3979 nh 87U image1, 20 Zl. Hitler, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, Michel 280.- (87U)

1,20 Zl. Hitler, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €125.00
3980 (og) 114P3 image4 Zl. Buildings, proof on yellowish paper, unperforated, vertical pair, unused without gum, as issued, rare, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 1.500.- (114P3) Certificate

4 Zl. Bauwerke, Probedruck auf gelblichem Papier, ungezähnt, senkrechtes Paar, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, selten, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

3981 nh I/III imageNot issued: 6 Gr. - 40 Gr. Country and people, complete set with three values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.800.- (I/III) Certificate

Nicht zur Ausgabe gelangt: 6 Gr. - 40 Gr. Land und Leute, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP: ""echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

3982 nh RF2,1Zd imageA Zl and 4 Zl radio stamps, vertical se-tenant in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 35.- (RF2,1Zd)

A Zl und 4 Zl Rundfunkmarken, senkrechter Zusammendruck tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 35.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
Official Stamps Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement Dienstmarken
3983 (og) 6P3 image24 Groschen official stamp as proof in the grid gravure printing process on yellowish, wood containing paper without overprint the numeral of value printed, faultless, detailed photo expertize Swiss BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 550.- (6P3) Certificate

24 Groschen Dienstmarke als Probedruck im Raster Tiefdruck Verfahren auf gelblichem, holzhaltigem Papier ohne Aufdruck der Wertziffer gedruckt, tadellos erhalten, ausführliches Fotoattest Schweizer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Ghetto Mail / Ghetto-Post Lodz / Litzmannstadt
3984 (og) I image5 Pfg red, unused without gum - as issued, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, photo expertize Jungjohann BPP: "genuine and immaculate" (I) Certificate

5 Pfg rot, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Fotoattest Jungjohann BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €260

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
Guernsey / Guernsey
3985 nh 1/3 image1 / 2 pence to 2 1/2 pence, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 55.- (1/3) Certificate

1/2 Pence bis 2 1/2 Pence, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 55.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
3986 used 1/3 image1 / 2 pence to 2 1/2 pence, complete set with three values, neat cancelled, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 50.- (1/3) Certificate

1/2 Pence bis 2 1/2 Pence, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 50.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
3987 nh 1/3,4/5 image1 / 2 P to 2 1/2 P all colours except 3 b in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, all expertized, mostly Möhle BPP and 1/2 and 1 P on money paper, likewise in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 648.- (1/3,4/5)

1/2 P bis 2 1/2 P alle Farben außer 3b tadellos postfrisch komplett, alle geprüft, meist Möhle BPP und 1/2 und 1 P auf Banknotenpapier, ebenfalls tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 648.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

3988 on cover 3a image2 1/2 P. Dark ultramarine, on fist day envelope with cancellation "guernsey 12.4.41", in perfect condition, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 75.- (3a) Certificate

2 1/2 P. dunkelultramarin, auf Ersttagsumschlag mit Entwertung "Guernsey 12.4.41", tadellos, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

3989 nh 4/5 image1 / 2 pence and 1 pence on money paper, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 60.- (4/5) Certificate

1/2 Pence und 1 Pence auf Banknotenpapier, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
Kotor / Kotor
3990 nh P1 imagePostcard P 1 in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 150.- (P1)

Postkarte P 1 tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

3991 nh P2 imagePostcard P 2 in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 300.- (P2)

Postkarte P 2 tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

3992 nh 1/6 image0, 50 L. On 10 C. To 10 L. On 20 C. Postal stamps, complete set to 6 values - Michel-no. 1 II, 2 IV, 3 III, 4 III, 5 I and 6 II, all values watermark normal state, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.100.- (1/6) Certificate

0,50 L. auf 10 C. bis 10 L. auf 20 C. Freimarken, kompletter Satz zu 6 Werten - Mi.-Nr. 1 II, 2 IV, 3 III, 4III, 5I und 6II, alle Werte Wz. normalstehend, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
3993 nh 1/6 image0, 50 L. On 10 C. 10 L. On 20 C., complete mint never hinged, uniform in type I, in perfect condition, photo expertize Brunel VP, Michel 1.100.- (1/6) Certificate

