4512 nh 53c image4 Pfg black blue gray in the left lower mint never hinged corner margin block of four, unsigned, certificate Jasch BPP (2017) "genuine and immaculate. And on all sides wide outside borders", Michel 3.000.- (53c) Certificate

4 Pfg schwarzblaugrau im linken unteren postfrischen Eckrandviererblock, unsigniert, Attest Jasch BPP (2017) "echt und einwandfrei ... und allseits breiter Randung", Mi. 3.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

4513 nh 56,58/60U image3 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 8 Pfg and 12 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", always as block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 840.- (56,58/60U)

3 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 8 Pfg und 12 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", je als Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 840.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4514 nh 56/60U image4 Pfg to 12 Pfg numerals, variety "unperforated", in total 8 values with 56 b, 58 b, 58 c, all in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP respectively Kunz BPP, Michel 735.- (56/60U)

4 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffern, Abart "ungezähnt", insgesamt 8 Werte mit 56b, 58b, 58c, alle tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP bzw. Kunz BPP, Mi. 735.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

4515 on cover 56b,59a image3 Pf (dark) orange brown, along with 8 Pf dark yellow orange on about 1 Pf postage exceeding tariff rate local postcard "DRESDEN A24 ll 12.4.46" from the 2. Tariff period (the postage exceeding tariff rate results be seeming due to lack at 5 Pf stamps), handwritten expertized Kunz (56b,59a)

3 Pf (dunkel)orangebraun, zusammen mit 8 Pf dunkelgelborange auf um 1 Pf überfrankierter Ortspostkarte "DRESDEN A24 ll 12.4.46" aus der 2. Tarifperiode (die Überfrankatur ergibt sich wohl aufgrund Mangel an 5 Pf-Marken), handschriftlich gepr. Kunz (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
4516 nh 56a/60aU image3 Pfg to 12 Pfg numeric series, variety "unperforated", complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 310.- (56a/60aU)

3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffernserie, Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 310.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4517 on cover 57b image5 Pfg numerals blackish olive green on locate postcard from "ANNABERG 2.1.46", in perfect condition, rare on document, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 800.- (57b)

5 Pfg Ziffern schwärzlicholivgrün auf Orts-Postkarte von "ANNABERG 2.1.46", tadellos, selten auf Beleg, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4518 nh 64/65a/bAUw image6 Pfg and 12 Pfg reconstruction, always variety "horizontal unperforated as vertical strip of five with upper and lower margin - the 12 Pfg still as block of six (three horizontal pairs), in perfect condition mint never hinged, very decorative! Michel 1.550.- (64/65a/bAUw)

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Wiederaufbau, je Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt als senkr. Fünferstreifen mit Ober und Unterrand - die 12 Pfg noch als 6er-Block (drei waagerechte Paare), tadellos postfrisch, sehr dekorativ! Mi. 1.550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

4519 nh 64PI image6 Pfg+44 Pfg blackish yellow green, proof on white chalky paper, perforated L 11 1 / 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Leonhard and Ströh BPP, Michel 850.- (64PI)

6 Pfg + 44 Pfg schwärzlichgelbgrün, Probedruck auf weißem gestrichenem Papier, gez. L 11 1/2, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Leonhard und Ströh BPP, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4520 nh 64aAUw image6+44 Pf. Dark gray green, right upper block of four from the corner in A-perforation, horizontal unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (64aAUw)

6+44 Pf. dunkelgraugrün, re. oberer Eckrand-4er-Block in A-Zähnung, waager. ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4521 nh 64aDD,65AG image6 Pfg in a-colour with variety "double impression" as well 12 Pfg with variety "printing on gum side", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP respectively Michel-no. 65 with abridged certificate Ströh BPP, Michel 700.- (64aDD,65AG) Certificate

6 Pfg in a-Farbe mit Abart "Doppeldruck" sowie 12 Pfg mit Abart "Druck auf Gummiseite", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP bzw. Mi.-Nr. 65 mit Kurzbefund Ströh BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
4522 nh 64aGU(2) image6 penny "castle Dresden", variety "unperforated with printed on the gummed side", horizontal pair from margin of sheet, mint never hinged, left stamp slight creases, right stamp apart from minimal small colour line on the back in perfect condition, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2021) : "the total quality of the pairs is good to excellent. These variety stamp counts to the East Saxons rarities, especially as Existing pair. ", Michel 1.500.- plus (64aGU(2)) Certificate

6 Pfennig "Zwinger Dresden", Abart "ungezähnt mit Druck auf der Gummiseite", waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenrand, postfrisch, linke Marke leichte Büge, rechte Marke abgesehen von minimalem kleinen Farbstrich auf der Rückseite in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2021): "Die Gesamtqualität des Paares ist gut bis sehr gut. Diese Abartenmarke zählt zu den Ostsachsen-Seltenheiten, insbesondere als vorliegendes Paar.", Mi. 1.500.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

4523 nh 65PII image12 Pf. Bright red, perforated L 11 1 / 2, proof on of the left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (65PII)

12 Pf. lebhaftrot, gez. L 11 1/2, Probedruck a. der linken oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4524 nh 65PIII image12 Pf medium red, so-called "white housetop", proof III, mint never hinged (manufactured gum streak), expertized Zierer BPP, current photo expertize Kunz BPP "perfect" (65PIII) Certificate

