Plauen / Plauen continued...
4385 nh 2z image6 Pfg reconstruction, yellow olive, coated paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, so far only one sheet to 50 values known, photo expertize Kunz BPP "genuine and immaculate" (2z) Certificate

6 Pfg Wiederaufbau, gelboliv, gestrichenes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, bisher nur ein Bogen zu 50 Werten bekannt, Fotoattest Kunz BPP "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
4386 nh 5x(50) image12 Pfg monument Hl. Georg as dragon deader, thin paper, counter sheet to 50 stamps, sheet margins partly removed, sheet sign Kunz BPP, Michel 1.100.- (5x(50))

12 Pfg Denkmal Hl. Georg als Drachentöter, dünnes Papier, Schalterbogen zu 50 Marken, Bogenränder teils entfernt, Bogensignatur Kunz BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Ründeroth / Ründeroth
4387 nh S Zd VII A image6+3+6 Pfg black / blue, perforated vertical se-tenant with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, extremely rare, by Michel only se-tenant pairs known (S Zd VII A)

6 + 3 + 6 Pfg schwarz/blau, gezähnter senkrechter Zusammendruck mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, äußerst selten, im Mi. nur Zusammendruck-Paare bekannt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4388 nh W Zd V A image6+3+6 Pfg black / green, perforated horizontal se-tenant with right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, extremely rare, by Michel only se-tenant pairs known (W Zd V A)

6 + 3 + 6 Pfg schwarz/grün, gezähnter waagerechter Zusammendruck mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, äußerst selten, im Mi. nur Zusammendruck-Paare bekannt (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4389 nh 1B/3B image3, 6 and 12 Pf unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 360.- (1B/3B)

3, 6 und 12 Pf ungezähnt tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Roßwein / Roßwein
4390 on cover 1, 2 image48 on 4 x12 Pfg with silver respectively brown red overprint, always with right margin of sheet on registered letter from "Horse wine 5.3.46" to Taucha with arrival postmark, in perfect condition and decorative, Michel 220.- plus (1, 2)

48 auf 4x12 Pfg mit silbernem bzw. braunrotem Aufdruck, je mit rechtem Bogenrand auf R-Brief von "ROSSWEIN 5.3.46" nach Taucha mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos und dekorativ, Mi. 220.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4391 on cover 1/2,u.a. image570 year celebration Roßwein, both block of four always on registered cover with 6 Pf. Additional franking (Michel 117 DX ! ! ) to Taucha, in perfect condition, Michel approve 390.- (1/2,u.a.)

570 Jahrfeier Roßwein, beide 4er-Blocks je a. R.-Brief mit 6 Pf. Zusatzfrankatur (Mi. 117 DX !!) nach Taucha, tadellos, Mi. billigst 390.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
Spremberg / Spremberg
4392 on cover PE893II imageStrausberg: 6 Pfg Hitler postal stationery postcard with overprint, unused, in perfect condition, rare and undervalued! (PE893II)

Strausberg: 6 Pfg Hitler Ganzsachenkarte mit Überdruck, ungelaufen, tadellos, selten und unterbewertet! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4393 nh 10BF image6 Pfg postal stamp, variety "numeral of value missing", vertical pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (10BF)

6 Pfg Freimarke, Abart "Wertziffer fehlend", senkrechtes Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4394 on cover 13A, 930 image42 Pfg postal stamp perforated along with 42 Pfg Control Council on properly franked registered letter from "SPREMBERG 2.9.46" to Dienheim with arrival postmark and censorship, in perfect condition, expertized Kunz BPP (13A, 930)

42 Pfg Freimarke gezähnt zusammen mit 42 Pfg Kontrollrat auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "SPREMBERG 2.9.46" nach Dienheim mit Ankunftsstempel und Zensur, tadellos, gepr. Kunz BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4395 nh 19/20AUw imageReconstruction 1 Mark on 8 Pfg and 12 Pfg, variety "horizontal unperforated", always in the vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (19/20AUw)