0,50 L. auf 10 C.-10 L. auf 20 C., komplett postfrisch, einheitlich in Type I, tadellos, Fotoattest Brunel VP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
3994 nh 1/6 image0, 50 L. On 10 C. 10 L. On 20 C., complete mint never hinged, uniform in type III, in perfect condition, photo expertize Brunel VP, Michel 1.320.- (1/6) Certificate

0,50 L. auf 10 C.-10 L. auf 20 C., komplett postfrisch, einheitlich in Type III, tadellos, Fotoattest Brunel VP, Mi. 1.320.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

3995 nh 7/10 image0, 10 M on 3 D. To 0, 50 M on 3 D. Postal stamps, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 240.- (7/10)

0,10 M auf 3 D. bis 0,50 M auf 3 D. Freimarken, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3996 nh 8PFV image0, 15 RM postal stamp, overprint error V, field 43, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (8PFV) Certificate

0,15 RM Freimarke, Aufdruckfehler V, Feld 43, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3997 nh I/VI image10 Pfg. - 80 Pfg., not issued postal stamps, all six values in different colours complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very scarce set, expertized Ludin, Michel 5.400.- (I/VI)

10 Pfg. - 80 Pfg., Unverausgabte Freimarken, alle sechs Werte in verschiedenen Farben komplett, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Serie, geprüft Ludin, Mi. 5.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,100.00
Kurland / Kurland
3998 on piece 1(2) image6 on 5 Pfg Hitler, horizontal pair with overprint in basic types, cancelled "Liepaja Latvija / L" on letter piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the cancellation resulted to philatelic pins. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 160.- (1(2)) Certificate

6 auf 5 Pfg Hitler, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Grundtype, entwertet "Liepaja Latvija / L" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Entwertung erfolgte zu philatelistischen Zwecken ... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

3999 on piece 1(3),1VI image6 on 5 Pfg Hitler, block of four from right margin of sheet, three values type I and right lower stamp in rare type VI, cancelled "Libau German offical postal service Ostland / a" on letter piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the cancellation resulted to philatelic pins. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 540.- (1(3),1VI) Certificate

6 auf 5 Pfg Hitler, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, drei Werte Type I und rechte untere Marke in seltener Type VI, entwertet "Libau Deutsche Dienstpost Ostland / a" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Entwertung erfolgte zu philatelistischen Zwecken ... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 540.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

4000 used 1,1II image6 on 5 Pfg Hitler, vertical pair with overprint in type II on of the lower stamp, cancelled "Liepaja Latvija / L", photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the cancellation resulted to philatelic pins. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 230.- (1,1II) Certificate

6 auf 5 Pfg Hitler, senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II auf der unteren Marke, entwertet "Liepaja Latvija / L", Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Entwertung erfolgte zu philatelistischen Zwecken ... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi.230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4001 on piece 1,1II(2) image6 on 5 Pfg Hitler, horizontal strip of three from cylinder lower margin with the fields 44 - 46 the printing plate - therefore the two of them right stamps with overprint in type II, used "Liepaja Latvija / L" on letter piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the cancellation resulted to philatelic pins. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 380.- (1,1II(2)) Certificate

6 auf 5 Pfg Hitler, waagerechter Dreierstreifen vom Walzenunterrand mit den Feldern 44 - 46 der Druckplatte - somit die beiden rechten Marken mit Aufdruck in Type II, gestempelt "Liepaja Latvija / L" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Entwertung erfolgte zu philatelistischen Zwecken ... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

4002 on piece 1/1II image6 on 5 Pfg Hitler, horizontal pair with the overprints in type I and type II, cancelled "Libau German offical postal service Ostland / a" on letter piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the cancellation resulted to philatelic pins. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 230.- (1/1II) Certificate

6 auf 5 Pfg Hitler, waagerechtes Paar mit den Aufdrucken in Type I und Type II, entwertet "Libau Deutsche Dienstpost Ostland / a" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Entwertung erfolgte zu philatelistischen Zwecken ... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

4003 on piece 1/1II/1III image6 on 5 Pfg Hitler, horizontal strip of three type I / II / III, cancelled "Libau German offical postal service Ostland / a" on letter piece, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the cancellation resulted to philatelic pins. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 530.- (1/1II/1III) Certificate

6 auf 5 Pfg Hitler, waagerechter Dreierstreifen Type I / II / III, entwertet "Libau Deutsche Dienstpost Ostland / a" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Entwertung erfolgte zu philatelistischen Zwecken ... Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 530.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140