Serbia / Serbien continued...
4105 og 54/57 III image0, 50 Din to 4 Din Aid for the Serbian prisoners of war, type III, complete set with four values, in perfect condition unused, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 120.- (54/57 III) Certificate

0,50 Din bis 4 Din Hilfe für die serbischen Kriegsgefangenen, Type III, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos ungebraucht, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4106 nh 54/57III image0, 50 Din to 4 Din "Aid for the prisoner of war", Michel-no. 54 - 56 in type III and Michel-no. 57 in type AIII, in perfect condition mint never hinged set with four values, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 245.- (54/57III) Certificate

0,50 Din bis 4 Din "Hilfe für die Kriegsgefangenen", Mi.-Nr. 54 - 56 in Type III und Mi.-Nr. 57 in Type AIII, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit vier Werten, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 245.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4107 nh 54AI(4) image0.50+1.50 D prisoner of war help tips downward, horizontal strip of four mint never hinged, trace of crease horizontal through all fours stamps (probably manufactured), Michel 240.- (54AI(4))

0.50 + 1.50 D Kriegsgefangenenhilfe Spitzen nach unten, waagerechter 4er-Streifen postfrisch, Bugspur waagerecht durch alle vier Marken (vermutlich herstellungsbedingt), Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

4108 nh 55, 57Bogen image1+3 D. And 4+12 D. With network overprint "tips downward", original sheet to 25 values, as well each stamp with engravers mark on field 13, mint never hinged with typical Serbia gum, in each case right margin of sheet separated, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel approve approximate 1.500.- (55, 57Bogen)

1 + 3 D. und 4 + 12 D. mit Netzüberdruck "Spitzen nach unten", Originalbogen zu 25 Werten, dabei je Marke mit Stecherzeichen auf Feld 13, postfrisch mit typischem Serbiengummi, jeweils rechter Bogenrand abgetrennt, sonst tadellos, Mi. billigst ca. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

4109 on cover 58/61 imageCharity issue to the Anti-Masonic exhibition on official First Day Cover cover with special cancel BEOGRAD / A from 4.1.42 (58/61)

Wohltätigkeitsausgabe zur Antifreimaurer-Ausstellung auf amtlichem FDC-Umschlag mit Sonderstpl. BEOGRAD/A vom 4.1.42 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4110 nh 60,60I image2+2 D vertical pair, as well lower stamp with engravers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 66.- (60,60I)

2+2 D senkrechtes Paar, dabei untere Marke mit Stecherzeichen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 66.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
4111 on cover 71, P5 imagePostal stationery postcard over 1, 50 Din. With additional postage over 0, 50 Din. On properly franked foreign countries postcard to Neuilly sur his in France with postal stamp BEOGRAD 1 / 30 from 14.7.43 as well with censorship treatment through the international country letter test place Vienna with postmark "return / returned / inadmissible / none admis", because the postal service traffic from Serbia only with the German Reich allowable was. The postal stationery postcard has traces of use. Such postal stationery are rare. (71, P5)

Ganzsachenkarte über 1,50 Din. mit Zusatzporto über 0,50 Din. auf portogerechter Auslands-Postkarte nach Neuilly-sur-Seine in Frankreich mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 1/30 vom 14.7.43 sowie mit Zensurbehandlung durch die Auslandsbriefprüfstelle Wien mit Stpl. "Zurück/Retour / Unzulässig/Non admis", da der Postverkehr aus Serbien nur mit dem Deutschen Reich erlaubt war. Die Ganzsachenkarte hat Gebrauchsspuren. Derartige Ganzsachen sind selten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4112 on cover 71,74,79 imageFranking with different colours from 0, 50, 1, 50 Din. And 7 Din. On properly franked domestic registered letter to Weißkirchen with postal stamp ULJMA / 1 from 30.8.43 as well with censorship seal with censorship stamp 011 / V. B. The censor office Grossbetschkerek and on the back arrival postmark BELA CRKVA from 2.9.43; cover with rare franking combination in good condition, expertized Krischke and certificate Novakovic (71,74,79) Certificate

Buntfrankatur aus 0,50, 1,50 Din. und 7 Din. auf portogerechtem Inlands-R-Brief nach Weißkirchen mit Aufgabe-Stpl. ULJMA/1 vom 30.8.43 sowie mit Zensurverschluss mit Zensur-Stpl. 011/V.B. der Zensurstelle Grossbetschkerek und rückseitigem Ankunft-Stpl. BELA CRKVA vom 2.9.43; Umschlag mit seltener Frankaturkombination in guter Erhaltung, gepr. Krischke und Attest Novakovic (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4113 on cover 72,7 imageMixed franking from monasteries over 1 Din. With Serbia I over 4 Din. (pair) on properly franked domestic registered letter to Belgrad with postal stamp BOTOS / 1 from 26.12.42 as well with censorship seal with censorship stamp 016 / Bgd. The censor office Belgrad and with transit stamp TOMASEVAC / 1 from 27.12.42 and arrival postmark BEOGRAD 2 / A from 28.12.42 on the letter back; attest Brunel: "the cover point at normal transport traces on and is in good condition. " (72,7)