12 Pf mittelrot, sogen. "weißes Dach", Probedruck III, postfrisch (herstellungsbedingte Gummischliere), gepr. Zierer BPP, aktuelles Fotoattest Kunz BPP "einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
4525 nh 65PIIUl.PII image12+88 Pfg reconstruction, proof in red on painted, gray typewriter paper, left unperforated, in a horizontal pair with on all sides perforated proof, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) : "genuine and except for one tenuous trace of crease perfect. A gum mat strip is manufactured and places no lack dar. ", Michel 2.250.- - ex. Collection post senior administrative officer Friedrich Schneider (65PIIUl.PII) Certificate

12 + 88 Pfg Wiederaufbau, Probedruck in rot auf gestrichenem, grauen Schreibmaschinenpapier, links ungezähnt, im waagerechten Paar mit allseits gezähntem Probedruck, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017): "echt und bis auf eine zarte Bugspur einwandfrei ... Ein gummimatter Streifen ist herstellungsbedingt und stellt keinen Mangel dar.", Mi. 2.250.- - ex. Sammlung Postamtsrat Friedrich Schneider (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

4526 nh 65aAG image12+88 Pf. Dark orange red, printing on gum side, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (65aAG)

12+88 Pf. dunkelorangerot, Druck a. Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

4527 nh 65aU(2) image12 Pfg "new townhall, Dresden", variety "unperforated", horizontal pair, mint never hinged, left stamp creasely - right perfect, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2021), Michel 320.- (65aU(2)) Certificate

12 Pfg "Neues Rathaus, Dresden", Abart "ungezähnt", waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, linke Marke bügig - rechte einwandfrei, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2021), Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4528 used 69X Ab image6 Pfg coat of arms reddish gray violet with postmaster separation from Wittenberg, neat cancelled "NAUMBURG (SAALE) ", expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 100.- (69X Ab)

6 Pfg Wappen rötlichgrauviolett mit Postmeistertrennung von Wittenberg, tadellos gestempelt "NAUMBURG (SAALE)", gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4529 used 69X Bb image6 Pfg coat of arms reddish gray violet with postmaster separation from Naumburg, neat cancelled "NAUMBURG (SAALE) ", expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 270.- (69X Bb)

6 Pfg Wappen rötlichgrauviolett mit Postmeistertrennung von Naumburg, tadellos gestempelt "NAUMBURG (SAALE)", gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

4530 used 69X B, 71X B image6 and 12 Pfg coat of arms with postmaster separation from Naumburg, both values from upper margin (and there unperforated remained), round cancelled, the 6 Pfg in perfect condition, the 12 Pfg left at the bottom shorter perforation and minimal thin, as margin copies rare, expertized BPP, Michel 360.-+20% (69X B, 71X B)

6 und 12 Pfg Wappen mit Postmeistertrennung von Naumburg, beide Werte vom Oberrand (und dort ungezähnt geblieben), rundgestempelt, die 6 Pfg tadellos, die 12 Pfg links unten verkürzte Zähne und minimal dünn, als Randstücke selten, gepr. BPP, Mi. 360.- +20% (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4531 used 71X PFII image12 Pfg numerals, plate flaw II "white spot at the 3. Volume from below", neat cancelled "leeces 21.11.45", rare, Michel 550.- (71X PFII)

12 Pfg Ziffern, Plattenfehler II "weißer Fleck am 3. Band von unten", tadellos gestetmpelt "Egeln 21.11.45", selten, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4532 on cover 71XD image12 Pfg numerals, postmaster separation Görzke, stamp with usual roulette, as a single franking on business letter from 18.12.45, roulette slight gum shading, Michel 750.- (71XD)

12 Pfg Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Görzke, Marke mit üblichem Durchstich, als Einzelfrankatur auf Firmenbrief vom 18.12.45, Durchstich leichte Gummitönung, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4533 nh 83Xb image30 Pfg brownish olive, in perfect condition mint never hinged margin pair with colour change to the border colour the "a", expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 80.- plus (83Xb)

30 Pfg bräunlicholiv, tadellos postfrisches Randpaar mit Farbwechsel zur Grenzfarbe der "a", gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 80.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4534 nh 88Ab(16) image12 Pfg reconstruction, dark red, sixteen values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 192.- (88Ab(16))

12 Pfg Wiederaufbau, dunkelrot, sechzehn Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 192.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4535 nh ex 92/99A/B z1(4) image3 - 30 Pfg postal stamps with economy gum, type z1, without the expensive 5 and 8 Pfg, for that 20 and 30 Pfg perforated and cut, always in block of four, 8 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 200.- (ex 92/99A/B z1(4))

3 - 30 Pfg Freimarken mit Spargummierung, Type z1, ohne die teuren 5 und 8 Pfg, dafür 20 und 30 Pfg gezähnt und geschnitten, je in 4er-Blocks, 8 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4536 nh 93,94,96 image4 Pfg, 5 Pfg and 8 Pfg postal stamps, following types: 93 Ayz1, 93 Ayz2, 94 AXbw U as horizontal pair and 96 AXw U, in perfect condition mint never hinged, three values expertized Sturm, Michel 290.- (93,94,96)

4 Pfg, 5 Pfg und 8 Pfg Freimarken, folgende Typen: 93Ayz1, 93Ayz2, 94AXbwU als waggerechtes Paar und 96AXwU, tadellos postfrisch, drei Werte gepr. Sturm, Mi. 290.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55