4662 nh IpIX image30 penny numeral with overprint 38 Tantow b, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 650.- (IpIX)

30 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 38 Tantow b, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 41
4663 og IIbX/IIdX image2 Mark to 5 Mark dove with overprint Meerane, various types, unused with original gumming, expertized Dr. Calf BPP (IIbX/IIdX)

2 Mark bis 5 Mark Taube mit Aufdruck Meerane, verschiedene Typen, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Dr. Kalb BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4664 used IIcX image3 Mark with overprint 41 Jahnsdorf, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 400.- (IIcX) Certificate

3 Mark mit Aufdruck 41 Jahnsdorf, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

GDR / DDR
4665 on cover 243 FDC image12 Pfg postal labor union on properly franked postcard as First Day Cover from "MAGDEBURG-NEUSTADT 27.10.49" to Traunstein, faultless condition, in this kind rare, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 200.- (243 FDC)

12 Pfg Postgewerkschaft auf portogerechter Postkarte als FDC von "MAGDEBURG-NEUSTADT 27.10.49" nach Traunstein, tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Form nicht häufig, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4666 nh 243/44 image12 Pfg and 30 Pfg post, 30 Pfg with not yet confirmed plate flaw "spot on skirt the mailwoman" in the research stadium, mint never hinged (243/44)

12 Pfg und 30 Pfg Post, 30 Pfg mit noch nicht bestätigtem Plattenfehler "Fleck auf Rock der Postbotin" im Forschungsstadius, postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4667 on cover 250 image30 penny day the work on properly franked foreign countries postcard as First Day Cover from" (10) ROCHLITZ (SACHS. ) 01.5.50" to Flurlingen / Switzerland, faultless condition, Michel 120.- (250)

30 Pfennig Tag der Arbeit auf portogerechter Auslands-Postkarte als FDC von "(10) ROCHLITZ (SACHS.) 01.5.50" nach Flurlingen / Schweiz, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4668 on cover 250FDC image30 penny day the work on First Day Cover from" (19 a) HALLE (SAALE) 01.5.50" to Brunswick addressed, faultless condition, Michel 120.- (250FDC)

30 Pfennig Tag der Arbeit auf FDC von "(19a) HALLE (SAALE) 01.5.50" nach Braunschweig adressiert, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4669 on cover 250 u.a.FDC image30 Pfg day the work on 12 Pfg heads postal stationery postcard as First Day Cover from" (15) GREIZ 1 01.5.50" to Bad Salzuflen, one short perf left above, otherwise good legitimate condition, Michel 120.- (250 u.a.FDC)

30 Pfg Tag der Arbeit auf 12 Pfg Köpfe-Ganzsachenkarte als FDC von "(15) GREIZ 1 01.5.50" nach Bad Salzuflen, ein kurzer Zahn links oben, sonst gute Bedarfserhaltung, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4670 on cover 250(2) u.a. FDC image30 penny day the work, horizontal pair, along with Soviet Zone 15 penny heads on properly franked airmail First Day Cover from "CHEMNITZ 1.5.50" to Linz / Austria with arrival postmark and censorship, cover and stamps above a little water blotchy, small part the back flap missing, in this kind rare First Day Cover, Michel 120.- plus (250(2) u.a. FDC)

30 Pfennig Tag der Arbeit, waagerechtes Paar, zusammen mit SBZ 15 Pfennig Köpfe auf portogerechtem Luftpost-FDC von "CHEMNITZ 1.5.50" nach Linz / Österreich mit Ankunftsstempel und Zensur, Umschlag und Marken oben etwas wasserfleckig, kleiner Teil der Rückklappe fehlend, in dieser Form seltener Ersttagsbrief, Mi. 120.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4671 nh 251b image12 Pf Pieck in b-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Paul BPP (no longer by Michel) (251b)

12 Pf Pieck in b-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Paul BPP (nicht mehr im Mi.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
4672 on cover 256/59 image12 - 50 penny Bach, 4 values completely on set registered mail First Day Cover from "Grünhainchen 14.06.50" to Vienna with arrival postmark, Austrian censorship stamp on front, letter with openings and transport traces, blanking plate left partial over 12 penny fixed, in this combination from First Day Cover and censorship certainly not so frequently. Michel 1.400.- (256/59)

12 - 50 Pfennig Bach, 4 Werte komplett auf Satz-R-FDC von "Grünhainchen 14.06.50" nach Wien mit Ankunftsstempel, Österreichischer Zensurstempel auf Vorderseite, Brief mit Öffnungs- und Beförderungsspuren, Verschlussstreifen links teilweise über 12 Pfennig geklebt, in dieser Kombination aus FDC und Zensur sicherlich nicht so häufig. Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4673 on cover Bl.7 imageSouvenir sheets issue DEBRIA on registered illustrated First Day Cover with all 3 special cancellations "LEIPZIG 26.8.50" to Gießen with arrival postmark, faultless condition, cover with diagonal crease right, Michel 200.- (Bl.7)

Blockausgabe DEBRIA auf R-Schmuck-FDC mit allen 3 Sonderstempeln "LEIPZIG 26.8.50" nach Gießen mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, Umschlag mit diagonalem Bug rechts, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4674 on cover Bl.7 FDC imageSouvenir sheets issue DEBRIA on three illustrated First Day Cover with all three possible special cancellations "LEIPZIG 26. AUG" to Görlitz and Leipzig with arrival postmarks, once unmailed, faultless condition, nice ensemble, Michel 600.- (Bl.7 FDC)

