4612 nh 175IX image25 penny with overprint 38 Loitz, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 300.- (175IX)

25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Loitz, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4613 nh 175IX image25 penny with overprint 38 Pasewalk, mint never hinged, faultless margin copy, very scarce denomination value, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 300.-+plus (175IX)

25 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 38 Pasewalk, postfrisch, tadelloses Randstück, sehr seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Modry BPP, Mi. 300.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 3
4614 on piece IoI imageNumeral 25, 3 Berlin Pankow 1, type c, faultless letter piece, expertized Penance BPP, Michel 160.- (IoI)

Ziffer 25, 3 Berlin Pankow 1, Type c, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Busse BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4615 nh IsI imageNumeral 45, 3 Berlin Hohenschönhausen, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp, expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 320.- (IsI)

Ziffer 45, 3 Berlin-Hohenschönhausen, tadellos postfrische Marke, geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4616 nh IIbI image2 Mark, 3 Berlin Treptow a, rare red overprint, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 75.-+plus (IIbI)

2 Mark, 3 Berlin-Treptow a, seltener roter Aufdruck, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 75.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4617 nh IIdI image5 Mark, 3 Berlin Köpenick, scarce type d, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized, Ballschmidt BPP, Michel 300.-+plus (IIdI)

5 Mark, 3 Berlin-Köpenick, seltene Type d, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft, Ballschmidt BPP, Mi. 300.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
4618 nh IIIaIb image24 penny Stephan, since 2020 in the Michel special catalogue new recorded denomination value ( original stamp 963 b ), for comparison the III an I an attached. Both stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged and in each case expertized Ballschmidt BPP. Seeming for the first time on an auction offered. Michel 1.000.- (IIIaIb)

24 Pfennig Stephan, seit 2020 im Michel-Spezial neu aufgenommene Wertstufe ( Urmarke 963 b ), zum Vergleich die III a I a beigefügt. Beide Marken tadellos postfrisch und jeweils geprüft Ballschmidt BPP. Wohl erstmalig auf einer Auktion angeboten. Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 14
4619 on piece 179IIb imageLightly 60 in the darker variety with worked in a jig overprint Seifhennersdorf, since 2020 in the Michel special catalogue new recorded denomination value ( original stamp 956 b ) along with 16 penny on letter piece in perfect condition, expertized Petzold BPP, used seeming for the first time on an auction offered, Michel 500.- (179IIb)

Helle 60 in der dunkleren Variante mit schabloniertem Aufdruck Seifhennersdorf, seit 2020 im Michel-Spezial neu aufgenommene Wertstufe ( Urmarke 956 b ) zusammen mit 16 Pfennig auf Briefstück in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Petzold BPP, gestempelt wohl erstmalig auf einer Auktion angeboten, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4620 nh IeII image10 penny numeral with overprint 14 Freital 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize R. F. Müller, Michel 750.- (IeII) Certificate

10 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Freital 2, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest R.F. Müller, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4621 nh IeII image10 penny numeral with overprint 14 Kipsdorf, mint never hinged, small tiny stain spot, photo expertize Dr. Calf, Michel 750.- (IeII) Certificate

10 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Kipsdorf, postfrisch, kleiner Stockpunkt, Fotoattest Dr. Kalb, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
4622 used IhII image15 penny numeral brown lilac with overprint 14 Muskau, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 900.- (IhII) Certificate

15 Pfennig Ziffer braunlila mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
4623 nh InII image25 penny numeral blue with overprint 14 Muskau, mint never hinged outstanding quality, very rare, photo expertize R. F. Müller, Michel 8.500.- (InII) Certificate

25 Pfennig Ziffer blau mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, postfrisches Luxusstück, sehr selten, Fotoattest R.F. Müller, Mi. 8.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,900.00
4624 used InII imageNumeral 25 blue with overprint 14 Muskau a, definitely rarity of the collection areas, neat cancelled, undervalued, current photo expertize calf BPP, Michel 5.000.- (InII) Certificate

Ziffer 25 blau mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau a, absolute Rarität des Sammelgebietes, tadellos gestempelt, unterbewertet, aktuelles Fotoattest Kalb BPP, Mi. 5.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

