4436 nh 949Dz image16 Pfg green, worker, printer signature "7", horizontal margin pair from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (949Dz)

16 Pfg grün, Arbeiter, Druckerzeichen "7", waagerechtes Randpaar vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4437 nh 949HAN(6) image16 Pfg green, worker, 6 various horizontal pairs respectively block of four from lower margin of the sheet with different house order numbers, all in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (949HAN(6))

16 Pfg grün, Arbeiter, 6 verschiedene waagerechte Paare bzw. Viererblocks vom Bogenunterrand mit verschiedenen Hausauftragsnummern, alle tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4438 nh 956HAN(5) image60 Pfg red, worker, 5 various horizontal pairs respectively block of four from lower margin of the sheet with different house order numbers, 2 slightly folded, 1 manufactured creasely, 2 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (956HAN(5))

60 Pfg rot, Arbeiter, 5 verschiedene waagerechte Paare bzw. Viererblocks vom Bogenunterrand mit verschiedenen Hausauftragsnummern, 2 leicht gefaltet, 1 herstellungsbedingt bügig, 2 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4439 nh 958c image84 Pfg. Worker dark emerald green, mint never hinged, colour attest Bernhöft, Michel 200,- (958c) Certificate

84 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelsmaragdgrün, postfrisch, Farbbefund Bernhöft, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4440 on cover 959b,P962 image1 M. Dove black gray yellow as additional franking on 12 Pf. Postal stationery (P962) in the local usage from 23.6.48 in Hamburg transported, the card is about 1 Pf. Overfranked, what inside the tolerance limit lies, a faultless document with last day use as tenfold franking, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.000.- plus (959b,P962) Certificate

1 M. Taube schwarzgraugelb als Zusatzfrankatur auf 12 Pf. Ganzsache (P962) im Ortsverkehr vom 23.6.48 in Hamburg befördert, die Karte ist um 1 Pf. überfrankiert, was innerhalb der Toleranzgrenze liegt, ein tadelloser Beleg mit Letzttagsverwendung als Zehnfachfrankatur, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

4441 nh 961I image3 M. Dove with plate flaw "branch at the pigeon wing", mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (961I) Certificate

3 M. Taube mit Plattenfehler "Ast am Taubenflügel", postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4442 on cover 961u. a. image3 Mark dove in mixed franking with 1 Mark dove, 12 and 20 Pfg worker as well 60 Pfg Leipzig fairground as properly franking on value local letter over 8.700 Mark, the document is on the occasion of of a 45 year-old anniversary of the company illustrates, very decorative, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "genuine, perfect" (961u. a.) Certificate

3 Mark Taube in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Mark Taube, 12 und 20 Pfg Arbeiter sowie 60 Pfg Leipziger Messe als portogerechte Frankatur auf Wert-Ortsbrief über 8.700 Mark, der Beleg ist anlässlich eines 45 jährigen Geschäftsjubiläums illustriert, sehr dekorativ, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "echt, einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4443 nh 970b image50 Pfg export fair Hanover, black blue violet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Jan High man, Michel 160.- (970b) Certificate

50 Pfg Exportmesse Hannover, schwarzblauviolett, postfrisch, Fotobefund Jan Hohmann, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4444 on cover VZd1 image50 Pfg+24 Pfg / 24 Pfg+50 Pfg export fair Hanover, t_te-b_che tenant on blank cover with special cancel "Hanover 22.5.48", two perforation tiny yellow blotchy, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (VZd1) Certificate

50 Pfg + 24 Pfg / 24 Pfg + 50 Pfg Exportmesse Hannover, Kehrdruckzusammendruck auf Blankobrief mit Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 22.5.48", zwei Zähne winzig gelbfleckig, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Cash Franking / SBZ Barfrankaturen
4445 on cover image18.5.1945, very early pre-payment of postage in cash as local registered cover with cancellation "Potsdam * 3 a 18.5.45", as local mail without arrival postmark, rare document.

18.5.1945, sehr frühe Barfrankatur als Orts-R-Brief mit Entwertung "Potsdam * 3 a 18.5.45", als Ortspost ohne Ankunftsstempel, seltener Beleg. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ
4446 on cover imagePROSIGK, provisional cancel in black on business letter from 3.12.45 to Halle, rare!

