3928 nh XXI/XXIV BKLB imageFor our prisoner of war, sheetlet set, cut, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (XXI/XXIV BKLB)

Für unsere Kriegsgefangenen, Kleinbogensatz, geschnitten, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Wallonische Legion / Wallonische Legion
3929 nh I/IV imagePlus 20 Fr. To+100 Fr. Wallonian legion, complete set - four values, uniform corner margin lower right, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (I/IV)

+ 20 Fr. bis + 100 Fr. Wallonische Legion, kompletter Satz - vier Werte, einheitlich Eckrand unten rechts, postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

3930 nh I/IV KLB imagePlus 20 Fr. Plus 100 Fr. For our soldiers in the eastern theatre of war, complete in the miniature sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (I/IV KLB)

+ 20 Fr.-+ 100 Fr. Für unsere Soldaten an der Ostfront, komplett im Kleinbogen, postfrisch, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Estonia / Estland
3931 nh 1/3yU image15 Kop. To 30 Kop. Postal stamps, variety "unperforated", complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Keiler BPP respectively Krischke BPP, Michel 450.- (1/3yU)

15 Kop. bis 30 Kop. Freimarken, Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Keiler BPP bzw. Krischke BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

3932 nh 1yUw image15 K. Brown, horizontal unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Keiler BPP and Krischke BPP, Michel 180.- (1yUw)

15 K. braun, waagerecht ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Keiler BPP u. Krischke BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3933 nh 6UDD image30+30 K. Reconstruction unperforated with distinctive double impression, in perfect condition mint never hinged, large margins all around, twice signed Krischke BPP, Michel 180.- (6UDD)

30 + 30 K. Wiederaufbau ungezähnt mit markantem Doppeldruck, tadellos postfrisch, allseits breitrandig, doppelt gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

3934 nh 6UDD(4) image30 K. Plus 30 K. Postal stamps, variety "double impression, unperforated", two horizontal gutter pairs as unit, in the gutter as usual prefolded, very scarce and attractive unit, Michel for single stamp already 720.- (6UDD(4))

30 K. + 30 K. Freimarken, Abart "Doppeldruck, ungezähnt", zwei waagerechte Zwischenstegpaare als Einheit, im Zwischensteg wie üblich vorgefaltet, sehr seltene und attraktive Einheit, Mi. für lose schon 720.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

3935 nh 6UDD(4) image30+30 indigo double impression unperforated in the block of four mint never hinged, Michel 720.- (6UDD(4))

30+30 indigo Doppeldruck ungezähnt im Viererblock postfrisch, Mi. 720.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Elwa / Estland - Lokalausgabe Elwa
3936 on cover 1Y u.a. image1 Kop. "workers", watermark 7 (meander / floral design), with black hand stamp overprint "Eesti post" in mixed franking with 2 Kop., 3 Kop., 5 Kop., 20 Kop. And 30 Kop. Postal stamps with black hand stamp overprint "Eesti post" on centered outside of the franking folded unmailed souvenir card with cancellation "ELVA X EESTI X B 14 VII 41", faultless condition, the Michel-no. 1 Y has an edition from only 50 copies, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Klein BPP: "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 4.010.- (1Y u.a.) Certificate

1 Kop. "Werktätige", Wasserzeichen 7 (Mäander/Blumenmuster), mit schwarzem Handstempel-Aufdruck "Eesti Post" in Mischfrankatur mit 2 Kop., 3 Kop., 5 Kop., 20 Kop. und 30 Kop. Freimarken mit schwarzem Handstempel-Aufdruck "Eesti Post" auf mittig außerhalb der Frankatur gefalteter Blanko-Souvenirkarte mit Entwertung "ELVA X EESTI X B 14 VII 41", tadellose Erhaltung, die Mi.-Nr. 1Y hat eine Auflage von nur 50 Exemplaren, Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 4.010.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1600

Pernau / Estland - Lokalausgabe Pernau
3937 nh 1/10II image1 Kop. To 50 Kop. Postal stamps with overprint in main type II, complete set with 11 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel-no. 3 An expertized Keiler BPP, Michel 180.- (1/10II)

1 Kop. bis 50 Kop. Freimarken mit Aufdruck in Haupttype II, kompletter Satz mit 11 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 3A gepr. Keiler BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
France / Französische Legion
3938 nh Bl.I imagePolar bear souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, slight wrinkles, Michel 800.- (Bl.I)

Eisbär-Block, postfrisch, leichte Knitter, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

3939 nh Bl.I imagePolar bear souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Brunel VP, Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate

Eisbär-Block, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Brunel VP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
3940 nh Bl.I imageSouvenir sheets issue "Ice bear", original format, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 800.- (Bl.I)

Blockausgabe "Eisbär", Originalformat, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

3941 nh Bl.I imagePolar bear souvenir sheet, size approximate 97 x 117 mm, mint never hinged, as usual small embossed spots in the margin, Michel 800,- (Bl.I)

Eisbär-Block, Format ca. 97 x 117 mm, postfrisch, übliche kleine Druckstellen im Rand, Mi. 800,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

3942 nh Bl.IU imageSouvenir sheets issue "for the legion" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate Pickenpack, Michel 3.500.- (Bl.IU) Certificate

