4309 nh F857/58 image6 Pfg and 12 Pfg "great prize of Vienna" with local overprint, two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (F857/58)

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg "Großer Preis von Wien" mit lokalem Aufdruck, zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4310 nh F860/61 image6 Pfg and 12 Pfg "goldsmithing" with local overprint, two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (F860/61)

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg "Goldschmiedekunst" mit lokalem Aufdruck, zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4311 nh F862 image12 Pfg "800 years Lübeck" with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (F862)

12 Pfg "800 Jahre Lübeck" mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4312 nh F866K image6 Pfg fatigue duty with local overprint, variety "overprint inverted", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Droese (F866K)

6 Pfg Arbeitsdienst mit lokalem Aufruck, Abart "Aufdruck kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, selten, gepr. Droese (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4313 nh F894/95 image6 Pfg and 12 Pfg "fatigue duty" with local overprint, two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (F894/95)

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg "Arbeitsdienst" mit lokalem Aufdruck, zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4314 nh F899 image42 Pfg "Brown Ribbon" with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (F899)

42 Pfg "Braunes Band" mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4315 used F906 image12 Pfg anniversary of the march to the general hall with local overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Sturm (F906)

12 Pfg Jahrestag des Marsches zur Feldherrenhalle mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4316 nh F907 image6 Pfg "Oldenburg" with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (F907)

6 Pfg "Oldenburg" mit lokalem Aufruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4317 nh F909/10 image12 Pfg SA / SS private with local overprint, two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (F909/10)

12 Pfg SA/SS-Mann mit lokalem Aufdruck, zwei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
4318 on piece 2z image4 Pfg postal stamp on chalky paper, extremely fine copy letter piece, Michel 110.- (2z)

4 Pfg Freimarke auf gestrichenem Papier, Kabinettstück Briefstück, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4319 nh 5aVbIIyy image8 Pfg postal stamp, four-sided sharpness experimental perforation, thin paper under 0, 06 mm, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "stamps with experimental perforation on thin paper are rare. ", Michel - . (5aVbIIyy) Certificate

8 Pfg Freimarke, vierseitige scharfe Versuchszähnung, dünnes Papier unter 0,06mm, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "Marken mit Versuchszähnung auf dünnem Papier sind selten.", Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4320 nh 5aVbIIyyF image8 Pfg+7 Pfg yellowish red with sharp, four-sideder experimental perforation, thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), horizontal pair from right margin of sheet with "different high stamp printing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. These double variety is with experimental perforation so far not by Michel Germany special catalogue listed. " (5aVbIIyyF) Certificate

8 Pfg + 7 Pfg gelblichrot mit scharfer, vierseitiger Versuchszähnung, dünnes Papier (unter 0,06mm), waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit "verschieden hohem Markendruck", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. Diese Doppelabart ist mit Versuchszähnung bisher nicht im Michel Deutschland Spezial Katalog gelistet." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
4321 nh 5a, 6, 7yy image8 Pfg, 10 Pfg and 12 Pfg reconstruction with paper variety yy on thin paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 280.- (5a, 6, 7yy)

8 Pfg, 10 Pfg und 12 Pfg Wiederaufbau mit Papierabart yy auf dünnem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4322 on cover 10,11 image40 Pfg and 42 Pfg in mixed franking with allied occupation 1 Pfg numerals (horizontal margin pair) as properly franking on registered letter from "Finsterwalde 28.3.46" to Chemnitz with on the back arrival stamp from 29.3.46 11-12 N, correctly franked franked registered letters from Finsterwalde are rare. (10,11)

40 Pfg und 42 Pfg in Mischfrankatur mit All. Besetzung 1 Pfg Ziffern (waager. Randpaar) als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von "Finsterwalde 28.3.46" nach Chemnitz mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 29.3.46 11-12N, tarifgerecht frankierte R-Briefe von Finsterwalde sind selten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4323 nh Bl.1/2 imageSouvenir sheet issues reconstruction with small respectively large, coat of arms, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (Bl.1/2)

Blockausgaben Wiederaufbau mit kleinem bzw. großem, Wappen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
4324 used Bl.1/2 imageSouvenir sheet pair, neat cancelled with first day postmarks, expertized Kunz BPP (Bl.1/2)

Blockpaar, tadellos gestetmpelt mit Ersttagsstempeln, gepr. Kunz BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4325 nh Bl.1yy imageSouvenir sheets issue "reconstruction" with small coat of arms on thin paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2019) "the mint never hinged souvenir sheet is genuine and in perfect quality, minimal paper compressions are manufactured. These souvenir sheet varity counts to the local issue rarities, there are so far only very few examples known. ", Michel unpriced (Bl.1yy) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau" mit kleinem Wappen auf dünnem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2019) "Der postfrische Block ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität, minimale Papierstauchungen sind herstellungsbedingt. Diese Blockabart zählt zu den Lokalausgaben-Seltenheiten, es sind bisher nur sehr wenige Exemplare bekannt.", Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

4326 nh Bl.1yy imageSouvenir sheets issue reconstruction with small coat of arms on thin paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2019) "the mint never hinged souvenir sheet is genuine and in perfect quality. These souvenir sheet varity counts to the local issue rarities. ", Michel unpriced (Bl.1yy) Certificate

Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau mit kleinem Wappen auf dünnem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2019) "Der postfrische Block ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. ... Diese Blockabart zählt zu den Lokalausgaben-Seltenheiten.", Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

4327 nh Bl.2yy imageReconstruction souvenir sheets issue, on scarce thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), two small inconspicuous corner deformations, otherwise in having bright colours, mint never hinged, perfect condition, current photo expertize Kunz BPP (Bl.2yy) Certificate

Wiederaufbau-Blockausgabe, auf seltenem dünnen Papier (unter 0,06 mm), zwei kleine unauffällige Eckstauchungen, sonst in farbfrischer, postfrischer, fehlerfreier Erhaltung, aktuelles Fotoattest Kunz BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
Glauchau / Glauchau
4328 nh PA893II etc. image4 postal stationery postcards: P A893 II (expertized Zierer BPP), P B885 and P B893 I+II (expertized Zierer BPP) in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 255.- (PA893II etc.)

4 Ganzsachen-Postkarten: P A893II (gepr. Zierer BPP), P B885 und P B893I+II (gepr. Zierer BPP) tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 255.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

4329 on cover 1, 6 image10 on 3 and 15 on 8 Pfg Hitler together on local letter from "MEERANE (SACHS. ) 03.8.45", in perfect condition (1, 6)

10 auf 3 und 15 auf 8 Pfg Hitler zusammen auf Orts-Brief von "MEERANE (SACHS.) 03.8.45", tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4330 nh II/VI image1 Pfg to 12 Pfg Hitler, stamp postally used after it had ceased to be valid issue, as well 6 Pfg in rare and undervalued a-colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (II/VI)

1 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Hitler, Nachläuferausgabe, dabei 6 Pfg in seltener und unterbewerteter a-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Görlitz / Görlitz
4331 on cover P899 image6 Pfg postal stationery postcard, used as local postcard - in this form of use rare. (P899)

6 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte, gelaufen als Ortskarte - in dieser Verwendungsform selten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4332 nh 1a,b image5 Pf green in two different colours in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (1a,b)

5 Pf grün in zwei verschiedenen Farben tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4333 nh 6y, 8y image6 and 12 Pfg postal stamps with economy gum with small circles, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized BPP, Michel 155.- (6y, 8y)

6 und 12 Pfg Freimarken mit Spargummierung mit kleinen Kreisen, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. BPP, Mi. 155.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45