4487 nh 46a E Z image12 Pfg numerals with experimental perforation from Großröhrsdorf, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized shrub and photo expertize Ströh BPP "the postage stamp is genuine and immaculate in faultless mint never hinged condition with original gumming. ", Michel 700.- (46a E Z) Certificate

12 Pfg Ziffern mit Versuchszähnung von Großröhrsdorf, tadellos postfrisch,, gepr. Busch und Fotoattest Ströh BPP "Die Briefmarke ist echt und einwandfrei in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung mit Originalgummierung.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4488 on cover 46aP image12 Pfg numerals with retroactive sewing machine roulette from the post office Dresden Neustadt 31, properly franked single franking on legitimate company cover from 9.11.45, very scarce franking - first the third document of this stamp! Photo expertize Kunz BPP " in excellent condition. " (46aP)

12 Pfg Ziffern mit nachträglichem Nähmaschinen-Durchstich vom Postamt Dresden Neustadt 31, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Firmen-Bedarfsbrief vom 9.11.45, sehr seltene Frankatur - erst der dritte Beleg dieser Marke!, Fotoattest Kunz BPP " in sehr guter Erhaltung ..." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2200

4489 used 46bIID image12 Pfg numerals dark rose red, cancelled commercially used item with small reclamations, expertized Leonhard and Kunz BPP, Michel 1.400.- - rare stamp! (46bIID)

12 Pfg Ziffern dunkelrosarot, gestempeltes Bedarfsstück mit kleinen Beanstandungen, gepr. Leonhard und Kunz BPP, Mi. 1.400.- - seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4490 nh 47Ab(100) image15 Pfg numerals yellow ochre, original sheet to 100 values, mint never hinged, a value small rubbed spot and right margin of sheet scuffed, centered horizontal folded, otherwise in perfect condition, sheet the good colour are rare, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 3.000.- without additional charges for plate flaw and so on. (47Ab(100))

15 Pfg Ziffern gelbocker, Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, postfrisch, ein Wert kleine Schürfung und rechter Bogenrand bestossen, mittig horizontal gefaltet, sonst tadellos, Bogen der guten Farbe sind selten, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 3.000.- ohne Aufschläge für Plattenfehler etc. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €330

4491 nh 47Ab(22) image15 Pfg bright yellow ochre, 22 in perfect condition mint never hinged examples, as well margin copies, a horizontal upper margin pair, a horizontal threefold strip from upper margin and a block of four from the lower margin, each stamp expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 770.- (47Ab(22))

15 Pfg lebhaftgelbocker, 22 tadellos postfrische Exemplare, dabei Randstücke, ein waager. Oberrandpaar, ein waager. Oberranddreierstreifen und ein Unterrandviererblock, jede Marke gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 770.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4492 nh 48aDII(4) image20 Pfg numerals with postmaster separation from Coswig, block of four, mint never hinged, the lower right stamp a little restless perforated, the rest values in perfect condition, expertized Zierer BPP and Kunz BPP, Michel 360.- (48aDII(4))

20 Pfg Ziffern mit Postmeistertrennung von Coswig, 4er-Block, postfrisch, die untere rechte Marke etwas unruhig gezähnt, die anderen Werte tadellos, gepr. Zierer BPP und Kunz BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4493 (og) 48aL image20 Pfg numerals with retroactive roulette of the post office Seiffen, unused without gum, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel for ** 2.500.- (48aL)

20 Pfg Ziffern mit nachträglichem Durchstich des Postamtes Seiffen, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi.für ** 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4494 (og) 48aL image20 Pfg dark Prussian-blue, postmaster separation Seiffen, part sheet to 60 stamps, without gum, all stamps with complete roulette and always expertized Kunz BPP, catalogue value in mint never hinged were enormous 150.000.- (48aL)

20 Pfg dunkelpreußischblau, Postmeistertrennung Seiffen, Bogenteil zu 60 Marken, ohne Gummierung, alle Marken mit vollständigem Durchstich und je gepr. Kunz BPP, Katalogwert in postfrisch wären enorme 150.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2600

