4334 nh 6y,8y image6 and 12 Pf on pale yellow gray paper with economy gum (small circle), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP (6y,8y)

6 u. 12 Pf auf hellgelbgrauem Papier mit Spargummierung (kleine Kreise), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4335 nh 9/12y image5 to 12 Pf on white, chalky paper, ribbed gum, complete set mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP ". In perfect quality. " (9/12y) Certificate

5 bis 12 Pf auf weißem, gestrichenem Papier, geriffelte Gummierung, kpl. Satz postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP "...in einwandfreier Qualität." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4336 nh 10by image6 penny numeral in red violet, on white, painted paper, horizontal gum rippling, perforated L13 3 / 4, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 130.- (10by)

6 Pfennig Ziffer in rotviolett, auf weißem, gestrichenen Papier, waagerechte Gummiriffelung, gezähnt L13 3/4, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Großräschen / Großräschen
4337 on cover 13/24Aex image40 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 5 Pfg and 3 Pfg postal stamps as properly franked 72 Pfg franking on registered mail with advice of delivery (this even the lot enclosed), clean legitimate condition. (13/24Aex)

40 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 5 Pfg und 3 Pfg Freimarken als portogerechte 72 Pfg Frankatur auf Einschreiben mit Rückschein (dieser sogar dem Los beiliegend), saubere Bedarfserhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4338 on cover 17A(3) image8 Pfg postal stamp perforated, vertical strip of three as properly franked multiple franking on companies double letter from Large ashes 19.12.45 to Bitterfeld, maybe unique. (17A(3))

8 Pfg Freimarke gezähnt, senkr. Dreierstreifen als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Firmen-Doppelbrief von Großräschen 19.12.45 nach Bitterfeld, eventuell Unikat. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4339 nh 28II Type II image10 Pf on orange with Hammer right in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, Michel approximate 280.- (28II Type II)

10 Pf auf orange mit Hämmern rechts in Type II tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Zierer, Mi. ca. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4340 nh 28II Type III image10 Pf on orange with Hammer right, in of the rare type III in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel approximate 1.500.- (28II Type III)

10 Pf auf orange mit Hämmern rechts, in der seltenen Type III tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. ca. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

4341 nh 30/42z image3 Pfg to 60 Pfg postal stamps, z-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 12 Pfg expertized Kunz BPP, rare offer as complete set. (30/42z)

3 Pfg bis 60 Pfg Freimarken, z-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, 12 Pfg gepr. Kunz BPP, seltenes Angebot als vollständiger Satz. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

4342 nh 30F Type IV image30 Pf on on rose in type IV and with hand stamp "post" in blue-violet in lieu of red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "mint never hinged, natural pressure trace, perfect", Michel approximate 750.- (30F Type IV) Certificate

30 Pf auf auf rosa in Type IV und mit Handstempel "Post" in blauviolett statt rot, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP: "postfrisch, natürliche Druckspur, einwandfrei", Mi. ca. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4344 nh 46AOu image40+40 Pf. Solidarity, above unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Busch BPP, Michel unknown! (46AOu)

40+40 Pf. Solidarität, oben ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Busch BPP, Michel nicht bekannt! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Herrnhut / Herrnhut
4345 og XI image10 Pfg Hitler (engraved printing) with local overprint, unused with original gumming, expertized Sturm, Michel for ** approximate 1.200.- (XI)

10 Pfg Hitler (Stichtiefdruck) mit lokalem Aufdruck, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Sturm, Mi. für ** ca. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Löbau / Löbau
4346 (og) 1DD(2),1(6) image6 Pfg Hitler with hand stamp overprint in blue-violet, vertical block of eight with left margin of sheet, as well the upper pair with double overprint, unused without gum, all values well perforated, the left stamp with the DD reverse scratched, the right in perfect condition, three further values with small restrictions, the remaining three faultless - by taking into consideration the rarity the existing unit should these be tolerated. The edition the scarce stamp was only 100 piece, the offered block of eight is the largest known unit of this stamp and in conjunction with the by Michel unknown double overprint of very special charm, spectacular local issue rarity and exhibit highest order for each collection, expertized Busch BPP with photo certificate as well photo expertize Kunz BPP (2016) "the unused margin eight souvenir sheet is genuine. [. ] the existing block of eight is the largest me known unit. " (1DD(2),1(6)) Certificate

6 Pfg Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck in blauviolett, senkrechter 8er-Block mit linkem Bogenrand, dabei das obere Paar mit doppeltem Aufdruck, ungebraucht o.G., alle Werte gut gezähnt, die linke Marke mit dem DD rückseitig geschürft, die rechte tadellos, drei weitere Werte mit kleinen Einschränkungen, die restlichen drei tadellos Erhalten - in Anbetracht der Seltenheit der vorliegenden Einheit sollten diese toleriert werden. Die Auflage der raren Marke betrug nur 100 Stück, der angebotene 8er-Block ist die größte bekannte Einheit dieser Marke und in Verbindung mit dem im Mi. unbekannten Doppel-Aufdruck von ganz besonderem Reiz, spektakuläre Lokalausgaben-Rarität und Schaustück ersten Ranges für jede Sammlung, gepr. Busch BPP mit Fotoattest sowie Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2016) "Der ungebrauchte Randachterblock ist echt. [...] Der vorliegende Achterblock ist die größte mir bekannte Einheit..." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