PROSIGK, Notstempel in Schwarz a. Firmenbrief vom 3.12.45 nach Halle, selten ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4448 nh 1/7B(4) image5 - 30 Pfg Berlin bear, rouletted, block of four, mint never hinged, unsigned, issue typical roulette, a 20 Pfg crease at the bottom, otherwise in perfect condition, in block of four rare, Michel 720.- (1/7B(4))

5 - 30 Pfg Berliner Bär, durchstochen, 4er-Blocks, postfrisch, unsigniert, ausgabetypischer Durchstich, eine 20 Pfg Bug unten, sonst tadellos, in 4er-Blocks selten, Mi. 720.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4449 on cover 2A image6 Pfg Berlin bear on adversity postal stationery as commercial used postcard to Salach / Wuerttemberg, was sent from "BERLIN KÖPENICK 4.1.46", reverse company receipt cancel. (2A)

6 Pfg Berliner Bär auf Not-Ganzsache als Bedarfspostkarte nach Salach/Württemberg, gesendet von "BERLIN KÖPENICK 4.1.46", rückseitig Firmeneingangsstempel. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4450 used 5AXVIII image12 Pfg bear, rare plate flaw XVII "touched up Foot bandage", cancelled commercially used item in typical perforation, Michel 500.- (5AXVIII)

12 Pfg Bär, seltener Plattenfehler XVII "retuschierte Fussbinde", gestempeltes Bedarfsstück in typischer Zähnung, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4451 used 8y image6 Pfg postal stamp on opal green, perfect cds cancellation, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240.- (8y)

6 Pfg Freimarke auf opalgrün, tadellos rundgestempelt, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4452 on piece 8y(2) image8 Pfg postal stamp, may green, in the vertical pair with postmark "maritime city ROSTOCK 2 c 13.12.45" on letter piece, expertized Kramp BPP (8y(2))

8 Pfg Freimarke, maigrün, im senkrechten Paar mit Stempel "SEESTADT ROSTOCK 2 c 13.12.45" auf Briefstück, gepr. Kramp BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4453 used 14y image8 Pfg black on pale buish green, upper margin copy, neat cancelled, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 250.- (14y)

8 Pfg schwarz auf hellbläulichgrün, Oberrandstück, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4454 nh 20aUw image6 Pfg Victim of the fascism, green, variety "horizontal unperforated", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 180.- (20aUw) Certificate

6 Pfg Opfer des Faschismus, grün, Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kramp BPP (2020): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
4455 nh 23-25a+b/40y image3 issues in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, 23 a+b-25 a+b, 26-28 and 29-40 y, Michel 97.- (23-25a+b/40y)

3 Ausgaben tadellos postfrisch komplett, 23a+b-25a+b, 26-28 und 29-40y, Mi. 97.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4456 nh 24c(18) image8 Pfg. Junkers lands, yellow brown, 18 right margin copies mint never hinged, always expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 1.440.- (24c(18))

8 Pfg. Junkerland, gelbbraun, 18 rechte Randstücke postfrisch, je gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 1.440.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

4457 (og) 25VI image12 Pfg+38 Pfg land reform, reference print in black on chrome paper without gum, from left margin of sheet, faultless condition, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 280.- (25VI)

12 Pfg + 38 Pfg Bodenreform, Vorlagedruck in schwarz auf Chrompapier ohne Gummierung, vom linken Bogenrand, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4458 nh 26/28aU image6 Pfg to 12 Pfg children¦s help, variety "unperforated", complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Nowak (26/28aU)

6 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Kinderhilfe, Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Nowak (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4459 nh 32xb image5 Pfg departure, "x" paper, middle green, corner margin piece top right (field 10), mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240.- (32xb)

5 Pfg Abschied, "x"-Papier, mittelgrün, Eckrandstück oben rechts (Feld 10), postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4460 used 33xc image6 Pfg postal stamp, blackish-violet-blue, used, commercially used item with some disordered perforation, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 500.- (33xc)

6 Pfg Freimarke, schwärzlichviolettblau, gestempelt, Bedarfsstück mit etwas unruhiger Zähnung, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
4461 nh 35xb/37za image10, 12 and 15 Pf farewell issue in perfect condition mint never hinged in the types 35 xb (signed on the base Kramp BPP), 36 yen (signed on the base Thom BPP), 36 yg and zz (always signed on the base Kramp BPP) and 37 za (signed on the base Zierer BPP), Michel 194.- (35xb/37za)

10, 12 und 15 Pf Abschiedsausgabe tadellos postfrisch in den Typen 35xb (tiefst gepr. Kramp BPP), 36ye (tiefst gepr. Thom BPP), 36yg und zz (je tiefst gepr. Kramp BPP) und 37za (tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP), Mi. 194.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30