4495 nh 49ADDII imageDouble impression 25 Pf. Stamp on 15 Pf. Stamp, block of six, mint never hinged, one stamp with small gum defect, otherwise in perfect condition, new photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Michel 1.080.- (49ADDII) Certificate

Doppeldruck 25 Pf. Marke a. 15 Pf. Marke, 6er-Block, postfrisch, eine Marke mit kleinem Gummifehler, sonst tadellos, neues Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Mi. 1.080.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4496 used 43aO image6 Pfg numerals, black yellow green, postmaster separation: retroactive sewing machine roulette 12 1/2 of the post office DITTMANNSDORF, cancelled "Dittmannsdorf over Dresden A28 20.8.45", faultless condition, so far only this and another copy known, by Michel Germany special, first since 2013 listed, detailed photo expertize Jens R. Kunz (2020) : "genuine in perfect quality. From of this stamp I'll never only another copy known. " (43aO) Certificate

6 Pfg Ziffern,schwarzgelbgrün, Postmeistertrennung: nachträglicher Nähmaschinen-Durchstich 12 1/2 des Postamtes DITTMANNSDORF, entwertet "Dittmannsdorf über Dresden A28 20.8.45", tadellose Erhaltung, bisher nur dieses und ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt, im Michel Deutschland Spezial, erst seit 2013 gelistet, ausführliches Fotoattest Jens R. Kunz (2020): "echt in einwandfreier Qualität. Von dieser Marke ist mir bisher nur ein weiteres Exemplar bekannt." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3000

4497 nh 48DIIa image20 Pfg Coswig II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 90,- (48DIIa)

20 Pfg Coswig II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 90,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4498 nh 48DIIa image20 Pfg. Dark Prussian-blue with postmaster perforation from Coswig L11, horizontal strip of three (field 58-58), mint never hinged, expertized Findeisen BPP, Michel 270,- (48DIIa)

20 Pfg. dunkelpreußischblau mit Postmeisterzähnung von Coswig L11, waagerechter 3er-Streifen (Feld 58-58), postfrisch, geprüft Findeisen BPP, Mi. 270,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4499 og 47DIIIb image15 Pf bright yellow ochre, postmaster separation Coswig, L 11 1 / 2, unused with original gumming and hinge trace, inconspicuous corner tooth perforation crease right above, expertized Ströh BPP as a-colour according to seniority and current photo expertize Kunz BPP as b-colour to in today's colour mapping, Michel 2.800.- for mint never hinged (47DIIIb) Certificate

15 Pf lebhaftgelbocker, Postmeistertrennung Coswig, L 11 1/2, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, unauffälliger Eckzahnbug rechts oben, gepr. Ströh BPP als a-Farbe nach alter und aktuelles Fotoattest Kunz BPP als b-Farbe nach heutiger Farbzuordnung, Mi. 2.800.- für postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

4500 nh 46EaZ image12 Pfg numerals with experimental perforation L 10 1 / 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate - in mint never hinged condition", Michel 800.- (former starting price 200) (46EaZ) Certificate

12 Pfg Ziffern mit Versuchszähnung L 10 1/2, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2020) : "echt und einwandfrei - in postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 800.- (alter Ausruf 200) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

4501 nh 47Gb image15 Pf bright yellow ochre, postmaster separation Loschwitz, mint never hinged stamp from the left upper corner of the sheet, expertized Findeisen BPP, current photo expertize Kunz BPP "perfect", Michel 600.- plus (47Gb) Certificate

15 Pf lebhaftgelbocker, Postmeistertrennung Loschwitz, postfrische Marke aus der linkem oberen Bogenecke, gepr. Findeisen BPP, aktuelles Fotoattest Kunz BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- + (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4502 used 42H image5 Pfg numerals, with Pirna roulette, in perfect condition cancelled extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet, expertized Ströh BPP (42H)

