Zara / Zara continued...
4180 on piece 20.4IIPFXI image50 Cmi. With Propaganda field navy, type II, on letter piece, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 400.- (20.4IIPFXI) Certificate

50 Cmi. mit Propagandafeld Marine, Type II, auf Briefstück, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

4181 nh 20/1-4 image50 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field with overprint "German occupation Zara", complete set to 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 280.- (20/1-4) Certificate

50 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld mit Aufdruck "Deutsche Besetzung Zara", kompletter Satz zu 4 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4182 nh 20/1-4 image50 Pfg. With Propaganda fields, 4 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (20/1-4) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK).

50 Pfg. mit Propagandafeldern, 4 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 280.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4183 og 21/22 image1, 25 liras and 2, 50 liras postal stamps with three line typography overprint "German occupation Zara", in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 155.- (21/22)

1,25 Lire und 2,50 Lire Freimarken mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsche Besetzung Zara", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 155.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4184 nh 23/28,31 image25 C. - 2 L. Flight stamps and 2 L. Special delivery stamp, 7 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 920.- (23/28,31) Certificate

25 C. - 2 L. Flugmarken und 2 L. Eilmarke, 7 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 920.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €330.00
4185 nh 23/24,26/28,31 image25 C., 50 C., 80 C., 1 L., 2 L. Postal stamps and 2 L. Special delivery stamp, six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 335.- (23/24,26/28,31) Certificate

25 C., 50 C., 80 C., 1 L., 2 L. Freimarken und 2 L. Eilmarke, sechs Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 335.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

4186 nh 26III image80 cent postal stamp with overprint in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 375.- (26III) Certificate

80 Cent Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 375.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4187 nh 27III image1 liras postal stamp with overprint in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (27III) Certificate

1 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4188 nh 32/34 image50 C. To 1, 25 liras postal stamp, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 160.- (32/34)

50 C. bis 1,25 Lire Freimarke, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4189 og 35.1/.4 image25 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field, all fours values, in perfect condition unused, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 120.- (35.1/.4)

25 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld, alle vier Werte, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4190 nh 35/1-4 image25 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field with overprint "German occupation Zara", complete set to 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 220.- (35/1-4) Certificate

25 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld mit Aufdruck "Deutsche Besetzung Zara", kompletter Satz zu 4 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4191 nh 35IPFII image25 cent postal stamp with Propaganda side field (airplane), corner margin piece lower right with overprint in type II from the fields 99 / 100 with overprint error "second A from ZARA above damaged" (field 100), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (35IPFII) Certificate

25 Cent Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld (Flugzeug), Eckrandstück unten rechts mit Aufdruck in Type II von den Feldern 99/100 mit Aufdruckfehler "zweites A von ZARA oben beschädigt" (Feld 100), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4192 nh 36.1/.4 image30 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field, all fours different, overprint uniform in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (36.1/.4) Certificate

30 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld, alle vier verschiedenen, Aufdruck einheitlich in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

4193 og 36.1/.4 image30 C. Postal stamp with Propaganda side field, all fours values, in perfect condition unused, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 120.- (36.1/.4)

30 C. Freimarke mit Propagandanebenfeld, alle vier Werte, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4194 nh 37/38 image1.25 L and 2.50 L special messenger stamps, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP and Krischke BPP, Michel 332.- (37/38)

1.25 L und 2.50 L Eilmarken, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP und Krischke BPP, Mi. 332.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
4195 og 37/38 image1, 25 liras and 2, 50 liras postal stamps with overprint, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 196.- (37/38)

1,25 Lire und 2,50 Lire Freimarken mit Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 196.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Zara Postage / Zara Portomarken
4196 nh 1 image5 cent postage due stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 75.- (1)

5 Cent Portomarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4197 nh 1,5 IPFVII image5 and 30 Cmi., always type I with overprint error "shortened 2. E in German" (field 35 the about pressure plate), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 700.- (1,5 IPFVII) Certificate

5 und 30 Cmi., je Type I mit Aufdruckfehler "verkürztes 2. e in Deutsche" (Feld 35 der Überdruckplatte), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4198 nh 1/3 I PF I image5, 10 and 20 Cmi., always type I with overprint error "broken n" (field 1 the about pressure plate), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 1.050.- (1/3 I PF I) Certificate

5, 10 und 20 Cmi., je Type I mit Aufdruckfehler "gebrochenes n" (Feld 1 der Überdruckplatte), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 1.050.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

4199 og 1/3,5/7 image5 cent, 10 cent, 20 cent, 30 cent, 40 cent and 50 cent postage due stamps, in perfect condition unused, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 240.- (1/3,5/7)

5 Cent, 10 Cent, 20 Cent, 30 Cent, 40 Cent und 50 Cent Portomarken, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
4200 nh 1/3,5/7I PF V image5 C., 10 C., 20 C., 30 C., 40 C. And 50 C. Postage due stamps with overprint in type I, always overprint error V "D from German at the bottom open" (field 14 the about pressure plate), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 2.100.- (1/3,5/7I PF V) Certificate

5 C., 10C., 20 C., 30 C., 40 C. und 50 C. Portomarken mit Aufdruck in Type I, je Aufdruckfehler V "D von Deutsche unten offen" (Feld 14 der Überdruckplatte), tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

4201 nh 1/3,5/7IV image5 C., 10 C., 20 C., 30 C., 40 C. And 50 C. Postage due stamps with overprint in type IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only always 50 examples, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 3.000.- - very scarce stamps! (1/3,5/7IV) Certificate

5 C., 10 C., 20 C., 30 C., 40 C. und 50 C. Portomarken mit Aufdruck in Type IV, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur je 50 Exemplare, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.000.- - sehr seltene Marken! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

4202 nh 2 image10 cent postage due stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 75.- (2)

10 Cent Portomarke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4203 nh 2IPFIII/IV image10 Cmi., type I, vertical margin pair with overprint errors "B without upper sheet" and "short a" (field 3 and 4 the about pressure plate), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 700.- (2IPFIII/IV) Certificate

10 Cmi., Type I, senkr. Randpaar mit Aufdruckfehlern "B ohne Oberbogen" und "kurzes a" (Feld 3 und 4 der Überdruckplatte), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

4204 nh 3IPFIII/IV image20 Cmi., type I, vertical margin pair with overprint errors "B without upper sheet" and "short a" (field 3 and 4 the about pressure plate), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "the condition is perfect", Michel 700.- (3IPFIII/IV) Certificate

20 Cmi., Type I, senkr. Randpaar mit Aufdruckfehlern "B ohne Oberbogen" und "kurzes a" (Feld 3 und 4 der Überdruckplatte), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200