4737 nh MH4a1,b1,c1a imageStamp booklet 4 a1, 4 b1 and 4 c1 an in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel at least 200,-- (MH4a1,b1,c1a)

Markenheftchen 4a1, 4b1 und 4c1a tadellos postfrisch, Mi. mindestens 200,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4738 nh MH4a2,b2,c2 imageStamp booklet 4 a2, 4 b2 and 4 c2 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (MH4a2,b2,c2)

Markenheftchen 4a2, 4b2 und 4c2 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4739 nh MH4a3,b3,c3a imageStamp booklet 4 a3, 4 b3 and 4 c3 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260,-- (MH4a3,b3,c3a)

Markenheftchen 4a3, 4b3 und 4c3 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4740 nh MH4c1b,c,2.2,3.2 imageStamp booklet 4 c1 b, 4 c1 c, 4 c2.2 and 4 c3.2 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 285,-- (MH4c1b,c,2.2,3.2)

Markenheftchen 4c1b, 4c1c, 4c2.2 und 4c3.2 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 285,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4741 nh MH5(5) imageStamp booklet 5 I / 1 a, 5 I / 3 a, 5 I / 4 a, 5 I / 6 an and 5 II / 1 b in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 215,-- (MH5(5))

Markenheftchen 5I/1a, 5I/3a, 5I/4a, 5I/6a und 5II/1b tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 215,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4742 nh MH9v5 u.a. imageStamp booklet 9 v5 (Michel 200,--) and 9 v1.1, 9 v1.2 I, 9 v4, 9 w1 an and 9 w IId (2 time) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 261,-- (MH9v5 u.a.)

Markenheftchen 9v5 (Mi. 200,--) und 9v1.1, 9v1.2I, 9v4, 9w1a und 9wIId(2-mal) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 261,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Commemorative Stamp Booklet / DDR Sondermarkenheftchen - SMHD
4743 nh SMHD2b imageSpecial stamp booklets 2 b in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.400.- (SMHD2b)

Sondermarkenheftchen 2b tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4744 nh SMHD7(6) imageSpecial stamp booklets 7 aay, 7 caax, 7 cdy, 7 cey, 7 cgax and 7 chx in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 770.- (SMHD7(6))

Sondermarkenheftchen 7aay, 7caax, 7cdy, 7cey, 7cgax und 7chx tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 770.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
Registered Letter Stamps / DDR Einschreibemarken
4745 on cover 1 image4 registered covers always with receipt for delivery franked with stamps of the first test series, as well Michel 1 crossed "65 Gera1", "1135 Berlin", "8068 Dresden" and 1 Cx "1057 Berlin", always in perfect condition (1)

4 R.-Briefe je mit Einlieferungsschein frankiert mit Marken der ersten Versuchsserie, dabei Mi. 1Ax "65Gera1", "1135 Berlin", "8068 Dresden" und 1 Cx "1057 Berlin", je tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
4746 nh 1/20 image2 penny to 5 Mark black overprint, complete set with 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 360.- (1/20)

2 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
4747 on cover 1/20 image2 Pfg to 5 Mark black overprint, complete set with 20 values on two over franked registered covers with cancellation "BERLIN W30 30.10.48", in perfect condition, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.400.- (1/20) Certificate

2 Pfg bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten auf zwei überfrankierten R-Briefen mit Entwertung "BERLIN W30 30.10.48", tadellos, Fotobefund H.-G. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4748 nh 1/20 image2 Pf - 5 Mark black overprint complete in perfect condition mint never hinged with 4 a+b, 7 a+b and 17 a+c, except for 4 an and 7 b all expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 519.- (1/20)

2 Pf - 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck komplett tadellos postfrisch mit 4a+b, 7a+b und 17a+c, bis auf 4a und 7b alle gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 519.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
4749 on cover 17 image1 Mark black overprint on unmailed First Day Cover to the opening of the Postal service fast service, photo expertize Eliades BPP, Michel 750.- (17) Certificate

1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck auf Blanko-Ersttagsbrief zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, Fotoattest Eliades BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4750 nh/og 17/20aPOR image1 to 5 Mark mint never hinged with upper margin plate, there hinge, 3 and 5 Mark creasely, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 600.- (former starting price 50) (17/20aPOR)

1 bis 5 Mark postfrisch mit Oberrand Platte, dort Falz, 3 und 5 Mark bügig, sonst tadellos, Mi. 600.- (alter Ausruf 50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
4751 nh 18POER image2 Mark black overprint right upper corner of the sheet in the plate printing not perforated throughout in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (18POER)

2 Mark Schwarzaufdruck rechte obere Bogenecke im Plattendruck ndgz. tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4752 nh 19P OR dgz image3 M. Black overprint with perforations going through plate print upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 350.- (19P OR dgz)

3 M. Schwarzaufdruck mit durchgezähntem Plattendruck-Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4753 nh 19X image3 Mark black overprint, overprint error X, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 750.- (19X) Certificate

3 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4754 nh 20POR image5 Mark black overprint, upper margin copy, plate, margin prefolded, mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (20POR)

5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Oberrandstück, Platte, Rand vorgefaltet, postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4755 nh 21/34 image2 Pfg bis2 Mark red overprint, with 14 values complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2002) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.400.- (21/34) Certificate

2 Pfg bis2 Mark Rot-Aufdruck, mit 14 Werten kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2002): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4756 nh 21/34 OR image2 Pfg - 2 M. Red overprint, complete mint never hinged, uniform from upper margin, 1 Mark in the upper- and margin with hinges (only as normal stamp calculated), mostly expertized Schlegel BPP, 30 Pfg with photo expertize, Michel 4.000.- (21/34 OR) Certificate

2 Pfg - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom Oberrand, 1 Mark im Ober- und Seitenrand mit Falzresten (nur als normale Marke gerechnet), meist gepr. Schlegel BPP, 30 Pfg mit Fotobefund, Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

4757 nh 23W OR image8 Pfg red overprint with rotary printing upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (23W OR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

8 Pfg Rotaufdruck mit Walzendruck-Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4758 nh 30 P ORndgz. image50 Pf red overprint upper margin plate not perforated throughout in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (30 P ORndgz.)

50 Pf Rotaufdruck Oberrand Platte ndgz. tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4759 used 33 image1 M. Red overprint, used" (1) BERLIN-STEGLITZ 10.10.49", top right two shorter perforation, otherwise well perforated, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 550.- (33)

1 M. Rotaufdruck, gestempelt "(1) BERLIN-STEGLITZ 10.10.49", oben rechts zwei verkürzte Zähne, sonst gut gezähnt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4760 used 33 image1 Mark red overprint, neat cancelled commercially used item, 1 tooth higher expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 550.- (33)

1 Mark Rotaufdruck, sauber gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, 1 Zahn höher gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4761 used 34 image2 M. Red overprint, round cancelled, right single minimal shorter tip, otherwise well perforated, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 280.- (34)

2 M. Rotaufdruck, rundgestempelt, rechts einzelne minimal verkürzte Zähnchen, sonst gut gezähnt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35