Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
4762 used 34 image2 Mark red overprint, neat cancelled commercially used item, 1 tooth higher expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 280.- (34)

2 Mark Rotaufdruck, sauber gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, 1 Zahn höher gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4763 nh 35/41 image12 Pf. To 2 Mk., Stephan, 7 values complete mint never hinged, 1 Mk. With scarce plate flaw "white spot in the pedestal", Michel 1.100.- (35/41)

12 Pf. bis 2 Mk., Stephan, 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch, 1 Mk. mit seltenem Plattenfehler "weißer Fleck im Sockel", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4764 nh 35/41 image12 penny - 2 M. Stephan, complete mint never hinged, only margin pieces, margins the stamps values prefolded, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 750.- (35/41) Certificate

12 Pfennig - 2M. Stephan, komplett postfrisch, alles Randstücke, Ränder der Markenwerte vorgefaltet, tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4765 used 42/47(2) image1 Pfg, 4 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 8 Pfg and 10 Pfg buildings, always horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet, centric cancellation" (13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", full original gumming, very well perforated, unfolded, decorative and scarce pieces! (42/47(2))

1 Pfg, 4 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 8 Pfg und 10 Pfg Bauten, je waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke, zentrisch gestempelt "(13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", volle Originalgummierung, sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, dekorative und seltene Stücke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
4766 nh 42/60 image1 Pfg to 5 Mark buildings (I), complete set with 19 values, 1 Mark watermarked 1 X), mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 870.- (42/60) Certificate

1 Pfg bis 5 Mark Bauten (I), kompletter Satz mit 19 Werten, 1 Mark mit Wz. 1X), postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 870.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4767 used 48(2) image15 Pfg buildings, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet, centric cancellation" (13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", full original gumming, very well perforated, unfolded, decorative and rare piece! (48(2))

15 Pfg Bauten, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke, zentrisch gestempelt "(13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", volle Originalgummierung, sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, dekoratives und seltenes Stück! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4768 used 50(2) image25 Pfg buildings, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet, centric cancellation" (13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", full original gumming, very well perforated, unfolded, decorative and rare piece! (50(2))

25 Pfg Bauten, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke, zentrisch gestempelt "(13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", volle Originalgummierung, sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, dekoratives und seltenes Stück! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
4769 used 54(2) image60 Pfg buildings, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet, centric cancellation" (13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", full original gumming, very well perforated, unfolded, decorative and rare piece! (54(2))

60 Pfg Bauten, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke, zentrisch gestempelt "(13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", volle Originalgummierung, sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, dekoratives und seltenes Stück! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4770 used 57X,59X image1 and 3 Mk. Berlin buildings I, always watermark falling, used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250,- (57X,59X)

1 und 3 Mk. Berliner Bauten I, je Wz. fallende, gest., gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
4771 used 58X image2 Mark Berlin buildings, watermark 1 X, used, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 300.- (58X)

2 Mark Berliner Bauten, Wz. 1X, gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4772 used 59X image3 Mark Berlin buildings, watermark 1 X, used, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 100.- (59X)

3 Mark Berliner Bauten, Wz. 1X, gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4773 used 59(2)Pl.-Nr. image3 DM buildings, horizontal pair with left lower corner of the sheet and plates no. "3" as well marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, centric cancellation" (16) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", full original gumming, very well perforated, slight diagonal slight creases in of the right stamp as a matter of form mentions, the corner piece with of the number in perfect condition. Are plates numbers of the building set by itself already very rare, count cancelled examples to the great rarities the Berlin philately, of the 3 DM are only two pieces have become known, of these only the existing in good quality is; especially as a pair extreme decorative - a connoisseurs piece highest order and exhibit for each large Berlin collection, by Michel used even unknown! (59(2)Pl.-Nr.)