Wiederaufbau 1 Mark auf 8 Pfg und 12 Pfg, Abart "waagerecht ungezähnt", je im senkrechten Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4396 nh 23/24A/B image8 and 12 Pf perforated and cut in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 340.- (23/24A/B)

8 und 12 Pf gezähnt und geschnitten tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Strausberg / Strausberg
4397 on cover 25III,16 image60 Pfg golden in lieu of black overprint along with 15 and 16 Pfg black overprint on registered letter to Berlin Steglitz (arrival cancel) (25III,16)

60 Pfg goldener statt schwarzer Aufdruck zusammen mit 15 u. 16 Pfg schwarzer Aufdruck auf R-Brief nach Berlin-Steglitz (Ankstpl) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4398 nh 27I image1 M. On 3+2 Pfg mother and child with overprint error I "bar in lieu of overprint '1' ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (27I)

1 M. auf 3 + 2 Pfg Mutter und Kind mit Aufdruckfehler I "Balken statt Aufdruck '1' ", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4399 nh 36AIII Zd image8+42 Pfg reconstruction with plate flaw III "further gap between 'r' and 'g' from Strausberg in the se-tenant strip of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 130.- plus (36AIII Zd)

8 + 42 Pfg Wiederaufbau mit Plattenfehler III "weiter Abstand zwischen 'r' und 'g' von Strausberg im Zusammendruck-4er-Streifen, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 130.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Unna / Unna
4401 nh 1/3 image3, 6 and 12 Rpf complete, on one side above perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (1/3)

3, 6 und 12 Rpf komplett, einseitig oben gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Westerstede / Westerstede
4402 nh XVIII image80 Pfg Hitler with overprint, supplementary value, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 240.- (XVIII)

80 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck, Ergänzungswert, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
Wittenberg / Wittenberg
4403 nh 1/20 image1 Pfg to 1 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, complete set with 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, almost all values expertized Sturm. (1/20)

1 Pfg bis 1 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, selten, fast alle Werte gepr. Sturm. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
4404 on piece 21KII(6) image20 Pfg coat of arms with local overprint", this inverted from left at the bottom to the right above, two vertical strip of three on face respectively reverse on package cards cut with cancellation from 23.3.46 (21KII(6))

20 Pfg Wappen mit lokalem Aufdruck", dieser kopfstehend von links unten nach rechts oben, zwei senkrechte Dreierstreifen vorderseitig bzw. rückseitig auf Paketkartenausschnitt mit Entwertung vom 23.3.46 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4405 nh I image10 Pfg Hitler, die stamping, local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized Sturm (I)

10 Pfg Hitler, Stahlstichdruck, lokaler Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4406 nh IIIB image2 Mark Hitler, close perforation, with local overprint, very rare stamp in faultless, mint never hinged condition, expertized Sturm (IIIB)

2 Mark Hitler, enge Zähnung, mit lokalem Aufdruck, sehr seltene Marke in tadelloser, postfrischer Erhaltung, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00

Allied Occupation in Germany / Allierte Besetzung

Control Council / Alliierte Besetzung
4407 nh 918U image10 Pfg. Numerals, unperforated, mint never hinged (small gum free place), signed HP, photo expertize High man BPP, Michel 250,- (918U) Certificate

10 Pfg. Ziffern, ungezähnt, postfrisch (kleine gummifreie Stelle), sign. HP, Fotobefund Hohmann BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4408 nh 918HAN image10 Pfg brown, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "4120.46 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (918HAN)

10 Pfg braun, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4120.46 1", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
4409 nh 918HAN image10 Pfg brown, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "4131.47 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (918HAN)

10 Pfg braun, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4131.47 1", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4410 nh 922F image15 Pfg numerals, colour error pale yellow green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, photo expertize High man BPP (2015) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 700.- (922F) Certificate

15 Pfg Ziffern, Fehlfarbe hellgelbgrün, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Hohmann BPP (2015): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150