Blockausgabe DEBRIA auf drei Schmuck-FDC mit allen drei möglichen Sonderstempeln "LEIPZIG 26. AUG" nach Görlitz und Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempeln, einmal blanko, tadellose Erhaltung, schönes Ensemble, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4675 on cover Bl.7 FDC imageSouvenir sheets issue DEBRIA on two illustrated First Day Cover with all three possible special cancellations "LEIPZIG 26. AUG" to Ritschenhausen respectively Schmalkalden, latter arrival postmark, faultless condition, nice ensemble, Michel 400.- (Bl.7 FDC)

Blockausgabe DEBRIA auf zwei Schmuck-FDC mit allen drei möglichen Sonderstempeln "LEIPZIG 26. AUG" nach Ritschenhausen bzw. Schmalkalden, letzterer Ankunftsstempel, tadellose Erhaltung, schönes Ensemble, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4676 on cover Bl.7IV imageSouvenir sheets issue "Debria" with plate flaw IV on cover, used "Leipzig 040 15.12.50", Michel for single stamp 550.- (Bl.7IV)

Blockausgabe "Debria" mit Plattenfehler IV auf Brief, gestempelt "Leipzig 040 15.12.50", Mi. für lose 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4677 on cover 273/74 image12 and 24 penny Mansfelder copper slate mining completely on postcard as First Day Cover with special cancel "LEIPZIG C1 / German philatelists congress 01.9.50" to Penzberg, both values well perforated, minimal with age marks (273/74)

12 und 24 Pfennig Mansfelder Kufperschieferbergbau komplett auf Postkarte als FDC mit Sonderstempel "LEIPZIG C1 / DEUTSCHER PHILATELISTEN-KONGRESS 01.9.50" nach Penzberg, beide Werte gut gezähnt, minimal altersfleckig (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4678 on cover 273/74 FDC image12 and 24 penny Mansfelder copper slate mining completely on decorative blank First Day Cover with special cancel "LEIPZIG C1 / German philatelists congress 01.9.50", faultless condition (273/74 FDC)

12 und 24 Pfennig Mansfelder Kufperschieferbergbau komplett auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit Sonderstempel "LEIPZIG C1 / DEUTSCHER PHILATELISTEN-KONGRESS 01.9.50", tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4679 on cover 273/74 FDC image12 and 24 Pfg Mansfelder copper slate mining completely on Jewelry card with first day special cancel" (19 a) Luther town EISLEBEN 01.9.50", faultless condition (273/74 FDC)

12 und 24 Pfg Mansfelder Kufperschieferbergbau komplett auf Schmuckkarte mit ESST "(19a) LUTHERSTADT EISLEBEN 01.9.50", tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4680 nh 273b image12 Pf Mansfelder copper schist dark violet ultramarine in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Weigelt BPP, Michel 550.- (273b)

12 Pf Mansfelder Kupferschiefer dunkelviolettultramarin tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4681 on cover 276/79 FDC image6 - 24 Pfg peace with upper margins, 4 values completely on properly franked set FDC with special cancel" (10 a) MEISSEN / ceramic 1000 years city 15.12.50" to Brundby / Denmark, a value short perforation. Otherwise very fine (276/79 FDC)

6 - 24 Pfg Frieden mit Oberrändern, 4 Werte komplett auf portogerechtem Satz-FDC mit Sonderstempel "(10a) MEISSEN / Keramik 1000jährige Stadt 15.12.50" nach Brundby / Dänemark, ein Wert kurzer Zahn. sonst gute Erhaltung (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4682 on cover 276/79 FDC image6 - 24 Pfg peace, 4 values completely on properly franked set FDC from "MÖLKAU (KR. LEIPZIG) 15.12.50" to Zurich / Switzerland, faultless, cover above defects from opening the cover and back flap missing (276/79 FDC)

6 - 24 Pfg Frieden, 4 Werte komplett auf portogerechtem Satz-FDC von "MÖLKAU (KR. LEIPZIG) 15.12.50" nach Zürich / Schweiz, tadellos erhalten, Umschlag oben Öffnungsmängel und Rückklappe fehlend (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4683 nh 280/97 imageYear 1951 complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 503.- (280/97)

Jahrgang 1951 komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 503.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

4684 on cover 286/88 FDC image12 - 50 Pfg German-Chinese friendship, 3 values completely on set FDC from "Erford 2 27.6.51" to Ride the High Country / USA, all values well perforated, the 24 Pfg small corner crease, decorative First Day Cover, Michel 500.- (286/88 FDC)

12 - 50 Pfg Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft, 3 Werte komplett auf Satz-FDC von "ERFURT 2 27.6.51" nach Sacramento / USA, alle Werte gut gezähnt, die 24 Pfg kleiner Eckbug, dekorativer Ersttagsbrief, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €92.00
4685 nh 286/88DV image12 Pfg to 50 Pfg German-Chinese friendship, always as horizontal pair from corner margin lower left with complete printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weigelt BPP, Michel 1.940.- (286/88DV) Certificate

12 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Deutsch-Chinesische Freundschaft, je als waagerechtes Paar vom Eckrand unten links mit komplettem Druckvermerk, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Weigelt BPP, Mi. 1.940.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

4686 nh 287DV image24 Pfg German Chinese friendship, corner margin piece lower left with complete printers mark "German security paper printing house nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR - III / 18 / 185", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 450.- (287DV)

24 Pfg Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Eckrandstück unten links mit komplettem Druckvermerk "Deutsche Wertpapier Druckerei VEB - III /18/185", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100