Blockausgabe "Für die Legion" sog. Eisbärblock, Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, Attest Pickenpack, Mi. 3.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

3943 nh II/V imageAirmail vignettes, two values without overprint, two values with overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 140.- (II/V) Certificate

Flugpostvignetten, zwei Werte ohne Aufdruck, zwei Werte mit Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
3944 on cover IIa/III imageDonations vignettes on cover with cancellation "army postal service 25.3.42" with distinction letter "b", photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP: "the condition the LVF vignettes is perfect. The fieldpost cancel is genuine. The cover point at right a vertical crease on. " (IIa/III) Certificate

Spendenvignetten auf Umschlag mit Entwertung "Feldpost 25.3.42" mit Unterscheidungsbuchstaben "b", Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP: "Die Erhaltung der LVF-Vignetten ist einwandfrei. ... der Feldpoststempel ist echt. Der Umschlag weist rechts einen senkrechten Bug auf." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

3945 on cover III imagePost paid fieldpost letter of a member of the legion with cancellation through fieldpost standard cancel from 20.08.1942 with distinction letter "b", franked with donation vignette the legion, Postal service course unverifiable, photo expertize autumn VP: "the condition is perfect. " (III) Certificate

Portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion mit Entwertung durch Feldpostnormstempel vom 20.08.1942 mit Unterscheidungsbuchstaben "b", frankiert mit Spendenvignette der Legion, Postlauf nicht nachweisbar, Fotoattest Herbst VP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

3946 on cover III imagePost paid printed form fieldpost service letter the LVF with cancellation through fieldpost standard cancel from 15.12.1941 with distinction letter "b", franked with donation vignette, Postal service course unverifiable, stamp with irregular perforation and corner perforation separated, photo expertize autumn VP (2018) (III) Certificate

Portofreier Vordruck-Feldpostbrief der LVF mit Entwertung durch Feldpostnormstempel vom 15.12.1941 mit Unterscheidungsbuchstaben "b", frankiert mit Spendenvignette, Postlauf nicht nachweisbar, Marke mit unregelmäßiger Zähnung und Eckzahn angetrennt, Fotoattest Herbst VP (2018) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

3947 on cover VI/X image1943, post paid fieldpost letter member the legion from 13.6.1942, addressed to St. Nazaire, France (Lange before encirclement) - reverse arrival stamp from 26.6.1942, franked with complete set the donations vignettes (five various), photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "the LVF vignettes are in the perforation partly minimal gum spots. The other condition is perfect. " (VI/X) Certificate

1943, portofreier Feldpostbrief Angehörigen der Legion vom 13.6.1942, adressiert nach St. Nazaire, Frankreich (lange vor der Einkesselung) - rückseitig Ank.-Stempel vom 26.6.1942, frankiert mit kompletten Satz der Spendenvignetten (fünf verschiedene), Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Die LVF-Vignetten sind in der Zähnung teils minimalst gummifleckig. Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3948 on cover VI/X image1943, post paid fieldpost letter member the legion from 22.1.1943 of the eastern front, addressed to Rheims (France), German censorship: machinery inspection cancel E23 from Frankfurt (Main), franked with complete set the donations vignettes (five various), photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018) : "genuine such legions letters are very rare. As usual transport traces with upper faults from opening the cover. The other condition is perfect. The correspondence is from others covers known. " (VI/X) Certificate

1943, portofreier Feldpostbrief Angehörigen der Legion vom 22.1.1943 von der Ostfront, adressiert nach Reims (Frankreich), deutsche Zensur: Maschinen-Prüfstempel E23 von Frankfurt/Main, frankiert mit kompletten Satz der Spendenvignetten (fünf verschiedene), Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018): "Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten. Übliche Beförderungsspuren mit oberen Öffnungsmängeln. Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Korrespondenz ist aus anderen Briefen bekannt." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

3949 nh VI/X(6) imageLegionaries at of the Russian front and Napoleonic soldiers, all five colours, block of six set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 240.- (VI/X(6)) Certificate

Legionäre an der russischen Front und napoleonische Soldaten, alle fünf Farben, Sechserblocksatz, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

3950 nh VI/XZf(3) imageLegionaries at of the Russian front and Napoleonic soldiers, all five colours, always as strip of three from right margin of sheet with attached ornamental fields, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 210.- (VI/XZf(3)) Certificate

Legionäre an der russischen Front und napoleonische Soldaten, alle fünf Farben, je als Dreierstreifen vom rechten Bogenrand mit anhängenden Zierfeldern, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 210.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3951 nh VI/XZfBr imageLegionaries at of the Russian front and Napoleonic soldiers, all five colours, always as vertical pair from right margin of sheet with attached ornamental fields - of an of it with date of printing "2-4-42", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 270.- (VI/XZfBr) Certificate

Legionäre an der russischen Front und napoleonische Soldaten, alle fünf Farben, je als senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit anhängenden Zierfeldern - eines davon mit Druckdatum "2-4-42", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 270.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
3952 (og) XP imageOutpost before Moscow, proof in brown on ungummed paper, unperforated, photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007), Michel 240.- (XP) Certificate

Feldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in braun auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007), Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60