3 DM Bauten, waagerechtes Paar mit linker unterer Bogenecke und Platten-Nr. "3" sowie Passerkreuz, zentrisch gestempelt "(16) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", volle Originalgummierung, sehr gut gezähnt, leichter Diagonalbug in der rechten Marke der Ordnung halber erwähnt, das Eck-Stück mit der Nummer in tadelloser Erhaltung. Sind Platten-Nummern der Bauten-Serie an sich schon sehr selten, zählen gestempelte Exemplare zu den Großraritäten der Berlin-Philatelie, von der 3 DM sind nur zwei Stück bekannt geworden, von denen einzig das vorliegende in guter Qualität ist; insbesondere als Paar äußerst dekorativ - ein Liebhaberstück ersten Ranges und Schaustück für jede große Berlin-Sammlung, im Mi. gestempelt gar unbekannt! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3500

4774 nh 60(4) image5 Mark buildings (I), corner margin block of four top left (field 1 / 2, 3 / 4), mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.000.- plus (60(4)) Certificate

5 Mark Bauten (I), Eckrandviererblock oben links (Feld 1/2, 3/4), postfrisch, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4775 on cover 61/63 image10 Pf. - 30 Pf. Goethe on properly franked registered cover from Berlin to Bonn, faultless condition, Michel 260,- (61/63)

10 Pf. - 30 Pf. Goethe a. portogerechten R.-Brief von Berlin nach Bonn, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4776 on cover 61/63 image10 Pfg to 30 Pfg Goethe on official unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN 29.7.49", in perfect condition, photo expertize Lippschütz BPP, Michel 700.- (61/63) Certificate

10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Goethe auf amtlichem Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN 29.7.49", tadellos, Fotoattest Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4777 on cover 61,62,36,40 image10 Pf Goethe twice as a single franking, 20 Pf as a single franking, 4 letter with 16 Pf Stephan and one (special delivery, airmail) with 1 Mark Stephan+25 Pf buildings I. All pure commercial usage and therefore a little mixed condition, have a look! (61,62,36,40)

10 Pf Goethe 2 mal als Einzelfrankatur, 20 Pf als Einzelfrankatur, 4 Brief mit 16 Pf Stephan und einer (Eilboten, Luftpost) mit 1 Mark Stephan + 25 Pf Bauten I. Alles reiner Bedarf und deshalb etwas gemischter Erhaltung, ansehen! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4778 nh 68/69,70I image10 to 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, of it the 30 Pfg-stamp with plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, each stamp signed Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 470.- (68/69,70I)

10 bis 30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte, davon die 30 Pfg-Marke mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert sign. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 470.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4779 nh 68/70 image10+5 to 30+5 Pf monetary reform vitims in perfect condition mint never hinged, each value signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 350,-- (68/70)

10+5 bis 30+5 Pf Währungsgeschädigte tadellos postfrisch, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4780 nh 68/70 image10 Pfg - 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, mint never hinged, always with attaching sheet margin, Michel 350.- (68/70)

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte, postfrisch, je mit anhängendem Blockrand, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4781 on cover 68/70 image10 Pfg to 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, complete set on fair card to the IAA Frankfurt 1951 with topic "Volkswagen K+ñfer", tied by special cancel "Frankfurt (Main) 24.4.51", in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (68/70) Certificate

10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte, kpl. Satz auf Messekarte zur IAA Frankfurt 1951 mit Motiv "Volkswagen Käfer", entwertet mit Sonderstempel "Frankfurt am Main 24.4.51", tadellos, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

4782 used 68/70 I image10 to 30 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims, 3 values complete used STUTTGART, 30 Pfg. "line in patera", photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 880.- (68/70 I) Certificate

10 bis 30 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte, 3 Werte kpl. gest. STUTTGART, 30 Pfg. "Strich in Opferschale", Fotobefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 880.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
4783 nh 68/70(4) image10 Pfg to 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, set in blocks of four from upper margin, 3 values = complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.400.- (68/70(4))

10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte, Viererblocksatz vom Oberrand, 3 Werte = komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4784 nh 69 image20+5 Pf monetary reform vitims mint never hinged with all easy fingerprint, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (69)

20+5 Pf Währungsgeschädigte postfrisch mit ganz leichtem Fingerabdruck, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4785 nh 70I image30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, plate flaw I "additional vertical hatching stroke in patera over small finger", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (70I)

30 Pfg Währungsgeschädigte, Plattenfehler I "zusätzlicher senkrechter Schraffierungsstrich in Opferschale über kleinem Finger", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4786 nh Bl. 1 imageMonetary reform victims souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 950.- (Bl. 1)

Währungsgeschädigtenblock, postfrisch, Mi. 950.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230