5 Pfg Ziffern, mit Pirnadurchstich, tadellos gestempeltes Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4503 (og) 42L image5 Pfg numerals with retroactive roulette of the post office Seiffen, unused without gum, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel for ** 1.000.- (42L)

5 Pfg Ziffern mit nachträglichem Durchstich des Postamtes Seiffen, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi.für ** 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4504 used 42L image5 Pfg numerals with handwheel roulette 9 3 / 4 to 10 from the post office Seiffen (so called. Postmaster separation), neat cancelled with Seiffener special cancel, from right margin of sheet, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 800.- (42L)

5 Pfg Ziffern mit Handrädchendurchstich 9 3/4 bis 10 vom Postamt Seiffen (sog. Postmeistertrennung), tadellos gestempelt mit Seiffener Sonderstempel, vom rechten Bogenrand, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

4505 (og) 42L(59) image5 Pfg numerals with handrails puncture from Seiffen, part sheet to 59 values with upper- (6 RZ) and lower margins, in perfect condition unused without gum, extremely rare and exhibit for the large collection, each value expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 59.000.- for mint never hinged (42L(59))

5 Pfg Ziffern mit Handleistendurchstich von Seiffen, Bogenteil zu 59 Werten mit Ober- (6 RZ) und Unterrändern, tadellos ungebraucht o.G., äußerst selten und Schaustück für die große Sammlung, jeder Wert geprüft Kunz BPP, Mi. 59.000.- für postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

4506 (og) 45L image10 Pfg numerals with retroactive roulette of the post office Seiffen, unused without gum, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel for ** 2.500.- (45L)

10 Pfg Ziffern mit nachträglichem Durchstich des Postamtes Seiffen, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi.für ** 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4507 used 45MUl image10 Pfg numerals with retroactive sewing roulette of the post office Seiffen (so called. Postmaster separation, variety "left unperforated", from the left sheet margin, neat cancelled "SEIFFEN 24.9.45", photo expertize Kunz BPP: "genuine and in perfect quality. These stamp counts, especially as partially perforated margin copy, to the SBZ-rarities. I have had no other used example of the left margin so far. ", Michel 2.500.- (45MUl) Certificate

10 Pfg Ziffern mit nachträglichem Nähmaschinendurchstich des Postamtes Seiffen (sog. Postmeistertrennung, Abart "links ungezähnt", vom linken Bogenrand stammend, tadellos gestempelt "SEIFFEN 24.9.45", Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. Diese Marke zählt, insbesondere als teilperforiertes Randstück, zu den SBZ-Seltenheiten. Vom linken Bogenrand hat mir bisher kein weiteres gestempeltes Exemplar vorgelegen.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4508 (og) 50LUo image40 Pfg numerals dark reddish lilac with retroactive postmaster separation from Soaps, "variety above unperforated", from upper margin, unused without gum, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel for ** 3.500.- (50LUo)

40 Pfg Ziffern dunkelrötlichlila mit nachträglicher Postmeistertrennung von Seifen, "Abart oben ungezähnt", vom Oberrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. für ** 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4509 (og) 50LUu image40 Pfg numerals dark reddish lilac with retroactive postmaster separation from Soaps, variety "at the bottom unperforated", from lower margin of sheet, unused without gum, photo expertize Kunz BPP, Michel for ** 3.500.- (50LUu) Certificate

40 Pfg Ziffern dunkelrötlichlila mit nachträglicher Postmeistertrennung von Seifen, Abart "unten ungezähnt", vom unteren Bogenrand, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, Fotobefund Kunz BPP, Mi. für ** 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4510 used 52auy image10 Pfg numerals, dark gray, paper u, gum y, neat cancelled, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 80.- (52auy)

10 Pfg Ziffern, dunkelgrau, Papier u, Gummierung y, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
4511 og 53b image4 Pfg. Numeral black blue, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 350.- (53b) Certificate

4 Pfg. Ziffer schwarzblau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70