Mischfrankatur aus Klöster über 1 Din. mit Serbien I über 4 Din.(Paar) auf portogerechtem Inlands-R-Brief nach Belgrad mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BOTOS/1 vom 26.12.42 sowie mit Zensurverschluss mit Zensur-Stpl. 016/Bgd. der Zensurstelle Belgrad und mit Durchgang-Stpl. TOMASEVAC/1 vom 27.12.42 und Ankunft-Stpl. BEOGRAD 2/A vom 28.12.42 auf der Briefrückseite; Befund Brunel: "Der Umschlag weist normale Beförderungsspuren auf und ist gut erhalten." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4114 on cover 72,79 imageMixed franking from 1 Din. With 7 Din. (pair) on properly franked domestic registered letter with advice of delivery to Belgrad with postal stamp VITOSEVAC / 2 from 26.4.43 as well with censorship seal with censorship stamp 014 / Bgd. The censor office Belgrad and propaganda stamp "Biraj / red-zivot / nered-smrt / Srbije" (chance / order live / disorderliness Death / Serbia) and with arrival postmark on the back from BEOGRAD; the otherwise very fine cover is at the lower margin cut in, expertized Krischke (72,79)

Mischfrankatur aus 1 Din. mit 7 Din.(Paar) auf portogerechtem Inlands-R-Brief mit Rückschein nach Belgrad mit Aufgabe-Stpl. VITOSEVAC/2 vom 26.4.43 sowie mit Zensurverschluss mit Zensur-Stpl. 014/Bgd. der Zensurstelle Belgrad und Propaganda-Stpl. "Biraj / red-zivot / nered-smrt / Srbije"(Wähle / Ordnung-Leben / Unordnung-Tod / Serbiens) und mit rückseitigem Ankunft-Stpl. von BEOGRAD; der sonst gut erhaltene Umschlag ist am Unterrand beschnitten, gepr. Krischke (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

4115 on cover 75,78 imageMixed franking from 2 Din. With 4 Din. (2) on properly franked international registered letter to Offenbach on the Main with postal stamp BEOGRAD 13 from 10.8.43 as well with censorship seal the international country letter test place Vienna and with arrival postmark on the back OFFENBACH (MAIN) from 18.8.43; the cover is slightly yollowed, expertized Brunel (75,78)

Mischfrankatur aus 2 Din. mit 4 Din.(2) auf portogerechtem Auslands-R-Brief nach Offenbach am Main mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 13 vom 10.8.43 sowie mit Zensurverschluss der Auslandsbriefprüfstelle Wien und mit rückseitigem Ankunft-Stpl. OFFENBACH (MAIN) vom 18.8.43; der Umschlag ist leicht vergilbt, gepr. Brunel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4116 on cover 75,80 imageMonasteries 12 and 2 Din. In mixed franking on properly franked airmail foreign countries R letter to Berlin with postal stamp "BEOGRAD 1 / 19" from 6.7.43 as well with censorship seal the international country letter test place Vienna and with arrival postmark on the back BERLIN from 10.7.43, smaller transport traces, expertized Krischke, ex collection Belgrad (75,80)

Klöster 12 und 2 Din. in Mischfrankatur auf portogerechtem Luftpost-Auslands-R-Brief nach Berlin mit Aufgabe-Stpl. "BEOGRAD 1/19" vom 6.7.43 sowie mit Zensurverschluss der Auslandsbriefprüfstelle Wien und mit rückseitigem Ankunft-Stpl. BERLIN vom 10.7.43, kleinere Beförderungsspuren, gepr. Krischke, ex Sammlung Belgrad (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

4117 on cover 77,80 imageMixed franking from 3 Din. With 12 Din. On properly franked local registered cover with advice of delivery with postal stamp BEOGRAD 1 / 21 from 17.2.44 and registered stamp Beograd 1 as well with censorship seal with censorship stamp 104 / Bgd. The censor office Belgrad; the otherwise very fine cover is at the upper margin cut in (77,80)

Mischfrankatur aus 3 Din. mit 12 Din. auf portogerechtem Orts-R-Brief mit Rückschein mit Aufgabe-Stpl. BEOGRAD 1/21 vom 17.2.44 und R-Stpl. Beograd 1 sowie mit Zensurverschluss mit Zensur-Stpl. 104/Bgd. der Zensurstelle Belgrad; der ansonsten gut erhaltene Umschlag ist am Oberrand beschnitten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4118 on cover 79 imageMultiple franking over 7 Din. (2) on properly franked airmail foreign countries R letter to Berlin with postal stamp VRSAC 1 / 6 and registered label with German toponym WERSCHETZ 1 as well with censorship seal the international country letter test place Vienna and with arrival postmark BERLIN from 18.6.44 on the letter back. The cover point at traces of use on. Expertized. Krischke (79)