4347 nh/og KZ1 image1 Pfg and 3 Pfg Hitler, horizontal t_te-b_che tenant with local overprint, on an intermediate field rest of hinge, otherwise in perfect condition and as usual in the gutter folded, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "these unit is relevant original overprint to the L+¦bau rarities. So far have me only two more examples produced. ", Michel 1.600.- (KZ1) Certificate

1 Pfg und 3 Pfg Hitler, waagerechter Kehrdruckzusammendruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, auf einem Zwischenfeld Falzrest, sonst tadellos und wie üblich im Steg gefaltet, Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "Diese Einheit zählt mit Originalaufdruck zu den Löbauseltenheiten. Bisher haben mir nur zwei weitere Exemplare vorgelegen.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

4348 nh EIND imageStamp strip 1 reprints in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 120.- (EIND)

Einheitgeberstreifen 1 ND tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Lübbenau / Lübbenau
4349 (og) image5 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 24 Pfg and 30 Pfg, trial proofs in black, 10 Pfg and 24 Pfg on chalky paper, unused without gum, rare, expertized Sturm. (illustrations see Online catalogue)

5 Pfg, 8 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 24 Pfg und 30 Pfg, Probedrucke in schwarz, 10 Pfg und 24 Pfg auf Kreidepapier, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, selten, gepr. Sturm. (Abbildungen siehe Online-Katalog) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Meißen / Meißen
4350 nh 37B image8+32 Pf yellowish red unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Penning BPP, Michel 250,-- (37B)

8+32 Pf gelblichrot ungezähnt tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Penning BPP, Mi. 250,-- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4351 on cover 38aB,u.a. image12 Pf. Reconstruction brown red, unperforated, in Michel F with East Saxony stamps on properly franked first days registered cover from 31.12.45 to Dresden (Kempe), Michel 250.- (38aB,u.a.)

12 Pf. Wiederaufbau braunrot, ungezähnt, in MiF mit Ostsachsenmarken a. portoger. Ersttags-R.-Brief vom 31.12.45 nach Dresden (Kempe), Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
Mühlberg / Mühlberg
4352 nh 4F image5 Pf green, vertical pair without and with overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 380.- (4F)

5 Pf grün, senkrechtes Paar ohne und mit Aufdruck tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

4353 on cover IV(2) image12 Pfg Hitler in the vertical pair with red local overprint as franking on commercial letter the 2nd weight step to Bad Liebenwerda from 21.6.45, as multiple franking very rare, expertized Lean (IV(2))

12 Pfg Hitler im senkrechten Paar mit rotem Lokalaufdruck als Frankatur auf Bedarfsbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe nach Bad Liebenwerda vom 21.6.45, als Mehrfachfrankatur sehr selten, gepr. Hager (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Naumburg / Naumburg
4354 nh imageNot issued: 6 Pfg fee label, perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged

Nicht ausgegeben: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4355 nh 1I/7I image1 - 12 Pf and 10 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, partly expertized Zierer BPP or Richter, Michel 420.- (1I/7I)

1 - 12 Pf und 10 Pf tadellos postfrisch komplett, teils gepr. Zierer BPP oder Richter, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
4356 nh Bl.VIG image12 Pfg "Naumburger cathedral", mint never hinged, unperforated proof sheet in red with five stamps (order like souvenir sheet III P), so far not by Michel listed, to the here in the variety as printing on gum side, probably the only one exists, good quality with some irregular - by a proof not surprising - gum. (Bl.VIG)

12 Pfg "Naumburger Dom", postfrischer, ungezähnter Probedruckblock in rot mit fünf Marken (Anordnung wie Bl. III P), bisher nicht im Michel gelistet, zu dem hier in der Variante als Druck auf Gummiseite, vermutlich Unikat, gute Qualität mit etwas unregelmäßiger - bei einem Probedruck nicht verwunderlich - Gummierung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
4357 on cover AP783I,A827I image12 Pfg on window letter envelope as well 4 Pfg in the horizontal lower margin pair as scarce multiple franking on locate business letter, outside of the franking file folds, customary in a place blob blackenings in lieu of local overprints. (AP783I,A827I)

12 Pfg auf Fensterbriefumschlag sowie 4 Pfg im waagerechtem Unterrandpaar als seltene Mehrfachfrankatur auf Orts-Firmenbrief, außerhalb der Frankatur Registraturbüge, ortsübliche Klecksschwärzungen statt Lokalaufdrucken. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4358 nh 1I/IIDD image1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, variety "double overprint type I and additional overprint type II", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and Zierer BPP, Michel 600.-+plus (1I/IIDD)

1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck Type I und zusätzlicher Aufdruck Type II", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Zierer BPP, Mi. 600.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4359 nh 1aI image1 Pfg Hitler dark gray, with local overprint - type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 100.- (1aI)

1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau, mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30