Apolda / Apolda continued...
4258 nh 3U image8 Pfg stub of the tree unperforated with upper margin, mint never hinged, manufactured gum streak extraneous, in perfect condition, expertized from Heintze (3U)

8 Pfg Baumstumpf ungezähnt mit Oberrand, postfrisch, herstellungsbedingte Gummischliere ohne Belang, tadellos, gepr. v. Heintze (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
4259 on piece 1,4,5b,17 image1 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 6 Pfg and 50 Pfg Hitler always with local overprint, neat cancelled on letter pieces, partly expertized Zierer (1,4,5b,17)

1 Pfg, 5 Pfg, 6 Pfg und 50 Pfg Hitler je mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestemeplt auf Briefstücken, teils gepr. Zierer (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
4260 on piece 2 image3 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, used "Bad Gottleuba" on letter piece, in perfect condition (2)

3 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, gestempelt "Bad Gottleuba" auf Brieftsück, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4261 nh 5a image6 Pfg Hitler, blue-violet with local overprint, with left attaching gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged (5a)

6 Pfg Hitler, blauviolett mit lokalem Aufdruck, mit links anhängendem Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4262 nh 5a image6 Pfg Hitler, blue-violet with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged (5a)

6 Pfg Hitler, blauviolett mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4263 on cover 10 image16 Pfg Hitler with local overprint with further values Hitler with blob blackening, "cancelled "Bad Gottleuba 21.6.45" on not transported cover. (10)

16 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck mit weiteren Werten Hitler mit Klecksschwärzung, "entwertet "Bad Gottleuba 21.6.45" auf nicht befördertem Umschlag. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4264 on piece 11 image20 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, used "Bad Gottleuba" on letter piece, in perfect condition (11)

20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, gestempelt "Bad Gottleuba" auf Brieftsück, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

4265 on piece 15 image40 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, used "Bad Gottleuba" on letter piece, in perfect condition (15)

40 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, gestempelt "Bad Gottleuba" auf Brieftsück, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4266 on piece 16 image42 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, used "Bad Gottleuba" on letter piece, in perfect condition (16)

42 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, gestempelt "Bad Gottleuba" auf Brieftsück, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4267 og 20A image1 Reichmark Hitler with further perforation (A) with local overprint, in perfect condition unused, expertized Zierer BPP (20A)

1 Reichsmark Hitler mit weiter Zähnung (A) mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

4268 on piece 22 image10 Pfg Hitler, die stamping with local overprint, cancelled "Bad Gottleuba" on letter piece, in perfect condition, rare, . Expertized Richter (22)

10 Pfg Hitler, Stahlstichdruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, entwertet "Bad Gottleuba" auf Briefstück, tadellos, selten,. gepr. Richter (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

4269 on piece 23 image12 Pfg Hitler, die stamping with local overprint, cancelled "Bad Gottleuba" on letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized Sturm, Richter (23)

12 Pfg Hitler, Stahlstichdruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, entwertet "Bad Gottleuba" auf Briefstück, tadellos, gepr. Sturm, Richter (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

4270 on piece II image5 RM Hitler with hand stamp overprint and right lower corner of the sheet on letter piece, neat cancelled "BAD GOTTLEUBA 20.6.45", rare, because the 5 M. Were only overstamped by the postal public on presentation, Michel 300.- (undervalued) (II)

5 RM Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck und rechter unterer Bogenecke auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "BAD GOTTLEUBA 20.6.45", selten, da die 5 M. nur auf Vorlage durch das Postpublikum überstempelt wurden, Mi. 300.- (unterbewertet) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4271 nh S278 image4 Pfg+8 Pfg Hitler, vertical se-tenant with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (S278)

4 Pfg + 8 Pfg Hitler, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
4272 nh S292 image6 Pfg+4 Pfg Hitler, vertical se-tenant with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm and Richter, rare offered, Michel unpriced (S292)

6 Pfg + 4 Pfg Hitler, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm und Richter, selten angeboten, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

4273 nh S292 image6 Pfg+8 Pfg Hitler, vertical se-tenant with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, Richter (S292)

6 Pfg + 8 Pfg Hitler, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer, Richter (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4274 on piece Z1 image5 Pfg newspaper stamp with local overprint, cancelled "Bad Gottleuba 9.6.45" on letter piece, in perfect condition (Z1)

5 Pfg Zeitungsmarke mit lokalem Aufdruck, entwertet "Bad Gottleuba 9.6.45" auf Briefstück, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4275 on piece Z2 image10 Pfg newspaper stamp with local overprint, cancelled "Bad Gottleuba 9.6.45" on letter piece, in perfect condition (Z2)

10 Pfg Zeitungsmarke mit lokalem Aufdruck, entwertet "Bad Gottleuba 9.6.45" auf Briefstück, tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4276 on piece DR857/58 image6 Pfg and 12 Pfg great prize of Vienna with local overprint, neat cancelled on on pieces in outstanding quality, 6 Pfg expertized Zierer BPP (DR857/58)

6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Großer Preis von Wien mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Luxusbriefstücken, 6 Pfg gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4277 on cover P264/01 image6 Pfg picture postcard Hitler with topic Olympic stadium, with local overprint, unmailed used "Gottleuba 10.6.45", in perfect condition (P264/01)

6 Pfg Bildpostkarte Hitler mit Motiv Olympiastadion, mit lokalem Überdruck, blankogestempelt "Gottleuba 10.6.45", tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
4278 on cover P279 image6 Pfg special card "1. May" with local overprint, blank stamped, faultless condition. (P279)

6 Pfg Sonderkarte "1. Mai" mit lokalem Aufdruck, blankogestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
4279 on cover P309 image6 Pfg special card "day of foundation of the European youth federation in Vienna" with local overprint, blank stamped, faultless condition. (P309)

6 Pfg Sonderkarte "Gründungstagung des Europäischen Jugendverbandes in Wien" mit lokalem Aufdruck, blankogestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
4280 on cover RP26 image55 Pfg pneumatic tube postcard with local overprint, blank stamped "Gottleuba 12.6.45", faultless condition, very rare. (RP26)

55 Pfg Rohrpostkarte mit lokalem Aufruck, blankogestempelt "Gottleuba 12.6.45", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
4281 on cover VIII image12 Pfg Hitler with unofficial typewriters overprint "Bad Saarow" on long distance cover, expertized Dr. Oertel and Zierer, early by Michel Germany special with DM 2.600.- listed (VIII)

12 Pfg Hitler mit nichtamtlichem Schreibmaschinenaufdruck "Bad Saarow" auf Fernbrief, gepr. Dr. Oertel und Zierer, früher im Michel Deutschland Spezial mit DM 2.600.- notiert (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4282 nh IX/XII image1 Pf, 5 Pf, 6 Pf and 12 Pf Hitler with three line overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged, always expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 400.- (IX/XII)

1 Pf, 5 Pf, 6 Pf und 12 Pf Hitler mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck tadellos postfrisch, je gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00