4625 on cover IoII image25 penny numeral yellow in the strip of three and 8 penny worker with overprint 14 Sebnitz, on properly franked registered cover with 2 penny postage due allocated, letter vertical fold trace outside of the franking, otherwise in perfect condition, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 600.-+plus (IoII)

25 Pfennig Ziffer gelb im Dreierstreifen und 8 Pfennig Arbeiter mit Aufdruck 14 Sebnitz, auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief mit 2 Pfennig Nachporto belegt, Brief senkrechte Faltspur außerhalb der Frankatur, sonst tadellos, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 600.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4626 nh IsII image45 penny numeral with overprint 14 Klotzsche, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 420.- (IsII)

45 Pfennig Ziffer mit Aufdruck 14 Klotzsche, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
4627 nh IsII imageNumeral 45 with overprint 14 Muskau a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, attest Dr. Böheim, Michel 420.- (IsII) Certificate

Ziffer 45 mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau a, tadellos postfrisch, Befund Dr. Böheim, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4628 on piece IsII imageNumeral 45 with overprint 14 Muskau, faultless pairs on on piece in outstanding quality with central stamp, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 1.000.- (IsII)

Ziffer 45 mit Aufdruck 14 Muskau, tadelloses Pärchen auf Luxusbriefstück mit zentralem Stempel, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

4629 nh IIcII image3 Mark with overprint 14 Wheel castle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rarity, photo expertize R. F. Müller BPP, Michel 2.200.- (IIcII) Certificate

3 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Radeburg, tadellos postfrisch, Seltenheit, Fotoattest R.F. Müller BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

4630 nh IIdII image5 Mark with overprint 14 ( Heidersdorf ) Neuhausen, in perfect condition mint never hinged, great rarity, expertized Petzold BPP, Michel 3.500.- (IIdII)

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 ( Heidersdorf ) Neuhausen, tadellos postfrisch, große Seltenheit, geprüft Petzold BPP, Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

4631 nh IIdII image5 Mark with overprint 14 Großenhain type a, mint never hinged outstanding quality, extreme rarity, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 3.500.- (IIdII) Certificate

5 Mark mit Aufdruck 14 Großenhain Type a, postfrisches Luxusstück, extreme Seltenheit, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,800.00
4632 nh IIIaII image24 penny Stephen with overprint 14 city Wehlen, mint never hinged, a few tiny yellow tiny spot on gum side, totally undervalued denomination value, extremely rare, expertized R. Müller BPP, Michel 500.- (IIIaII)

24 Pfennig Stefan mit Aufdruck 14 Stadt Wehlen, postfrisch, einige winzige gelbe Fleckchen gummiseitig, total unterbewertete Wertstufe, extrem selten, geprüft R. Müller BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
4633 nh IIIbII image75 penny Stephen with red overprint 14 Weißwasser, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized R. F. Müller BPP, Michel 260.-+plus (IIIbII)

75 Pfennig Stefan mit rotem Aufdruck 14 Weißwasser, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft R.F. Müller BPP, Mi. 260.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4634 on cover IIIbII image75 penny Stephen with overprint 14 Priestewitz on registered cover with additional franking, faultless condition, very scarce denomination value in the district 14, photo expertize Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 1.100.- (IIIbII) Certificate

75 Pfennig Stefan mit Aufdruck 14 Priestewitz auf Einschreibebrief mit Zusatzfrankatur, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Wertstufe im Bezirk 14, Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 16
4635 nh IIaIII image1 Mark with scarce overprint 16 Sundhausen a, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wagner BPP, Michel+study group 240.- (IIaIII)

1 Mark mit seltenem Aufdruck 16 Sundhausen a, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Wagner BPP, Mi. + ARGE 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
4636 nh IIIaIIIb image24 penny Stephen with overprint 16 Nordhausen 1 on the original stamp 963 b, in the Michel special catalogue since 2020 listed, very rare, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Böheim, Michel 400.- (IIIaIIIb)

24 Pfennig Stefan mit Überdruck 16 Nordhausen 1 auf der Urmarke 963 b, im Michel-Spezial seit 2020 notiert, sehr selten, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00