Mehrfachfrankatur über 7 Din.(2) auf portogerechtem Luftpost-Auslands-R-Brief nach Berlin mit Aufgabe-Stpl. VRSAC 1/6 und R-Zettel mit deutscher Ortsbezeichnung WERSCHETZ 1 sowie mit Zensurverschluss der Auslandsbriefprüfstelle Wien und mit Ankunft-Stpl. BERLIN vom 18.6.44 auf der Briefrückseite. Der Umschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Gepr. Krischke (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4119 nh 82I,84I,85I image2+6 D, 7+13 D and 20+40 D always with engravers mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (82I,84I,85I)

2 + 6 D, 7 + 13 D und 20 + 40 D je mit Stecherzeichen tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
4120 nh Bl.4 imageSouvenir sheets issue "Aid for the Serbian war invalids", mint never hinged with small creases, otherwise perfect, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019), Michel 350.- (Bl.4) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Hilfe für die serbischen Kriegsinvaliden", postfrisch mit kleinen Knittern,sonst einwandfrei, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019), Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4121 nh Bl.4I imageSouvenir sheets issue "charity issue for the Serbian war invalids", plate flaw I "notch inside in the right H (N) (3. Word) " on the stamp to 2+48 Din. ", mint never hinged, at the bottom slight slight crease extension otherwise perfect, unsigned, expertise Brunel VP (2019) "the other condition is perfect. " Michel 1.000.- (Bl.4I) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Wohltätigkeitsausgabe für die serbischen Kriegsinvaliden", Plattenfehler I "Kerbe innen im rechten H (N) (3. Wort)" auf der Marke zu 2+48 Din.", postfrisch, unten leichter Bugansatz sonst einwandfrei, unsigniert, Expertise Brunel VP (2019) "Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Serbia Postal Stationary / Serbien Ganzsachen
4122 on cover MP85 image1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with double circle. "LAPOVO 2 / 30.6.41" and censorship stamp no. 115 the censor office Belgrad as follower card to Beograd, expertized Schlenger BPP (MP85)

1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit DKr. "LAPOVO 2 / 30.6.41" und Zensurstempel Nr. 115 der Zensurstelle Belgrad als Mitläuferkarte nach Beograd, gepr. Schlenger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4123 on cover P1 image1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with single circle. "PETROVGRAD 1 / 20. VII. 41" as well censorship stamp no. 19 the censor office Grossbetschkerek as local postcard (P1)

1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit EKr. "PETROVGRAD 1 / 20.VII.41" sowie Zensurstempel Nr. 19 der Zensurstelle Grossbetschkerek als Ortskarte (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

4124 nh P1/P5 imagePostcards P 1 to P 5 in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 312, 50 (P1/P5)

Postkarten P 1 bis P 5 tadellos postfrisch komplett, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 312,50 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

4125 on cover P2 image1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with single circle. "DRAGTINOVO 2 / 8. X. 41" as well censorship stamp no. 20 the censor office Grossbetschkerek to Petrovgrad (P2)

1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit EKr. "DRAGTINOVO 2 / 8.X.41" sowie Zensurstempel Nr. 20 der Zensurstelle Grossbetschkerek nach Petrovgrad (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

4126 on cover P2+ 3 image1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with additional franking 1 Din. With single circle. "BEOGRAD 1 / 22. X. 41" to Ingenheim on d. Mountain road with OKW-censorship, slight traces of use, expertized Schlenger BPP (P2+ 3)

1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 Din. mit EKr. "BEOGRAD 1 / 22.X.41" nach Ingenheim a. d. Bergstraße mit OKW-Zensur, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gepr. Schlenger BPP (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4127 on cover P3 image1, 50 Din. On 1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with double circle. "VRNJCI 3 / 29. VII. 42" as well not frequent censorship stamp 147 / Bg the censor office Cacak, card with trace of crease (P3)

1,50 Din. auf 1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit DKr. "VRNJCI 3 / 29.VII.42" sowie nicht häufigen Zensurstempel 147 / Bg der Zensurstelle Cacak, Karte mit Knitterspur (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

4128 on cover P3+ 71 image1, 50 Din. On 1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with additional franking 0, 50 Din. With single circle. "BEOGRAD 10 / 15. I. 45" to Zeitz / Saxony with OKW-censorship (P3+ 71)

1,50 Din. auf 1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 0,50 Din. mit EKr. "BEOGRAD 10 / 15.I.45" nach Zeitz / Sachsen mit OKW-Zensur (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

4129 on cover P5 image1, 50 Din. Postal stationery postcard with double circle. "STARCEVO 1 / 10. I. 44" as well censorship stamp 011 / VB the censor office in Grossbetschkerek to Bavaniste with arrival stamp (P5)

1,50 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit DKr. "STARCEVO 1 / 10.I.44" sowie Zensurstempel 011 / VB der Zensurstelle in Grossbetschkerek nach Bavaniste mit Ank.-Stempel (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10