliegend zugehöriger Überreichungsumschlag, in dieser Form äußerst selten (alter Ausruf 220) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
4799 FDC 106/09 image4 Pfg to 30 Pfg memorial church, illustrated blanko-envelope with first day postmark "BERLIN 9.8.53", photo expertize Lippschütz BPP: "defects are indistinguishable. ", Michel 400.- (106/09) Certificate

4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Gedächtniskirche, illustrierter Blanko-Umschlag mit Ersttagsstempel "BERLIN 9.8.53", Fotoattest Lippschütz BPP: "Mängel sind nicht erkennbar.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4800 nh 106/11,115/19ER image4-30 Pf memorial church, 20 and 30 Pf people uprising and no. 115-19 as in perfect condition mint never hinged, unlabeled right upper corners of the sheet, Michel 116.- (106/11,115/19ER)

4-30 Pf Gedächtniskirche, 20 und 30 Pf Volksaufstand und Nr. 115-19 als tadellos postfrische, unbeschriftete rechte obere Bogenecken, Mi. 116.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
4801 on cover 107FDC image10 Pfg Emperor Wilhelm memorial church on official unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN W30 9.8.53", in perfect condition, Michel 160.- (107FDC)

10 Pfg Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedächtniskirche auf amtl. Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN W30 9.8.53", tadellos, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4802 on cover 108FDC image20 Pfg Emperor Wilhelm memorial church on official unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN W30 9.8.53", in perfect condition, Michel 160.- (108FDC)

20 Pfg Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedächtniskirche auf amtl. Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN W30 9.8.53", tadellos, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4803 used 109(3) u.a. image30 Pfg memorial church, three cancelled values - two expertized Schlegel BPP, in addition to it Michel-no. 106 (2) and 108 always expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 395.- (109(3) u.a.)

30 Pfg Gedächtniskirche, drei gestempelte Werte - zwei gepr. Schlegel BPP, dazu Mi.-Nr. 106 (2) und 108 je gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 395.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4804 nh 112/13,121/23 image4 Pfg and 20 Pfg buildings (II) as well 4 Pfg, 40 Pfg and 70 Pfg buildings (III), five supplementary values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (112/13,121/23)

4 Pfg und 20 Pfg Bauten (II) sowie 4 Pfg, 40 Pfg und 70 Pfg Bauten (III), fünf Ergänzungswerte, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4805 nh 112/13,122/23 image4 and 20 Pf as well 40 and 70 Pf buildings supplementary values in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 203.- (112/13,122/23)

4 und 20 Pf sowie 40 und 70 Pf Bauten Ergänzungswerte tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 203.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
4806 nh/used 120a(17) image20 Pfg postilion, a-colour, 15 values mint never hinged - as well two Viererblöck, in addition to it two cancelled single stamps, Michel 340.- (120a(17))

20 Pfg Postillion, a-Farbe, 15 Werte postfrisch - dabei zwei Viererblöck, dazu zwei gestempelte Einzelmarken, Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4807 nh 135,140/54w.v 7 Pf and 1 Pf to 3 Mark town pictures with smooth respectively rippled gum always in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel approximate 150.- (135,140/54w.v)

7 Pf und 1 Pf bis 3 Mark Stadtbilder mit glattem bzw. geriffeltem Gummi je tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. ca. 150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4808 nh 140(16) Dz image1 Pfg Berlin town pictures II, vertical 16er - sheet (visually) with left lower corner of the sheet and printer signature "Kr" besides field 100 as well HAN "015077 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, manufactured pressure trace in the margin extraneous, decorative unit with the rarely printer signature, Michel 180.- plus (140(16) Dz) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

1 Pfg Berliner Stadtbilder II, senkrechter 16er-Block (optisch) mit linker unterer Bogenecke und Druckerzeichen "Kr" neben Feld 100 sowie HAN "015077 1, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, herstellungsbedingte Druckspur im Rand ohne Belang, dekorative Einheit mit dem seltenen Druckerzeichen, Mi. 180.-+ (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4809 on cover 153 image1 Mark town pictures, First Day Cover with special cancel "BERLIN 10.11.56", in perfect condition, Michel 600.- (153)

1 Mark Stadtbilder, Ersttagsbrief mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN 10.11.56", tadellos, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4810 nh 166x image15 Pf Fritz Haber with vertical in lieu of horizontal corrugation in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Lippschütz BPP, Michel 170.- (166x)

15 Pf Fritz Haber mit senkrechter statt waagerechter Riffelung tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4811 nh 182/86 P/Wv/w image7 to 40 Pf Heuss medallion right upper corners of the sheet (unlabeled) plate / cylinder, in addition to that 4 time 20 Pf (twice upper margin, once he and once margin), as well a set horizontal pairs with 20 Pf v and w complete, all in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel more then 120,-- (182/86 P/Wv/w)

7 bis 40 Pf Heuss-Medaillon rechte obere Bogenecken (unbeschriftet) Platte/Walze, dazu noch 4 mal 20 Pf (2 mal OR, ein mal ER und ein mal Seitenrand), sowie ein Satz waagerechte Paare mit 20 Pf v und w komplett, alles tadellos postfrisch, Mi. über 120,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25